Log In
Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 • Oct 13 2007
2.8
0
0
4.8
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer 34:28:00
2 Charles Chichester CRC OF A 34:53:00
3 C Todd Lombardo INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 34:53:00
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 34:54:00
5 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 34:56:00
6 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 34:58:00
7 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 35:14:00
8 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 35:19:00
9 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 35:31:00
10 Gary Jasdzewski Boston Scientific Cycling 35:31:00
11 Charles Bourdages Haymarket square wheelmen 35:39:00
12 Darius Greenbacher Joe's Garage Racing Team 35:43:00
13 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 35:49:00
14 Chris Brown Corner Cycle 35:58:00
15 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 36:00:00
16 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 36:02:00
17 Gary Cundiff CAPE COD CYCLIST/BIKE ZONE 36:06:00
18 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage/ Reynolds Composites 36:21:00
19 Walter Conley CCB/Volkswagen 36:21:00
20 Geoff Williams Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club 36:29:00
21 Steve Arsenault Team Andy 36:31:00
22 James Paterson 36:37:00
23 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage 36:50:00
24 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 36:50:00
25 Chip Baker Sycip Racing 36:57:00
26 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Go 37:06:00
27 Gregory Zysk Essex County Velo 37:08:00
28 Richard Bilson FORT Factory Team 37:09:00
29 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 37:10:00
30 Jerry Chabot TheJonathanPage.com 37:10:00
31 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC 37:14:00
32 George Gagnon Naults.com 37:23:00
33 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 37:35:00
34 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 37:41:00
35 Stuart Boyd Essex County Velo 37:44:00
36 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 37:46:00
37 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 37:48:00
38 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer 37:59:00
39 Skip Johnson ecv 37:59:00
40 Wayne Barlow coyote hill 38:07:00
41 Jack Madden Hub/Circle 38:09:00
42 Christopher Smith NEBC 38:13:00
43 James Hoard NBX/Narragasett Beer 38:17:00
44 Marten Byl 38:21:00
45 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 38:25:00
46 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 38:33:00
47 Mark Salazar skylands cycling 38:36:00
48 Michael Keough CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/ KAM 38:36:00
49 Jonathan Johnson bike works /swansea velo 38:37:00
50 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club 38:40:00
51 John Plump Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club 38:47:00
52 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 38:50:00
53 Thomas Hurley T3 South Coast Cycling 38:52:00
54 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 38:53:00
55 Anthony Laskaris NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 38:54:00
56 Edward Dishong NHCC 38:55:00
57 Julian Gent NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:00:00
58 Iii parker Heath 39:18:00
59 John Fennel INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 39:33:00
60 Michael Bradford Naults.com 39:38:00
61 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 39:39:00
62 Robert Tutwiler noreast cycling 39:41:00
63 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 39:45:00
64 Michael Whitfield Team NH / NHCC 39:51:00
65 Dave Drumm FTS Cycling Team 39:56:00
66 Adam Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link 40:17:00
67 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 40:17:00
68 John Fice Boston Road Club 40:18:00
69 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Ver 40:27:00
70 Richard Morin Union velo 40:32:00
71 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 40:33:00
72 Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club 40:43:00
73 Rich Zachary BRC/Boston Road Club 40:45:00
74 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts 41:17:00
75 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club 41:51:00
76 Wiliam Bray 41:59:00
77 Edward Davis NEBC 42:00:00
78 Gary Lavigne Kennebec Bike & Ski 42:11:00
79 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 42:14:00
80 Tom Thomson Union velo 42:17:00
81 David Michaud MTBMind 42:25:00
82 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 42:39:00
83 Jim Lynch Mystic Velo Club 42:59:00
84 Jeff Huckleberry 44:04:00
85 Ron Menner NEBC 1 lap
86 Rick Silva 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 86  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mcloon Harvard University Cycling Associa 44:43:00
2 Vicki Thomas Stevens Cross 44:48:00
3 Celeste Drumm FTS Cycling Team 39:02:00
