Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 • Oct 10 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert
Download
3
0
0
4
0
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air Specialized 1:02:24.2
2 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road 1:02:32.5
3 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:02:51.7
4 Gary Douville Platinum 1:03:10.1
5 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 1:03:43.6
6 Ben Bostrom Sho-Air Specialized 1:04:08.2
7 Kyle Gritters Rock n Road 1:04:16.6
8 John Behren Bailey Bikes 1:05:05.4
9 Eric Colton The TEAM SoCalCross 1:05:49.7
10 Eric Christenson SDG Factory Team 1:07:02.0
11 David Sheek SDG Factory Team 1:07:45.8
12 Doug Barnett Camarillo Bike Co 1:09:04.5
DNF Ted Willard The TEAM SoCalCross 44:34.5
DNF Anton Petrov SDG Factory Team 37:00.4
DNF Todd Stephenson Sho-Air Sonance 22:42.5
DNF Bobby jr. Langin Friggin Sweet 24:32.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pua Sawicki Mata 37:47.8
2 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory Team 39:20.9
3 Allison Mann Rock N Road 39:44.0
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 41:48.7
5 Tonya Bray Pablove racing 47:30.2
6 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 43:40.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack
2 Christian Husband Dare 35:40.6
3 Sean Mcelroy team Block 37:39.8
4 Andrew Crawford Velocity 39:06.1
5 Angelo Loskta Team Block 40:08.2
6 Nathan Hickey Pablove 42:01.5
7 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 42:04.4
8 Brent Franze Team Velocity 35:16.2
9 Jonah Sanchez 36:25.8
10 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 37:31.0
11 Billy Dreyer Celo Pacific 32:16.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 31:30.0
2 Tyler Schwartz Jet Cycling 31:48.8
3 Sean Small Switchback Cyclery 32:02.8
4 Michael Stevens Jet Cycling 32:51.1
5 Greg Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross 34:52.5
6 Edward Horvet Encino Velo 37:03.1
7 Aubrey Smentkowski 37:17.8
8 Reily Pratt 39:38.9
9 Jacob Sutcliffe Team Velocity 34:48.3
10 James Horvet Encino Velo 34:46.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Tanner Jet Cycling 40:21.5
2 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella 33:29.2
3 Elle Williams Bear Valley Bikes 37:57.3
4 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 41:13.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Rae The TEAM SoCalCross 35:16.8
2 Pamela Bogust The TEAM SoCalCross 34:26.7
3 Katie Baldewin Team Velocity 46:23.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Ames AIAGE Cycling Club 43:03.3
2 Garnet Vertican Giant 43:05.3
3 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes 43:44.8
4 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing Team 43:56.3
5 Justin Mann Velosport Sho-Air 43:57.6
6 Jeff Prinz Team Velocity 43:58.0
7 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 45:15.6
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 45:19.7
9 Brian Provost Eaton Design Racing 45:30.6
10 Matt Breyer Possabilities 45:42.1
11 Robert Kramer Cyclocrossing.com V/B Blue 45:49.1
12 Tom Rogers
13 Alex Hall SBW 48:06.3
14 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 49:24.3
15 Robert Langone LA Velocity 49:56.0
16 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 52:34.7
DNF Theo Posch Team Velocity 47:35.8
DNF Eric Nelson SLO Nexus-Gym One 25:16.9
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 15:54.0
DNF Jeff Herring The TEAM SoCalCross 16:25.9
DNF Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 21:09.3
DNF Tim Sparks Metal Mtn 07:24.8
DNF Todd Stenphenson sho-air/sonace
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers 46:25.8
2 Peter Brandenburg LaGrange 46:29.5
3 James Groos Unattached 46:43.5
4 Robert Snyder Backbone 46:45.1
5 Miguel Sutter PAA 47:43.3
6 Reynard Deegan Unattached 48:16.8
7 Alejandro Medina velocity 48:41.6
8 Darin Tanikawa Unattached 48:53.3
9 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 49:14.1
10 James Sabelis PAA/REMAX 49:26.4
11 Greg Castaneda Surt City Cyclery 49:35.7
12 David Lawson Celo Pacific 50:07.6
13 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 50:50.2
14 Norm Laird DFL 51:13.3
15 Thad Jordan Surt City Cyclery 51:48.1
