Log In
Town Hall Cross • Oct 2 2010
6.5
0
0
5.4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guillaume Nelissen Van Dessel 56:51:00
2 John Minturn AXA Equitable 57:46:00
3 William Elliston Van Dessel 58:06:00
4 Mike Stubna 60:24:00
5 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 61:40:00
6 Martin Jones Probikekit.com/Van Dessel 62:10:00
7 William Alcorn Bikeflights.com 62:28:00
8 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 63:23:00
9 Nick Lacovelli Colavita 1 lap
10 James Doherty 1 lap
11 Jason Wood Evolution Racing 1 lap
12 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 1 lap
DNF Bryan Dougherty Kissena Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 40:42:00
2 Joe Pigga CCV-Smedley/Iron Hill 41:10:00
3 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 41:29:00
4 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 41:49:00
5 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:51:00
6 Matt Allyn Team LionofFlanders.com 43:23:00
7 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy 43:29:00
8 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 43:29:00
9 Bryan Dougherty Kissena Cycling Club 44:42:00
10 Adolfo Rodriguez Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike 44:50:00
11 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 45:15:00
12 Erik Mitchell Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 43:58:00
13 Evan Decker South Mountain Cycles 46:14:00
14 Daniel Hart CRC OF A/ Pete's Bike/Bridgewater M 46:56:00
15 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 47:04:00
16 Christopher Dietrich Fuji Bikes 47:33:00
17 Keith Plunkett Hup United /Fifth Street Cross 48:28:00
18 Alex Balgiovine 48:44:00
19 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike/Easy Riders Cycling 1 lap
20 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 1 lap
21 Dan Killingsworth HUP United 1 lap
22 Marc Innella Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 1 lap
23 Eric Fredericks Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle 1 lap
24 Matthew Rossi CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 1 lap
25 Chuck Takacs South Mountain Cycles 1 lap
26 William Bray saucon valley bikes/magic hat racin 1 lap
DNF Kyle Wagner Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron DNF
DNF Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity 35:44:00
2 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 35:52:00
3 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 36:14:00
4 Geoffrey Rezvani NCVC/Spokes, Etc. 36:30:00
5 Ben Kiel 36:35:00
6 Jeremy Garges Lamprey Systems 36:47:00
7 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 37:10:00
8 Ricardo Collado Rutgers Rutgers University | Raleig 37:24:00
9 Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo 37:41:00
10 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo 38:00:00
11 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 38:11:00
12 Eric Cutting Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen 38:25:00
13 Joe Luby Fitness Central 39:29:00
14 Taylor Antrim 39:50:00
15 Rob Raichle Phoenix Cycles 39:57:00
16 Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo 40:09:00
17 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems 40:23:00
18 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of 41:39:00
19 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:50:00
20 George Harriott BikeLine/LWA 42:17:00
21 James Ambrosini 43:00:00
22 David Giles Lamprey Systems 43:11:00
23 Nicholas Hoenemeyer CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 1 lap
24 Nick Junetti 1 lap
25 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems 1 lap
26 Robert Dequevedo Lamprey Systems 1 lap
27 Fabian Brugger 1 lap
28 Nicholas Galac Team Bayside Tigers 1 lap
29 Jared Vaughn Hillbilly Bike.com / Scooter's Bike 1 lap
30 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 1 lap
31 George Dietrich Lamprey Systems 1 lap
32 Jens Meissgeier Lamprey Systems 1 lap
33 Barry Murray All-Fill p/b Firetone 1 lap
34 Gerard t Remsen iii Skylands Cycling 1 lap
DNF Stephen Marchioro Main Line Cycling DNF
DNF David Borden JB Mountain Bikes DNF
DNF Michael Cotton Unattached DNF
DNF Joseph Feeney DNF
DNF Richard Henning Kissena DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles 40:40:00
2 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 40:59:00
3 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 41:13:00
4 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcyclin 41:28:00
5 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 41:42:00
6 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems 42:07:00
7 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 43:56:00
8 Jeff Cline CRCA/AXIS 44:03:00
9 Gary Grim 45:02:00
10 Josh Delmarzo 45:09:00
11 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 45:17:00
12 Mike Jancola Guys Racing Club 45:18:00
13 Dan Tarrant Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen 45:33:00
14 Ray Ignosh Gotham Cyclists 45:35:00
15 Josh Carter Tri-State Velo 47:14:00
16 James Furman Van Dessel 1 lap
17 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 1 lap
18 Andrew Riss GS Gotham/TOGA 1 lap
19 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems 2 laps
DNF Dave Pryor ThunderBear Racing & Recreation DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 43:18:00
2 Bradley Ford Classic Cycling Essentials - CCE 44:01:00
3 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 44:47:00
4 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 47:14:00
5 Kevin Kuzas Guy's Racing 48:00:00
6 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 48:57:00
7 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1 lap
8 Bruce Hotaling Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co 1 lap
9 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 1 lap
10 Scott Sladovnik Vortex Cycling Club 1 lap
11 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 1 lap
12 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA 1 lap
DNF Ed Armstrong DNF
DNF Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 0:0:0
2 Bob Perna beans bikes 1 lap
3 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 1 lap
4 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 1 lap
5 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy 1 lap
6 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 1 lap
7 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing Club 1 lap
8 George Harriott BikeLine/LWA 1 lap
9 Jim Mueller 1 lap
10 Ron Abramson 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Selene Yeager Team CF 37:10:00
2 Vicki Barclay Freeze Thaw Cycles 38:00:00
3 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 38:26:00
4 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 38:38:00
5 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems 39:23:00
6 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 40:45:00
7 Diane Grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 41:33:00
8 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 41:52:00
9 Allison Oishi Jimenez Velosport 42:43:00
10 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy 43:32:00
11 Angelia Fick 43:42:00
12 Jennifer Kulicki Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc. 44:44:00
13 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy 45:06:00
14 Jennifer Franko Team TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sport 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2