Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy #3 • Oct 13 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Chow
2 James y Gantz 21st St.
3 Nathan Etzel
4 Sterling Hill
5 Itai Pearl
6 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
7 Lloyd Connelly
8 Kale Chalmers
9 Cesar Villanueva
10 John Nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club
11 Erik Denninghoff
12 Justin Watkins
13 Michael Clark
14 Steve Portey
15 Matt Kelly Bellel Velo
16 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Mg Smith
18 Justin Gastrich
19 Chris Compton
20 John Abel
21 Dave Trost Dirty Jersey
22 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
23 Juros Smith
24 Grant Collins Team GPAC
25 Robert Axel anderson Slow
26 Eric Schmidt
27 Wade Nacinovich
28 Chris Roberts
29 John Bennion Sunset Cycles
30 Thomas Schoenborn
31 Mark Chasse
32 Phillip Ayoub
33 Rob Postma
34 David l. Eliopulos
35 Justin Myers
36 Roger Bentz
37 Jeremiah Williams Matt Graff
38 Chris Barney
39 Tommy Fieweger Spokesman
40 Brad Fritzke
41 Jueren Panoscha
42 Cameron Steineckert
43 Dave Wrast Team Spokesmen
44 Darren Smith Rubicon Orbea
45 Victor Delgado
46 Cian Montgomery
47 Vincent Plaza
48 Ian Gleason
49 John Cushing Lucky Dragon
50 David l. Miller
51 Nick Branting
52 Joe Schrater
53 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
54 Patrick Gibson Portland Velo
55 Mark Hansen
56 Victor Delgado
57 Steve Bonham
58 Dallas Martin
DNF Tj Vanslyke
DNF Kevin Veaudry casaus
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Remy Maguire
2 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Alexandra Colson
4 Jennifer Hagen
5 Alynda Lingwood Greggs/Trek
6 Bianca Pyko
7 Antoinette Kessler
8 Amy Solana
9 Amy Palacios Santiam Bicycle
10 Sarah Logiudice
11 Kate Ayres
12 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records
13 Kristin Bott Slow
14 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo
15 Suzy Renn
16 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
17 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
18 Sarah Fitzgerald Close 2 My Art Cycling Team
19 Sharon Hart
20 Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com
21 Hannah Hart Camas Bike & Sport
22 Katie Gentry
23 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte
24 Margaret Heald
25 Kate Walker
26 Cat Moscibrocki Hammer Velo
27 Gabi Miller
28 Giselle Gutknecht
29 Karleta Reierson Hammer Velo
30 Suzie Bush
31 Sara Westermeyer
32 Amy Schrater
33 Heather Lahti
34 Claudia Halfen
35 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles
36 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
37 Robin Vertner
DNF Sonya Rheingold
DNF Beverly Placko
DNF Rachel Wagner
DNF Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath Racing
2 Joe Martin Veloce Racing
3 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal
4 Steve Carwile
5 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
6 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
7 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
8 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles
9 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
10 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
11 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
12 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
13 Erol Chandler PBS
14 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
15 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo
16 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Joseph Reynolds
18 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
19 Tom James
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Pennington Veloforma
2 Brigett Brown River City Bicycles
3 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing
4 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
6 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Ann Kennedy
8 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing
DNF Anne Davis usher Bridgetown Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston
2 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
3 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
4 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
5 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
6 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
7 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
8 Jeff Edes Team S+M
9 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
10 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle
11 Julien Jaborska
12 Danny Weikel
13 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
14 Scott Forrest
15 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury
16 Thomas Pikaart
17 Roger Meier
18 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
19 John Droege Filth and Fury
20 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
21 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 Steve Brown Portland Velo
23 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
24 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
25 Troy Sexton Cycle-smart
26 Greg Johnson
27 Michael Fee Kovarus/ABTA
28 Jonathan Long
29 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
30 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles
32 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
33 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
34 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
35 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
36 Matt Larson
37 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
38 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
39 Owen Morehart
40 Zack Rotstein
41 Mark Proia Bailey Bikes
42 Erik Olson Ruckus Test Team
43 David Pryor
44 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
45 Roger Joys United Finance
46 Brian Larson
47 Troy Lyon
48 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo
49 Aaron Ufferman
50 David Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
51 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
52 David Fee Yakima Bike Vigilantes
53 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
54 Todd Foreman-kinder Showers Pass
55 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
56 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing
57 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct
58 Charles Barrett
DNF Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
DNF David Austin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs
2 Jeff Stevens
3 Jonathan Miller
4 Steve Dale
5 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
6 Craig Armstrong
7 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
8 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequilla
9 Justin Burton
10 Lance Nelson
11 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
13 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling
14 Cameron Duff
15 Eric Albertson
16 Matt Webber Lucky Dragon Racing
17 Franz Bruggemeir
18 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
19 Matthew Studer
20 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
21 Tim Valenti
22 Jesse Kinlow
23 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle
24 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade
25 Will Cortez Crossniacs
26 Danny Klube Fat Cobra
27 Matt Wilkin
28 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct
29 Nathan Gibson
30 Tyso Hart Filth and Fury
31 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
32 Arcellus Sykes
33 Michael Kutansky
34 Adam Engelmeyer
35 Peter Rueegger
36 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
37 Rob Off
38 Chester Artman
39 Roy Underwood
40 Patrick Meigs
41 Preston Roth
42 Thomas Koehler Sasquatch
43 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
44 Jonathan Galloway Attraction
DNF Matt Feldmar Attraction
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
2 Ian Jackson NoMad Sports Club
3 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing
4 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Mark Van bergen
6 Cameron Griffin-miller NoMad Sports Club
7 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Rory Campbell
9 Matthew Salvadore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles
2 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes
3 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike & Sport
4 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass
5 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct
6 Miles Scheuering
7 Grayson Szczukowski Unattached
8 Kelton Smith Athletes Lounge
9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
2 Sharon Hart Camas Bike & Sport
3 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hart Camas Bike & Sport
2 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
3 Natalie Shaw
4 Eva Duncan
5 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team
2 Peter Casey Portland Velo
3 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
4 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
5 Damon Schaefer Absolutesixpack.com
6 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo
7 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing
8 Michael Kender Portland Velo
9 Michael Girard Portland Velo
10 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes
11 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Michael Grieser
13 Quinn Jackson
14 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Jason Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
16 Scott Mcknight Team Bike Tires Direct
17 Paul O'connor
18 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
19 Matthew Jetton
20 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
21 David Doughty Portland Velo
22 Michael Billings
23 Benny Dix
24 Dave Burnard Olsons Bicycles
25 James Williams Athletes Lounge
26 Spencer White
27 Sam Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing
28 Judd Eustice Team S+M
29 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
30 Chris Leach
31 Jon Gornick
32 Matt Richmond Showers Pass
33 David Andres
34 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing
35 Robert Stefanowicz
36 Greg Kempthorn
37 Gary Smith Kell's Graphics
38 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo
39 Erik Chapman
40 Carl Davison
41 Cliff Allen
42 Todd Mobley
43 Todd Burnette Portobello Bicycle Racing
44 Eric D. Mcmurtry
45 Preston Roth
46 Victor Duong Portland Velo
47 Eric Scheuering
48 Michael Krasovech
49 John Kjolsing
50 Mark Mcmurtry
51 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M
52 Michael Choate cylcorossracing.com/Blue Bikes
53 Joe Gomez
54 Chris Bernard
55 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
56 David Bookout
57 Steve Shaw
58 James Wilson County Rebels
59 David Bussey
60 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
61 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
62 Andrew Kaylor
63 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
64 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
65 Dave Otteman
66 Kevin Fish
67 Thomas Hoffman
68 Einar Traa Portland Velo
DNF Eric Wittinger
DNF Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo
DNF Matt Clark
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 61  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano
2 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
4 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
5 Jeff Curtes Embrocation Cycling Journal
6 Brent Casady Existential Velo
7 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
8 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
9 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
10 Adam Schwind Go Nads
11 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts
12 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less
13 John Walrod River City Bicycles
14 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
15 Brian Kesselman
16 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes
17 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
18 Jimmy Lingwood Corsa Concepts
19 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts
20 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
21 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
22 Scott Ramsey
23 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
24 Dylan Vanweelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes
25 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing
26 Chase Banna
27 James Jonke Tireless Velo
28 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
29 Justin Cox HUP United
30 Mark Duff Veloforma
31 Ron Strasser Team S+M
32 David German Hammer Velo
33 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
34 Scott Barker
35 Ken Hahn SS
36 Neil Brashnyk
37 Richard Kilshaw
38 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
39 Aaron Mcbride
40 Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles
41 Erwin Rieder
42 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
43 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
DNF Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing
DNF Adrian Olmstead Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Matt Condron
DNF Jacques Lafortune
DNF Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing
2 Alexandra Burton
3 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
4 Taylor Shekell Team Beer
5 Tori Bortman
6 Kristen Minarik
7 Jocelyn Gaudi Ruckus Test Team
8 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles
9 Sierra Callahan Ladies Auxiliary
10 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
11 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Darien Curl
14 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
15 Jenny Powell BKB
16 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Ingrid Jackson
18 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
19 Leah De forest Artisean Family Racing
20 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing
21 Susan Peithman Veloforma
22 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
23 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing
24 Melissa Sher
25 Stephanie Hahn
26 Lisa Campbell
27 Julia Shea
28 Sarah Hunter Word-RCB
29 Tess Weir
30 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo
31 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records
DNF Sharon Anderson Team Beer
DNF Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 26