Log In
TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race • Oct 16 2010
5.3
0
0
4.9
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Holland NCC 40:03
2 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan 46:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru 48:14
2 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 48:31
3 Colin Reuter Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 48:44
4 Keith Gauvin 48:59
5 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 49:22
6 James Harmon 503 Cycloworx 49:31
7 Michael Wissell B2C2 50:18
8 Ryan O'hara 50:18
9 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 51:02
10 Mark Gunsalus Team Fuji 52:16
11 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 53:27
12 Joshua Wright Geekhouse 54:16
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Garber Silver Bull/Central Wheel 40:57
2 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 41:40
3 Michael Wissell B2C2 41:45
4 Peter Hurst ATA Equitable 42:02
5 Michael Bartlett Competitive Edge/Power Bar 42:17
6 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 43:00
7 Jeff Gelt Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmin 43:12
8 Austin Vincent 43:15
9 Ed Meyer None 43:15
10 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles 43:19
11 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 43:27
12 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 44:00
13 David Maynard Colavita Racing 44:00
14 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 44:00
15 John Menard Zanconato Racing 44:17
16 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 44:19
17 Anthony Eisley U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 44:33
18 Christopher White BOB 44:46
19 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 44:46
20 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 44:54
21 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart 45:01
22 Scott Frison Devils' Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap 45:01
23 Anson Ross US Army/Central Wheel 45:06
24 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 45:09
25 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 45:11
26 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars 45:21
27 Joshua Wright Geekhouse Bikes 45:21
28 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 45:41
29 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 45:41
30 Peter Miller 45:48
31 Jeff Murray IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane 45:56
32 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 45:59
33 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 46:11
34 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks 46:28
35 Kurt Belhumeur 46:30
36 Jonathan Wetzel Paradice racing 46:40
37 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRracing.com 46:43
38 Miles Ericson Eastern Bloc 46:51
39 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 47:22
40 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles 47:25
41 Stan Lezon CycleSmart 47:29
42 Geoff Williams Cyclocross Racing.com 48:03
43 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 48:03
44 Graham Dimmock Hup United 48:30
45 John Babcock 48:30
46 Wayde Tardif Posit Studio 48:30
47 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 50:27
48 Ben George CVC Subaru 51:14
49 Paul Quimby Expo Wheelmen -1
50 Gary Gluck -1
Starters:57   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 41:21
2 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 42:22
3 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 43:02
4 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:14
5 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:29
6 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 44:29
7 Bryon Atwood Zephyr 44:49
8 Jeremy Brazealis CVC Subaru 44:54
9 Joshua Delmanzo UAFF 44:56
10 Alex Combes 503 Cycleworx 45:56
11 Joseph Tindal Expo/Superior Energy 49:07
12 Michael Maximenko silverbull/central wheel/thule 49:36
13 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 35:10
2 Chris Borrello Gear Works 35:10
3 David Belknap 35:32
4 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 35:41
5 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 35:54
6 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 36:04
7 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 36:06
8 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com 36:30
9 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 37:07
10 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 37:07
11 Wayne Dubă Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo 37:43
12 George Pawle Cyclonauts 38:07
13 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue 38:10
14 Todd Holland NCC 38:31
15 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 38:37
16 Chet Geschickter N/A 38:58
17 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 39:02
18 Peter Crowley NCC 39:33
19 David Marti 39:59
20 James Paterson 40:11
21 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 40:11
22 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 40:57
23 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 41:28
24 Geoff Sullivan EBCC 41:42
25 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 42:08
26 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 42:30
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Booth Target Training 36:54
2 Chris Field ECV 36:59
3 Michael Brier Refunds Now 38:57
4 Joseph Tindal Expo/Superior Energy 38:57
5 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore 39:01
6 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 39:01
7 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore 39:47
8 John Babcock 40:24
9 Brendan Mahoney 40:25
10 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 40:35
11 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 40:44
12 Frank Petty Union Velo 41:03
13 Humberto Raposo 41:27
14 Rich Allen 41:27
15 James Honda 41:36
16 Chris Petrillo Williams 41:52
17 James Harnois Mystic Velo 42:35
18 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 43:01
19 Jeff Lukach Noreast 43:30
20 John Romain Bethel Cycle 43:44
21 Mike Dameron Cox Communications Cycling Team 43:47
22 Scott Eaton 43:55
23 Mike Cyr TCC 43:55
24 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 44:39
25 Rudy Bleakley jr TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT/TOKENEKE RA 44:53
26 Luke Georgian 45:04
27 Glenn Macgregor 45:23
28 Keith Haskell Mystic Velo Club 45:30
29 Marty Spallone Expo / Superior Energy 46:02
30 John Weferling Cyclonauts Racers 46:10
31 Chris Franson Expo/Superior Energy 47:19
32 Tri Vinh Cyclonauts -1
33 Dave Jacobowski Expo Wheelmen -1
34 Matt Lichack -1
35 William Bonin Cyclonauts -1
36 Ryan Cooper -1
37 Jennings Haymond -1
38 Mark Sellen -1
39 Kevin Cooper -1
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko silverbull centralwheel 37:28
2 Arielle Filiberti Wheelhouse Racing 37:34
3 Pauline Frascone Bicycle Concepts 39:48
4 Darcy Foley Bicycle Concepts 39:57
5 Jennifer O'donnell Cambridge Bike 40:07
6 Susan Maclean GearWorks/Spin Arts 40:32
7 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing 40:41
8 Giulia Righi Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmin 41:31
9 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 42:15
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Lafleur 33:17
2 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 33:17
3 Lynn Samartano m1 racing 34:00
4 Michelle Packer union velo 35:02
5 Kim Cardenas VA Asset Group/TWR 35:12
6 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 35:47
7 Marylou Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 38:06
8 Jordan Dube US Army/ Central Wheel - GHCC 38:35
9 Sara Sumner QV Velo 42:49
10 Michele Hashmall 45:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee 41:56
2 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 42:43
3 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:03
4 Robin Shea EECT 43:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3