4 Karen Tripp Naults.com 39:11:00
5 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 39:24:00
6 Haley Beann Rockymounts 39:31:00
7 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:32:00
8 Erin Canniff Team Harborside 39:49:00
9 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/ 39:59:00
10 Robin Shea east end/kreb cycle 40:33:00
11 Martha Bush CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 40:42:00
12 Rachel Brown INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 40:46:00
13 Rozanne Puleo Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Frames/LU 40:54:00
14 Nicole Kesselring NAV 41:09:00
15 Christina Tamilio Landry's Bicycles/Minuteman Road C 41:11:00
16 Brett Dollar GS Boulder 41:16:00
17 Tracy Elmes union velo 41:24:00
18 Eileen Kelly-foulston 41:44:00
19 Samantha Dery NEBC 41:46:00
20 Nicole Chretien Mavic 41:48:00
21 Julie Lefebvre INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 41:55:00
22 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:04:00
23 Caitlin Bever MIT Cycling/FXDD 42:37:00
24 Rebecca Zanconato HUP United/Zanconato Bicycles 42:49:00
25 Lynn Samartano providence velo/refunds now 43:01:00
26 Inette Rex Hallomore Bikeworks 43:20:00
27 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft 43:31:00
28 Michele Smith Independent Fabrication 43:50:00
29 Jessica Miller UNH Cycling/Noreast 43:59:00
30 Loraine Warner NEBC / Cycle Loft 44:00:00
31 Melissa Smith INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 44:11:00
32 Jennifer Muto North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com 44:28:00
33 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:35:00
34 Kathleen Fulton cambridge bicycle/igleheart frames 44:39:00
35 Elizabeth Liguori Noreast Cycling 44:42:00
36 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 44:46:00
37 Kerry Combs HUP United/Zanconato Bicycles 45:00:00
38 Lorna Pomeroy 45:41:00
39 Joanne Archambault NEBC/CycleLoft 45:48:00
40 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle 46:02:00
41 Abbie Briscoe Team Luna Chix 1 lap
42 Elizabeth George MIT Cycling/FXDD 1 lap
43 Allison Palmgren Noreast Cycling 1 lap
44 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication/Kittenpant 1 lap
45 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 lap
46 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 lap
47 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conal Groom 35:15:00
2 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 35:21:00
3 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 35:45:00
4 Robert Thomas Henry's Bikes 36:06:00
5 Peter Sullivan 36:07:00
6 Todd Burns 36:16:00
7 Devon Burgess Idle Times Bike Shop 36:41:00
8 Thomas Needham HUP United 37:05:00
9 Cory Johannessen Harvard University 37:13:00
10 Nathan Pfeifer 37:13:00
11 Sam Dodge Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale 37:14:00
12 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Den 37:15:00
13 Eric Edlund MIT Cycling/FXDD 37:33:00
14 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club 37:36:00
15 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 37:36:00
16 Daniel Owen CBRC 37:40:00
17 Justin Cox HUP United 37:41:00
18 Brian Lawney Cornell Nordic 37:44:00
19 Jeff Hatch Cycle-Smart 37:47:00
20 Garett Burke 37:54:00
21 Joseph Spataro 37:55:00
22 Jason Gulbinas NEBC/Cycle Loft 37:56:00
23 John Naegle QuadCycles 38:00:00
24 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club 38:11:00
25 Eric Martin QuadCycles 38:12:00
26 Chris Gardner BIKEMAN.COM 38:19:00
27 Carey Jackson yonce 38:22:00
28 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club 38:30:00
29 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 38:33:00
30 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club 38:36:00
31 Casey Buckles Harborside Cycle 38:37:00
32 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 38:41:00
33 James Leone CBRC 38:48:00
34 Jeff Johnson Bennington Cycle Club 38:50:00
35 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 38:54:00
36 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club 39:05:00
37 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 39:06:00
38 William Reilly 39:07:00
39 David Lafferty MIT Cycling / FXDD 39:07:00
40 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps 39:08:00
41 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 39:19:00
42 John Wilde Harvard U Cycling 39:24:00
43 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 39:28:00
44 Anthony Maietta Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 39:47:00
45 Eric Schillinger CBRC 39:52:00
46 Mike Samartano providence velo/refunds now 39:53:00
47 Chad Casselman NY Velocity/CRCA 39:54:00
48 Dave Mazur CCB/Volkswagen 39:56:00
49 Eli Papa MIT Cycling/FXDD 39:57:00
50 Mattison Crowe HUP United 40:00:00
51 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 40:11:00
52 Brad Paquin Stage 1 40:11:00
53 Frank Dally Bethel Cycle Sport Club 40:12:00
54 Jonah Adley 40:14:00
55 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 40:14:00
