Log In
Hyattsville CX • Oct 10 2010
Series: MABRAcross 2010
4
0
0
4.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 16:26
2 Nolan Yager Artemis 16:59
3 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 17:00
4 Samuel Lear APL Cycling Club 18:31
5 Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club 18:49
6 Adam Fulcher Artemis 18:50
7 Lucas Heinzerling Artemis 19:50
8 George Schulz The Bike Lane 19:50
9 Alexander West Adventures for the Cure 20:28
10 Connor Day The Bike Lane 20:30
11 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi 27:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure 18:50
2 Shaina Adler Artemis 19:53
3 Svetlana Mack Artemis 20:38
4 Kelsey Joyce 22:37
5 Eve Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 25:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Val Etobayev Artemis
2 Peter Bond Artemis
3 Michael Better Artemis
4 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup
5 Daniel Shanley Team Danmark
DNF Trevor Joyce
DNF Nathan Schumacher Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 41:13
2 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc 41:22
3 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 41:36
4 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 41:48
5 Chris Harshman ABRT 41:51
6 John Cutler Haymarket / SEAVS 41:52
7 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 41:53
8 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 41:54
9 Raul Rojas DCMTB 41:55
10 Paul Rades GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo 41:56
11 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:03
12 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team 42:06
13 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:18
14 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure 42:20
15 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:39
16 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 42:45
17 Joe Lillibridge C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:49
18 Shawn Downing C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:54
19 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 42:59
20 Brian Poochigian DCMTB 43:02
21 Unknown 43:09
22 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club/Dynamic Physical 43:09
23 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 43:10
24 Jed Prentice Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 43:13
25 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 43:17
26 David Blodgett Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc 43:22
27 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 43:24
28 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 43:25
29 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 43:25
30 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 44:01
31 John Rogers DCMTB 44:04
32 Phillip Gray Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 44:04
33 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc 45:03
34 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 45:29
35 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:02
36 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 46:22
37 Kevin Crossin Oasis Bike Works 46:52
38 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:10
39 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. 47:25
40 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:19
DNF Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:35
2 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 43:18
3 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 43:26
4 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 43:34
5 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 43:35
6 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 43:38
7 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 43:44
8 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 43:46
9 Scott Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 43:46
10 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 43:49
11 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 43:49
12 Colby Waller Gripped Racing 43:56
13 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club 44:06
14 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 44:08
15 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc 44:16
16 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 44:18
17 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 44:18
18 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 44:19
19 Anthony Monaco ABRT 44:22
20 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane 44:25
21 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 44:28
22 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 44:39
23 Jason Lins Adventures for the Cure 45:01
24 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 45:07
25 Kenneth Shapiro 45:08
26 Jason Ludicke Adventures for the Cure 45:09
27 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 45:20
28 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC 45:23
29 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 45:25
30 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 45:27
31 Michael West Adventures For The Cure 45:27
32 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 45:37
33 Alex Mata abdelnour Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 45:37
34 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi 45:40
35 Eric Werner Fresh Bikes 45:40
36 Michael Davis Squadra Coppi 45:41
37 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi 45:41
38 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 45:43
39 Marc Klein HPC/List 45:46
40 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 45:53
41 John Ludicke AABC 45:54
42 William Mccasland US Air Force 45:55
43 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 45:57
44 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes 46:12
45 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 46:15
46 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop 46:18
47 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 46:24
