Log In
Kickoff Cross • Oct 2 2010
2.7
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Phillips Haymarket/SEAVS 0:49:37
2 Tyler Mower Team Citius 0:48:00
3 Ethan Kraus 0:54:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings PRO BIKES 1:01:05
2 Matt Weeks Bike Authority 1:01:12
3 Karl Vanderwood Montana Velo 1:02:41
4 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:03:50
5 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 1:04:55
6 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:01:25
7 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:01:42
8 Matthew Phillips Haymarket/SEAVS 1:01:47
9 Brett Rothmeyer Pro Bikes 1:02:01
10 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 1:03:24
11 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:04:36
12 Kevin Wahila ProGraphics 1:05:00
13 Andy Wiedrich 1:05:08
14 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 1:02:19
15 Nathan Annon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:03:40
16 Montana Miller Speedgoat / Wilderness Voyageurs 1:04:00
17 Donald Powers Pro Bikes 1:02:59
DNF Justin Pokrivka Pro Bikes/Cohen & Associates DNF
DNF Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes DNF
DNF Jordan Villella DNF
DNF Jared Babik PRO BIKES DNF
DNF Keith Hower DPS Penn Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Seitz UNATTACHED 0:45:11
2 Mike Quigley Steel City Endurance 0:45:41
3 Samson Mchugh U. Pitt 0:45:49
4 Jake Grantham UPMC Cycling Performance 0:45:55
5 Ed Krall Indiana Regional Medical Center 0:46:02
6 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes 0:46:10
7 Jordan Villella 0:46:53
8 Bill Westover Thick Bikes 0:46:55
9 Tim Mould Pro Bikes 0:47:11
10 Rob Spreng Dirty Harry's 0:47:12
11 Josh Matta Thick Bikes 0:47:21
12 Joseph Lydic Steel City Endurance 0:47:35
13 Timm Bauer Team CF - Penn 0:48:34
14 Darin Shriver DPS Penn Cycling 0:48:36
15 Evan Robinson 0:48:39
16 Tressler Michael 0:48:49
17 Matthew Tinkey Maxxis/HighlandTraining.net 0:49:41
18 Keith Hower DPS Penn Cycling 0:51:35
19 Christian Schott 0:46:52
20 Patrick Conneely Pro Graphics Cycling 0:47:03
21 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes 0:47:12
22 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 0:47:38
23 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes 0:47:42
24 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six 0:48:27
25 Nehemiah Mchugh U. Pitt 0:48:59
26 Michael Swope Team Athens P/B KT Prototype 0:48:46
DNF John Heffner Iron City Bikes DNF
DNF Rick Neff DNF
DNF Donald Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling DNF
DNF Josh Feazell DNF
DNF Chad Lowers DNF
DNF Michael Appel DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Day 0:50:14
2 Derek Reager Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Clu 0:46:24
3 Michael Appel DPS Penn 0:47:00
4 Matt Cozza 0:47:00
5 Aaron Bennett Steel City Endurance 0:48:07
6 Matt Kettering varmint sweater 0:48:50
7 Shawn Wahl 0:49:07
8 Don Splitstone 0:49:37
9 Jeff Curry Koeles Cycling Club 0:49:50
10 Ryan Flesher Team Crash Cart 0:49:50
11 Jason Hochreiter 0:49:55
12 Robert Sedgewick Morningside Velo/Biketek 0:49:56
13 Ryan Busch 0:50:35
14 Greg Genna U. Pitt 0:50:56
15 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 0:51:40
16 Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club 0:46:34
17 Patrick Linn 0:47:30
18 Paul Wilczek GlobalRide 0:47:47
19 Greg Tarr DPS Penn 0:47:58
20 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:48:01
21 Chris Clark 0:48:20
22 Joe Liston Bikesport 0:49:27
23 Aaron Brenner Morningside Velo 0:49:56
24 Greg Calvetti Ft. Couch Potatoes 0:50:33
25 Anthony Dininno 0:50:33
26 Chad Lowers Pro Bikes 0:50:37
27 Greg Debsenberry 0:50:57
28 Anthony Ballas Motown Velo 0:54:51
29 Shane Perry 0:46:50
30 Mike Kraus 0:47:41
31 Dantel Germain 0:49:32
32 Ed Krall 0:54:51
DNF Greg Flood Steel City Endurance DNF
DNF Rick Plowman Pro Graphics Cycling DNF
DNF Matthew Holloway Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Clu DNF
DNF Nehemiah Mchugh U. Pitt DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:41:03
2 Andy Gorski 0:41:03
3 Craig Cozza Pro Bikes 0:42:33
4 Robert Gottlieb 0:44:29
5 James Wright 0:41:22
6 Kean Bird Breakaway Velo 0:41:38
7 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling 0:41:40
8 Bob Vernon 0:41:42
9 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com 0:42:03
10 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 0:42:13
11 Stephen Marlette 0:43:06
12 David Bell 0:43:33
13 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 0:43:58
14 Kim Butler 0:44:55
15 Denver Turner 0:45:15
16 Joel Rodgers 0:42:56
17 John Maher Cornell Cycling 0:42:59
18 Joel Harris 0:43:19
19 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 0:43:23
20 Ed Henry 0:43:25
21 Michael Swope Team Athens P/B KT Prototype 0:41:03
DNF Mark Bold Sette Nove / Allegheny Cycling Asso DNF
DNF Matt Cozza Pro Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 0:46:05
2 Justin Pokrivka Pro Bikes/Cohen & Associates 0:46:50
3 Montana Miller Speedgoat / Wilderness Voyageurs 0:48:13
4 Josh Feazell 0:48:44
5 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes 0:49:20
6 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six 0:50:34
7 Michael Tressler 0:46:44
8 Josh Matta Thick Bikes 0:47:35
9 Marc Glass Back Yard Bike Club/Breakaway Velos 0:47:41
10 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance 0:49:19
11 Adam Newman 0:46:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Rodosta NOBC/Team Desire Title 0:44:02
2 Gray Patton 0:44:55
3 Chrissy Burkle DPS Penn 0:45:42
4 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 0:41:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wilczek Global Ride 0:45:13
2 Cynthia Johnson 0:45:42
3 Lauren Mika Pro Bikes 0:41:12
4 Laurie Johnston MoTown Women's Cycling 0:41:13
5 Pam Milavec Steel City Endurance 0:41:27
6 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 0:42:07
7 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance 0:44:29
8 Donna Wolf Steel City Endurance 0:42:32
9 Joann Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 0:43:20
10 Tricia Lewis MoTown Women's Cycling 0:45:14
11 Dana Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis 0:45:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3