56 Gabe Anthony Essex County Velo 40:28:00
57 Alexander Parachini QuadCycles 40:28:00
58 Peter Miller 40:30:00
59 Ryan Eckel 40:33:00
60 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing 40:52:00
61 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 40:55:00
62 Sven Cole Team Bikeman.com 41:01:00
63 Scott Bartley South Shore Racing 41:01:00
64 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club 41:01:00
65 David Goligorsky QuadCycles 41:03:00
66 Christopher Gajeski 41:07:00
67 Thomas Koteles 41:16:00
68 Josh Rosenberg NEBC 41:18:00
69 Ryan Retelle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:20:00
70 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling 41:26:00
71 Robert Hale Wayne's Wacko's 41:28:00
72 Jay Mongillo CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes 41:30:00
73 Andrew Palmgren 12-CENT/ lANDRYS 41:32:00
74 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 41:33:00
75 Scott Frison 41:36:00
76 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart 41:47:00
77 Todd Keebaugh Essex County Velo 41:49:00
78 Chris Huggins 41:54:00
79 David Loszewski BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodal 41:56:00
80 Chris Chapron ESC 41:58:00
81 Matt Meuse Team Harborside Cycle 42:01:00
82 Ric Leeds Minuteman Road Club 42:07:00
83 Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:08:00
84 Paul Yeomans TEAM WAYFARER 42:13:00
85 Jim Airgood HUP United 42:31:00
86 Wyatt Mcconnell 42:35:00
87 Taylor Valentine 42:41:00
88 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Team 42:47:00
89 Michael Dietze Harvard 43:08:00
90 Christopher Bouchard Cyclonauts Racers 43:16:00
91 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems 43:21:00
92 Michael Savona Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 43:24:00
93 Marc D'amour Maine Cycling Club 43:28:00
94 Ken Scott We Love Bicycles 43:40:00
95 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo 44:12:00
96 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 lap
97 Jeff Chu 1 lap
98 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 1 lap
99 Chris Tweed Boston Road Club 1 lap
100 David Singleton Mystic Velo Club 1 lap
101 Kenneth Han QuadCycles 1 lap
102 Edward Despard 1 lap
103 David Barone 1 lap
104 Spencer Skerry Fitchburg Cycling Club 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 104  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 44:57:00
2 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cyclemania 45:26:00
3 Patrick Goguen CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 45:27:00
4 Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta 45:37:00
5 Gregory Hillson BOB/Stonyfield Farms 45:46:00
6 Peter Bradshaw Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 46:03:00
7 Lyne Bessette cyclocrossworld.com 46:05:00
8 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle 46:06:00
9 Joshua Austin Noreast Cycling 46:08:00
10 Ethan Townsend C3- Sollay.com 46:11:00
11 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 46:22:00
12 James Newton Team International Bike 46:25:00
13 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 46:25:00
14 Ryan Kelly Housatonic Wheel Club U23 46:26:00
15 Gary Douville NEBC/Cycle Loft 46:33:00
16 Willem Heydendael North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Co 46:40:00
17 Sean Cavanaugh BETHEL CYCLE 46:41:00
18 Christopher Hamlin Bliss Racing 46:41:00
19 Jonathan Awerbuch Cycle-Smart 46:42:00
20 Matt Budd 46:52:00
21 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo 46:58:00
22 Thom Parsons Team International Bicycle Centers 47:00:00
23 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com p/b Bike Pedl 47:01:00
24 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 47:01:00
25 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com 47:08:00
26 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen/RiversideCycle.com 47:09:00
27 Alex Cox Freddie Fu Cycling 47:12:00
28 Scott Conchieri Flatbread Ottercreek Cycling 47:16:00
29 Guenter Hofer 47:17:00
30 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 47:29:00
31 Carey Murphy SALEM CYCLE/MICHELIN FOOTWEAR/STEM 47:33:00
32 Kenny Ambach Cyclonauts Racers 47:36:00
33 Mike Zanconato HUP United/Zanconato Bicycles 47:39:00
34 Colin H. Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Racing 47:43:00
35 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 47:47:00
36 Christian Eager QuadCycles 47:48:00
37 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT 47:54:00
38 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com 47:55:00
39 Ryan O'hara VeloEuropa-Cyfac 47:58:00
40 Coley Bryan Team Harborside Cycle 48:14:00
41 Colin Reuter 48:15:00
42 James Tosca Corner Cycle 48:16:00
43 James Morrison River City Bicycles 48:21:00
44 Talbott Ingram International Bike Centers 48:21:00
45 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 48:25:00
46 Joshua Liberles Colavita New Mexico 48:25:00
47 William Palm MIT Cycling 48:25:00
48 Mike Bennett INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 48:34:00
