Log In
Pikes Peak Velo Super Cross • Sep 18 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn csv | json
4
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Logan Ramsay Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
3 Josh Schroeder Christiancycling.com
4 Aaron Elliott Christiancycling.com
5 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tannyhill RMCEF-Westside
2 Glenn Ponath Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo-ann Ponath Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
2 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
3 Seth Smekal Newton Running Cycling Team
4 James Sharpe Trek Bicycle Store
5 Craig Walker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
6 Doug Ferguson Unattached
7 Robert Helton Primal Racing - 1st Bank
8 Jess Schaper Unattached
9 Peter Fralick Unattached
10 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton One-Day License
2 Shawn Lortie Unattached
3 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing
4 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
6 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
2 James Huang Unattached
3 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
4 Neeraj Engineer Peak Cycles - BikeParts.com
5 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
6 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
7 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
8 Jeff Baker Pikes Peak Velo Racing
9 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Matt Hubach ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Brad Schneider Pikes Peak Velo Racing
12 Chris Shotwell Unattached
13 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
14 Bob Wilcox One-Day License
15 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling
16 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync
17 Craig Mckessy One-Day License
18 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
19 Dave Farrell Unattached
20 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com
21 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync
22 Robert Carr One-Day License
23 James Mathis Unattached
24 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
26 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
27 Jordan Reigel One-Day License
28 Eric Lawrence One-Day License
29 Erik Swanson ColoBikeLaw.com
30 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
31 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
32 James Finn Blue Sky Velo
33 Kevin League One-Day License
34 Paul Waring One-Day License
35 William Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
36 David Riem One-Day License
37 Gregory Smith One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Johnson Unattached
2 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
3 Adam Nurmi Unattached
4 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Daniel Prutz One-Day License
7 Edward Cookson Unattached
8 Jeremiah Crane Unattached
9 Nick Merchant One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Godby Moots
2 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached
3 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
4 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
6 Gary Meyer Pikes Peak Velo Racing
7 Darryl Beachy CP Racing Team
8 Hal Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
9 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing
10 Tom Haynes One-Day License
11 John Bliss Justins/Titus
12 Michael Hagen CP Racing Team
13 Rob Roth One-Day License
14 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
15 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
16 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Racing
17 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo
18 Todd Allison One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo
2 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
3 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
4 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
5 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
6 Steve Wegert One-Day License
7 Lewis Howd COBRAS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
3 J.j. Clark CM Cycling
4 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store
5 Shad Schneiner One-Day License
6 Doug Johnson Unattached
7 Brian Maslach CM Cycling
8 Logan Vonbokel KCCX Verge Elite Cyclocross Team p/
9 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
10 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo
11 Brad Cole Unattached
12 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lukens BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto
2 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive
3 Kevin Porter Pikes Peak Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Therese Johnson ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
3 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy
4 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Tanya Griffith One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Emmett One-Day License
2 Amy Dombroski Unattached
3 Jane Finsterwald ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Laurel Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
5 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
6 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
8 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
9 Clarissa Freeman One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1