Log In
CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/MRC CYCLOCROSS RACE • Oct 17 2010
4.3
0
0
5.8
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo 0:34:32
2 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:34:52
3 Jon Nable Cycle-Smart 0:34:52
4 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:35:02
5 Geoffrey Bouchard 0:35:06
6 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:06
7 Chris Neeb Merrill Lynch 0:35:25
8 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes 0:35:25
9 Greg Indruk MVCX 0:35:38
10 Michael Dore 0:35:38
11 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:35:38
12 Benjamin Sawyer Unattached 0:35:38
13 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:35:38
14 Jon Conway bikebarnracing.com 0:35:38
15 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:35:58
16 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:35:58
17 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:35:58
18 Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions 0:35:58
19 Christopher Yankopoulos Unattached 0:35:58
20 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:36:13
21 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:36:23
22 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:36:23
23 Joseph Near Runkers 0:36:23
24 Graham Dimmock Hup United 0:36:33
25 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:36:40
26 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:36:49
27 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:36:55
28 Joe Wignall Seven Cycles 0:36:55
29 Parke Rhoads CyclocrossRacing.com 0:36:55
30 Nathaniel Kapinos Minuteman Road Club 0:36:55
31 Dustin Marshall Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:37:21
32 Jason Matulewicz velo de mer 0:37:21
33 James Davis 0:37:27
34 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:37:27
35 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:37:34
36 Philip Stango 0:37:37
37 Jeff Lukach 0:37:47
38 Brian Thiel 0:37:47
39 Alexander Twombly 0:37:45
40 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:37:45
41 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:17
42 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:38:25
43 Eli Levine Hup United 0:38:25
44 Nicholas Kirsch 0:38:25
45 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:38:38
46 Matthew Nelson Mass Bay Road Club 0:38:38
47 Joshua Murphey Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:46
48 Jf Fullum 0:38:46
49 Ian Rusk Minuteman Road Club 0:38:59
50 Craig Johnson 0:39:04
51 Jonathan Rice 0:38:46
52 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 0:39:29
53 Rob Laprel CyclocrossRacing.com 0:39:29
54 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 0:40:07
55 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office/ The Start House 0:40:13
56 Don Dauphinee 0:40:18
57 Alexander Lehmann 0:41:05
58 Matthew Juros 0:41:22
59 Bowers MRC 0:41:49
60 Mark Vatour 0:42:05
61 Greg Smith 0:44:03
62 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:45:20
63 Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling 0:45:24
Starters:76   Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough 0:17:48
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:19:49
3 Ryan Aittaniemi Unattached 0:21:55
4 Madeline Zygmont comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:22:38
5 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:24:14
6 Anna Savage Minuteman road Club 0:27:59
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:39:01
2 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:39:01
3 Thomas Mahan 0:39:01
4 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:39:01
5 Alexander Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:23
2 Ryan Larocque Gear Works / Spinarts 0:46:23
3 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles 0:46:29
4 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:47:20
5 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:47:34
6 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:47:44
7 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:47:44
8 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:47:52
9 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:47:52
10 John Grenier Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:48:11
11 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:48:20
12 Geoff Mcintosh Team NH 0:48:50
13 Jeffery Ziegler Wheelworks Racing 0:48:58
14 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:06
15 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:49:11
16 Joseph Ackerman Cycle Loft 0:49:20
17 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:49:31
18 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:49:40
19 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:49:50
20 David Stacey BOB Racing, Speed Merchant Aero Win 0:50:02
21 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:50:02
22 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:50:15
23 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:24
24 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:50:24
25 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo - ECV 0:50:24
26 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:50:39
27 Erik Bowker 0:50:39
28 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club 0:50:50
29 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 0:50:54
30 Michael Bradford Blue Steel Cyclery 0:51:01
31 Robert Hale Hup United 0:51:01
32 John Adamik 0:51:01
33 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:51:01
34 Zachary Wills International Bicycle Centers 0:52:05
35 Chris Milliman Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:52:30
36 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue 0:52:36
37 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 0:52:36
38 Jay Mcdonald NCC/BikeReg.com 0:52:36
39 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 0:52:40
40 Joe Rapuano Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources 0:52:49
41 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:54:00
42 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:07:56
43 Jonathan Johnson BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE
Starters:52   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Blinn Blue Steel Cyclery 0:34:12
2 Jesse Smith HUP United 0:34:30
3 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:34:47
4 Matt Williams Unattached 0:34:55
5 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:34:55
6 Michael Weston 545 Velo 0:35:06
7 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:35:06
8 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:35:18
9 Wes Deane Cox Cummunication cyling 0:35:18
10 David King CCB/Wheelworks 0:35:18
11 Thomas Goodman Team CF 0:35:28
12 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:28
13 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 0:35:40
14 Richard Tobin grace bicycles velo club 0:35:40
15 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:35:47
16 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 0:35:47
17 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:35:47
18 Eli Levine Hup United 0:35:57
19 Seth Ustaitis MVCX 0:35:57
20 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:35:57
21 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 0:35:57
22 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 0:35:57
23 Barry Groton Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:36:10
24 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:36:17
25 Jose Ardila g & k cycling 0:36:17
26 Andrew Ingram 0:36:41
27 Mark Vanliere minuteman road club / landrys/ epic 0:36:52
28 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:36:52
