Log In
Alpha Cross • Sep 26 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn
Download
6
0
0
2
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve
3 Nick Sexton One-Day License
4 Caleb Rickel Unattached
5 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
6 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Adam Casali Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
9 Eli Demosthenes Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
3 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
4 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
5 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
6 Nehemiah Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
8 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
10 Connor Lee Alpha Bicycle Company
11 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
12 Richard Thompson Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Lien Seek 1 Racing
2 Nick Hall Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Reich One-Day License
2 Pete Dohr One-Day License
3 Joseph Gillett Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Adrian Klamjsek One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Taylor Drawe One-Day License
3 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Emma Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Harris Unattached
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Tokneski One-Day License
2 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Margo Klanjsek One-Day License
4 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Brynna Krause Alpha Bicycle Company
6 Julia Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Ellie Zeppelin One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dessau Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
2 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store
3 Colin Jenkins COMotion Sports
4 Brett Billings Unattached
5 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team
6 Michael Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank
7 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank
8 Christopher Ellefson Unattached
9 Joe Vohland Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
10 Scott Sheehan Southern Colorado Velo
11 Jeff Traynor Christiancycling.com
12 "william ""tripp""" Wall Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
13 Matt Wallace Unattached
14 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling Team
15 James Mapes BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
16 Alex Lewis Rocky Mounts~Izze
17 Ryan Amirault Happy Coffee CX
18 Nate Lustig Alpha Bicycle Company
19 Ian Ramsey Unattached
20 Lisa Strong Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
2 Rob Russell Honey Stinger/Trek
3 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
6 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
7 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
9 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
10 Gus Greivel Unattached
11 Greg Seethaler Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Gary Licht ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Reed Maxwell BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
16 Carl Taube Unattached
17 Joe Sullivan RRV
18 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
19 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Cycling Team
20 Rodney Erkson Team Body Sync
21 Mick Harper One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neeraj Engineer Peak Cycles - BikeParts.com
2 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
3 Vernon Harris Justin's/TItus Mountain Bike Team
4 Chris Jezek Unattached
5 John Brunner Unattached
6 Jonah Adley Unattached
7 Travis Stone Crossniacs
8 David Wauter One-Day License
9 Emil Gercke Unattached
10 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling
11 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
12 Peter Adamkovics Unattached
13 Brad Hoagland Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Scott Larsen Crossniacs
15 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team
16 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
17 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy
18 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
19 Scott Kurban Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
20 Chris Brockbank Unattached
21 Devin Bateman Unattached
22 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen
24 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
25 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
26 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team
27 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team
28 Brian Miller TLR Cycling
29 Erik Swanson ColoBikeLaw.com
30 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
31 Tim Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company
32 Brent Olson TLR Cycling
33 Anthony Thornton Trek Bicycle Store
34 James Finn Blue Sky Velo
35 Adam Levy TLR Cycling
36 Chris Skudlarczyk Unattached
37 Ted Evans One-Day License
38 Greg Iafeliece Unattached
39 Mark Witter Unattached
40 Scott Geffre One-Day License
41 Jordan Reigel One-Day License
42 Bruce Feinberg Unattached
43 Dan Kuper One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Unattached
2 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
4 Josh Galster One-Day License
5 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin
7 John Neff Primal Racing - 1st Bank
8 Adam Mickiewicz One-Day License
9 Matt Hubach ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Daniel Piatkowski "Cycle-Smart
11 David Altschuld Unattached
12 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
13 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin
14 Brian Claytor Unattached
15 Todd Horning One-Day License
16 Frank Herbst RMRC p/b Turin
17 Kristin Schwarck Unattached
18 Korinne Krieger One-Day License
19 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing
2 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
3 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo
6 Pieter Schouten Green Mountain Sports Racing
7 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
8 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Robert Willcox Pikes Peak Velo Racing
11 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
12 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
13 Vernon Smith Unattached
14 Jim Bergman Unattached
15 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke
16 Tom Haynes One-Day License
17 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Company
18 Walt Lee Unattached
19 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing
20 Tim Itin TLR Cycling
21 Scott Soden Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
22 Roger Hughes Blue Sky Velo
23 Scott Bates Frites En Mayo Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
2 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
3 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing
4 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
5 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6 Ray Roetman Christiancycling.com
7 Lewis Howd COBRAS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store
2 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Jan Koles RMCEF-Westside
4 Michael Friedberg Unattached
5 Chad Burns Mafia Racing - Pabst - Felt Bicycle
6 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Michael Hanna Primal Racing - 1st Bank
8 Brady Irwin One-Day License
9 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
2 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
3 Ben Ollett Gates Carbon Drive
4 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive
5 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Blake Chilson Unattached
7 Leslie Handy Trek Bicycle Store
8 Adam Schmidt Unattached
9 James Phelps One-Day License
10 Daniel Piatkowski "Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
2 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
2 Susan Adamkovics TREADS.com/DFT
3 Lauren Costantini One-Day License
4 Shawnee Brenner Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
5 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
6 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl
7 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder Trek
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2