Log In
Aspen Lodge Cross • Oct 17 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn
Download
6.3
0
0
6.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve
3 Foster Greer BJC/Curve
4 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
5 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube
6 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Gabe Maule Unattached
8 Max Robson BJC/Curve
9 Theodore Dumont One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Ben Hogan Louisville Cyclery
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
4 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
5 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
6 Aaron Elliott Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ponath Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Benjamin Phillips Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Hendler Unattached
2 Sophia Finnoff BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve
2 Jo-ann Ponath Unattached
3 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Anna marta Cordova Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
3 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
4 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank
5 Rider Unknown One-Day License
6 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
7 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Matt Wallace Peak Cycles-BikeParts.com
9 Scott Gordon COMotion Sports
10 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
11 Michael Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank
12 Brian Holcombe VeloNews
13 Jason Sumner VeloNews
14 Robert Thomas Unattached
15 Jake Nie Unattached
16 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
17 Cary Dunn COMotion Sports
18 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store
20 Patrick Mcnamee Unattached
21 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
22 Doug Ferguson Unattached
23 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
24 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team
25 Drew Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank
26 Spencer Downing Unattached
27 Neeraj Engineer Peak Cycles - BikeParts.com
28 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing
29 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
30 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee CX
31 Tom Wagner Happy Coffee CX
32 Jd Whitney Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
33 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport
34 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin
35 Brad Hoagland Boulder Cycle Sport
36 Neal Rogers VeloNews
37 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
38 Michael Hebert One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots
2 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Glen Light Steamboat Velo
5 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
7 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
9 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
10 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports
11 Shawn Lortie Unattached
12 Charlie Merrill Alta Physical Therapy/Boulder Perfo
13 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
14 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
15 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
16 Ed Schultz Honey Stinger/Trek
17 Kelly Niquette Rocky Mounts~Izze
18 Brett Batchelder Unattached
19 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching
20 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Mike Hogan Louisville Cyclery
22 Paul Lugar Unattached
23 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo
24 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
25 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters
26 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
27 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo
28 David Walker VeloNews
29 Brian Hollister Team Body Sync
30 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery
31 David Averill Unattached
32 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
33 Rob Russell Honey Stinger/Trek
34 Peter Lopez Green Mountain Sports Racing
35 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing
36 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy
37 Joe Sullivan RRV
38 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
39 Lew Perna Team Rio Grande
40 Eric Kuo OG F&T
41 Timothy Lynch Echelon Energy
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
2 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo
3 James Huang Unattached
4 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
5 David Summitt Pactimo Racing
6 Korey Kreitman Team Rio Grande
7 Chris Jezek Unattached
8 Rudy Verner Happy Coffee CX
9 Robert Walshaw TLR Cycling
10 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
12 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling
13 Vernon Harris Justin's/TItus Mountain Bike Team
14 Mark Piquette Bicycles for Humanity
15 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
16 Henry Horrocks One-Day License
17 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle
18 Timothy Fandrich Unattached
19 Eric Long RealD-Amgen
20 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling
21 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Erik Halverson Unattached
23 Darren Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze
24 Mike Dixon One-Day License
25 Bill Manning Unattached
26 Christopher Fox Unattached
27 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande
28 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
29 David Burns Unattached
30 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
31 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
32 Lance Loehding VeloNews
33 Stefan Muenck RRV
34 Steve Ferry BPN
35 Jamie Kripke Unattached
36 Clint Kay Unattached
37 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing
38 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
39 Jonah Adley Unattached
40 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
41 Brian Moore Unattached
42 Brian Miller TLR Cycling
43 Darren Eubanks RRV
44 Matt Hubach ColoBikeLaw.com
45 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo
46 Dan Tomlin Unattached
47 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
48 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
49 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
50 Brent Olson TLR Cycling
51 Jeff Stephenson Unattached
52 Eric Merges Unattached
53 David Daniel High Peaks Masters
54 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
55 Dan Gray TLR Cycling
56 Eric Houck Echelon Energy
57 Matthew Couzens TLR Cycling
58 Frank Dumont One-Day License
59 Adam Levy TLR Cycling
60 Chris Dinneen VeloNews
61 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo
62 Todd Allison One-Day License
63 Bryant Gonsalves One-Day License
64 James Finn Blue Sky Velo
65 Tim Crean Unattached
66 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo
67 David Chart Christiancycling.com
68 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club
69 Ron Fulwiler One-Day License
70 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee CX
71 Erik Aakko One-Day License
72 Robert Zedaker TLR Cycling
73 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Boerner Unattached
2 Ken Benesh One-Day License
3 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing
4 Ciro Zarate Unattached
5 Aaron Vaughn Echelon Energy
6 Maxx Chance Trek Bicycle Store
7 Stephen Quay Unattached
8 Michael Shea Unattached
9 Kaili Purviance VeloNews
10 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee CX
