Log In
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup • Sep 25 2010
4
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Tegge Team wheel and sprocket 33:18
2 Tedd Jacobson unattached 33:37
3 Derek Nussbaum wagler MadCity Velo 33:38
4 David Price U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team 33:39
5 Michael Froh velo trocadero 33:43
6 Justin Michels Team Gear 'n Up 33:49
7 Paul Loeper Unattached 33:49
8 Keith Lawler Mox Multisport 34:00
9 Antonio Valenti Team Pegasus 34:12
10 Alexander Martin University of Wisconsin-Madison 34:20
11 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bike Racing 34:33
12 Larry Gundlach Mad City Velo Club 34:34
13 Shannon Barstow 34:36
14 Matt Samples North Branch Cycling Club 34:37
15 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets 34:39
16 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 34:51
17 Mark Scaife Unattached 34:59
18 Jonathan Fairman Unattached 35:02
19 Patrick Brock my wife inc 35:02
20 Brian Kozicki Unattached 35:07
21 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 35:14
22 Jay Skrede 35:16
23 Seth Haskell Unattached 35:25
24 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts 35:29
25 Jason Remmich 35:29
26 Andrew Feuersthaler TEAM GEARGRINDER 35:36
27 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee 35:41
28 Jeff Dullard Team Skin 35:46
29 Zachary Redding 35:49
30 Timothy Theobald Hollander RDC 35:56
31 Clayton Chase TEAM GEARGRINDER 35:57
32 Finn Ryan 36:00
33 Jarred Rensvold MadCity Velo 36:05
34 Wally Kunstman Unattached 36:16
35 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing 36:19
36 Christopher Kleingartner Roscoe Village Bike Racing 36:20
37 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR 36:22
38 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling 36:29
39 Christopher Quinn Team Magnus/Machinery Row Bicyc 36:34
40 John Hoffman North Branch Cycling Club 36:38
41 Jonnie Diederich HTFU Racing 36:38
42 Pat White Bellum Racing 36:39
43 Shawn Bass Mad City Velo Club 36:42
44 Timothy Willcox Up Hill Grind 36:43
45 Andrew Kramer Hub Bicycle Company 36:47
46 Shawn Mcmahon Magnus 37:11
47 Andrew Peterson 37:16
48 Joseph Mueller Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cycler 37:21
49 James Ellinger 37:24
50 Travis Olson 37:27
51 Ashley Anderson Unattached 37:28
52 Sean Newmister 37:35
53 Timm Jacobson Unattached 37:40
54 Jacob Nelson Ramsey Cycling Club 37:40
55 Chris Follmer Planet Bike 37:43
56 Richard Schroeder Vernon Trails 37:46
57 Eric Keen 38:01
58 Bruce Leblanc Flying Rhino's Cycling Club 38:02
59 Phil Geiger 38:12
60 Randy Koplin 38:13
61 Andrew Gendler 38:25
62 Justin Latham Gen X Cycling 38:26
63 Hayes Sanborn Unattached 38:29
64 Henry Heisler Iron Cycles 38:33
65 Brandon Cornejo Madcity Velo 38:34
66 Oliver Pentinmaki Brazen Dropouts 38:54
67 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club 38:56
68 John Kittredge 39:02
69 Mark Steen Dice Cycling 39:08
70 Stephen Bagwell Team TATI 39:17
71 James-ira Spencer 39:19
72 Jarod Vonrueden Unattached 39:20
73 Michael Olm GenXcycling 39:34
74 Aaron Mcginnis Gen X Cycling 39:34
75 Kenneth Misch Flying Rhinos 39:36
76 Lee Sensenbrenner unattached 40:07
77 Andy Baran Tati 40:51
78 Blaine Reed Endure It Sports
79 Todd Kammerstelt
80 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cycler
81 Jason Lichtman The Not So Living Living De
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Parmelee Unattached 36:27
2 Andrew Coe SKC Racing 36:35
3 Lionel Rocheleau TEAM GEARGRINDER 37:32
4 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cross Team 37:32
5 Brandon Leach Unattached 37:32
6 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 37:38
7 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero 37:49
8 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 38:14
9 Ryan Kiel Unattached 38:22
10 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc 38:24
11 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team 38:38
12 Luke Holtan Velo Trocadero 38:39
13 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle 38:42
14 Trevor Koss Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 38:43
15 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus 38:45
16 James Buddenbaum Silver Cycling 38:48
17 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket 39:14
18 Brian Lark Prochain Cycling 39:32
19 Mark Norton Team Wisconsin 39:35
