Log In
Catamount Cyclocross Weekend • Oct 20 2007
5
0
0
6
0
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Benedict wheeler Wooly Mammoth 43:48
2 Matt Spence Onion River Sports
3 Jack Budzinski 44:16
4 Matt Monbouquette Green Mountain Rehabilitation 44:53
5 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 45:15
6 Jeff Ritchie GMBC/Catamount 45:23
7 Ted Healy 46:12
8 Peter Wadsworth 46:16
9 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycles 46:24
10 Jon Schwarz 48:10
11 Thomas Ebert White Mountain Velo 48:39
12 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing 48:42
13 Matt Montross North Atlantic Velo 48:56
14 Drew Chieda Cyclonauts 49:25
15 Alexander Parachini Quad Cycles 49:32
16 Colin Dees 50:30
17 Steve White White's Bikes 50:57
18 Michael Whitfield NHCC 51:49
19 Drew Palcsik 52:09
20 Bob Jones 54:15
21 Daniel Mercy GMBC/Catamount -1 lap
22 Mike Golay SMCC -1 lap
23 Patrick Ramstack -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Meyer Dartmouth College 42:41
2 Jack Budzinski 42:42
3 Ryan Walchon 43:43
4 Matt Monbouquette Green Mountain Rehabilitation 43:47
5 Eric Schildge Dartmouth College
6 Eben Clatterberg Dartmouth College 44:36
7 Ted Healy
8 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycles 44:58
9 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 45:01
10 Jeff Ritchie GMBC/Catamount 45:30
11 Bruce Beauharnois Placid Planet 45:33
12 Bob Jones 45:45
13 Michael Stearns Catamount 46:00
14 Peter Wadsworth 46:31
15 Nathan Hamm 47:42
16 Drew Chieda Cyclonauts 48:33
17 Steve White White's Bikes 49:52
18 Luke Reed Bliss Racing 50:11
19 Colin Dees 50:37
20 Andre Sturm GMBC/Catamount 53:43
21 Matt Tripkus GMBC/Catamount -1 lap
22 Mike Golay SMCC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nell Campbell 40:33
2 Jessie Willow janowski 41:06
3 Brett Dollar GS Boulder 42:05
4 Raina White Penguin Racing 42:36
5 Sara Cavin 43:07
6 Jean Dixon 45:36
7 Robin Garrow 46:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Van dyke 40:55
2 Brett Dollar GS Boulder 41:00
3 Robin Garrow 44:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Marcoux Louis Garneau 50:29
2 David Connery Corner Cycles
3 Eric Bowker Gary Fisher/Catamount 50:42
4 Nate Mchugh 50:46
5 David Rath GMBC/Catamount 51:02
6 Jerry Chabot TheJonathanPage.com 55:18
7 Joel Page Onion River Sports 55:35
8 Dawes Wilson Pedal Power 56:16
9 George Gagnon Naults.com 56:41
10 Andrew Bomersox 57:59
11 Ralph Eames 58:01
12 Mike Mccusker NCC/BikeReg.com 1:00:13
13 Rob Luebbers Onion River Sports -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Marcoux Louis Garneau 57:17
2 David Connery Corner Cycles 57:40
3 Dave Ricklefs Onion River Sports 59:02
4 Steve Arsenault Team Andy 59:14
5 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 59:17
6 David Rath GMBC/Catamount 1:00:07
7 Jerry Chabot TheJonathanPage.com
8 Nate Mchugh 1:01:36
9 John Buser Putney/West Hill 1:02:11
10 Joel Page Onion River Sports
11 Larry Martell White's Bikes
12 John Mcgill 1:04:37
13 Dawes Wilson Pedal Power 1:05:06
14 Richard Morin Union Velo 1:05:23
15 John Baker Putney/West Hill 1:05:24
16 Rob Luebbers Onion River Sports -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen 1:02:56
2 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta 1:04:24
3 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Summer Home 1:04:27
4 Brett Racine Bliss Racing 1:05:02
5 Chris Rodzilsky Fiordifrutta 1:05:23
6 Jake Hollenbeck CCB/Volkswagen 1:05:37
7 Isaac Howe Revolution 1:07:56
8 Ed Meyer Dartmouth College 1:08:29
9 Chris Hrenko Kenda/Raleigh 1:08:41
10 Matt Rossman CL Noonan/KAM 1:10:36
11 Damian Bolduc Otter Creek/Flatbread 1:11:00
12 Kevin Sweeney 1:11:21
13 Joshua Austin Noreast Cycling 1:11:34
14 Chris Parmer Bliss Racing -1 lap
15 C. Montgrain -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:09
2 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta 1:00:52
3 Kevin Wolfson CL Noonan/KAM 1:01:39
4 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Summer Home 1:03:36
5 David Young Sunapee 1:05:47
6 Eric Bowker Gary Fisher/Catamount 1:06:49
7 Matt Rossman CL Noonan/KAM 1:09:24
8 Brett Racine Bliss Racing 1:10:11
9 Damian Bolduc Otter Creek/Flatbread -1 lap
10 Chris Hrenko Kenda/Raleigh -1 lap
11 Drew Palcsik -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katheryn Carr Joe's Garage 49:12
2 Elisa Gagnon Advil/Chapstick 51:19
3 Christy Mcardle CCCC/Anthem 53:57
4 Laura Sorochov 58:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lea Davison Trek/VW 53:55
2 Melody Gray Velo Bela/Kona 54:26
3 Elisa Gagnon Advil/Chapstick 58:19
4 Katheryn Carr Joe's Garage 59:39
5 Arielle Filberti Hot Tubes 1:00:53
6 Kristen Jefferson Putney/West Hill 1:04:34
7 Catherine Hogan Espoir Laval -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7