Log In
Cross at the River • Oct 10 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn csv | json
4
0
0
5.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
2 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
3 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
3 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
4 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
6 Logan Ramsay Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
7 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
8 Richard Thompson Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ponath Unattached
2 Scott Way Seek 1 Racing
3 Nick Hall Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cypress Gorry Unattached
2 Harrison Lien Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Madeline Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing
3 Laura Thompson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo-ann Ponath Unattached
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
2 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Billings Unattached
2 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
3 Michael Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank
4 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
5 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
6 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
7 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
8 Christopher Ellefson Unattached
9 Trent Cooper RRV
10 Eric Collins Unattached
11 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
12 Matt Wallace Unattached
13 Jason Sumner VeloNews
14 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Neeraj Engineer Peak Cycles - BikeParts.com
16 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Jd Whitney Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
18 James Sharpe Trek Bicycle Store
19 Cary Dunn COMotion Sports
20 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Alec Riendeau Big Ring Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots
2 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Glen Light Steamboat Velo
4 Clay Harris RRV
5 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
7 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
8 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
10 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports
11 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Shawn Lortie Unattached
13 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports
15 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
16 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached
17 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing
18 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo
19 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters
20 Peter Lopez Green Mountain Sports Racing
21 David Averill Unattached
22 Melissa Thomas Unattached
23 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
24 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
25 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
26 Bob Bieterman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
2 Travis Stone Crossniacs
3 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
4 Clayton Lockhart Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
5 John Brunner Unattached
6 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached
7 David Burns Unattached
8 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
10 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
11 Robert Walshaw TLR Cycling
12 James Huang Unattached
13 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
14 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
15 Stephen Colburn Unattached
16 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team
17 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
18 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Larry Grossman Unattached
20 Brian Moore Unattached
21 Mike Gettinger One-Day License
22 Eric Lawrace One-Day License
23 Jordan Reigel One-Day License
24 David Kilmoyer Cross Propz Racing
25 Chris Jezek Unattached
26 Peter Schuster One-Day License
27 Jill Adelstein TREADS.com/DFT
28 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Dennis Mcgary One-Day License
30 James Finn Blue Sky Velo
31 Kenneth Mcmurray One-Day License
32 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club
33 Ron Long Frites En Mayo Velo Club
34 Karl Semoneit Amicas Cycling Team
35 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club
36 Amy Gray-smith Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
37 Jay Duclo Two Rivers Cycling
38 Travis Keeley One-Day License
39 Dan Kuper One-Day License
40 Doug Broyer Unattached
41 Tom Hall Frites En Mayo Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Butler COMotion Sports
2 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing
4 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin
6 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank
7 Ciro Zarate Unattached
8 Jakob Peterson Primal Racing - 1st Bank
9 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
11 Chet Henry Midwest Wheel Masters
12 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
13 Jason Bailey Happy Coffee CX
14 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
15 Colin Levitch Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
16 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team
17 Shawn Gillis Absolute Bikes
18 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
19 Pete Fennell One-Day License
20 Todd Robison One-Day License
21 Josh Mitchell One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing
4 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
5 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Thomas Hayles Unattached
7 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
10 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached
11 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing
12 John Burtoni One-Day License
13 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Michael Hagen CP Racing Team
15 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters
16 Darryl Beachy CP Racing Team
17 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
18 Eric Juzysta ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
20 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
21 Charles Brown Unattached
22 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Company
23 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
24 Scott Fleming One-Day License
25 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
26 Hal Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
27 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Racing
28 Robert Willcox Pikes Peak Velo Racing
29 Brad Schneider Pikes Peak Velo Racing
30 Paul Humiston BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto
31 Michael Beck Crossniacs
32 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
33 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
34 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo
35 Chris Martel VeloNews
36 Russel Bollig Unattached
37 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo
2 Wayne Gorry Unattached
3 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
4 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke
5 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company
6 Bill Butman One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shriver One-Day License
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
3 J.j. Clark Wilderness Sports
4 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Racing
7 Michael Robson Moots
8 William Iaia VeloNews
9 Bryan Mickiewicz RMR
10 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
12 Tim Allen Unattached
13 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze
14 Doug Johnson Unattached
15 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
16 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
17 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
18 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing
20 Brady Irvin One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo
2 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
3 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive
4 Taylor Nye Unattached
5 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
6 Kep Henitz One-Day License
7 Rick Ovseby One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman Tough Girl
2 Annie Fox Unattached
3 Holly Wade COMotion Sports
4 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
5 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
6 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy
7 Janet Uhde The Natural Way Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Sewall Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Margell Abel Tough Girl
3 Jennifer Tilley Unattached
4 Melanie Long Tough Girl
5 Annie Fox Unattached
6 Julie Emmerman Tough Girl
7 Laurel Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
8 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
9 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
10 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze
11 Lisa Robinson High Peaks Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3