Log In
2009 Canadian National Championships • Oct 10 2009
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
6
4
5.6
5.8
2.9
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5.8
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
2 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure Oglivy
3 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block - Kona
4 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck
5 Shawn Bunnin Team Alberta
6 Craig Richey Blue Competition Cycles p/b Neverbl
7 Michael Garrigan La Bicicletta Pro Shop
8 Mathew Hewitt Independent
9 Shaun Adamson Juventus
10 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain - Different Bikes
11 Paul Tichelaar ERTC/Revolution Cycle
12 Nick Berry Mighty Cycling
13 Drew Mackenzie Island Racing Club
14 Roddi Lega Pedalhead Road Works
15 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
16 Chris Mcneil Team H&R Block-Kona
17 Aaron Fillion Ride With Rendall
18 Ryan Hopping United Cycle
19 Russell Anderson Oak Bay Bicycles - Wheeler Cycling
20 Mark Batty Planet Energy
21 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall
22 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing
23 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution Cycle
24 Nick Jendzjowsky Pedalhead Road Works
25 Mike Berkenpas Local Ride Racing
26 Brian Bain CMC/Bow Cycle
27 Dallas Morris Speed Theory
28 Marc Lapointe EMD Serono Specialized
29 Nathan Sedgewick BCW
30 Joshua Krabbe Hardcore Racing
31 Nick Friesen Pedalhead Road Works
32 Kevin Noiles La Bicicletta Pro Shop
33 Jonathan Benskin Hardcore Cycling
34 David Munden Lightweight by CarbonSports
35 Stephen Ferris Calgary Cycle/Topgear
36 Cameron Mcknight ERTC/Revolution Cycle
37 Duncan Cameron DNS
38 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block - Kona
39 Scott Book ERTC/Revolution Cycle
40 Travis Anderson ERTC/Revolution Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Sydor Rocky Mountain Bikes
2 Pepper Harlton Juventus
3 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Oglivy
4 Mical Dyck Trek Toronto/Terrascape
5 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration
6 Jean ann Mckirdy Local Ride Racing
7 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross
8 Caeli Barron Synergy Racing / Team Alberta
9 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling
10 Loni Klettl Freeskool
11 Andrea Bunnin Team Saskatchewan
12 Shantel Koenig ERTC/Revolution Cycle
13 Susan Clarke BCW
14 Shari Boyle Speed Theory
15 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle
16 Hannah Cooley Team Saskatchewan
17 Karen Fedoruk Hardcore
18 Julia Garnet Team Saskatchewan
19 Tanya Berg Oak Bay Bikes
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Dahl CMC/Bow Cycle
2 Conor O'Brien Specialized-EMD Serono
3 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall
4 Mackenzie Carson Juventus / Team Alberta
5 Felix Wilberg CMC/Bow Cycle
6 Jayden Aldrich Team Sask
7 Mac Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle / Team Alberta
8 Kevin Stafford Juventus
9 Tommy Beaulieu Juventus
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Baldwin Hardcore Cycling
2 Cindy Koo Deadgoat Racing
3 Aly Armstrong St Catharines Cycling Club
4 Rachael Mirvish HBCC
5 Sonia Utting Independent
6 Tanya Hopping Veloplzen Cycling Club
7 Sandra Yaworski Speed Theory
8 Annie Rogoschewsky CABC
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mogg The Hub Race Team/SRS
2 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club
3 Craig Stappler Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
4 Kim Steed Steed Cycles
5 Mike Blennerhassett Hardcore Cycling Club
6 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing
7 Shawn Marshall Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
8 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution Cycle
9 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling
10 Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works
11 Neil Reid ERTC/Revolution Cycle
12 Jason Proche ERTC/Revolution Cycle
13 Jason Frank CABC
14 Rob Brandrick Independent
15 Joe Wessel Kelowna Cycle United
16 Rob Found Velocity
17 Robert Straga Independent
18 Jeff Perron RMCC
19 Marc Bailey United Cycle
20 Josh Hines Intact AB Mountain Bike Racing
21 Reid Cummings CMC /Bow Cycle
22 Sheldon Smart Independent
23 Neil Clarke BCW Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fokkema Pro City Racing
2 Normon Thibault Frontrunners
3 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works
4 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall
5 Ted Ingram Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's
6 Keith Bayly Speed Theory
7 Michael Kew Neworld cycle
8 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club
9 Bob Bergman Independent
10 Kevin Williams Cycledelia
11 Peter Toth MCL Racing
12 Andrew Achuff Pedalhead Road Works
13 Jay Murray 0.02599537
14 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall
15 Iain Mant Steed Cycles
16 Christian Jensen Cycledelia
17 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
18 Todd Barraclough Velocity Cycling Club
19 Ed Garvin CMC/ Bow Cycle
20 Andy Holmwood Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
21 Jamie Emery Pro City Racing
22 Bill Quinney Synergy Racing
23 Jon arne Enevoldsen 0.027291667
24 Neil Armstrong St. Catharines Cycling Club
25 Kevin Haugjord Velocity Cycling Club
26 Albie Malan BCW
27 John Gilchrist Veloplzen
28 David Verveda Highwood Cycling
29 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Lawrence Team H&R Block - Kona
2 Lance Adamson Juventus
3 Jay Loder Mighty Cycling
4 Cornelius Kluge Cycledelia
5 Peter Wellsman Pro City Racing
6 Roger Clemens United Cycle
7 Andrew Barron Speed Theory
8 Ken Germaine 9th St Cycle Logic
9 Patrick Ferris Blizzard
10 Gary Piller United Cycle
11 Michael Power BCW
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Guthrie Rocky Mountain Bicycles
2 Simon Lambert-lemay Ride with Rendall
3 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle
4 David Larson Pedalhead Road Works
5 Jared Stafford Bikesports Racing
6 Justin Middleton Juventus/RVC
7 Kyle Fry MCOR
8 Cuylar Conly Team Sask / Cycledelia
9 Matthew Krahn ERTC/Revolution Cycle
10 Stephen Cooley Team Saskatchewan
11 Bailey Mcknight Synergy Racing
12 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution Cycle
13 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club
14 Jannes Wessels Sprinter Club de Nice
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13