48 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:25
49 John Heywood 1412 Velo Club 46:36
50 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane 46:38
51 Robert Helms Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 46:42
52 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure 46:43
53 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:46
54 Tyler Newby DCMTB 46:49
55 Rich Zachary NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 46:51
56 Mark Drajem DCMTB 46:55
57 Unknown 46:56
58 Guilherme Roschke AABC 47:12
59 Shaw Brown Boone Velo 47:12
60 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure 47:16
61 Charles Sovek Potomac Velo Club 47:17
62 Alain Philippe Adventures for the Cure 47:18
63 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:19
64 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:19
65 Oliver Yeh Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 47:26
66 Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi 47:33
67 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:36
68 John Williams 47:45
69 Thomas Crenshaw The Bike Lane 47:45
70 Stephen Lindsey NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 47:51
71 Michael Randers-pehrson Whole Wheel Velo Club 48:05
72 Richard Goldberg C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:06
73 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:11
74 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 48:15
75 Chris Danaceau DCMTB 48:17
76 Carlo Alfano 48:29
77 Shannon Emery 48:38
78 John Scott Team BBC 48:42
79 David Hewes Trek 29er Crew 48:44
80 Mike Neary Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc 48:57
81 Marty Byer Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
82 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
83 Sol Schott los pariahs
84 Jeffrey Gaston
85 Thomas Fulcher
86 Joseph Ventosa Proteus Bicycles
87 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
88 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi
89 Jon Mclaren
DNF David Crouse The Bike Lane
DNF Robert Foster
DNF Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike & Sport 45:12
2 Peter Czapiewski Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND In 48:18
3 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
4 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
5 Cynthia Anderson Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND In
6 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen
7 Michael Wynnyk
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 41:16
2 Sean O'donnell TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 41:16
3 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 41:20
4 Mike Esmonde CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 41:34
5 Nicholas Taylor WWVC 41:36
6 Andrey Doroshenko Adventures for the Cure 41:53
7 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 42:08
8 Steve Fife Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 42:18
9 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 42:31
10 Matthew Donahue DCMTB 42:36
11 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 42:42
12 Jason Thomas 42:45
13 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 42:53
14 Thomas Blonkowski Squadra Coppi 42:54
15 Jimmy Klose Adventures for the Cure 42:58
16 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 43:00
17 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 43:01
18 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 43:11
19 Jody Dumond 43:12
20 Greg Capelle Adventures For The Cure 43:13
21 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 43:13
22 Nathan Chenenko Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor 43:22
23 Matthew Latyszonek Fat Frogs Racing 43:26
24 John Glodek Cycle-Smart, Inc. 43:27
25 Jameson Ribbens C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 43:37
26 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure 43:38
27 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 43:38
28 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport 43:51
29 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 43:52
30 Matthew White Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 43:56
31 Russell Berryman Family Bike Shop 44:05
32 Kristopher Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 44:06
33 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 44:07
34 Greg Saylor Adventures for the Cure 44:15
35 Justin Mauch Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 44:18
36 Stephen Riskus AABC 44:41
37 Andrew Bridges Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 44;55
38 David Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 45:01
39 Herman Schumacher Adventures for the Cure 45:05
40 Jonathan Foley 45:15
41 Patrick Nagler Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 45:25
42 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing 45:39
43 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 45:58
44 Landall Proctor NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 46:04
45 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:09
46 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 46:10
47 Matthew Brancheau C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:25
48 Michael Dishman Tri - Fam Racing 46:31
49 Jeffrey Martin C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:34
50 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi 46:51
51 Ian Morrison Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 47;17
52 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup 47:32
53 Eric Welp Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:52
54 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi 48:07
55 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
DNF Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNF James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
DNF John Murray
DNF Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
DNF Judd Walencikowski GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hair