49 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 48:34:00
50 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles 48:39:00
51 Corey Masson VeloEuropa-Cyfac 49:01:00
52 Michael Rea 49:05:00
53 Ben Corbalis Union Velo 49:07:00
54 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 49:10:00
55 Emerson Loustau NCC 49:12:00
56 Tim Cooke Annies 49:15:00
57 Kevin Sweeney 49:22:00
58 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 49:26:00
59 Sheldon Miller No-C.A.R.S. 49:27:00
60 Mark Romanovsky Pawling Cycle and Sport 49:29:00
61 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 49:32:00
62 Brian Keegan Nor'East Cycling 49:34:00
63 Cary Fridrich 4 YOU MOM! 49:35:00
64 Joshua Delmanzo sandhills cycling club 49:42:00
65 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 49:42:00
66 Justin Ziemba INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 49:47:00
67 Glenn Cook Blesso 49:50:00
68 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 49:53:00
69 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 49:57:00
70 Yasushi Katsumi HUPUNITED 50:02:00
71 Sean Sullivan Essex County Velo 50:02:00
72 Erik Osborn BIKEMAN.COM 50:06:00
73 C. Greg Robidoux INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER 50:09:00
74 Jason Sears MIT Cycling / FXDD 50:17:00
75 Dan Seaton NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition 50:40:00
76 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 50:44:00
77 Michael Meuse team harborside cycle 50:46:00
78 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 50:56:00
79 Thomas Lebosquet Boston Scientific 50:56:00
80 Sol Mclellan North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Co 50:58:00
81 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Co 51:04:00
82 Ethan Parsons NCC/BikeReg.com 51:09:00
83 Craig Lipka NCC/BikeReg.com 51:18:00
84 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 51:19:00
85 Rod Olliver Open Access 51:45:00
86 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 52:03:00
87 Eric Fugere CIBC WOOD-GUNDY 52:11:00
88 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 52:20:00
89 Alex Sanna The Hub Bike Shop 52:21:00
90 Bartow Nicholas Berkshire Bike & Board 1 lap
91 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/Pedros 1 lap
92 Daniel Boozan Alto Velo 1 lap
93 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling/Amino Vital 1 lap
94 Laurence Merling Harborside Cycle 1 lap
95 Mark Robson Nerac Cycling 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 95  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:27
2 Multe Urban Team Focus 0:57:28
3 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 0:57:30
4 Jesse Anthony Jamis 0:57:33
5 Adam Myerson 0:58:26
6 Tim Johnson cannondale/Leer/cyclocrossworld 0:58:27
7 Matt White Fior diFrutta 0:58:59
8 Davide Frattini Colavita/sutter home presented by 0:59:03
9 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 0:59:03
10 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar 0:59:22
11 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 0:59:27
12 Greg Reain Ride with Rendall / Colnago / Time 0:59:37
13 Mathieu Toulouse Maxxis 0:59:41
14 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 1:00:04
15 Troy Wells 1:00:24
16 Osmond Bakker STEVENS CROSS 1:00:26
17 Johannes Huseby Cannondale 1:00:27
18 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:30
19 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman Cycling Team 1:00:49
20 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 1:00:50
21 Jon Hamblen RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:01:09
22 Derrick St john The Cyclery 1:01:24
23 Daniel Summerhill CLIF BAR Development CX Team 1:01:24
24 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:01:25
25 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team 1:01:59
26 Benoit Simard Specialized/Bluberi/Martin Swiss 1:02:08
27 Kevin Wolfson CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 1:02:09
28 Ward Solar 1:02:10
29 Michael Garrigan Jetpower / Epic Ride 1:02:38
30 Dan Wilson Monstr Health Cycling 1:02:46
31 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 1:03:34
32 Adam Snyder 3-D racing 1:03:35
33 Ethan Gilmour Jittery Joe's / Sonic 1:03:37
34 Christian Favata ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:03:39
35 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 1:04:45
36 Dan Langolis The Hub Bicycle Club 1 lap
37 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Class 1 lap
38 Corey Dearborn - boilard 1 lap
39 Ryan Fleming Everactive.com/Workers Comp Soluti 1 lap
40 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/ Sonic Cyclocross 1 lap
41 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross 1 lap
42 John Burns Bikeman.com 1 lap
43 Michael Norton Verge Sport/Test Pilot 1 lap
44 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC 1 lap
45 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/CycleMania 1 lap
46 Marc-andre Daigle Team Daigle Apogee 1 lap