16 Curt Dosier Paramount 53:13.0
17 Wendel Woodford PV Grouppo Ciclismo 43:12.7
18 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care 43:22.6
19 Jon Martin 43:50.8
20 Charlie Stone SC Velo 44:00.6
21 Scott Reeves Sho-Air 44:32.7
22 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 44:33.4
23 Cameron Dickinson 45:14.2
24 Wes Barton Now MS 45:27.0
25 Mike Wilson Velocity 45:52.9
26 Dave Wiliams celo pacific 46:16.5
27 Mike Heenan sc velo 46:47.4
28 Mick Grethe Velocity 47:08.1
29 Dan Runhaar Byrne Invent 47:23.3
30 Dale Raymond SC Velo
31 Joshua Worley 47:57.1
32 Steve Schmidt The TEAM SoCalCross 49:15.4
33 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 43:06.3
34 Timothy Pickett jenson usa
35 Kevin Daley velocity 44:58.1
DNF Derek Wiback pactimo 26:54.9
DNF Gavin Klinger 16:12.0
DNF Mike Carlson LaGrange 16:54.0
DNF Kelly Grief colavita 18:13.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby sr Langin Platinum 35:34.8
2 Theo Posch Team Velocity 36:52.6
3 Todd Stephenson Velosport 36:55.1
4 Robert Kmetz Sho-Air 36:57.1
5 Steve Mcnamel Le Scompasse 37:10.3
6 Michael Marckx Giant 37:21.1
7 Robert Deferrante paa/remax 38:11.0
8 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 38:16.9
9 Darin Tanikawa 38:19.4
10 David Turner PAA/Remax 38:26.3
11 Norm Laird DFL 38:58.0
12 Jamie Stattas Team Montrose Bike Shop 38:58.1
13 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 39:15.8
14 Charlie Stone SC Velo 39:27.7
15 Stu Thomsen 39:52.6
16 Tony Trattenero Hamana 40:31.3
17 Dale Raymond SC Velo 40:35.1
18 John Furlong Sho-Air 40:38.4
19 Dave Culbertson platinum 40:45.5
20 Paul Bracken The TEAM SoCalCross 40:55.0
21 Eric Gier Team Velocity 41:24.1
22 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 41:43.0
23 Bill Gillis Team Velocity 41:43.8
24 Dave Furu Velocity 41:44.2
25 Mike Browns Incycle 42:15.7
26 Dan Nelu Hamana 42:45.6
27 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 42:48.6
28 Jeff Lemley Velocity 42:50.3
29 Wes Barton Now MS 43:13.1
30 Tom Eichen Cal Pacific Export Packers 43:34.0
31 Mike Heenan SC Velo 44:24.8
32 Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop 44:52.6
33 John Dalman Velocity 38:36.7
34 Mike Franze Velocity 39:39.4
35 Richard Murphy celo pacific 40:18.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 38:34.7
2 Jon Miller Platinum 39:43.4
3 Joe Gallal Team Velocity 39:53.1
4 Rick Swanson Radsport 36:19.1
5 Frank Said Velo Allegro 40:48.8
6 Jl Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 41:18.6
7 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop 41:32.5
8 Mike Gourley Metal mtn 42:05.7
9 Robert Maurer Velocity 42:15.8
10 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 42:39.1
11 Roger Jorgenson Bikeman.com 35:37.4
12 Howard Miller paramount 36:40.3
13 Dean Fernandini 37:40.0
14 Luke Sayer lightningvelo 33:52.3
15 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 32:10.0
16 J Donaldson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert The TEAM SoCalCross 42:34.8
2 Laura Knight Troupe Racing Co 46:35.8
3 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 39:22.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Thompson PAA 45:54.8
2 Paula Rogers the team 39:02.6
3 Carol Ruckle PossAbilities 39:23.5
4 Barbara Furlong Sho-Air 39:25.1
5 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Sonnance 39:33.3
6 Tiffany Meyers 40:16.0
7 Robin Macdonald-foley TBOV/Judgement Velo 45:45.3
8 Rhonda Zeisler cal coast
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Hutchinson Helens 1:04:45.4
2 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley 1:08:03.3
3 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 1:08:38.1
4 Tim Sparks Metal Mtn 1:10:13.7
5 Jason Hardy Unattached 1:10:17.2
6 Edward Harris B&L Bikes 1:02:30.5
7 Alex Boone Pablove Racing 1:04:25.0
8 Colby Weber Metal Mtn 1:04:35.5
9 Jett Pink The TEAM SoCalCross 1:04:37.3
10 Ryan Merlin Claremont Colleges 1:05:17.9
11 Matthiew Snow Unattached 1:05:30.0
12 Lance Voyles Giant 1:05:36.8
13 Mark Colton Team Socal Cross 1:07:46.5
14 Danny Kaukola fueltheburn.com 1:08:08.9
15 Christopher Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 1:08:29.0
16 Kenneth Hill SC Velo 1:09:08.9
17 Vu Le Pablove Racing 1:09:44.5
18 Clayton Plummer Fuji Bikes 1:10:06.9
