Log In
Steamboat Springs CX • Sep 11 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn
Download
5
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube
2 Max Robson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heron One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Flatiron Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Billings Unattached
2 Seth Smekal Newton Running Cycling Team
3 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo
4 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo
5 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
6 Doug Ferguson Unattached
7 Jess Schaper Unattached
8 Rob Russell Honey Stinger/Trek
9 Kristopher Keller Unattached
10 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots
2 Glen Light Steamboat Velo
3 David Overstreet CM Cycling
4 Shawn Lortie Unattached
5 Rob Russell Honey Stinger/Trek
6 Charles Brown Unattached
7 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
8 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Tim Assor High Country Racing Team
10 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
12 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
13 Brock Webster One-Day License
14 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
15 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Miller Green Mountain Sports Racing
2 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling
3 Rob Mitchell One-Day License
4 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
5 Marcus Georgopolis Unattached
6 Perry Quinn Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Jeff Snook One-Day License
8 Mark Rassmusen One-Day License
9 Ryan Kerin Unattached
10 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery
11 Larry Grossman Unattached
12 Erik Wright One-Day License
13 Scott Cary Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Nylen Unattached
2 Sam Gordon Unattached
3 Shawn Gallegos Velo-One Cycling
4 Roland Peterson One-Day License
5 Matt Stensland One-Day License
6 Andy Karokzek One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mueller Unattached
2 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
3 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Joe Ebert Unattached
5 Eric Houck Echelon Energy
6 Scott Ellis One-Day License
7 Dennis Dodson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Jon Cariveau Moots
3 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo
2 Blake Chilson Unattached
3 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee CX
4 Jp Posgiales One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
2 Cathy Wiedemer One-Day License
3 Wendy Kehn One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Chapman One-Day License
2 Julia Uhlendorf Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Kristen Stemp One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
2 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
3 Laurel Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
4 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
5 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1