Log In
Uncle Sam GP - Day 2 • Oct 17 2010
4.3
0
0
6
0
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Horse
2 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club
3 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Racing
4 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes
5 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club
6 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
7 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling
8 Scott Thompson
9 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling
10 Brad Stratton NYCross.com
11 Kenneth Lundgren Northeastern hardware
12 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
13 Lee Salway
14 Jay Thomas Battenkill-United
15 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours
16 Michael Wentland Team Ommegang / www.catskillscyclin
17 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
18 Billy Denter Team Overlook
19 David Carmona Battenkill United
20 Nate Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
21 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling
22 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot
23 Matt Montross NAV/Pedro's/ClassBook.Com
24 Edward King
25 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle
26 Eric Schillinger NYCross.com
27 Gavin Klami CBRC
28 Tom Macclarence CBRC
29 Craig Milano Overlook
30 Robert Dadekian CBRC
31 Ronald Locke
32 Michael Schmidt
33 Andrew Rooinski Elevate Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
2 James Mccown Bicycle Depot
3 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling
4 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
5 David Valvo Mac 5
6 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles
7 Jared Stritsman
8 Adam Mcneill Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
9 Edward King
10 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 G chris Gleason
12 Keith Alber
13 Andrew Franciosa NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
14 Bob Anderson artgeek studio
15 Matthew Warbrick RPI
16 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17 Dave Austin
18 James Bogue Cambridge Valley Cycling
19 Anthony Ferradino Team Elevate Cycles
20 Jason Mass Elevate
21 Richard Melinsky
DNF Paul Wojciak Pawling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion
2 Christina Perkins TCP Racing
3 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
4 Christina Nash
6 Kathleen Lisson
DNF Christine Feehan Team Elevate Cycles/VT Peanut Butte
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Linus Sante Farm Team
3 Quin Taylor Farm Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC
2 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
3 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation
4 Anthony Clark Unattached
5 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.com / CBRC
6 Seamus Powell ollett coaching
7 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC
8 Makunda Feldman Northampton Cycling Club
9 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling
10 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea
11 Brian Hayes Svelte Cycles
12 Jeff Lanfried Northampton Cycling Club
13 Jack Macclarence CBRC / Proctor Academy
14 Patrick Shank unattached
15 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
16 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
DNF Kenneth Lundgren Northeastern hardware
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com / CBRC
2 Jenny Ives CBRC/Team Blutarsky
3 Bryna Blanchard Windham Mountain Cycling Team
4 Emma White NYCROSS.COM/CBRC
5 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
6 Kerrin Strevell
7 Madeleine Bonneville Team elevate cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alvaro Migoya
2 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling
4 Will Macclarence Farm Team Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Sante Farm Team Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com / CBRC
2 Michael Magur Verge Sport
3 Erich Gutbier
4 David Connery Corner Cycle
5 Alec Petro CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/pb Corne
6 Donald Snoop jr jr.
7 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
8 Jon Rowe North American Velo/Pedros/Classboo
9 Jeff Johnson Battenkill United/CCB
10 Michael Spangenberg Valley Bike and Ski
11 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage
12 Douglas Campell CCC / Keltic Const / Zanes Cycles
13 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com/CBRC
14 Tommy Butler CCC / Keltic Const / Zanes Cycles
15 Matt Spence Onion River Racing
16 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist
17 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK
18 Michael Tucker BCA / TOSK
19 Peter Dinolfo North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
20 Paul Wojciak Pawling
21 Mark Sumner CCC / Keltic Const / Zanes Cycles
22 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC
23 Gene Primomo CBRC
24 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
25 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk
26 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB
27 Arthur Goedeke C B R C
28 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
29 Armand Arekian CyclocrossRacing.com / MotorTabs
30 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Horse
2 Brad Young Tinneys
3 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4 Arthur Haytko Bennington
5 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com / CBRC
6 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
7 Jason Selwitz
8 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1