Log In
Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede • Oct 8 2010
6.1
0
0
4.1
0
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mullen 29er crew
2 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
3 Greg Flecher Carbon Racing
4 Alder Martz Marian University
5 Brandon Leach Johnny Sprockets
6 David Hauber Fetzer Cycling Team
7 Matthew Light Alderfer Bergen
8 Michael Chewning Team Hungry!
9 Brian Holcombe VeloNews
10 Andrew Boneff Jay's Bikes
11 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
12 Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles Racing
13 Tyler Karnes Haymarket Bicycles
14 Bradley Schmalzer Team Bikeman.com/XX
15 Geffrey Moy
16 Ray Smith Humana/Cycler's Caf
17 Brett Rothmeyer
18 Stephen Bassett bikezoo/micrometals
19 Cameron Jackson CCSH-RGF p/b Felt B
20 Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr W
21 Ryan Kiel Lilly - Gray Goat C
22 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Cam
23 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly
24 Josh Feazell Endura
25 Michael Jernigan CAT Racing / Pittsb
26 Jeremy Burroughs Queen City Wheels
27 Katsu Tanda
28 Tony Oneill CANNONDALE MIDWEST
29 Tony Marut Lake Effect Racing
30 Weston Luzadder Marian University
31 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
32 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
33 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes Rac
34 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Cam
35 Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/Cyclesport
36 Isaiah Newkirk Marian University
37 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi
38 David Steiner Spin/RR Donnelley
39 Scott Gartman Team Lake Effect
40 Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry!
41 Steven Brewer Ag3r-ButlerHealthSy
42 Joseph Hall Moro Cycling
43 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Cam
44 Scott Fabijanski WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES
45 Brian Hopkins Ag3r-ButlerHealthSy
46 Robert Thomas Half Acre Cycling
47 Gary Burkholder SnakeBite Racing
48 Alex Kerman One Call Now
49 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
50 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
51 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Nalley Alderfer Bergen
2 David Johnson Drake's Coffee
3 Peter Hills Michelob Ultra Cycl
4 Craig Hannibal SnakeBite Racing
5 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
6 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Reece-Cam
7 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Projec
8 Josh Biven Louisville Firefigh
9 Corey Green
10 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing
11 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Cam
12 Brian Collier BioWheels Racing
13 Bo Sherman Michelob Ultra Cycl
14 Jeff Schoeny Michelob Ultra Cycl
15 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport
16 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Projec
17 Wayne Cook theargylearmy.com/S
18 James Turner Team IPRO
19 Scot Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycl
20 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
21 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Projec
22 Donald Parr Team Louisville
23 Joern Brockhaus Michelob Ultra Cycl
24 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Cam
25 Alan Sabino Michelob Ultra Cycl
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schulze Drake's Coffee
2 Tony Franklin BioWheels /Reece Cam
3 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
4 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Tea
5 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV
6 Ken O'day Argyle Army
7 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen
8 William Marut Lake Effect Racing
9 Lars Andersen
10 Craig Reynolds Some Guys Cycling/In
11 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cyc
12 Ryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Te
13 Mark Armstrong Maumee Valley Wheelm
14 Kenny Sipes CKW Racing
15 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project
16 Scott Wagner Drt Racing
17 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
18 Martin Bearden BikeClicks/Team Loui
19 Steven Vorderman DRT
20 Chip Ellison Pearl izumi
21 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
22 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Sur
23 Harry Wicks Biowheels/Reese- Cam
24 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Camp
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne NOVA CYCLE SPORTS FOCat 3/4 Women