20 Joseph Maloney 39:37
21 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 39:39
22 Jonathan Toftoy Synergy 39:42
23 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport 39:45
24 Chris Padfield ReCycling Team 39:46
25 Chad Tucker my wife inc. 39:52
26 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew 39:52
27 Christian Brekke Trek 29er Crew 39:53
28 Michael Plymale Unattached 39:57
29 Aaron Goldberg Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 40:01
30 Cory Gwin Magnus 40:11
31 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team 40:13
32 Chad Dean HTFU Racing 40:14
33 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cycler 40:16
34 Mark Caffyn Flying Rhino Cycling Club 40:29
35 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport 40:29
36 Eric Drummer Unattached 40:31
37 Aristotle Peters Unattached 40:33
38 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus 40:36
39 Nathan Jacques Team Magnus 40:36
40 Bryan Cook 40:37
41 Chris Pappathopoulos Unattached 40:38
42 Lyle Hanson Team Pegasus 40:48
43 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine 40:59
44 Andrew Truemper xXx Racing 41:02
45 Paul Belknap Bay City Cycles 41:09
46 Brian Duncan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 41:15
47 Brian Krueger Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 41:15
48 Jacob Sisson Kissena Cycling Club 41:25
49 Stephen Erickson Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE) 41:29
50 Matthew Block Bikeman.com 41:34
51 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Cycles 41:34
52 Lucas Guyton Double I Cycling Experience (DI 41:37
53 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling 41:43
54 Rich Bergstrom Gopher Wheelmen 41:44
55 Caleb Donaldson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 41:46
56 Daniel Jacobsen Gopher Wheelmen 41:47
57 Christopher Sherpitis Unattached 41:55
58 Daniel Gerow 41:57
59 David Johnson Maumee Valley Wheelmen 41:57
60 Steven Pippin Minnesota Cycling Team 42:09
61 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport 42:14
62 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus 42:15
63 Steven Rivers Hup United 42:18
64 Sean Piper Burnham Racing 42:28
65 Ryan Mckinnie Unattached 42:29
66 Joseph Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill 42:30
67 Duane Walker Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bic 42:40
68 Nicholas Robertson Unattached 42:52
69 Jason Roggenbaur 00:42:53
70 David Neis The Bike Surgeon 43:05
71 Ian Dewar San Jose Bicycle Club 43:05
72 Nicholas Ramirez Burnham Racing 43:07
73 Matthew Walker Team Pegasus 43:09
74 Djonn Mcneill Team Pegasus/Bare Knuckle Briga 43:10
75 Sage Brown Team Pegasus 43:13
76 Colm Flannery Peoria Bicycle Club 43:27
77 Dan Hendricks University of Wisconsin-Milwauk
78 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
79 Paolo Urizar xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebe
80 Craig Harding My Wife Inc
81 Jason Alvarado Embrocation Cycling Journal
82 Matthew Light KCV Cycling Club
83 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
84 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
85 Charles Aldous Flatlandia Cycling Team
86 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 50   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 16:28
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 16:31
3 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 16:44
4 Andrew Schmidt 16:56
5 Samuel Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Junior Dropouts
6 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts/Junior Dropouts 18:36
7 Charlie Pingel Brazen Dropouts/Jr Dropouts 19:08
8 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling 19:56
9 Connor Sanda Flatlandia 18:59
10 Ashton Braddock 38:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nils Boberg Unattached 20:39
2 David Lombardo Verdigris Cycling 21:45
3 Garrett Roth IS Corp 22:21
4 Richard Rainville Ann Arbor Velo Club 22:28
5 John Mcgovern JUNIOR DROPOUTS 23:02
6 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks 23:31
7 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 23:57
8 Ben Lutz 25:50
9 Geoff Roland Junior Dropouts 26:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 42:33
2 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 44:44
3 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 44:45
