Log In
Granogue Cross Verge MAC Series #1 • Oct 20 2007
6
4
5.4
5.4
5.7
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4
Moisture
5.4
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team 40:11
2 John Cleary Henry's Bikes 40:36
3 Trevor Williams Guy's Bicycle Racing 40:45
4 Richard Bilson Fort Factory Team 40:46
5 Steven Dontigny Team Bike Lane 40:56
6 Henry Tremper Christiana Care PT + 40:56
7 Joseph Gadomski Guys Racing 41:07
8 Michael Hosang TRIPOWER 41:17
9 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 41:24
10 Raymond Zeimet Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 41:24
11 Kevin Horvath TRIPOWER 41:24
12 Bernard Mcdonald C3/Sollay.com 41:32
13 Michael Kirk The Secret Henry's Team 41:43
14 Douglas Dicks bennetts bikes 41:51
15 Robert Campbell NCVC/Inova Health System 42:10
16 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 42:13
17 James Perren Breakaway Racing/QCW 42:32
18 Leo Pizzini Henry's Bikes 42:39
19 Tim Bowman Trophy Bikes 42:45
20 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 42:45
21 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team 42:50
22 Sean Westby BEAN'S BIKES 42:52
23 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club 42:52
24 Johnny May C3-Solay.com 42:52
25 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing 43:01
26 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 43:41
27 David Stauffer Team Cycle Works 43:41
28 Jeff Guy FORT Factory Team 44:03
29 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 44:14
30 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Team 44:20
31 David Troop First State Velo Sport 44:51
32 Brian Burgess Team Beacon 45:30
33 Mike Connair First State Velo/Christiana Care Pl 45:30
34 Marc Frazer LSV VALLEY 45:45
35 David Berson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 45:50
36 Joe Mulligan Montclair Bikery 45:58
37 Kevin Kuzus Guy's Racing Team 46:04
38 Chris Thaler Evolution Racing 46:07
39 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 46:07
40 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 46:26
41 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 46:39
42 Michael Taylor Yellow Breeches Racing 46:51
43 Jay Pruderte Guy's Racing Team 47:01
44 Dave Manhardt Secret Henry's team 47:24
45 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor 47:24
46 Jeffrey Sutherland Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 47:28
47 Bob Perna beans bikes 47:28
48 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 47:32
49 John Mcburney Geisinger Medical Group 47:34
50 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 48:04
51 Bob Jaggand PRO PEDALS 48:19
52 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 48:36
53 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel 45:04
54 R. Michael Williams Wilmington Velocity 49:24
55 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 50:36
56 Michael Mcgraw Guys 51:10
57 Bob Mahoney Guys Racing 51:14
58 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu -1
59 Scott Demarzio Velocity Sport/ CC Evesham -1
60 Alan Romefelt LSV VALLEY -1
61 Stephen Gualana -2
62 Hunt Bartine TrailDawgs -2
Finishers: Cat ?: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Linder Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofin 45:20
2 Ethan Townsend C3-Sollay.com ! 45:59
3 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 45:59
4 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 46:06
5 Jeff Bahnson C2S/Henry's Bikes 46:09
6 Evan Ellicott team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldo 46:20
7 Matt Budd 46:28
8 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igle 46:29
9 Mike Stubna Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale 46:58
10 Michael Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 47:13
11 Nick Fischer FREDDIE FU 47:26
12 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo 47:27
13 John Brewer Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 47:28
14 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 47:36
15 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com! 47:38
16 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 47:50
17 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling 47:50
18 Charles Florek Rutgers University Cycling Team 47:58
19 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 48:16
20 Steve Fife ETS / Silver Cycles 48:18
21 Joel Moats Yellow Breeches Racing 48:28
22 Conrad Tufte FUNKY TALK 48:32
23 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 48:32
24 Dave Mccutcheon verge test pilot 48:34
25 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling Club 48:39
26 Christopher Pagoda 48:39
27 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com 48:56
28 Nathan Goates Faulkner Honda Racing 49:22
29 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:31
30 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 49:31
31 Chad Culbertson CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes 49:34
32 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 49:38
33 Charlie Rey CARL HART 49:53
34 Johann Liljengren Faulkner Honda Racing 50:05
35 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes 50:32
36 Chris Harshman ABRT/Latitude 50:37
37 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 50:42
38 Joseph Hu Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Raci 50:45
39 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 50:59
40 Don Yungher Rutgers University Cycling Team 51:03
41 Phillip Smith Pit Bike Maryland 51:06
42 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roo 51:10
43 John Hostetter iii C3-Sollay.com 51:27
44 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 51:34
45 Shawn Stafford Bike Line 51:38
46 Mark Kilgore Hunt Valley Bicycles/ Marathon Roof 51:42
47 Zac Felpel Red Rose Rockets 51:44
48 Bruce Freehoff Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 52:02
49 Charles Southgate FUNKY TALK 52:12
