Log In
Georgia CX #1: Rock Ranch • Oct 2 2010
4.2
1
2.8
1.7
2.7
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
1
Moisture
2.8
Accel
1.7
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Broderick Hartley Fulton Flyers
2 Nick Oestreich ICCC
3 Mikey Waine Fulton Flyers
4 Christian Corsello Fulton Flyers
5 Jack Phelan ACC
6 Zack Ritterling Fulton Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Macrae Frazier Cycling
2 Ians Dunaweg
3 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Zukas ACC
2 Brady Rogers Ion-United Healthcare
3 Robert Kuhn HUP United
4 Perry Thomas New Leaf Adventures
5 John Phelan ACC
6 Edward O'dea Topeak Ergon
7 Nick Hamer
8 Daryl Sawyer Reality Bikes
9 David Schoenher Lifetime Bikes Cannondale
10 David Hicks Aaron's p/b New England Financial
11 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
12 Samuel Thompson Cartecay
13 Erik Stukart ACC
14 Stephen Wiley Lifetime Bikes Cannondale
15 Thomas Butler Smyrna Bicycles
16 Robby Bryant HDR
17 Andrew Rytlewski
18 Ross Douglas ACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Burton Bikeways of Tucker
2 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers
3 Greg Schisla GTC
4 Torre Smitherman GTC
5 Tim Shank Gulf Coast Velo
6 Jeff Armstrong APB/Quantum Mechanics
7 Trey Woodall Tidal Wave
8 Michael Schmid Nouveau Velo
9 John Hightower Tidal Wave
10 Michael Fitzgerald Aaron's p/b New England Financial
11 Martin Jones Atlanta Trek
12 James Behning C-Town Bikes
13 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
14 Robert Womack Womack Carbon Technology
15 Andy Bailie Aaron's p/b New England Financial
16 Bob Bourne Faster Mustache
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Turner Jamis/Outspokin
2 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling
3 Nathan Sibly Aaron's p/b New England Financial
4 Ty Magner Loco's Deli and Pub
5 Christian Parrett Team CL Noonan
6 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
7 Jafer Beizer Fulton Flyers
8 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
9 Parker Smith Ike and Jane
10 Shey Lindner Faster Mustache
11 Robert Gianni Ike and Jane
12 Jamie Saye Peachtree Bikes
13 Brian Derose Reality Bikes
14 Mark Babcock Depaula
15 Bryan Schoeffler Team DSP
16 Kurt Futrae Depaula
17 Eric Jaskiewicz ACDC
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wyatt Specialized/Sram
2 Will Mcginnis Moontoast/Tristar
3 Rob Simpson Ike and Jane
4 Travis Neumuller NGCA/ATLRoof.com
5 Loddie Williams ACC
6 Jon Cheaves Atlanta Trek
7 David Marbut FCC Masters
8 Andrew Scarano Ion-United Healthcare
9 Paul Nesmith
10 David Hicks Aaron's p/b New England Financial
11 Curtis Tucker Atlanta Trek
12 Josh Jackson ACC
13 Matt Kagel ACC
14 Jim Bilotto Aaron's p/b New England Financial
15 Timothy Pierce Ike and Jane
16 Michael Scmid Nouveau Velo
17 Jeremy Paine
18 Glen Scott
19 Kyle Schultz Peachtree Bikes
20 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
21 Brian Murphy C-Town Bikes
22 David Mclean
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mclean Harris Aaron's p/b New England Financial
2 Jason Morel
3 Matt Ragan Sfatto
4 Joey Schoenteld Fulton Flyers
5 Gabriel Charvat Faster Mustache
6 Joey Stanley Maxxis
7 Ryan Wolfe Ike and Jane
8 Josh Merchant Blue Competition Cycles
9 Tom Vaughan NGCA/ATLRoof.com
10 Jeff Hopkins Kazane Racing
11 Michael Weh Cycle-Smart
12 Dustin Mealor Iron Data
13 Tony Blansit Rome Velo
14 Andrew Smola Ike and Jane
15 Kelly Edwards ACC
16 Michael Fitzgerald Aaron's p/b New England Financial
17 Wendell Riley WSBL
18 Jason Atwood Faster Mustache
19 Brett Tennent brown Cycle-Smart
20 Mark Hutson Frazier Cycling
21 Neil Blalock FCA Endurance
22 Matt Smith Blue Competition Cycles
23 Thomas Russell
24 Eric Burke Faster Mustache
25 David Fahrion
26 Joseph Flynn
27 Marcus Davis
28 Brian Gross Faster Mustache
29 David Lakly
30 Brett Harper Atlanta Mission
31 David Smith Crossniacs
32 Robert Donlan Faster Mustache
33 Jeff Hageman
34 Sergei Grigorian
35 Stephen Lavoie Ike and Jane
36 John Toms Cartecay
37 Christain Moreno
38 Christopher Slone Team AVX Bikes
39 James Hughes
40 Richard Clayton Tidal Wave
41 Tony Bullard Faster Mustache
42 Stephen Jackson ACC
43 Stuart Kelley Addictive Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Tillotson Sfatto
2 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
3 John Phelan ACC
4 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
5 James Behning C-Town Bikes
6 Brian Murphy C-Town Bikes
7 Kyle Schultz Peachtree Bikes
8 Jeff Hopkins Kazane Racing
9 Kelly Edwards ACC
10 Jason Atwood Faster Mustache
11 Rupesh Naik Aaron's p/b New England Financial
12 Martin Jones Atlanta Trek
13 Ryan Scheinfeld
14 Robert Donlan Faster Mustache
15 Dale Hemme
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loretta Simpson Sorella Cycling
2 Kim Sawyer Reality Bikes
3 Lisa Randall Outspokin
4 Rebecca Phelan ACC
5 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers
6 Krista Eckhart Crossniacs
7 Amy Frank Peachtree Bikes
8 Holly Harris ACDC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Graham Faster Mustache
2 Namrita O'dea 55Nine
3 Lori Palmer
4 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
5 Gwyneth Lodge Sorella Cycling
6 Kinga Szaniawski Smyrna Bicycles
7 Margaret Denison Ike and Jane
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3