Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) • Oct 3 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Husband DARE 24:50.7
2 Duncan Reid BikePalace/Back On Track 24:52.5
3 Evan Williams BEAR VALLEY BIKES 26:15.5
4 Bradley Breyer possabilities 27:40.6
5 Richard Holec 29:19.2
6 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 29:19.5
7 Nathan Hickey PABLOVE 30:41.2
8 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 31:06.3
9 Jack Tucker 31:52.2
10 Jonah Sanchez 34:18.6
11 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 23:58.2
12 Ulf Wong 28:23.4
13 Dallas Hinton LA VELOCITY 34:54.3
14 Alex Castro SOCALCROSS.COM 35:32.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 23:09.8
2 Casey Williams BEAR VALLEY BIKES 23:45.8
3 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 24:08.0
4 Cameron Williams Bear Valley Bikes 25:26.9
5 Kyle Torres Sho-Air 25:55.9
6 Gregory Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross 25:56.8
7 Zane Torre Jet Cycling 27:02.8
8 Nathan Rico SHO-AIR/SONNANCE 27:57.9
9 Aubrey Smentkowski 28:10.7
10 James Roddy I Martin Racing 28:49.9
11 Jacob Sutcliffe Team Velocity 34:03.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Tanner Jet Cycling 30:49.4
2 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella 33:04.7
3 Elle Williams BEAR VALLEY BIKES 24:11.9
4 Clarissa Ortega Celo Pacific 28:42.3
5 Eris Albert-minckler Celo Pacific 32:40.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leila Carillo The TEAM SoCalCross 30:53.6
2 Elizabeth Duchetta 23:11.1
3 Katie Baldewin Team Velocity 30:43.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates 42:59.8
2 Jeff Sanford CeloPacific 43:35.4
3 Garnet Vertican Giant 44:07.1
4 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes 44:17.4
5 Theo Posh 44:42.6
6 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 44:43.9
7 Tim Noonan 45:12.4
8 Mike Mcmahon Velocity 45:18.4
9 Timothy Sparks Metal Mtn
10 Matt Jordan Bay101 HRS RockLobster 45:21.1
11 Rob Megha CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED 45:25.0
12 Matt Breyer Possabilities 45:28.9
13 Robert Kramer Herbalife-LaGrange 45:32.6
14 Ryan Cox
15 Coley King 46:13.3
16 Jeff Prinz Velocity 46:26.9
17 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 46:30.3
18 Justin Mann 46:44.3
19 Todd Steprenson 46:47.7
20 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 47:17.7
21 Zack Howten 47:20.0
22 Aaron Jones 43:27.1
DNF Murray Swanson Pen Velo 45:32.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hime Herbert HELENS 46:50.8
2 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 47:20.2
3 James Groos 47:45.3
4 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife-LaGrange 48:02.3
5 Alejandro Medina 48:02.8
6 Reynard Deegan 48:04.0
7 Jeff Burkhar 48:29.9
8 Troy Gielish 48:31.6
9 Spencer Canon Ritte Racing 48:36.5
10 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 48:37.7
11 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX 48:37.7
12 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 48:38.0
13 Eric Woods 48:56.0
14 Sean Fenner Velocity 49:07.1
15 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery 49:11.1
16 Miguel Sutter PAA 49:20.1
17 Jerry Sanders PAA/REMAX 49:42.5
18 Cameron Dickinson 49:58.3
19 Mike Carlson 50:06.8
20 Mike Wilson Velocity 50:37.3
21 Al Morinaka Velocity 50:46.6
22 David Lawson Celo Pacific
23 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 51:16.9
24 Frazer Hazlett Foundation Roots 43:21.8
25 Konrad Ribiero 43:46.4
26 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity 44:18.7
27 Jason Strzelczyk KAHALA LAGRANGE 44:19.0
28 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 44:38.7
29 Josh Worley 45:27.7