50 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System 52:23
51 Peter Kennedy C3 Sollay.com 52:52
52 Joseph Ashman 52:52
53 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 53:02
54 Alex Monte-sano 53:19
55 Robert Thomas Secret Henry's team 53:19
56 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 53:48
57 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 53:51
58 Benjamin Anemone Henrys Bikes 54:11
59 Shawn Johnson Central Penn Racing - The Bicycle S 54:20
60 Judd Walencikowski team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldo 54:26
61 Matthew Hennessy BBC 55:09
62 Charles La punzina Kissena Cycling Club -1
63 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1
64 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 40:39
2 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System 41:09
3 Elizabeth Harlow Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 41:29
4 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 41:35
5 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media 41:48
6 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 41:55
7 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 42:47
8 Christina Briseno Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 42:47
9 Dina Disantis Alans 43:23
10 Kim Dubeck Beans Bikes 44:19
11 Kristy Swope CSE / CSS / Riptide Cycling 44:47
12 Catherine Large Yellow Breeches Racing 45:06
13 Kristin May Holitna River Lodge 45:06
14 Kristin Gavin 45:38
15 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI -1
16 Bianca Grecv Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon -1
17 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing -1
18 Liz Seward CRCA/Third Nature
19 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! -1
20 Kathrin Schumacher CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's -1
21 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi -1
22 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab -1
23 Sarah Hanswa -1
24 Rebecca Letwin Team BBC -1
25 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling -1
26 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com -1
27 Todd Peterson NCVC/Inova Health System -1
28 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles -1
29 Denise Clearwater -1
30 Chauncey Monte-sano -1
31 Janel Demeter Guys Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spinks SKYLAND CYCLING 34:58
2 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 36:45
3 John Hunter INDEPENDENCE 37:21
4 Paul Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropr 37:47
5 Jay Zorn Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 37:53
6 Brian Swehla 37:53
7 Steve Schwarz Kuhl Cycling Team 38:14
8 Jason Eicholtz Bike & Blade 38:18
9 Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish 38:39
10 Jason Bergwall BENTS 38:50
11 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com 39:00
12 Edward Kallatch Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor 39:04
13 Matthew Neugebauer Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 39:04
14 Corey Twyman Hub Racing 39:15
15 Drew Eckstein 39:27
16 Carey Jackson yonce 39:27
17 Andrew Webster Loweriders 39:27
18 Joseph Bruce 39:31
19 Thom Moore Potomac Velo 39:47
20 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 39:47
21 Tyler Brown Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 39:51
22 Nick Capriotti Loweriders 39:51
23 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team 39:51
24 Benjamin Garrett INDEPENDENCE 39:51
25 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 39:51
26 Saverio Fiorino DC Racing/Danny's Cycles 40:05
27 Lyal Tressler 40:11
28 John Linvill Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 40:31
29 Evan Robinson TRM Cycles 40:34
30 Keith Plunkett South mountain cycles 40:58
31 Peter Nelson 41:12
32 Dave Vannier DCMTB/City Bikes 41:12
33 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY 41:35
34 Chris Macon Kelly Benefits Strategies 41:48
35 Vaughn Wallace Trek of Pittsburgh 42:10
36 Gary Sterner 42:14
37 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop 42:23
38 James Doherty 42:23
39 Syd Lea TEAM FUJI 42:30
40 Mark Fitzwater Secret Henry's Team 42:51
41 David Kim Rutgers University Cycling Team 42:51
42 Seth Witman Team Cycle Works pres. by Harp & Fi 42:51
43 Andy Guy 42:58
44 Will Saunders HPC List 43:28
45 Russell Lebo Breakaway Racing 43:28
46 Barry Jones No Cents Racing 43:50
47 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 44:03
48 Jason Yeager Team Cycle Works 44:17
49 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 44:19
50 William Perry Bike & Blade 45:25
51 Dave Parramore Cadence Cycling 45:49
52 Greg Hoffman Bike Doctor 47:07
53 Michael Berk DC Racing -1
54 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing -1
55 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu -1
56 Andrew Haggerty Velocity Sports/ C.C.E. -1
57 Patrick Littlefield CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish -1
58 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System -1
59 Robert Sands Evolution Racing -1
60 Joseph Ventosa PROTEUS -1
61 Joseph Manning Guy's Racing Club -1
62 Larry Difstefano BIKETOPIA -1
63 Offie Clark CHESAPEAKE WHEEL -1
64 David Jones NCVC/Inova Health System -1
65 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 65  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 42:24
2 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 43:08
3 Blair Saunders Henry's 43:15
4 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 43:17
5 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 43:23
6 Mike Hebe GPOA-Cannondale 43:57
7 Glenn Turner Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 44:05
8 Gunnar Shogren Fort Factory Team 44:14
9 Gerry Pflug Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:14
10 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 44:16