4 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached 46:08
5 Nathan Labecki Unattached 47:56
6 Gage Rodriguez EXPO Racing 48:23
7 Christopher Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 49:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissink Specialized 47:52
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 47:57
3 Mark Legg compton 48:28
4 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 48:39
5 Richard Feldman DC (Durance Cycleworks) 48:48
6 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club 48:52
7 Jerry Long Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA 48:59
8 Mark Savery Midwest Wheelmaster 49:15
9 Eirik Schulz Specialized/River City Bicycles 49:24
10 David Peters Brazen Dropouts 49:31
11 Kevin Klug 49:35
12 Kevin Koen 49:47
13 Joe Curtes Unattached 50:00
14 Eric Sondag Unattached 50:10
15 Jay Moncel Wolverine Sports Club 50:12
16 Andrew Messer Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 50:12
17 Craig Faulkner Synergy 50:40
18 Christopher Smith Hup United 50:53
19 Nate Woodman monkey wrench 50:56
20 Jeff Curtes Unattached 51:05
21 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 51:08
22 Micah Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team 51:11
23 Tom Brockman Louisville Firefighters 51:13
24 Erik Enyedy Kraft Foods / Velo Club Roubaix 51:14
25 Peter Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 51:14
26 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 51:17
27 Bill Marshall Mercy Cycling Team 51:39
28 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 51:48
29 Jared Roy Crossniacs 51:50
30 Greg Heck xXx Racing 51:56
31 Michael Curtes Unattached 51:57
32 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro 51:58
33 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing 52:07
34 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven 52:09
35 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts 52:17
36 Philip Webb Unattached 52:18
37 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 52:50
38 Jeremey Rodriguez Twin Six 52:57
39 Andrew Weir Ann Arbor Velo Club
40 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
41 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
42 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
43 Greg Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DI
44 Bruce Pisarek Central Ohio Bicycle Club
45 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
46 Eric Drummer Unattached
47 Scott Shapiro Magnus
48 Chris Goehrig Stoton Velo Club
49 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts
50 Bruce Grell Double I Cycling Experience (DI
51 Jeffrey Bonsall Monkey Wrench Cycles
52 James Holmes Team Emu
53 David Studner Fisher Midwest Road Team
54 Todd Bischoff Fisher Midwest Road Team
55 Michael Hills Unattached
56 Neal Rogers Unattached
57 Derrick Young Central Ohio Bicycle Club
58 Forrest Smith LAPT CC
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Mercy Cycling Team 42:55
2 Michael Mcshane Better Cycling of Louisville 44:01
3 Troy Krause Midwest Wheelmaster 44:07
4 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team 44:14
5 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back To D 44:24
6 Scott Arrigoni Unattached 44:36
7 Tim Butler 44:49
8 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels 44:54
9 Andy Lucas 360 Racing 45:05
10 John Iltis MiDuole 45:07
11 Paul Mckinney Curt Goodrich Racing Team 45:08
12 Todd Gillihan Team Skin 45:12
13 Waldek Stepniowski MTB PRO Team: Luna Pro Team 45:33
14 Christian Zauner Verdigris Cycling 45:44
15 Christopher Berge Magnus 45:54
16 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop 46:00
17 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 46:00
18 John Thompson spbrc grand performance 46:07
19 Newt Cole Ritte Van Vlaanderen 46:13
20 Michael Phillips G.S. Circo Azzurro 46:17
21 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 46:19
22 Danny Warner Verdigris Cycling 46:25
23 Craig Fitzgerald The Woodlands Cycling Club 46:28
24 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen 46:39
25 Michael Seaman Specialized 47:02
26 Tim Leroy Unattached 47:05
27 Steel Bokhof Turin Bicycling Society 47:18
28 Randall Crist Velo Veloce Cycling Club 47:18
29 Michael Stanley Verdigris Cycling 47:29
30 Eric Knuth Fisher Midwest Road Team 47:30
31 Scott Ross Unattached 47:35
32 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts 47:42