30 Gregory Freeman Attack Cycles 46:19.1
31 Zachary Eaton 46:20.3
32 Greg Edlen Ritte Racing 46:36.2
33 - Ng-75466 32:37.4
34 Dave Williams Celo Pacific 47:30.2
35 William Gillis Velocity 48:13.3
36 Kevin Inman 53:46.0
DNF Joe Puligese 09:00.7
DNF Dean Fernandini 01:33.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED 36:24.6
2 Bobby Langin Platinum 36:47.9
3 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 37:16.7
4 Robert Megha CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED 37:28.6
5 Theo Posch Velocity 37:33.0
6 Robert Kmetz Sho-Air/Sonance 37:49.9
7 Todd Stephenson Velosport 37:51.6
8 John Hatchitt Cal Pools 37:53.8
9 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 37:54.2
10 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 38:38.9
11 Michael Marcx GIANT FACTORY TEAM 38:40.6
12 David Turner PAA 38:48.9
13 Andy Dahlstrom 38:55.0
14 Jamie Stathas Montrose Bike Shop 39:30.0
15 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 39:54.9
16 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 40:19.3
17 Frazer Hazlett FOUNDATION POOLS 40:43.3
18 Mike Browns 40:43.8
19 Charlie Stone SC Velo 40:49.6
20 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch 40:59.7
21 Norm Laird 41:12.9
22 Troy Gielish LINKED 41:26.7
23 Paul Bracken 41:30.6
24 Tony Trattenero HAMANA 41:45.5
25 Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop 41:53.3
26 Rob Mescher CAL POOLS DEWITT 42:04.8
27 Dale Raymond 42:06.8
28 William Gillis Velocity 42:13.1
29 Larry Vanzant NONSTOP CICLISMO 42:18.9
30 Chris Baldewin 44:24.1
31 Jeff Steinhart The TEAM SoCalCross 37:14.7
32 David Chambers Motor Tabs 37:27.0
33 Chris Hipwell CYNERGY 37:40.0
34 Mike Heenan SCVelo 39:13.1
35 Steve Wong 41:24.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Gorry Four Unity 39:45.8
2 John Rubcic 40:40.3
3 Joe Gallal Velocity 41:08.7
4 Robert Meeker TEAM MBS 41:28.0
5 Rick Swanson Radsport 42:23.1
6 Frank Said 43:06.9
7 Howar Miller PARAMOUNT 44:42.8
8 Steve Brown 44:43.7
9 Roger Jorgenson Bikeman.com 45:05.8
10 Hal Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 45:46.3
11 Dean Fernandini 40:24.1
12 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 43:42.8
DNF Chris Lambert 19:47.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Klinger TROUPE 40:09.7
2 Dinorah Lawson CELO PACIFIC 40:16.3
3 Kristy Marrit 40:46.7
4 Catherine Hinton LA VELOCITY 44:01.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Thompson PAA/REMAX 38:00.7
2 Paula Rogers The TEAM SoCalCross 38:55.4
3 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 41:01.4
4 Jackie Yukawa 32:58.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Cady 43:44.9
2 Brannon Walsh CeloPacific 43:50.7
3 Doug Barnett 44:46.4
4 Mike Herdman The TEAM SoCalCross 45:11.8
5 Tony Smith 45:33.8
6 Cypress Gorry Four Unity 46:18.5
7 Edward Harris 46:32.0
8 Andrew Dickinson Celo Pacific 47:23.3
9 Sean Lackey 48:51.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 43:34.2
2 Lance Vottes 45:31.7
3 Matthiew Snow 45:32.9
4 Vu Le 46:18.9
5 Jason Hardy I Beer LA 46:23.9
6 Ryan Weeger CeloPacific 46:29.8
7 Jeff Pink The TEAM SoCalCross 48:36.1
8 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes 49:58.2
9 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 50:08.5
10 James Ransweiler 50:28.6
11 Christopher Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross
12 Clayton Plummer Fuji Bikes
13 Allen Lin The TEAM SoCalCross
14 Justin Anderson 52:07.6
15 Dan Breyer 43:06.8
16 Mark Colton The TEAM SoCalCross 43:11.3
17 Ken Hill SC Velo 43:32.7
18 Steve Marshall Bear Valley Bikes 46:03.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hime Herbert HELENS 30:02.0
2 Cody Phillips SHOAIR 30:05.5
3 Johnny Wier 30:22.7
4 Landon Liddy 30:59.1
