Log In
CCCX #3 • Oct 3 2010
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 7 laps @ 4
2 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 49'15''
3 Matt Young SYCIP 49'36''
4 Garth Spencer Specialized 50'11''
5 Mark Acker Spin Cycling 51'00''
6 Scott Harrington Above Category Racing 51'19''
7 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 51'29''
8 Mario Hernandez Speedfix 51'47''
9 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto velo 51'55''
10 Aaron Nathan SF2G 52'10''
11 Scott Moore Bicycle Trip 52'26''
12 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 53'23''
13 Shaun O'bryan Pedal Revolution/Chica Sexy 53'28''
14 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotto 53'29''
15 Nicholas Navarro CROSSNIACS 53'35''
16 Dillon Charlton unattached 54'13''
17 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 55'46''
18 William Steiger SCCCC 55'37''
19 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse 6 laps @ 4
20 Glen Varnhagen 49'24''
21 Matt Lupello SLO Nevus 50'35''
22 Brad Ahrens Team Leadout dnf
23 Sean White VERVE Coffee/Family Cycling Center dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathlyn Declerca Giro/Easton/Swobo 5 laps @ 3
2 Amy Shreve Specialized 38'56''
3 Theresa Zaro Stover Seed 43'05''
4 Heather Campbell Teem Beer 45'45''
5 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse 46'55''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Dolan SF2G 5 laps @ 3
2 Joel Sellman Birchwood Caf? 38'13''
3 Jason Petersen unattached 38'34''
4 Brad Ahrens Team Leadout 38'40''
5 Giles Healy 38'52''
6 Don Moulds 38'58''
7 Cory Caldwell 39'07''
8 Joe Pessano Third Pillar 39'16''
9 Brad Basford unattached 39'44''
10 Alex Bullit unattached 39'45''
11 Bruce Mcnab Spokesman Bicycles 39'49''
12 John Blair SF2G 40'14''
13 Michael Pyle SJBC 40'23''
14 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel 40'29''
15 Chris Neher Offthechain Bikes 41'21''
16 Greg Machcacz Los Gatos Bicycle Racing st
17 Kevin Goodman Trail Head Cyclery 41'49''
18 Steven Woo Third Pillar 42'32''
19 Daniel Hobe SFZG 42'37''
20 Steve Rosefield T.V. Valley VZLO 43'10''
21 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 43'14''
22 Carlos Jonathan Fun Sports Bikes Cyclimg Team 44'06''
23 Dion Dangzalan UglyPads.com 44'26''
24 Jonathan Greenberg VCM 44'31''
25 Matthew Tempeton unattached 44'49''
26 Mark Niskanen Fun Sports Bikes Cyclimg Team 44'58''
27 Jim Goudwin Fun Sports Bikes Cyclimg Team 4 laps @ 4
28 Jim Volsansky Tri Valley Velo dnf
29 Cam Primavera One Team Racing dnf
30 Brett Butler unattached dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Specialized 9 laps @ 5
2 Ben Jacques-maynes BISSELL Procycling 1.00'55''
3 Kevin Smallman Incycle/Cannondale 1.01'35''
4 Cameron Falconer Hunter-Freewheel 1.02'06''
5 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycles Racing 1.02'07''
6 Abe Rotstein Freewheel Hunter 1.02'25''
7 Bjorn Fox Cliff Bar Development Cycles 1.02'27''
8 Aaron Kereluk Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 1.03'05''
9 Aron Bonar SYCIP Racing 1.03'41'
10 Aaron Wilcher - 1.04'26''
11 Jonathan Shantz The Spokesman 1.05'05''
12 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle 1.05'37''
13 Dain Zaffke Giro 1.06'38''
14 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycles Racing 1.06'58''
15 Jeff Patton Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 1.07'55''
16 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 8 laps @ 1
17 Eamon Lucas unattached 1.01'06''
18 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 1.01'44''
19 Paul Guerra Webcore/Alto Velo 1.02'09''
20 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse 1.02'35''
21 Andrew Hammond Specialized SBCU 1.03'58''
22 Shane Huntoon IC3 - Hammer dnf
23 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycles Racing dnf
24 Rich Maile Mikes Bikes dnf
25 David Wyandt Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team RamBuski Law 6 laps @ 4
2 Stella Carey Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 45'24''
3 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter 46'03''
4 Colleen Wanty Big Swingin Cycles 46'04''
5 Josie Jaques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized 46'59''
6 Corina Bigham Stone Racing 47'24
7 Jamie Busch Bue-Cell/IBIS 48'21''
8 Kelly Chang Missing Link/Third Pillar 49'25''
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner SCJCC/Bike Trip 5 laps @ 4
2 Jacob Labosky Tread 43'55''
3 Chris Hyde Buy-cell.com 4 laps @ 3
4 Mark Christian SCJCC/Bike Trip 39'55''
5 Ryan Chaney Team roaring Mouse 41'07''
6 Spencer Chaney Team roaring Mouse 46'03''
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Herken SCJCC/Bike Trip 5 laps @ 3
2 Ryan Stevens SCJCC/Bike Trip 36'33''
3 Chase Cummings SCJCC/Bike Trip 38'16''
4 Dillon Charlton unattached 38'40''
5 Evan Rossow Doug Chandler Performance 40'05''
6 Myles Lucas unattached 42'16''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cerna Cowboy racing 4 laps @ 4
2 Isabella Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 46'21''
3 Mallory Carlos unattached 3 laps @ 3
4 Maddy Thompson unattached 40'22''
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Specialized 8 laps @ 5
2 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com/IBIS 53'23''
3 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com/IBIS 53'44''
4 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 53'57''
5 Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law 54'16''
6 John Mundelius Wells Fargo 55'08''
7 Kevin Merrigan Team RamBuski Law 55'21''
8 Mike Sooder Buy-cell.com/IBIS 55'24''
9 Ceser Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 56'05''
10 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel 56'16''