33 Kevin Flowers Bellum Racing 47:44
34 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 47:46
35 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 47:49
36 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport 47:51
37 David Masessa Unattached 47:51
38 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing Inc. 48:18
39 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling 48:29
40 Brian Petted Team Extreme 48:35
41 James Linn Turin Bicycling Society 49:08
42 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossworld 49:31
43 Timothy Bates Unattached 49:35
44 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin
45 Michael Cisek Team Plan C
46 Jay Mongillo Clinton Cycling Club
47 Curt Goodrich Curt Goodrich Racing Team
48 Baden Neff
49 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts
50 Mark Fasczewski Scenic City Velo
51 Rick Meloff La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg
52 Rebecca Remmich
53 David Mccollum Unattached
DNF Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
DNF William Kuster Loon State Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 45:23
2 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike 48:09
3 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike 48:46
4 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club 48:57
5 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team 49:16
6 David Simmermon Planet Bike 49:16
7 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts
8 Albert Weigel velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
9 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
10 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
12 Bill Kennedy
13 Walter Stoops ABD Cycle Club
DNF Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/CyclocrossWorld.com 01:01:03
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale/CyclocrossWorld.com 01:01:23
3 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 01:01:53
4 Todd Wells Specialized 01:01:53
5 Christian Heule 01:01:55
6 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/CyclocrossWorld.com 01:01:57
7 Tristan Schouten cyclocrossracing.com/Blue/Rolf 01:02:03
8 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis / Rocky Mount 01:02:09
9 Davide Frattini HUDZ Subaru 01:02:59
10 Troy Wells 01:03:12
11 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com 01:03:13
12 Barry Wicks KONA 01:03:13
13 Brian Matter Gear Grinder 01:03:21
14 Francis Mourey FDJ 01:03:50
15 Tim Van nuffel 01:03:54
16 Sean Babcock Kona 01:04:12
17 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant/Specialized 01:04:14
18 Mark Lalonde Specialized 01:04:45
19 Rene Birekenfeld Stevens 01:04:46
20 Adam Mcgrath Thule/Van Dessel Cyclocross 01:04:47
21 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough 01:04:47
22 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works - Dallas Meta 01:04:49
23 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge p/b Challen 01:04:55
24 Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cy 01:05:00
25 Cody Kaiser Team Spine 01:05:00
26 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 01:05:07
27 Dave Hackworthy CyclocrossRacing.com p/b Blue 01:05:21
28 Craig Richey CyclocrossRacing.com p/b Blue 01:05:21
29 Brad Cole KCCX/Verge 01:05:28
30 Eric Muehl Industry Nine Factory 01:05:42
31 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes 01:05:49
32 Nicholas Weighall Rad Racing/Hagens Berman 01:06:08
33 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 01:06:08
34 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman L 01:06:40
35 Tom Burke Specialized Michigan
36 Jonathan Baker HUDZ Subaru
37 Luca Damiani Kenda Pro Cycling
38 Erik Hamilton
39 Eric Emsky Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue
40 James Lalonde Planet Bike
41 Jared Stafford Bikesports Racing
42 Molly Cameron
43 Kevin Mcconnell mercy-specialized
44 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop
45 William Butcher Team Magnus
46 Andrew Reardon Van Dessel / Real Design
47 Clayton Omer Papa Johns' Racing Team
48 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
49 Michael Hemme Courage
50 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill
51 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle
52 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
53 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
54 Adam Mills Mercy Elite Cycling Team