2 Christopher Wynnyk
3 Benjamin Toll patuxent velo
4 Ryan Jenkins the bike lane
5 Matthew Ringer district velocity racing
6 Cody Alvarez squadra coppi
7 Luther Swift ncvc/unitedhealthgroup
8 Micah Smith squadra coppi
9 James Dull adventures for the cure
10 Kevin Luckeroth adventures for the cure
11 Eric Schmitt cycle-smart inc.
12 Allan Wallace kelly benefit strategies/lsv
13 Christopher whole wheel velo club Hall
14 Patrick Nagler haymarket bicycles/seavs
15 Mark Lahuec abrt
16 Patrick Dolan squadra coppi
17 Michael Dishman tri - fam racing
18 Adam Lewandowski the bike lane
19 Matt Lough gripped racing
20 Craig Daly adventures for the cure
21 Craig Grube bike doctor/bayside velo
22 Benjamin Blanton the bike lane
23 Matthew Hughes
24 Paul Montanus clean currents p/b don beyer v
25 Jeffery Marks kelly benefit strategies/lsv
26 John Murray
27 Patrick Peoples toms shoes p/b kindhuman sports
28 William Kanteres route 1 velo/arrow bicycle
29 Christopher Redmond
30 Aaron Ghais aabc
31 Jeffery Shively hpc/list
32 John Reed the bike lane
33 Brooks Ward bard college
34 Robert George gamjams/pre-reg.com p/b cutaway
35 George Branyan route 1 velo/arrow bicycle
36 John Wachter los pariahs
37 Charles Hagman
38 Wayne Blanks brcc
39 Nicholas Steber ncvc/unitedhealthgroup
40 Stewart Miley c3-athletes serving athletes
41 Michael Epshteyn ncvc/unitedhealthgroup
42 Keith Giles
43 Ryan Stouten family bike shop
44 Sebastian Sturges ncvc/unitedhealthgroup
45 Michael Homick team 53x11 coffee
46 David Jenkinson haymarket bicycles/seavs
47 Ron Edwards
48 Frank Cammarata
49 Henry Schlitzer whole wheel velo club
50 George Shriver giant cycling club/giant cycling
51 Lyal Tressler
52 William Saunders hpc/list
53 Darren Mcneill cyclelife/raw talent ranch racin
54 Tommy Klose adventures for the cure
55 Tony Dalessio ncvc/unitedhealthgroup
56 David Wolfel squadra coppi
57 Shannon Emery
58 Kristoff Reid
59 Tanner Browne bike doctor/bayside velo
60 Jake Thompson squadra coppi
61 David Jones
62 Warren Chambers
63 Dan Esterling green submarine records
64 Joseph Spiezio ogwb cycling
65 Rodges Ankrah route 1 velo/arrow bicycle
66 Thomas Steshko deep dish unlimited
67 Adam Austin dominion cycling
68 Michael Brindza ncvc/unitedhealthgroup
69 Chris Doerfler hpc/list
70 Jeffrey Reinig
71 Daniel Mcnabb
72 Graham Davis proteus bicycles
73 Matthew Mead the bike lane
74 William Handsfield
75 Adam Issenberg noaa cycling
76 Matthew Robinson robinsonoriginals.com
77 Theodore Monoson route 1 velo/arrow bicycle
78 Daniel Bell racer heads sports and leisure c
79 Noah Bell racer heads sports and leisure
80 Mark Whittington
81 Jordan Fuhr
82 Joe Shanley
DNF Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 59:58
2 Tim Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 1:00:23
3 Kurt Wolfgang CycleLife USA/RawTalentRanch 1:00:42
4 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 1:00:55
5 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 1:01:18
6 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 1:01:33
7 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:01:45
8 Charlie Merrill ALTA Physical Therapy/Boulder Perfo 1:02:24
9 Brian Fouche ABRT 1:03:15
10 Taylor Jones Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1:04:03
11 Callum Ingram University of Virginia 1:04:37
12 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure 1:05:11
13 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club/Dynamic Physical 1:07:22
14 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching
DNF Michael Stearns Team Cannell Champion Training
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 39:22
2 Lesley Golenor HPC/List 39:58
3 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 39:58
4 Tammi Stauffer 40:48
5 Esther Schaftel Adventures for the Cure 43:14
6 Evelyn Egizi Artemis
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Schiffman Squadra Coppi 41:56
2 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:08
3 Laura Harrington The Bike Lane 42:38
4 Madeline West 42:56
5 Emily Mcdonald Gripped Racing 43:31
6 Arden Sperty Spokes/Halfwaythere 44:24
7 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized 44:25
8 Mickie Amundsen 44:52
9 Alexandra Gilman Deep Dish Unlimited
10 Theresa Romeyn C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Cynthia Swarts Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Brenda Morton
13 Cerisa Speight C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Zena Itani
15 Charlene Howard
16 Carly Keane Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
17 Denise Clearwater
18 Nona Colburn
DNF Claudia Gonzalez NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup
DNF Tanya Trujillo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Buerkle Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 38:10
2 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 38:42
3 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi 39:09
4 Traci Rodosta New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Team D 40:09
5 Nikki Raspa Hub Racing 41:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1