Log In
Cross @ Craigmeur I • Oct 21 2007
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Oakes Van Dessel 0:55:44
2 J Gabriel Lloyd Century Road Club Association 0:57:57
3 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Campmor 1:00:44
4 Albert Pedemonte pica Kissena 1:01:10
5 Kevin Kielty Skylands Cycling 1:01:33
6 Basil Moutsopoulos CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 1:02:59
7 JP Partland High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 0:56:04
8 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Campmor 0:57:06
9 Noah Meineke Campmor Bulldog 0:57:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Graham Victory Cycling Club 49:16.6
2 Tom Briede Victory Cycling Club 49:40.4
3 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team 51:00.1
4 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 52:57.1
5 Cliff Saper Century Road Club Association 49:29.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Horan Colavita Racing 42:13.4
2 Michael Tonkinson New York University 43:06.1
3 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo 44:14.3
4 Benjamin Dailey Brooklyn Velo Force 45:24.4
5 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force 45:27.4
6 Dean Dubois Cycle Sport 45:36.0
7 Kris Weber Team Bulldog/Campmor 45:43.2
8 Ian Landau Kissena 45:48.8
9 Robert Maxted Riptide Racing 46:01.0
10 Joshua Storck Brooklyn Velo Force 46:17.4
11 Christopher Chin Brooklyn Velo Force 46:30.1
12 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 46:57.0
13 Brian Rosenblatt Team Somerset 47:03.1
14 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 47:10.3
15 Gui Weinmann Kissena 47:38.1
16 Tony Lombardo Unattached 47:39.8
17 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 48:01.2
18 Christopher Dietrich Unattached 48:29.7
19 Myles Billard Skylands Cycling 49:25.8
20 Andrew Bernstein Brooklyn Velo Force 49:41.4
21 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team 50:13.3
22 David Daniel Black Bear Cycling 50:57.9
23 George Vlahogiannis TEAM FITNESS MISSION 42:22.4
24 Kevin Kall Tri Kal Racing 43:10.7
25 Chris Campbell Victory Cycling Club 44:33.1
26 Zach Alpern Unattached 45:04.7
27 Edward Pasternak 3D Racing Team 46:38.7
28 Tracy Boshart Unattcahed 52:32.4
29 Jason Gay CRCA/Brooklyn Velo Force 24:26.8
30 Steven Sillett Cycle Funattic 24:38.7
31 Mike Halady Victory Cycling Club 40:51.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 50:30.5
2 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 52:22.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mccabe Colavita Racing 55:28.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Foco Skylands Cycling 45:47.5
2 Joel Danke Giant Squid All Stars 47:13.8
3 Matt Murphy Westwood velo 50:10.5
4 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force 53:38.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 48:43.2
2 Bren Moran Unattached 50:25.9
3 Jim Gould Unattached 50:40.6
4 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 51:48.0
5 Jim Watkins Somerset Wheelmen 52:29.9
6 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 53:26.8
7 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 54:17.8
8 Paul Dericks VCC/Metamucil/Wet-Ones/Midol/ 54:55.8
9 Chris Veigh Unattached 55:21.3
10 Mark Mccabe 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 51:45.6
11 Eric Thomas Unattached 52:59.9
DNF Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 54:34.2
2 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 49:15.8
3 Russ Padgett CycleFunattic 50:31.6
4 Donald Snoop Hang On Snoopy Racing 48:56.5
5 Karl Dittebrandt Kissena Cycling Club 54:58.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Murphy GS Retro velo 56:59.7
2 Robin Shea East End/Kreb Cycle 49:27.7
3 Bess Arendall 52:37.0
4 Aviva Shneider CycleCraft Racing 52:52.8
5 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 55:54.4
6 Anneris Halady Victory Cycling Club 50:34.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 6