DNF Mike King Metal Mtn 1:50:07.1
DNF Ryan Wheeler Celo Pacific 1:40:56.8
DNF Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 1:30:26.6
DNF Samuel Grove Unattached 1:24:01.5
DNF Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 1:24:48.7
DNF Dan Breyer Celo Pacific 1:16:47.2
DNF Miles Ludi Swami's 1:17:11.0
DNF Curt Dosier Paramount
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers 37:08.6
2 Jonny Weir I beer LA 37:44.2
3 Josh Roy Adams Ave 37:56.2
4 John Elliot 38:14.6
5 Nicholas Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross 38:26.9
6 Ty Hathaway 38:37.7
7 Jonathon Sebat East End/Kreb Cycle 39:00.9
8 Bryan Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 39:15.8
9 Demian Kloer swamis 39:29.2
10 Ryan Fedorow bdc 39:39.6
11 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 39:43.6
12 Dan Runhaar Byrne Invent 39:51.1
13 Andrew Hoyer finish line 39:54.0
14 Matt Mangum Team Montrose Bike Shop 40:29.0
15 Tj Ferrara uc/jwfloors 41:07.6
16 Anthony Purnel Team Velocity 41:32.4
17 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 41:34.0
18 Matthew Smith Acqua al 2/SDBC 41:48.9
19 Israel Colinco Team Montrose Bike Shop 41:59.8
20 Sean Sprinkel pablove 42:31.4
21 Tim Pickett Jenson USA 42:36.3
22 Bill Brock Sho-air/sonace 42:50.7
23 Wil Hahn 43:10.2
24 Grayson Smith Rhythm Racing 43:52.1
25 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 44:17.1
26 Omar Estrada 44:51.6
27 Travis Underwood iron fly 45:08.1
28 Jareil Flores Velo Allegro 45:13.6
29 Aaron Umber tts racing 45:22.5
30 Tyler Cannon socalcross 46:34.9
31 Peter Keithly Team Velocity 37:27.0
32 Alejandro Galindo paa/remax 37:46.1
33 Aubrey Smentowski 38:47.8
34 Raul Santos 39:37.6
35 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race 40:53.1
36 Daniel Costales The TEAM SoCalCross 40:59.7
37 Peter Allen Team Velocity 41:20.5
38 Pedro Figuerdo jenson usa 44:28.5
39 Jim Martin Bohica 46:45.8
DNF David Turner paa/remax 15:25.1
DNF Arin Brandeis mcgunigle 07:48.5
DNF Max Burgos crca 9.603
DNF Mike Clodfelter Acqua al 2/SDBC 15.304
DNF Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Sho-Air/Sonnance 1:08:42.5
2 Greg Osborn LA Velocity 1:02:31.7
3 Robert Rodgers Sho-Air/Sonnance 1:03:23.1
4 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 1:05:44.7
5 Miguel Sutter PAA 1:05:53.8
6 Ty Hathaway 1:06:12.4
7 Alan Zinniker 1:07:16.4
8 David Lawson Celo Pacific 1:03:03.9
DNF Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing 1:16:24.9
DNF Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Gibson Team Velocity 40:06.2
2 Scott Reeves Sho-Air 40:16.6
3 Greg Page cal-pacific 41:04.5
4 David Summers Team Velocity 41:36.2
5 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care 42:02.9
6 Radford Hallman USC Triathalon 42:09.3
7 Chris Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 42:27.5
8 John Mailloux La Grange 43:16.0
9 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 43:19.6
10 Matt Weis 43:21.3
11 Steven Schmidt The TEAM SoCalCross 44:13.2
12 Kelly Grief colavita 44:37.7
13 Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes 36:08.7
14 Frank Sison Rock N' Road 36:29.3
15 Kevin Clark 34:22.8
16 Joe Aldaco Celo Pacific
DNF Donald Elling celo pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Thompson PAA 36:28.3
2 Lisa Crowe The TEAM SoCalCross 36:59.6
3 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM SoCalCross 37:31.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross 43:26.6
2 Kim Kiunke The TEAM SoCalCross 39:39.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross 42:35.9
2 Laurie Tremor celo pacific 44:25.8
3 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing 45:53.5
4 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 46:02.0
5 Jennifer Shulkin Orange20 41:45.3
6 Melaney Aldaco Celo Pacific 45:44.4
7 Kristen Osbourne the team 46:19.9
8 Kristen Thompson PAA 28:36.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald omega bike 12:17.8
2 Ethan Sanchez 12:18.1
3 Melanie Franze Team Velocity 13:04.0
4 Frankie Reid Bike Palace/Back on Track 13:25.2
5 Aaron Ward The TEAM SoCalCross 13:26.8
6 Luke Summers Team Velocity 14:41.0
7 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 15:35.6
8 Ruslana Yurtyn 15:38.3
9 Joseph Dahlman
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6