5 Ty Hathaway 31:05.3
6 Ryan Merlin 31:13.4
7 John Elliot 31:15.8
8 Justin Hoblet 31:23.0
9 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross 31:45.7
10 Bryan Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 31:50.0
11 Kevin Stock GS Adams Avenue Bikes 31:55.8
12 Nick Humphrey PAA/Team CICLE 32:00.8
13 Willard Ostrander LA VELOCITY 32:06.7
14 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 32:20.7
15 Kyle Torres Sho-Air 32:30.1
16 Rich Holzman HUP UNITED 32:35.8
17 Colin Rose 32:41.5
18 Anthony Purnel TEAM VELOCITY 32:42.4
19 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line 32:54.8
20 Ryan Fedrow BDC 33:05.1
21 Jonathan Harmon SKINS USA 33:11.3
22 Jamei Silber TTS Racing 33:12.5
23 Jose Laureanoramos ShoAir/Sonance 33:14.6
24 Max Leonov MUDFOOT 33:18.1
25 Matthew Smith 33:20.7
26 Ferro Ludvico 33:25.4
27 Jon Martin 33:25.5
28 Grayson Smith RHYTHYM 33:36.9
29 Fred Lacey LA GRANGE 33:39.6
30 Michael Cuthberson 33:47.8
31 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 34:12.6
32 Steve Marshall SETTE 34:26.3
33 Dave Gulbertson Platinum 34:39.0
34 Tyler Cannon The TEAM SoCalCross 34:42.9
35 Eric Steele 34:44.8
36 Luis Garcia RHYTHYM 34:59.3
37 Evan Williams Bear Valley Bikes 35:01.6
38 Sascha Petomic 35:06.1
39 Briaan Tucker 35:30.6
40 Peter Keithy VELOCITY 35:54.8
41 Joseph Kim I BEER LA 35:59.5
42 Roland Rodriguez FULETHEBURN.COM 35:59.9
43 Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes 36:07.0
44 J Ariel 36:36.9
45 Alejandro Galindo 36:37.7
46 Brry Walsh The Path 37:07.2
47 Jeff Sigua 37:19.9
48 David Brendon TTS 37:41.8
49 Johathon Tessler Ritte Racing 38:07.7
50 C Rinaldi PAA 38:11.6
51 Matt Mcdonald 38:49.4
52 Scott Sampson DA HUI RACE 39:03.6
53 Jeff Urban TTS 39:10.8
54 Raul Santos 30:16.8
55 Brian Wilton 30:17.1
56 Jared Tyahn Team Hamana 30:43.9
57 Jason Jamora 31:07.8
58 Panyal Ward 31:14.5
59 Andrew Gross 32:42.3
60 Michael Finlay 33:58.8
DNF Josh Roy Adams Ave 16:05.8
DNF Josh Caffrey HUP UNITED 19:52.1
DNF Israel Colindo MONTROSE 08:09.7
DNF Cameron Williams Bear Valley Bikes 08:15.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Sho-Air/Sonnance 38:36.3
2 Jason Vorell 39:22.7
3 Paul Hernandez SoCalcross.com 39:32.4
4 Robot Rodgers 39:52.2
5 Alan Zinniker 39:55.9
6 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing 41:02.1
7 Colby Weber Metal Mtn 41:50.6
8 Miguel Sutter PAA 42:38.0
9 Allen Lin The TEAM SoCalCross 43:23.7
10 David Lawson Celo Pacific 43:38.4
11 Roger Jorgenson Bikeman.com 46:09.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Gibson Team Velocity 42:01.1
2 David Summers Team Velocity 42:44.7
3 Charlie Stone SC Velo 43:01.9
4 Mike Henderson The TEAM SoCalCross 43:38.8
5 Jeffrey Goble 43:57.9
6 Frank Sison Sho-Air/Velosport 44:25.1
7 Paul Avila AV High Desert Cyclists 44:25.8
8 John Mailoux 44:35.0
9 Jeff Sigua 45:19.0
10 Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes 45:50.6
11 Christopher Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 46:37.1
12 John Lange 46:50.2
13 Michael Baldivino 47:35.9
14 Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA 47:39.8
15 Travis Werts I Beer LA 39:27.9
DNF Ty Hathaway 32:17.3
DNF Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 33:22.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 43:26.1
2 Sue Thompson PAA/REMAX 47:22.0
3 Lisa Crowe The TEAM SoCalCross 40:29.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill Garmin/Holowesko Partners 54:10
2 Christopher Jones Rapha Focus 54:13
3 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru 54:34
4 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 54:37
5 Zach Mcdonald Rapha Focus 54:42
6 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 54:43
7 Tyler Wren Boo Bicycles 54:54