47 Dylan O'sullivan Housatonic Wheel Club 1 lap
48 Aaron Oakes Van Dessel 1 lap
49 Jamie Pair AlAN North Atlantic Cycling Team 1 lap
50 Olivier Bordeleau XPREZO/Solid Edge 1 lap
51 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/CycleMania 1 lap
52 Zach Daab Hup United 1 lap
53 John Fee The Cyclery 1 lap
54 Alex Whitmore Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 1 lap
55 Thierry Laliberte Sportif Bromont 1 lap
56 Michael Nash Ride with Rendall 1 lap
57 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com p/b Bike Pedl 1 lap
58 Alexander Jackson 1 lap
59 Brian Hayes RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1 lap
60 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 12.1.040.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyne Bessette cyclocrossworld.com 39:53:00
2 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 40:58:00
3 Natasha Elliott DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40:59:00
4 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 41:06:00
5 Megan Elliott unattached 41:08:00
6 Megan Monroe BMC-Sports Garage 41:11:00
7 Christine vardaros Baboco Vanderkitten 41:29:00
8 Sally Annis NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 41:29:00
9 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 41:32:00
10 Maureen Bruno roy IF/Wheelworks powered by SRAM 41:32:00
11 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:42:00
12 Jennifer Tilley Velo Bella/Kona 42:02:00
13 Marie-Pier Bdard Specialized 42:43:00
14 Rebecca Much Ridley Factory Team 43:00:00
15 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 43:04:00
16 Jennifer Maxwell TEAM KENDA TIRE 43:12:00
17 Kate Northcott putney/west hill 43:16:00
18 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 43:30:00
19 Joanie Caron Team Cascades 43:35:00
20 Karine Travaillaud CVM Val-David 43:39:00
21 Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 43:43:00
22 Stephanie White Velo Bella - Kona 43:48:00
23 Lauren Costantini Sycip Racing 43:56:00
24 Jennifer Stebbins Worker's Comp Solutions/Everactive 43:57:00
25 Melody Gray Velo Bella/KONA 44:07:00
26 Kathryne Carr Joe's Garage 44:17:00
27 Kim Blodgett Unattached 44:20:00
28 Alexandra Jospe INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 44:21:00
29 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 44:25:00
30 Lisa Vible C3-Sollay.com 44:38:00
31 Hannah Kirshner Circle A Cylocross/the Hub 44:56:00
32 Linnea Koons FTS / Dave's Bike Shop 45:00:00
33 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 45:03:00
34 Erin Duggan Anthem CCCC/ Live the Edge 45:27:00
35 Ann Hansgate Terry Precision Cycling 46:13:00
36 Virginie Gauthier Espoirs Laval 47:16:00
37 Andrea Myers TEAM KENDA TIRE 1 lap
38 Laura Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 43:52:00
2 Kevin Hines Bike Link MBRC 43:52:00
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 44:18:00
4 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team 44:19:00
5 Michael Yozell Fort factory team 44:46:00
6 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 44:57:00
7 Curt Davis Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team 44:59:00
8 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 44:59:00
9 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo 45:00:00
10 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 45:00:00
11 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC 45:01:00
12 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 45:34:00
13 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 45:35:00
14 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC 45:37:00
15 Arik Jon Holm Union Velo 45:38:00
16 Mark Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com 45:41:00
17 Marc Boudreau Stevens Cross 45:44:00
18 Todd Wheelden Portland Velo Club/KONA 45:47:00
19 Steve Proulx Stevens Cross 45:57:00
20 Aaron Millett Essex County Velo 46:06:00
21 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 46:11:00
22 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:12:00
23 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 46:16:00
24 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 46:18:00
25 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 46:19:00
26 Brian Cantele EBCC/Benidorm Bikes 46:22:00
27 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 46:55:00
28 Matthew Howard GS Gotham 46:57:00
29 Jeffrey Molongoski joes garage/reynolds composits 47:01:00
30 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 47:10:00
31 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 47:14:00
32 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore 47:33:00
33 Keith Button noreast cycling 47:35:00
34 Ian Modestow NCC/Bikereg.com 47:36:00
35 Stephan Marcoux garneau custom team 47:51:00
36 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:00:00
37 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom 48:09:00
38 Joel Danke Giant Squid All-Stars 48:10:00
39 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 48:14:00
40 Keith Gauvin cyclonauts 48:21:00
