Log In
Java Johnny's CX • Oct 9 2010
4.5
0
0
6
0
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling
2 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing
3 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
4 Jason Halloran Spin/RR Donnelley
5 Alder Martz Marian University
6 Matthew Light Alderfer Bergen
7 Greg Flecher Carbon Racing
8 Justin Wallace ThinkCash Racing
9 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
10 Jason Monk Main Street Velo
11 Ray Smith Humana/Cycler's Cafe
12 Stephen Bassett bikezoo/micrometals/sunspot
13 Brandon Leach Johnny Sprockets
14 Ross Cerniglia my wife inc
15 Michael Chewning Team Hungry!
16 Brett Rothmeyer
17 Bradley Schmalzer Team Bikeman.com/XXC Magazine
18 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
19 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
20 Andrew Boneff Jay's Bikes
21 Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
22 John Lionberger Pony Shop Cyclocross
23 Brian Holcombe VeloNews
24 Tyler Karnes Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
25 Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles Racing Team
26 Scott Gartman Team Lake Effect
27 Jonathan Freter Alan North America
28 Chauncey Joyce 7 Hills Racing
29 Geffrey Moy
30 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen
31 Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/Cyclesport
32 Cameron Jackson CCSH-RGF p/b Felt Bikes
33 David Steiner Spin/RR Donnelley
34 Michael Jernigan CAT Racing / Pittsburgh Elite Velo
35 John Osgood Team Sandbag
36 Burgess Gow Ghisallo Cycling Team
37 Ryan Preske Morris Trucking
38 Brian Lark Red Zone Cycling
39 Matthew Phillips Haymarket/SEAVS
40 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly
41 Tony Marut Lake Effect Racing
42 Weston Luzadder Marian University
43 Josh Feazell Endura
44 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes Racing
45 Rick Smith Evergreen Rehabilitation
46 Mason Morgan Cap City Cross
47 David Thomas Team Magnus
48 Scott Fabijanski WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
49 Joseph Hall Moro Cycling
50 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
51 Jake Grantham UPMC Cycling Performance
52 Allen Morris Project Velo Racing One Call Now
53 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental
54 Aaron Knapp Unattached
55 Matthew Johnson Alderfer Bergen
56 James Walter Unattached
57 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi
58 Robert Thomas Half Acre Cycling
59 Brian Hopkins Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems
60 Gary Burkholder SnakeBite Racing
61 Dave Mundy Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
62 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
63 Katsu Tanda TEam Athens
64 Steven Brewer Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems
65 Spencer Hackett B1 Bicycles
66 Peter Deucher Marian University
67 Mark Caffyn Flying Rhino Cycling Club
68 Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry!!1
69 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango
70 Joe Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus
71 Alex Kerman One Call Now
72 John Markstein Team Awesome / Jeni's
73 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
74 Andrew Hague echelon cycling team
75 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing
76 Brandt Athey Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hills Michelob Ultra Cycling
2 Shane Nalley Alderfer Bergen
3 Corey Green
4 Bo Sherman Michelob Ultra Cycling
5 David Johnson Drake's Coffee
6 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart / Maple Leaf CC
7 Jeff Schoeny Michelob Ultra Cycling
8 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellenc
9 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project
10 Craig Hannibal SnakeBite Racing
11 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport
12 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
13 Wayne Cook theargylearmy.com/Specialized
14 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project
15 Doug Carraway Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
16 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering
17 Scot Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycling
18 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
19 David Groen National Engineering
20 James Turner Team IPRO
21 Ian Newcomb Ghisallo Cycling Team
22 Andrew Frey
23 Rick Maier Michelob Ultra Cycling
24 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag\BFB
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
2 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV
3 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
4 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen
5 Ken O'day Argyle Army
6 Mike Otting
7 William Marut Lake Effect Racing
8 Lars Andersen
9 Kenny Sipes CKW Racing
10 Craig Reynolds Some Guys Cycling/Indiana Hand Cent
11 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
12 Scott Wagner Drt Racing
13 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
14 Ryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
15 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project
16 Scott Young Tri Tech
17 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal th
18 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 Freter Chris ALAN North America Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Halloran Spin