8 Craig Richey Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue 54:54
9 Adam Mcgrath Feedback Sports/Van Dessel Cyclocro 54:55
10 Josh Snead Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster 55:04
11 Aaron O'dell Bay 101/ Hrs/ Rock Lobster 55:09
12 Scott Chapin Hrs/Rocklobster 55:34
13 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 55:47
14 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 56:03
15 Joachim Parbo Kch Leopard Cycles 56:22
16 Sean Babcock Kona 56:31
17 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road Cyclery 56:50
18 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 56:51
19 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 57:07
20 Anton Petrov Sdg Factory Team 57:16
21 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 57:29
22 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes 57:34
23 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 57:58
24 Mark Noble Franco Factory Team 58:15
25 Ted Willard The TEAM SoCalCross 58:38
26 Brue Syvertsen De La Paz 58:43
27 Eric Christenson Sdg Factory Team 58:47
28 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air/Specialized 58:49
29 Morgan Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 59:02
30 Joseph Schmalz Kccx/Verge Presented By Challenge 59:19
31 Anastasio Flores jr 59:37
32 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster 59:55
33 Eric Colton The TEAM SoCalCross 1:00:12
34 Gary Douville Platinum Performance -1 lap
35 Derek Yarra Box Dog Bikes -2 laps
36 Adam Mills Kccx/Verge Presented By Challenge -2 laps
37 David Sheek Sdg Factory Team -2 laps
38 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster -3 laps
39 Frederick Bottger Sdg Factory Team -3 laps
40 Tyler Wertenbruch Slo Nexus-Gym One -3 laps
41 Daniel Kaukola -5 laps
DNF Alexander Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Berry Farms/ Speci 37:59
2 Devon Gorry Bike Station Aptos 38:57
3 Barbara Howe Ibis and the Danger Twins 39:14
4 Carolyn Popovic PAValleys.com 39:19
5 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 39:21
6 Emily Thurston Missing Link 40:11
7 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Aptos 40:17
8 Allison Mann Rock N' Road 40:35
9 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 40:45
10 Kendall Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 40:54
11 Sarah Jordan Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 41:59
12 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 42:08
13 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 42:44
14 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory Team 43:13
15 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 44:16
16 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific -1 lap
17 Ivie Crawford The TEAM SoCalCross -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Padilla CELO PACIFIC 43:48.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Crowe The TEAM SoCalCross 36:51.6
2 Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross 38:44.3
3 Heather Rose TEAM CHICKEN RANCH 38:51.3
4 Miss_mary Perez 46:16.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 37:15.3
2 Laurie Tremor 37:42.1
3 Dee Ann 39:06.0
4 Jeannette Cankau Kalyra 39:06.1
5 Jennifer Shulkin ORANGE20 44:38.4
6 Kristin Thompson 44:13.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harriet Dahlstrom RAGNAROK 12:51.4
2 Ethan Sanchez 13:16.7
3 Brody Mcdonald 13:42.7
4 Aaron Ward 13:46.6
5 Frankie Reid BikePalace/Back On Track 14:24.1
6 Luke Summers Team Velocity 14:49.5
7 Jahan Marckx 15:39.8
8 Zoe Hinton LA VELOCITY 16:55.6
9 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 16:55.7
DNF Gigi Tanner Jet Cycling 01:01.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7