Log In
CX @ Brewery Ommegang • Oct 3 2010
3.9
0
0
5.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam St. germain Circle A Cycles
2 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club
3 Cody Madigan
4 Nilsson Brian Mello Velo Racing/Middle Ages Brewi
5 Matthew Even DCMTB
6 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC
7 Jay Thomas Battenkill-United
8 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC
9 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling
10 Bret Young Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
11 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes
12 Fred Harle Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13 Michael Kumiega Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
14 Anthony Monaco ABRT
15 Richard Serton Central New York Cycling
16 Mark Plotz DCMTB
17 Michael Wentland Team Ommegang / www.catskillscyclin
18 Jonathan Favata Favatas Table Rock Tours
19 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook
20 Billy Denter Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles
21 Graham Marsh University of Rochester
22 Nate Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
23 Corey Twyman DCMTB
24 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista
25 Joseph Tindal
26 Matthew Babcock Babcock Bicycles
27 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
28 Phil Batten Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
29 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist
30 Raymond Willard Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
31 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles
32 Gregory Smaldone FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
33 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
34 Keisuke Inoue Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
35 David Ferrett team CF
36 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports
37 John Ormsby Sonnes/Rudy/Crankskins
38 Randy Rhoads Corning Race Team
39 Nathan Morgan Battenkill-United
40 Sean Anderson University of Rochester
41 Ben Yandeau
42 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport
43 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team
44 Chris Caza Maxpowercycling.com
45 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC
46 Todd Shapiro North American Velo/Classbook.com
47 Sean Behrman Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle
48 Rich Jarvi Maxpowercycling.com
49 Kevin Pullus
50 Gavin Klami
51 Michael Spak
52 James Young Planet Bike/mello velo
53 John Hendrickson RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo
54 Daniel Defrees Team Zevon- Well sleep when we are
55 Matt Snyder
56 Daghan Perker
57 Jon Powell windham mt outfitters
58 Jason Haight Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
59 Kyle Watkins Full Moon Vista
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC
2 Joseph Tindal
3 Adam Mcneill Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
4 Keisuke Inoue Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
5 William Sprengnether Ruby Red
6 Matthew Colby Knowledge Bikes
7 Jesse Bulman Trailblazers bike shop
8 Douglas Mayer Mello Velo Racing
9 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 David Bertram Cooperstown Optical
11 James Capers
12 Sean Daly eboyz east coast
13 Chris Caza Maxpowercycling.com
14 Daniel Defrees Team Zevon- Well sleep when we are
15 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles
16 Michael Spak
17 Daniel Manglapus
18 Kerrin Strevell
19 Elliott Wagner RUUD Racing Tioga Velo Club
20 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot/TP Racing
21 Thomas Kanyak
22 Neil Hueber Mello Velo/Middle Ages
23 Kimberly Celecki Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion C
24 Rob Manning
25 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
26 Chad Fust
27 Philip Borgese
28 Anthony Rotter
29 Bob Anderson artgeek studio
30 Jackie Hendrickson Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club
31 John Perry
32 Jason Mass
33 Bruce Bieber
34 Jonathan Benn
35 Edward King Central New York Cyclist
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC
2 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC
3 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista
4 Seamus Powell Ollet coaching/Windham Mt. outfitte
5 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care Cycling
6 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kims
7 Jermey Gardner
8 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC
9 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/No
10 Brian Hayes Svelte Cycles
11 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle
12 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing
13 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com
14 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle
15 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com
16 Joshua Delmanzo
17 Cody Madigan
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives
2 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle
3 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
4 Jessica Snyder University of Rochester
5 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team
6 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles
7 Lilynn Graves CorningRaceTeam/SwanCycles
8 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
9 Kate Stewart VeloBella
10 Molly Sorlien Puppy Power
11 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition
12 Sara Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine
14 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
15 Kim Behrman Velo Bella/Owasco Velo Club
16 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
17 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
18 Susan Atwood Onondaga Cycling Club/Velo Bella
19 Kimberly Celecki
20 Lisa Snyder
21 Kerrin Strevell
22 Rebecca Bostwick
23 Julia Sante
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Barrett Celecki MVBC
3 Wesley Laird TI Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS /
3 Brad Young Team Tinne
4 Aj Finkelstein Team Ommeg
5 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic
6 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic
7 David Faso MaxPowerCy
8 David Rath Corner Cyc
9 Michael Spangenberg
10 James Laird TI Cycle R
11 Ad Stabel
12 Mark Sumner CCC / Kelt
13 Chuck Quackenbush NYCross.co
14 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com
15 Gregory Drumm Team Ommeg
16 Brian Sanders MVBC/Sonne
17 John Onderdonk Battenkill
18 Karl Faruzel Team Ommeg
19 Mark Shenstone chris cook
20 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
21 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
22 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCy
23 Paul Speranza Team Ommeg
24 Robert Dadekian CBRC
25 Craig Walton Housatonic
26 Steve Burdette Corning Ra
27 Gary Toth Capital Bi
28 Joe Magliocca Great Pump
29 Arthur Goedeke C B R C
30 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cook
31 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne
32 Armand Arekian Cyclocross
33 Peter Inserra CNY Accoun
34 Mike Peter
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC
2 Brad Young Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
3 Christopher Derise
4 Marc Sullivan
5 Chuck Quackenbush
6 Bret Young Team Tinneys Tavern Cycling
7 John Onderdonk Battenkill United/Tinneys Tavern
8 Adam Mcneill
9 Douglas Mayer Mello Velo Racing
10 Anthony Devanzo
11 Jason Selwitz
12 Jason Van staveren FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
13 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club
14 Neil Heber
15 Elliott Wagner RUUD Racing Tioga Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4