11 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee CX
14 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
15 Jason Bailey Happy Coffee CX
16 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
17 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank
18 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews
19 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee CX
20 Jesse Nie COMotion Sports
21 Jeff Krause Primal Racing - 1st Bank
22 John Schoofs Unattached
23 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Karl Semoneit Amicas Cycling Team
25 Sean Foley Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Colin Vito Unattached
27 Michael Pins Unattached
28 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
29 Andrew Schrag One-Day License
30 Justin Naab One-Day License
31 Levi Teal One-Day License
32 Charles Suthard Rocky Mounts~Izze
33 Paul Lee Unattached
34 Kevin Olsen One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing
3 Tim Godby Moots
4 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
6 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters
8 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
12 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
13 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
14 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
15 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
16 Andy Fox Unattached
17 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
18 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Company
19 Charles Brown Unattached
20 Scott Fleming One-Day License
21 Timothy Shea Shea Properties Racing
22 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing
23 Scott Hackett Green Mountain Sports Velo
24 Mark Taylor BPN
25 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
26 Steve Parcell RealD-Amgen
27 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
28 John Brunner Unattached
29 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
30 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
31 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling
32 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
33 Brian Hunter One-Day License
34 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
35 Alec Uitti Newton Running Cycling Team
36 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts~Izze
37 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Racing
38 Robert Andrew One-Day License
39 Darryl Beachy CP Racing Team
40 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo
41 Jim Bergman Unattached
42 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery
43 Ralph Hart One-Day License
44 Rider Unknown One-Day License
45 Eric Short Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo
2 Nicole Duke Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen
4 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke
5 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company
6 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
7 Gerald Greenleaf Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
8 George Scott Swift Cycling
9 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
10 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
11 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery
12 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Unattached
2 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
6 Troy Heithecker Echelon Energy
7 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
8 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 Brad Cole Unattached
10 Chris Hurst Unattached
11 Bryan Alders One-Day License
12 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Racing
13 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
14 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
15 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
16 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
18 Doug Johnson Unattached
19 Martin Guess Primal Racing - 1st Bank
20 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
21 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
22 Casey Hill Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
23 Michael Friedberg Unattached
24 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Brett Billings Unattached
27 John Salskov Primal Racing - 1st Bank
28 Scott Tietzel Unattached
29 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo
30 Jp Boylan Unattached
31 Chad Totaro BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
32 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
33 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
34 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
35 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Taylor Nye Unattached
3 Clay Harris RRV
4 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
5 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive
6 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports
7 Matthew Perry Unattached
8 Scott Fleming One-Day License
9 Joe Depaemelarere One-Day License
10 Cameron Millard One-Day License
11 Adam Van abel Unattached
12 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo
13 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling
14 Ben Ollett Gates Carbon Drive
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Fox Unattached
2 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande
4 Catherine Chalecki COMotion Sports
5 Kathy Judson Christiancycling.com
6 Julie Emmerman Tough Girl
7 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Lisse Daugaard-gordon COMotion Sports
9 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
10 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
11 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy
12 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
13 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
14 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jj Laughor Unattached
2 Jill Duster Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Jenny Harmon Cross Propz Racing
4 Michelle Maxwell TREADS.com/DFT
5 Karin Barclay COMotion Sports
6 Jennie Roberts TREADS.com/DFT
7 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Jennifer Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze
10 Jessica Poirier Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Lisa Strong Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery
4 Amanda Miller One-Day License
5 Megan Taylor COMotion Sports
6 Sonya Looney Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
7 Margell Abel Tough Girl
8 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
9 Melissa Barker GS Boulder Trek
10 Julianne Boylan GS Boulder Trek
11 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
12 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
13 Erin Huck Unattached
14 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts~Izze
15 Annie Fox Unattached
16 Laurel Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
17 Susan Einberger Rocky Mounts~Izze
18 Sara Wisner Unattached
19 Julie Emmerman Tough Girl
20 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
21 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
22 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
23 Kate Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
24 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
25 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
26 Heather Szabo Tokyo Joe's
27 Janis Sandein One-Day License
28 Therese Johnson ColoBikeLaw.com
29 Rebecca Brunner Unattached
30 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
31 Cristienne Beam ColoBikeLaw.com
32 Jennifer Kumbier Twin Peaks Racing
33 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6