2 Nina Elliott Unaffiliated
3 Pamela Loebig Alderfer Bergen
4 Elizabeth Cobb BikeReg.com
5 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES//LSV
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CHARM CITY CYCLING
7 Jayne Prater UNATTACHED
8 Sarah Swallow CYCLE SPORT
9 Terra Kier Michelob Ultra Cycling
10 Laura Melendez Priority Health Cycling Team
11 Sara Harper
12 Michelle Morris One Call Now
13 Cooper Ambjorn Reser Fusion
14 Sarah Prater Bike Reg.com
15 Julie Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycling
16 Carrie Cochran RESER FUSION VELO EXPERIENCE
17 Mackenzie Green QCW LIonhearts
18 Patrice Lehocky TEAM AWESOME
19 Jillian Kellbach CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
20 Vanessa Stauffer MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
21 Jeanine Gow
22 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella
23 Jackie Hicks
24 Shanna Duffy Michelob Ultra
25 Janet Sherman A Cycling Team
26 Collyn Smitherman
27 Sarah Sherman Michelob Ultra Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
2 Samantha Brode (house) Carbon Racing
3 Julie Sroka Lake Effect
4 Christy Blakely CYCLE-SMART
5 Malissa Petrov ZWS Cyclesport
6 Kim Thomas Fusion IT
7 Jenny Lytle G4B
8 Star Affolter Grace Law/Trek
9 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
10 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team
11 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
12 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance
13 Diane Vettori C3: twenty 20 cycling co.
14 Melissa Rucker Team Kenda
15 Ginger Ballard TEAM Awesome/Jeni's IceCream
16 Janet Trubey NCCX
17 Anne Young DRT Racing
18 Karen Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
19 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project
20 Tiffanie Hills Michelob Ultra Cycling
21 Heather Maier
22 Barbara Williams
23 Mary Bill Michelob Ultra
24 Geanie Helfrich Michelob Ultra
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
2 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts
3 David Yohe Marian University
4 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Will Bain BikeClicks/Team Louisville
6 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team
7 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore
8 Justin Hoblet
9 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
10 Justin Ling Jeni's Icecream
11 Matt Harbaugh Queen City Wheels
12 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
13 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team
14 Kurtis Fraley Ohio Orthopedic / Moro Cycling
15 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo
16 Thomas Waggener main street velo
17 Charles Bossart
18 Zach Cahill Team Hungry
19 Aaron Casey ETSU
20 Nicholas Chenoweth
21 Patrick Lach
22 Denver Turner UNATTACHED
23 Brian Schultz Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
24 Michael Miller Treck of Cincinnati
25 Michael Hoblet
26 Andrew Smith Reser Fusion Velo Experience
27 Derek Johnson
28 Aaron Briner Guitar Lab Cycling Team
29 Jamie Williamson QCW
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Oloughlin team hungry!
2 Bruce Macdonald Spin / Second Sole
3 Bryan Horton Reser Fusion Velo Experience
4 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
5 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo
6 Chip Schug Team WebCyclery.com
7 Ronald Thomas Unattached
8 Scott Lyle Queen City Wheels
9 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
10 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville
11 Rick Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Richard Sanson
13 Joseph Baird CKW Racing
14 Robert Prewitt QCW
15 John Petrov Queen City Wheels
16 Michael Weisgerber Queen City Wheels
17 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore
18 Matthew Holloway Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Clu
19 Joshua Hoblet
20 Dan Baraona SnakeBite Racing
21 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
22 Rick Hoeting Queen City Wheels
23 James Votaw Stark Velo
24 Jim Fulop
25 Justin Forbes Men of Steel Racing
26 Don Frey Zanconato Racing
27 Brian Bishop
28 Ted Christian Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hardin Rogue Racing Project
2 John Haley
3 John Downey Gears4Beers
4 David Jolin Stark Velo
5 William Flecher Stark Velo
6 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
7 Kevin Skipworth Traverse City Bike Shop
8 Don Bill Michelob Ultra
9 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
10 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills
11 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
12 David Loignon TwinSpires.com Cycling Team
13 Todd King
14 Barry Hughes Rogue Racing Project
15 John Wheeler ii Moore Gray Goat Sports
16 Dave Nissen QCW
17 Robert Neuman
18 John Rademacher Queen City Wheels
19 Randy Morris One Call Now
20 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
21 Janusz Kossek
22 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
23 Chad Wells NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT
24 Daniel Gerow Wolverines/ACF Stores.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes
2 Jonathan Card Team Card/Cane Creek
3 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea
4 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
5 Jeff Weinert Wolverine/ACFSTORES.COM
6 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill
7 Jeff Welch Fiets Maan Racing
8 Andy Gorski
9 Morgan Webb Fetzer
10 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team
11 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail
12 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team
13 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
14 Steve Dodge Park Place Dealerships
15 Timothy Saari Essex Brass
16 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
17 Pete Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB
19 Robert Downs Planet Bike
20 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
21 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing
22 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
23 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
24 Chris Behrmann Fiets Maan Racing
25 Rob Selle MPI-Mainstreet Bikes
26 Ryan O'connor BARBASOL RACING
27 Kyle Wingler Alan North America
28 Glenn Francisco Papa Johns
29 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
30 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
31 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team
32 Derek Wilford Spin/RR Donnelley
33 Steven Bivens Breck's Bike Shop
34 Colin Barry Huntington Bank
35 Chris Durand Huntington Bank
36 Michael Seaman Specialized
37 Todd Nix Ohio Valley Velo
38 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team
39 Joe Sullivan RRV
40 David Coar DRT Consulting
41 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
42 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
2 Ryan Trebon Kona
3 Tristan Schouten ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
5 Christopher Jones Rapha-Focus Cyclocross Team
6 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru
7 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
8 Brian Matter Gear Grinder
9 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Barry Wicks Kona
11 Mitchell Kersting Fetzer Cycling Team
12 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Te
13 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com
14 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Bryan Fawley PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16 Mike Sherer Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
17 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center
18 Paul Martin Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
19 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team
20 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
21 Mike Kennedy Fetzer Cycling Team
22 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
23 Andrew Reardon Van Dessel / Real Design
24 Eric Wondergem Hup United
25 Christopher Nevitt Bob's Red Mill p/b FOCUS
26 Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect
27 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
28 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
29 Michael Anderson North Country Cycle Sport
30 Erik Hamilton NUVO Cultural Trail
31 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
32 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar
33 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
34 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
35 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
36 Jason Karew Bishops Bicycles
37 David Mcneal BBC p/b WheelWorx
38 Bill Street Sisu custom cycles
39 Jacob Virostko Shamrock/Biowheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike
2 Laura Van gilder C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru
4 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
5 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Kaitlin Antonneau Team Kenda
7 Kristin Gavin Team CF-Elite
8 Ashley James Team Kenda
9 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Kari Studley Team Group Health
11 Linda Sone Planet Bike
12 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen
13 Barbara Howe Ibis and the Danger Twins
14 Kimberly Flynn Grace Law-Trek p/b Vantaggio
15 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
16 Marne Smiley Scott/ Ollett Coaching
17 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Meghan Korol Mafia Racing
19 Nicole Borem DRT Racing
20 Deb sweeney Whitmore Performance Bicycle Racing Team
21 Amanda Virostko Shamrock Cycles/Biowheels Racing
22 Rebecca Finley Marian University
23 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
24 Tammy Wallace ThinkCash Racing
25 Melissa Corliss Michelob Ultra Cycling
26 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
27 Gray Patton Trek of Pittsburgh/ National Velo
28 Emily Benson Velo Bella
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental
2 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain / Team Turner
3 Brian Lark Red Zone Juniors Cycling
4 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
5 Luke Woodard FCA Endurance
6 Cooper Simon Red Zone Juniors Cycling
7 Richard Rainville Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Sigurd Jost
9 Alex Melloy Red Zone Juniors Cycling
10 Jack Mccann ProChain
11 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
12 Carson Neff Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veda Gerasimek Project Velo/One Call Now
2 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling
3 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts
4 Emma Hayes QCW Lionhearts
5 Abigail Savage QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
2 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
3 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
4 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
5 Mary frances Sharpshair QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
2 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
3 Ryan Madis Project Velo / One Call Now
4 Thomas Francisco Red Zone
5 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts
6 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts
7 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts
8 Cameron Fisk RedZone
9 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts
10 Mark Miles
11 Evan Segar QCW Lionhearts
12 Luke Johnson Alderfer Bergen
13 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
14 Maxwell Savage QCW Lionhearts
15 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts
16 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts
17 Logan Johnson Alderfer Bergen
18 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
19 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts
20 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts
21 John Morris QCW Lionhearts
22 Jacob Weisgerber Lionhearts
23 Robert Prewitt QCW Lionhearts
24 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts
25 Michael Gruenwald QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 5