Log In
On The Cross • Oct 16 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
2 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
3 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Keaton Hodges Christiancycling.com
6 Eli Demosthenes Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
3 Wyatt Linde BJC/Curve
4 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve
5 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
6 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
7 Logan Ramsay Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
8 Josh Schroeder Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Lien Seek 1 Racing
2 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
3 Ben Feiter One-Day License
4 Riley Grant One-Day License
5 Nick Hall Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Prchal Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Saylor Drawe One-Day License
3 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Emma Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Team Fuji
2 Lauryn Andre Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Julia Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dessau Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
2 Ian Gordon One-Day License
3 Ryan Cleveland One-Day License
4 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
6 Lucas Perez One-Day License
7 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank
8 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
9 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Cary Dunn COMotion Sports
11 Jason Mathis Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Steve Hageman BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
13 Jess Schaper Unattached
14 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin
15 Tim Miller Green Mountain Sports Racing
16 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached
17 Craig Walker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
18 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
20 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee CX
21 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
22 Andrew Holton Unattached
23 Adam Schmidt Unattached
24 Thomas Bruen Happy Coffee CX
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze
2 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
3 Ed Schultz Honey Stinger/Trek
4 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
5 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze
6 Rob Russell Honey Stinger/Trek
7 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
8 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
9 Scott Forrest Unattached
10 David Averill Unattached
11 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Naz Alvarez Unattached
13 William Baker Unattached
14 Reed Maxwell BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
15 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo
16 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
17 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy
18 Gary Licht ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Bob Bieterman Unattached
20 Eric Kuo OG F&T
21 Alex Aitken Happy Coffee CX
22 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Brady Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
2 James Huang Unattached
3 Jonah Adley Unattached
4 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
5 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Carl Taube Unattached
7 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Robert Willcox Pikes Peak Velo Racing
9 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch
10 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
11 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Doug Dupuie COMotion Sports
13 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
14 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
15 Matt Hubach ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Jill Adelstein TREADS.com/DFT
18 Chris Skudlarczyk Unattached
19 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee CX
20 Colin Kennedy One-Day License
21 Peter Adamkovics Unattached
22 Bobby Dahlstrom Unattached
23 John Brace One-Day License
24 Naz Alvarez One-Day License
25 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
26 Stephen Colburn Unattached
27 Matt Hundener One-Day License
28 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo
29 Kenny Mcmenimen Unattached
30 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
31 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
32 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
33 James Mathis Unattached
34 Eric Lessard Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
35 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club
36 Scott Kemball-cook Primal Racing - 1st Bank
37 Bruce Hecht Christiancycling.com
38 Rick Overby One-Day License
39 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
40 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached
41 Jonathan Lane ColoBikeLaw.com
42 Ron Long Frites En Mayo Velo Club
43 Christian Williss Happy Coffee CX
44 Erik Springer Unattached
45 Paul Waring One-Day License
46 Chancie Cavendish Echelon Energy
47 John Kirtley Team Evergreen Racing
48 Ben Staggs Unattached
49 Paul Betty Happy Coffee CX
50 Tom Hall Frites En Mayo Velo Club
51 Larry Gruel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Shea Unattached
2 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
3 Ciro Zarate Unattached
4 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
5 Scott Larsen Crossniacs
6 Kaili Purviance VeloNews
7 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
8 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee CX
9 David Altschuld Unattached
10 Ryan Eggen RMRC p/b Turin
11 Lucas Olson One-Day License
12 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
13 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
14 Dave Trajtenberg Unattached
15 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
16 Eric Tollund One-Day License
17 Karl Semoneit Amicas Cycling Team
18 Blake Cohen Primal Racing - 1st Bank
19 Gregory Miller Happy Coffee CX
20 Alex Dismore One-Day License
21 Scott Bristol Crossniacs
22 Harrison Lien Seek 1 Racing
23 Jeremiah Crane Unattached
24 Gabe Boeckman One-Day License
25 Jeff Crew Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Carl Goldsberry One-Day License
27 Jason Bebense Seek 1 Racing
28 Richard Knight Unattached
29 Robert Lovell Happy Coffee CX
30 Joshua Mitchell One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Andy Fox Unattached
3 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Evan Wasserman Unattached
5 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
6 Pieter Schouten Green Mountain Sports Racing
7 Wayne Gorry Unattached
8 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Company
9 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
10 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
11 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
12 Chris Martel VeloNews
13 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
14 Michael Beck Crossniacs
15 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Company
16 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync
17 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
18 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze
19 Richard Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze
20 Roger Villmow One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
2 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
3 Joseph Gillett Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
5 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
6 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7 Keith Bovee Unattached
8 Erik Swanson ColoBikeLaw.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Daniel Summerhill Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
3 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
4 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
5 Chris Hurst Unattached
6 Martin Guess Primal Racing - 1st Bank
7 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
8 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 William Iaia VeloNews
10 George Gould One-Day License
11 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
12 Cypress Gorry Unattached
13 John Phillips Unattached
14 Michael Friedberg Unattached
15 Michael Hanna Primal Racing - 1st Bank
16 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze
17 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
18 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Casey Hill Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
20 Michael Mathers RMR
21 Robert Jones One-Day License
22 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store
23 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
24 Derek Loudermilk PreRace.com Cycling Team
25 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Company
26 Judy Freeman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
2 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
4 Taylor Nye Unattached
5 Colin Mckernan Bikeparts.com Cycling Team
6 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports
7 Jeremiah Johnson One-Day License
8 James Heuck RRV
9 Scott Redelty One-Day License
10 Tom Torrance One-Day License
11 Walter Peters Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Michael Beck Crossniacs
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butcher Unattached
2 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
3 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder Trek
2 Jennifer Sewall Unattached
3 Kirsten Williams Team Fuji
4 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji
5 Lori Thompson Unattached
6 Mary Burch Happy Coffee CX
7 Amy Shambarger One-Day License
8 Ariana Dittmer Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Taylor COMotion Sports
2 Sonya Looney Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Melanie Long Tough Girl
5 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
6 Laurel Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
7 Sarah Rawley Unattached
8 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
9 Susan Adamkovics TREADS.com/DFT
10 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
11 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
12 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder Trek
13 Melody Serra Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
14 Sy rae Weikle Tough Girl
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4