29 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:36:52
30 Bill Maidment Wheelworks 0:37:03
31 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 0:37:03
32 Kurt Johnson cycleloft velo 0:37:03
33 Shaun Landon Minuteman Road Club 0:37:03
34 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club 0:37:03
35 Michael Keough Unattached 0:37:03
36 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:03
37 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:37:27
38 David Alden-st. pierre Racer-X / T6 0:37:34
39 Jason Matulewicz velo de mer 0:37:34
40 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:41
41 Ted Hall acidotic RACING 0:37:47
42 Mike Dameron Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:37:47
43 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:47
44 Stanford Smith 0:37:47
45 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:47
46 Rob Bousquet Racer-X 0:37:47
47 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:47
48 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club 0:38:07
49 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:38:07
50 Donald Crowell NEBC 0:38:17
51 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles 0:38:17
52 Andrew Ewas 0:38:17
53 Kevin Murphy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:17
54 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:38:17
55 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:38:17
56 Michael Harris International Bicycle/Global 0:38:17
57 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:38:51
58 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club 0:39:08
59 Christopher Titus 0:39:08
60 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com 0:39:17
61 Duncan Thorne 0:39:27
62 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:40
63 Ian Brodie 0:39:51
64 Greg Koch 0:39:58
65 Scott Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:20
66 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:40:38
67 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 0:40:49
68 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:41:00
69 Steven Saranga 0:41:16
70 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:41:30
71 Mike O'connor 0:41:55
72 Fred Hessler Boston Road Club 0:42:04
73 Christopher Graham 0:43:09
74 Tim O'connor 0:43:09
75 Barry Shopnick 0:43:43
76 David Rioux Boston Road Club
Starters:87   Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:42:50
2 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:42:50
3 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 0:43:07
4 David King CCB/Wheelworks 0:43:27
5 Mike Pavlov CCB/Wheelworks 0:43:27
6 Steven Abbott BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:42
7 Mark Godin 0:44:41
8 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 0:45:00
9 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com 0:45:40
10 Jim Quinn Bicycle Link 0:46:11
11 Ron Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
12 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
13 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14 Mike Maguire Pinnacle bike works
15 Bruce Kapsten Pinnacle Bike Works / CyclocrossWor
16 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC
17 Herbert Bates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources 0:59:22
2 Curtis Boivin CyclocrossRacing.com 1:00:36
3 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:00:36
4 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 1:01:35
5 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:02:20
6 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 1:02:25
7 Michael Wissell B2C2 1:02:33
8 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:02:33
9 Toby Wells 1:02:33
10 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:02:47
11 Nate Morse CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 1:03:21
12 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 1:03:38
13 Aaron Millett Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:03:47
14 Ryan White Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:56
15 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club 1:04:01
16 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 1:04:43
17 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo 1:04:48
18 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 1:04:55
19 Matthew Theodore CyclocrossRacing.com/E-caps.com 1:04:55
20 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:05:07
21 Ryan Larocque Gear Works / Spinarts 1:05:15
22 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 1:05:24
23 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 1:05:24
24 Kurt Belhumeur Unattached 1:05:33
25 Matt Budd 1:05:33
26 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling 1:05:33
27 R. Michael Mckittrick 1:05:52
28 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc. 1:05:52
29 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing 1:06:08
30 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:06:15
31 Harry Precourt Twin Six 1:06:20
32 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 1:06:46
33 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 1:07:07
34 Ronald Steers Unattached 1:07:24
35 Tristan Baldwin Team CF-Elite 1:07:56
36 Keith Berkoben lap
37 Jason Rabidou lap
38 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling lap
39 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance lap
40 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle lap
41 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer lap
42 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling lap
43 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer C lap
44 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling lap
Starters:52   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:37
2 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:14
3 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:26
4 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:31
5 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 0:44:13
6 Pauline Frascone 0:44:40
7 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:52
8 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:59
9 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:45:35
10 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 0:46:30
11 Michele Smith HUP United 0:47:23
12 Leah Pappas-barnes Cycle-Smart 0:47:56
13 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles lap
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:35
2 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:43
3 Teresa Groton Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:45:43
4 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:00
5 Sherri Curcuru ECV 0:46:10
6 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:42
7 Melissa Lafleur 0:47:03
8 Janet Lorang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:20
9 Inette Rex CVC/Subaru of New England 0:47:25
10 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:47:27
11 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:47:27
12 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing
13 Kim Cardenas VA Asset Group/TWR
14 Rachel Koroski Scottee's Westport Bicycle
15 Elizabeth Hall Acidotic RACING
16 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club
17 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat
18 Jennifer Daniels NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat
20 Aimee Vasse unattached
21 Alexandra Cruse NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Roni Vetter HUP United
24 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Maura O'Connor Yanulis lis
26 Marylou Brooks
27 Tamara Bonn
Starters:29 Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 5