11 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 44:22
12 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:22
13 Ransom Weaver Guys Racing 44:54
14 Kirk Reisinger Wissahickon 44:56
15 Matthew Howard GS Gotham 44:59
16 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 45:10
17 John Verheul BikeReg.com 45:26
18 Andy Gorski NetApp - Viner p/b kinetic-koffee.c 45:26
19 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 45:26
20 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing 45:41
21 Dave Weaver 45:43
22 Sean Mealey HVB/Marathon Roofing 45:44
23 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes 46:05
24 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 46:22
25 Martin Jones Team Somerset / Van Dessel / Bike K 46:28
26 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 46:44
27 Michael Kolb Christiana Car PT+ / FSVS 46:47
28 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 46:53
29 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henry's Team 47:00
30 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com 47:02
31 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team 47:18
32 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 47:20
33 Roger Masse All American Bicycle Club 47:37
34 Charles Chichester CRC OF A 48:01
35 J.d. Bilodeau supaFan.com 48:01
36 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:09
37 John Lux Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 48:14
38 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center 48:31
39 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 48:34
40 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:36
41 John Miller Guys Racing Club 48:41
42 Todd Kruger Hermes 48:42
43 Charles Erndl Human zoom cycling 48:47
44 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 49:21
45 Jeffrey Appeltans Primus Mootry/Denver Boulder Courie 49:42
46 Josh West BIKEMAN.COM 49:56
47 Mark Dontigny Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Sho 50:38
48 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 50:45
49 Barry Holman TEAM FUJI -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Leer/CXworld.com 58:22:00
2 Jeremy Powers cyclocrossworld.com 59:17:00
3 Barry Wicks KORA YOUR-KEY.COM 60:02:00
4 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 60:18:00
5 Jesse Anthony Jamis 60:36:00
6 Joachim Parbo CCV Protek 61:18:00
7 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR Cyclocross 61:20:00
8 Jamey Driscoll Fiordifrutta 61:21:00
9 Jon Hambler RGM 61:40:00
10 Daniel Summerhill CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLO-CROSS TE 61:55:00
11 Michael Gallagher U S Armed Forces 62:18:00
12 Ryan Leech GPOA-Cannondale 62:21:00
13 Matt White FiordiFrutta 62:47:00
14 Adam Myerson Nerac Pro Cycling 62:52:00
15 Davide Frattini Colavita/sutter home presented by C 62:53:00
16 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com ! 62:59:00
17 Justin Spinelli RGM Watches- Richard Sachs 63:15:00
18 Tyler Wren Colavita/sutter home presented by C 64:03:00
19 Adam Mcgrath Team Maxxis 64:20:00
20 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman Cycling Team 64:27:00
21 Greg Wittwer FORT Factory Team 64:59:00
22 Ryan Dewald RIDE AID 65:09:00
23 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 65:09:00
24 Peter Rubijono Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames 65:12:00
25 Michael Yozell FORT Factory Team 65:38:00
26 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 65:55:00
27 Stephen Cummings Meredith group GPOA Cannondale 66:25:00
28 Stephan Kincaid Rite Aid Pro Cycling 66:45:00
29 Ward Solar Test Pilot/Verge Sport -1
30 Bobby Lea Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team -1
31 Kyle Hammaker Cadence/kuota bikes -1
32 John Minturn Meredith Group - GPOA -1
33 Aaron Oakes Van Dessel -1
34 Joseph Reynolds Wissahickon/Theusweare -1
35 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team -1
36 Chad Totaro Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon -1
37 Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon -1
38 Gregory Lindstrom Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi -1
39 Christian Favata Verge Test Pilot -1
40 Albert Pedemonte pica kissena cycling club -1
41 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon -1
42 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roo -1
43 Molly Cameron Vanilla bicycles-Stumptown coffee -1
44 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Barnholt Tokyo Joes / VanDessel 37:42
2 Rebecca Pagano Ridley Factory Team 38:42
3 Megan Monroe BMC-Sports Garage 38:57
4 Maureen Bruno roy IF/Wheelworks/SRAM presented by Gen 38:58
5 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 39:09
6 Megan Elliott unattached 39:27
7 Catherine Walberg TEAM KENDA TIRE 39:33
8 Carolyn Popovic Team CICLE 39:46
9 Erica Yozell FORT Factory Team 39:59
10 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40:14
11 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 40:25
12 Betsy Shogren Fort Factory Team 40:31
13 Jennifer Maxwell TEAM KENDA TIRE 41:16
14 Kristen Kelsey Evolution Racing 41:16
15 Lisa Vible C3-Sollay.com ! 42:04
16 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 42:16
17 Amy Breyla Fort Factory Team 42:23
18 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 42:36
19 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 42:44
20 Jennifer Bodine Velo Bella/Kona 42:57
21 Keristine Chruch Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 42:57
22 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 43:25
23 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 43:42
24 Arley Kemmerer Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 43:54
25 Jessica Hill TRAIL END CYCLING 44:01
26 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media 44:02
27 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 44:49
28 Jessica Singerman Wissahickon/Twin 6 45:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 28