11 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC 56'26''
12 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 56'29''
13 Steve Ouzounian Dolove Grotta/Big Swing Cycles 57'07''
14 David Allen SCCCCC 57'47''
15 Mike Morgan SYCIP 58'11''
16 Justin Morgan Cal Norte/VCS 58'44''
17 Jordi Cortez Cal Giant/Specialized 58'48''
18 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com/IBIS 1.00'19''
19 Brad Koester DFL 1.00'36''
20 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/IBIS 1.01'07''
21 Evan Adams DFL 7 laps @ 5
22 Bo Barry Soul Craft 54'42''
23 Chad Rosser San Jose Bicycle Club 55'19''
24 Glen Varnhagen - dnf
25 David Wyandt Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster dnf
26 Jason Rahlwes Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Burns BellLap Racing 7 laps @ 5
2 James Budd SLO Nexus 50'59''
3 Michael Coffino Knackered Tyres 51'13''
4 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 51'28''
5 Danh Tran Sterling Sports Group 51'30''
6 Menko Johnson Penninsula Velo 52'05''
7 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 53'30''
8 Alan Bennett Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 53'43''
9 Martin Suro Cal Giant 53'45''
10 Dennis Mcgovern SYCIP 53'52''
11 Vincent Kurtis brown Bike Station Aptos 54'13''
12 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 54'29''
13 Joe Pessano Third Pillar 54'41''
14 Joseph Desante Bike Station Aptos 54'46''
15 James Rae unattached 54'58''
16 Brian Mccain unattached 55'01''
17 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo 55'19''
18 Michael Schaller LGBRC 6 laps @ 4
19 Angela Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Rail 48'12''
20 John Bono SCCCC 49'43''
21 Duane Erist Velo Club Monterey 54'51''
22 Deric Dangzalan ABS/OTC/Uglypads dnf
23 Will Hall Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howland Bay101/Hrs Rocklobster 8 laps @ 5
2 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey 56'25''
3 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized 56'26''
4 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI 56'49''
5 Don Langley Cal Giant/Specialized 56'38''
6 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 56'40''
7 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo 56'42''
8 Steve Hess Team Santa Cruz 57'07''
9 Logan Kelsey Team Ramuski Lan 57'19''
10 Brett Lambert 101 HRS Rock Lobster 57'27''
11 Chris Gaffney Alto Velo/Webcore 57'37''
12 Tim Watson Bay101/Hrs Rocklobster 57'41''
13 Shane Huntoon IC3-Hammer 58'00''
14 Tom Fox Bay101/Hrs Rocklobster 58'09''
15 Richard Stone Steriing Sports Group 58'15''
16 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo 58'23''
17 Greg Galuppo Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 58'39''
18 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 59'02''
19 Frank Kalcic 101 HRS Rock Lobster 59'22''
20 Jim Gentes RamBuski Law 1.01'29''
21 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 5
22 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 53'04''
23 Mark Mastoras DFL 54'06''
24 Erick Salander Peninsula Velo Club 54'17''
25 John Knutsen Stover Seed 54'35''
26 Dave Anderson Cal Giant/Specialized 56'43''
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 4
2 Dough Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Round 50'25''
3 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 50'55''
4 Jeff Traugott Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 51'04''
5 Matt Gregory FUNSPORT Cycling Team 51'10''
6 Gary Johnson The Cycle Pros 51'56''
7 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 52'03''
8 Jim Lund VSRT 52'27''
9 Bruce Lodge HRS/Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 4
10 Eric Hansen Specialized Bicycle 48'44''
11 Jeff Lindenthal Velo Club 49'30''
12 Mark Knutson One Team Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 7 laps @ 4
2 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 49'24''
3 John Brown Family Cycling Center 49'32''
4 Bob Guglielmelli Central Coast Tire 6 laps @ 4
5 Paul Sadoff Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 46'45''
6 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 47'08''
7 David Samples Cal Giant 47'46''
8 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine 48'55''
9 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos 5 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 laps @ 3
2 Janel Lodge 101 HRS Rocklobster 40'13''
3 Kathleen Bortolussi 101 HRS Rocklobster 41'41''
4 Livia Peras Cyclista Bonita 44'32''
5 Michelle Perez 101 HRS Rocklobster 45'12''
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo/Pomodoro 5 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rainier Schaefer Freewheel 9 laps @ 1
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com st
3 Ceser Chavez Buy-cell.com 1.03'11''
4 Basil Moatsopoulos HUP United 8 laps @ 5
5 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 1.00'02''
6 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy/Pushbike 1.00'19''
7 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 1.01'44''
8 Stella Carey Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 1.03'48''
9 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com/IBIS dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ric Rodriguez unattached 7 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Harris FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team 4 laps @ 3
2 Malia Byers MALDANO 36'34''
3 Jami Ediger Ciclista Bonita 38'37''
4 Kendra Foley FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team 39'11''
5 Kelly Carlos FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team 39'20''
6 Goldi Jacques-maynes Ciclista Bonita 44'20''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4