55 Logan Vonbokel KCCX Verge Elite Cyclocross Team p/
56 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory Team
57 Lee Unwin CycleOps
58 Bill Street Sisu custom cycles
59 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike
60 Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/Cyclesport
DNF Ryan Trebon
DNF Christopher Jones
DNF Ezra Taylor Peacock Groove
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Kennedy Sonovelo 39:20
2 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels 40:02
3 Travis Braun Magnus 40:08
4 Travis Lukens Unattached 40:09
5 Matthew Braun Magnus 40:34
6 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DI 40:39
7 Ezra Taylor Peacock Groove 41:27
8 Steven Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 41:27
9 Scott Neperud Magnus 41:29
10 Tim Assor Organic Mechanic/Feedback sport 41:50
11 Carl Ham MadCity Velo Club 42:46
12 Pat White Bellum Racing 42:50
13 Richard Baisa South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club 34:54
2 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth 35:35
3 Heather Ladd Bicycles of Tulsa 35:45
4 Amanda Pischke MadCity Velo Club 36:07
5 Jennifer Danielson 37:05
6 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike 37:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 35:12
2 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 35:15
3 Alyssa Severn Magnus 35:36
4 Brittany Barran-stanley Verdigris Cycling 37:03
5 Alison Brooks Mad City Velo 37:22
6 Kelley Hess Team Kenda 37:31
7 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 37:35
8 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes 37:42
9 Leah Sanda Flatlandia Cycling Team 37:44
10 Christine Raymo 37:44
11 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles 37:52
12 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club 38:43
13 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club 38:54
14 Allison Braddock Momentum Racing 38:55
15 Nancy Heymann Alberto's Sport 38:57
16 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing 39:16
17 Natalie Evans xXx Racing 39:46
18 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts 39:51
19 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 39:51
20 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cycling 40:18
21 Wendy Tougas Team TATI 40:22
22 Jenny Kempf 40:27
23 Kari Myrland 40:38
24 Claudia Fritzinger Rogue Racing Project 40:50
25 Jacqueline Spiller Unattached 41:16
26 Cassey Lynn UW-Madison 41:29
27 Melissa Behr Mad City Velo 41:57
28 Sandra Samman xXx Racing 42:10
29 Lisa Taylor triathlon lab 42:16
30 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket 42:22
31 Lani Kittredge 42:33
32 Jessica Helmlinger Hollander RDC 42:34
33 Yvonne Schumacher Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 42:41
34 Angela Bagwell Tati 42:41
35 Jerel Lynn waide Project 5 Racing 42:58
36 Julie Thompson unattached
37 Heidi Ploeg MadCity Velo Club
38 Helmy Tennis Baraboo Sharks
39 Haley Wood Mad City Velo
40 Marnie Pearsall TEAM GEARGRINDER
41 Leah Stieber
42 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
43 Robin Amer xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Johnson Smart Cycling Bike Shop 18:55
2 Alejandra Butcher Unattached 21:08
3 Isabella Butcher Unattached 21:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Neidhart unattached 27:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike 37:13
2 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 37:37
3 Amy Dombroski Luna Pro Team 37:57
4 Meredith Miller 38:06
5 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru 38:23
6 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 38:41
7 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant/Specialized 38:52
8 Kathy Sherwin HUDZ Subaru 38:53
9 Maureen Bruno roy 39:01
10 Ashley James Team Kenda 39:03
11 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 39:04
12 Devon Gorry Bike Station Aptos 40:13
13 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 40:31
14 Carrie Cash wootten team vera bradley foundation 40:37
15 Linda Sone Planet Bike 40:38
16 Holly Klug Pony Shoop 40:41
17 Kimberly Flynn Grace Law-Trek p/b Vantaggio 40:51
18 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino cycling club 41:06
19 Meghan Korol 41:13
20 Nicole Borem DRT Racing 42:44
21 Corey Coogan cisek Plan C 42:55
22 Emma Bast Team Plan C 43:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1