Log In
Syracuse Gran Prix • Oct 17 2010
4.3
0
0
5
0
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com :47:34
2 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC :47:57
3 Aj Finkelstein Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle :48:01
4 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com :48:02
5 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC :48:52
6 Paul Knerr TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC :49:01
7 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com :49:19
8 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers / Kona :49:41
9 Mike Burri Canandaigua National Bank & Trust C :50:06
10 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist :51:00
11 Derek Perry Bike Loft East/CNY DIRT :51:07
12 Rich Rutishauser Dick Sonne's :51:18
13 Steve Burdette Corning Race Team :52:26
14 Eric Jarvi Maxpowercycling.com :54:01
15 David Frostllapp :54:11
16 Raymond Falso Onondaga Cycling Club :54:32
17 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team :54:53
18 Rich Jarvi Maxpowercycling.com :55:01
19 Jay Capers :55:55
20 Chris De lancey team ROG/gvcc :56:14
21 Joe Magliocca Great Pumpkin Racing :56:36
22 Gordon Stevens Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle :56:48
23 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling.com :47:54
24 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC :53:16
25 Michael Tucker :54:37
26 David Paccone Corning Race Team :48:33
27 Mike Osterhaudt Team MO :54:48
28 William Zwerger
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle :50:13
2 Brian Sanders MVBC/Sonne's Racing :50:52
3 Paul Speranza :51:47
4 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles :51:59
5 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC :48:27
6 Bryce Button :48:29
7 Jack Rueckheim :49:29
8 David Kennedy :51:31
9 Gary Blum :51:43
10 John Ders :57:47
11 Daniel Defrees
12 David Gregory
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilynn Graves CorningRaceTeam/SwanCycles :54:52
2 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel :47:45
3 Kate Stewart Velo Bella/Mello Velo :48:28
4 Eisch Karla Mission in Motion Cycling / Tioga V :49:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care Cycling :58:13
2 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC :58:41
3 Corey Knowles Team ROG 1:00:14
4 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/No 1:00:18
5 Timothy O'shea 1:00:18
6 Richard Serton Central New York Cycling 1:01:45
7 Jeremy Gardner 1:02:02
8 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing 1:02:32
9 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 1:02:34
10 Fred Harle Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:02:35
11 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle 1:02:42
12 Ian Byrd Minerva Design Cycling 1:04:06
13 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 1:04:11
14 Dan Ipp Team Marty's 1:04:37
15 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 1:04:53
16 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 1:05:53
17 Brian Nilsson MelloVelo 1:05:57
18 Adam Liegner Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:06:07
19 Peter Pelychaty Park Ave Bike Team 1:06:09
20 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 1:06:57
21 Graham Marsh University of Rochester :58:33
22 Nathan Pepin Competitive Edge Racing :58:38
23 Peter Hagerty Team Plan C p/b Stevens :58:41
24 Jason Haight Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle :58:57
25 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT :59:07
26 Dylan Dearborn :59:08
27 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes :59:11
28 Samuel Salisbury :59:13
29 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers / Kona :59:24
30 Keisuke Inoue Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle :59:49
31 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle :59:49
32 Sean Behrman Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle 1:00:32
33 Paul Knerr TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC 1:00:37
34 Douglas Mayer Mello Velo Racing 1:00:44
35 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:01:08
36 John Crumlish wnymba 1:01:25
37 Brian Sanders MVBC/Sonne's Racing 1:01:29
38 Daniel Fitzgibbons Mello Velo - Middle Ages 1:03:10
39 Francis Ciecierski Trailblazers 1:03:16
40 Raymond Willard Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 1:03:48
41 Paul Speranza Team Ommegang/SBC 1:04:35
42 David Ferrett team CF 1:05:20
43 Eric Salamone 1:05:28
44 Gary Schwenck 1:05:51
45 Neil Hueber Mello Velo/Middle Ages 1:06:09
46 Robert Hanlon Spoke Post.com 1:06:19
47 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles 1:06:26
48 John Ormsby Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins 1:06:48
49 Kyle Watkins 1:07:12
50 Kevin Pullus 1:07:36
51 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions 1:08:01
52 Steven Morris Mello Velo 1:08:02
53 Wesley Hadzor mello velo 1:08:27
54 R. Nathan thomas unattached :58:25
55 Matthew Bowne :58:55
56 Fabian Brugger 1:01:05
57 David Burnside 1:01:31
58 Robert Daino 1:01:44
59 Chris Makowski Mac5bikes 1:03:25
60 Jamison Pucci MAC5 Bikes 1:05:51
61 Adam Lindaman 1:06:45
62 Christopher Galli 1:07:33
63 Richard Leyland 1:10:13
64 Mitchell Tiegel 1:02:30
65 Randy Hadzor
66 Jamie Campbell
67 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
68 Rich Rutishauser
69 David Germain
DNF Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com
DNF Raymond Falso Onondaga Cycling Club
DNF Jesse Bolman Trailblazers
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo Club/F :51:16
2 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team :51:41
3 Jessica Snyder University of Rochester :54:23
4 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista :57:06
5 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine :48:19
6 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC :51:43
7 Delana Spaulding :55:12
8 Jackie Hendrickson Tioga Velo Club :57:10
9 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella :47:44
10 Sarah O'mahoney :52:07
11 Angela Ott :53:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4