41 J.d. Bilodeau supaFan.com 48:34:00
42 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift/Stoneyfield Farm 48:35:00
43 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C 48:36:00
44 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 48:43:00
45 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 48:43:00
46 Stephen Frothingham CCB 48:55:00
47 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 48:56:00
48 49:1
49 Cliff Summers CBRC 49:14:00
50 Doug Hinan Peterborough Cyclilng Club 49:19:00
51 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount 49:21:00
52 Mike Spangenberg CYCLONAUTS RACERS 49:26:00
53 Aaron Richer Claremont Cycle Depot/Team Pinnacl 49:29:00
54 Andrew Durham CCB/Time 49:32:00
55 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM 49:36:00
56 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C 49:39:00
57 Colman O'connor Bicycle Link/MBRC 49:50:00
58 Martin Valiquette EN COEUR 49:52:00
59 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 49:54:00
60 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys Team 49:55:00
61 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 49:59:00
62 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 50:11:00
63 Chris Milliman HUP United 50:18:00
64 Stuart Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 50:20:00
65 Tom Stevens Gear Work/Spin Arts Cycling Team 50:22:00
66 Eben Weiss GS Gotham 50:31:00
67 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Go 50:36:00
68 Geoffrey Sullivan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 50:41:00
69 George Benington Linscott Real Estate Racing 50:45:00
70 Spike Mclaughlin Cox Communications Cycling Team 50:48:00
71 David Fagnant unattached 50:56:00
72 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C 51:04:00
73 James Pappe Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team 51:30:00
74 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 1 lap
75 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling 1 lap
76 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA 1 lap
77 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 1 lap
78 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts 1 lap
79 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen/Time 1 lap
80 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH 1 lap
81 David Schachte Union Velo 1 lap
82 Dave Barr Fitchburg Cycling Club 1 lap
83 Basil Moutsopoulos CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 83  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird TI Cycle Racing 35:40:00
2 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites 36:53:00
3 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 37:19:00
4 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 38:11:00
5 Kent Webster Putney/West Hill 38:52:00
6 Richard Sachs RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS 38:53:00
7 Dave Beals CBRC 39:52:00
8 Jerry White Unattached 39:53:00
9 David Genest RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 40:12:00
10 Joe Hepp Southern Maine Cycling Club 40:52:00
11 Tim Leonard Schuss/MVBC 40:53:00
12 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield 40:55:00
13 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 41:04:00
14 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow 41:12:00
15 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 41:32:00
16 Joe Collins 41:39:00
17 Dan Tieger Essex County Velo 42:29:00
18 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 1 lap
19 Donald Snoop Hang On Snoopy Racing 1 lap
20 Russell Brooks NAULTS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM 1 lap
21 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 38:31:00
2 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 39:12:00
3 Simon Lambert lemay HOTTUBES CYCLING 39:58:00
4 Jeff Bahnson C2S/Henry's Bikes 40:22:00
5 Connor Sallee CRCA JrDev/Orbea 40:48:00
6 Zachary Hughes The Hub Bicycle Shop 40:53:00
7 40:5
8 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 41:59:00
9 Thomas Sampson Rhino Bike Works 42:04:00
10 42:3
11 Patrick Chartrand CVM Val-David 42:36:00
12 Collin Huston Cape Able Bike Shop/Trek Bikes 43:37:00
13 Paul Lynch Mystic Velo Club 45:50:00
14 Ryan Packard QuadCycles 1 lap
15 19starters
16 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 14:41
17 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 15:19
18 Wes Dunn Team Harborside Cycle 15:29
19 Jimmy Mucci Berkshire Bike & Board 15:45
20 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 15:47
21 Austin Vincent Unattached 15:55
22 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast to Coast 15:57
23 Mike Sampson 16:39
24 Andrew Fronthingham CCB/Volkswagen 16:56
25 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 17:51
26 Tiffany Bontorno 18:19
27 Richard Vincent Unattached 19:02
28 Ian Keogh Corner Cycle 19:13
29 Abigail Callahan MassBay Road Club 20:41
30 Colin Vincent Unattached 22:14
31 Benjamin Lambert 23:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 31