2 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATECat 3/4 Women
3 Pamela Loebig Alderfer Bergen Cat 3/4 Women
4 Bailey Semian Team Alliance EnviroCat 3/4 Women
5 Sara Harper GRUNT GIRL RACING Cat 3/4 Women
6 Cooper Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo ExCat 3/4 Women
7 Sarah Swallow CYCLE SPORT Cat 3/4 Women
8 Kathleen Wulfkuhle ATHLETES SERVING ATHCat 3/4 Women
9 Carrie Cochran RESER FUSION Cat 3/4 Women
10 Kristin Harvey UNATTACHED
11 Julie Herrmann Michelob Ultra CycliCat 3/4 Women
12 Jillian Kellbach COBC Cat 3/4 Women
13 Sarah Sherman Michelob Ultra CycliCat 3/4 Women
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES
2 Malissa Petrov ZWS Cyclesport
3 Julie Sroka Lake Effect
4 Jenny Lytle G4B
5 Star Affolter Grace Law/Trek
6 Kim Thomas Fusion IT
7 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing T
8 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy
9 Janet Trubey NCCX
10 Melissa Rucker Team Kenda
11 Diane Vettori C3: twenty 20 cycli
12 Rachel Weaver Steel City Enduranc
13 Karin Reed Michelob Ultra - Te
14 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Enduranc
15 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters
16 Judi Lopresti Team Kenda
17 Ginger Ballard TEAM Awesome/Jeni's
18 Heather Farrell Rouge Racing Projec
19 Tiffanie Hills Michelob Ultra Cycl
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts
2 Anthony Viton Echelon
3 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strate
4 Aaron Knapp UNATTACHED
5 David Yohe Marian University
6 Will Bain BikeClicks/Team Loui
7 Matthew Bey Unattached
8 Andrew Suchocki Team Hungry!
9 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Tea
10 Thomas Waggener main street velo
11 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing
12 Jack Mccann ProChain
13 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore
14 Aaron Casey ETSU
15 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling
16 Matt Harbaugh Queen City Wheels
17 Christopher Metzler Unattached
18 Patrick Lach
19 Jamie Williamson Queen City Wheels
20 Andrew Smith Reser Fusion Velo Ex
21 Alex Steinker Team Hungry
22 Michael Miller Unattached
23 Denver Turner UNATTACHED
24 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelman
25 Brian Schultz Ohio Orthopedic/Moro
26 Rex Hawkey
27 John Bartram McDonalds
28 Joel Eastman McDonald’s
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
2 Bryan Horton Reser Fusion Velo E
3 Dave Placke Team OPLP
4 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo
5 James Oloughlin Team Hungry!
6 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
7 Chip Schug Team WebCyclery.com
8 Joseph Baird CKW Racing
9 Rick Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
11 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project
12 Evan Clark UNATTACHED
13 John Petrov Queen City Wheels
14 Anthony Jones
15 Richard Sanson
16 Scott Lyle Queen City Wheels
17 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Lou
18 Dan Baraona SnakeBite Racing
19 Eric Puryear Team Hungry!
20 James Votaw Stark Velo
21 Don Frey Zanconato Racing
22 Michael Galinger Independent Fabrication
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hardin Rogue Racing Projec
2 William Flecher Stark Velo
3 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
4 Don Bill Michelob Ultra
5 David Jolin Stark Velo
6 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
7 John Weber Colavita - Ohio
8 David Loignon TwinSpires.com Cycl
9 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling T
10 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
11 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills
12 Dave Nissen QCW
13 Janusz Kossek
14 Steve Godbey Cycling And Fitness
15 John Rademacher Queen City Wheels
16 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
17 Tony Rush Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton Planet Bike-Stevens Elite Masters 3
2 Jeff Weinert Wolverine/ACFSTORES.Elite Masters 3
3 Jonathan Card Team Card/Cane CreekElite Masters 3
4 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb RevoluElite Masters 3
5 Eric Anderson NUVO Cultural Trail Elite Masters 3
6 Timothy Saari Essex Brass Elite Masters 3
7 Jeff Welch Fiets Maan Racing Elite Masters 3
8 Steve Dodge Park Place DealershiElite Masters 3
9 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com Elite Masters 3
10 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing TeElite Masters 3
11 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
12 Andy Gorski
13 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Elite Masters 3
14 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. Elite Masters 3
15 Michael Seaman Specialized
16 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing Elite Masters 3
17 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing TElite Masters 3
18 Phil Noble Bio Wheels Racing Elite Masters 3
19 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 CyclinElite Masters 3
20 Robert Downs Planet Bike Elite Masters 3
21 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing Elite Masters 3
22 Chris Behrmann Fiets Maan Racing Elite Masters 3
23 David Coar DRT Consulting Elite Masters 3
24 Steven Bivens Breck's Bike Shop Elite Masters 3
25 Chris Durand Huntington Bank Elite Masters 3
26 Bruce Pisarek COBC National EngineElite Masters 3
27 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMElite Masters 3
28 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory TElite Masters 3
29 John Koury DRAKES COFFEE Elite Masters 3
30 Rob Selle MPI-Mainstreet BikesElite Masters 3
31 Todd Nix Ohio Valley Velo Elite Masters 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Kona
2 Barry Wicks Kona
3 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/Cyclocros
4 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis-Rocky Mo
5 Brian Matter Gear Grinder
6 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
7 Christopher Jones Rapha-Focus Cyclocro
8 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com
9 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru
10 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving
11 Mitchell Kersting Fetzer Cycling Team
12 Bryan Fawley PARK PLACE DEALERSHI
13 Mike Sherer Verizon u25 Team p/b
14 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving
15 Christopher Nevitt Bob's Red Mill p/b FOCUS
16 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycl
17 Erik Hamilton NUVO Cultural Trail
18 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Med
19 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
20 Andrew Reardon Van Dessel / Real De
21 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
22 Paul Martin Panther pb Competiti
23 Ryan Gamm KENDA Pro Cycling p/
24 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving
25 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
26 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
27 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
28 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery
29 Bill Street Sisu custom cycles
30 Jason Karew Bishops Bicycles
31 Tony Smith Rapha/Focus
32 Jacob Virostko Shamrock/Biowheels R
33 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike
2 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru
3 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Servi
4 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven
5 Laura Van gilder C3 -- Athletes Serv
6 Barbara Howe Ibis and the Danger
7 Kimberly Flynn Grace Law-Trek p/b
8 Kristin Gavin Team CF-Elite
9 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen
10 Linda Sone Planet Bike
11 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Servi
12 Kari Studley Team Group Health
13 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Sterke M
14 Lenore Pipes Fruit 66/Artemis
15 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale BB Prese
16 Nicole Borem DRT Racing
17 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinna
18 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
19 Deb sweeney Whitmore Performance Bicycle
20 Christy Blakely CYCLE-SMART
21 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cy
22 Melissa Corliss Michelob Ultra Cycl
23 Tammy Wallace ThinkCash Racing
24 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cy
25 Rebecca Finley Marion University
26 Nancy Henderson NE/COBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Semian Team Alliance EnviroJunior Men 15-1
2 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team Junior Men 15-1
3 Casey Moore Junior Men 15-18
4 Sigurd Jost
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger RED ZONE
2 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
3 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts
4 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts
5 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts
6 Lewis Gatch LionHearts/Queen Cit
7 Veda Gerasimek Project Velo/One Cal
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger RED ZONE
2 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
3 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
4 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
5 Robert Prewitt QCW Lionhearts
6 Emily Falk RED ZONE
7 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts
8 Mackenzie Green QCW Lion Hearts
9 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts
10 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2