Log In
Willow Beach Cyclocross • Oct 24 2009
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4.9
5.4
2.9
2.9
3
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.4
Moisture
2.9
Accel
2.9
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Brown Independent
2 Michael Pavlin Dark Horse Flyers
3 Mike Beatty Independent
4 Yuri Karshakevich BGM
5 Aidan Moore Lapdogs Cycling Club
6 Matthew Nish-lapidus Independent
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rykhoff Bikesports Racing
2 Sean Kelly Team Spoke O'Motion
3 Jason Massicotte Cyclepathmarkham.com
4 Bryn Cotton Esteem Racing
5 Clayton Linton Independent
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dermont True North Cycles
2 Ted Ingram Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Raci
3 Glenn Cameron Sound Solutions
4 Chris Kiziak Sound Solutions
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hennessy Cobourg Cycling Club
2 Brian Kelly Bikesports Cycling Club
3 Neil Armstrong St. Catharines Cycling Club
4 Kevin Watson Sound Solutions
5 Bob Haufler Midweek Cycling Club
6 Eric Sanders Wheels of Bloor
7 Chris Yeates Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Raci
DNF Pierre Perrin Cycle 4 MS
DNF Thomas Mackay Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Raci
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tripp Peterborough Cyclery
2 Chris Chambers Bikyle/Mazurcoaching.com
3 Brent Armstrong Independent
4 Jeff Ker Independent
5 Fase Faroone ZM Cycle
6 Remi Laroche Independent
7 Matt Thomas SRS
8 Ian Randall Black Fly Racing
9 William Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club
10 Simon Sharpe
11 Martin Franchi Cyclocrossontario.com
12 Jeff Maybee Independent
DNF Brad Mccutcheon Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Douglas 3ROX Racing
2 Isaac Smith MCOR
3 Peter Mancini Esteemtraining.com
4 Mark Brusso Lapdogs CC
5 Cory Hancock 3ROX Racing
6 Jay Menard Healing Cycle
7 Jeff Moote The Hub Race Team
8 Doug Hinan Peterborough Cycling Club
9 Wesley Hodgson Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Raci
10 Ian Gartley Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
DNF Erik Box Garneau-Club Chaussures-Oglivy Rena
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Ingram Sweet Pete's
2 Aly Armstrong St Catharines CC
3 Mhairi Gilmore Sound Solutions