Log In
SRCC Guelph Cross • Sep 26 2010
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Aston Independent 39:09.8
2 Scott Fitzgerald Lapdogs Cycling Club 39:19.2
3 Greg Marshall HB Cycling Club 39:28.7
4 Timothy Crosby Independent 39:31.5
5 Alex Gibson esteemtraining.com 39:56.4
6 Ian Gartley Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 40:42.3
7 Tony Ambs esteemtraining.com 40:42.9
8 Scott Milligan Lapdogs Cycling Club 40:50.5
9 Chris Kozanczyn Independent 40:53.9
10 Chris Eckart Hamilton Cycling Club 41:20.9
11 Mike Mccaughey Independent 41:32.0
12 Anthony Kingsley Darkhorse Flyers 41:36.9
13 Andrew Fletcher Independent 42:13.9
14 Brian Fritz Independent 42:15.9
15 Nathan Poulton Independent 42:20.5
16 Jeff Faulds Norco Evolution 42:59.5
17 Mike Gibson Independent 43:03.8
18 Derek Yarlett Independent 44:06.3
19 Thomas Lowry Misfit Psycles 44:22.4
20 Michael Clark Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 47:12.3
21 Johann Tritthardt Lapdogs Cycling Club 47:41.0
22 Jonathan Pecchia esteemtraining.com 48:24.8
23 Matthew Nish-lapidus Darkhorse Flyers 46:19.4
DNF Matt Thomas Soigneur Race Services Race Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mogg The Hub Race Team 01:20.1
2 Erik Box Cycles Devinci 01:37.1
3 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club 01:41.5
4 Marco Li Darkhorse Flyers 04:04.7
5 Danny Souter KHS Bicycles 05:48.3
6 Isaac Smith Darkhorse Flyers 05:57.8
7 John Stewart Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor 06:13.7
8 Guy Vankrimpen St. Catharines Cycling Club 06:58.6
9 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 07:16.8
10 Jacob Mcclelland Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club 07:32.8
11 Kevin Black Wheels of Bloor 08:01.9
12 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart Inc. : Maple Leaf Cycli 08:13.5
13 Jeff Moote The Hub Race Team 08:34.6
14 Joe Giuliano Jet Fuel Coffee 08:56.4
15 Noah Rosen Vélo Colour 01:49.1
16 Graham Shrive Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 05:05.9
DNF Tristan Spurr Independent DNF
DNF Mark Romeril speedriver.com DNF
DNF Dmytry Lyeypi Independent DNF
DNF Philip Cates Lapdogs Cycling Club DNF
DNF Wesley Hodgson Darkhorse Flyers DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Perry St. Catharines Cycling Club 50:41.3
2 Eric Reinert Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor 52:17.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Croutch True North Cycles Race Team 03:59.4
2 Ted Ingram Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 04:10.2
3 Paul Greene Chain Reaction 04:24.8
4 Mark Pagell Team WORC 05:13.6
5 Jonathan Wilby Independent 05:31.4
6 Lorne Anderson Lapdogs Cycling Club 05:56.2
7 Michael Dennis speedriver.com 06:38.9
8 Éric Jobin Reynold Cycle 08:08.5
9 Andrew Mcrae Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 08:18.0
10 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 00:51.0
11 Mike Mckee Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 01:07.5
12 David Dermont True North Cycles Race Team 01:19.1
13 Hugh Hill esteemtraining.com 01:43.4
14 Edgars Apse Darkhorse Flyers 02:55.3
15 Justen Winster Norco Evolution 04:13.1
16 Brian Pedersen Waterloo Cycling Club 00:23.6
DNF Demetre Kalkounis Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC : DNF
DNF Peter Hennessy Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sule Chain Reaction 51:08.9
2 Scott Buschlen Independent 51:43.1
3 Aaron Hendriks Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 52:03.0
4 Jamie Schuman St. Catharines Cycling Club 52:10.0
5 Stephane Marcotte ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 52:23.1
6 Chris Chambers Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor 52:25.3
7 Chris Fuller Pearl Street Grill & Brewery : Buff 53:11.2
8 Garnett Abbey D`Ornellas Racing Team 53:26.3
9 Shaw Hasyj The Hub Race Team 53:43.8
10 Kieran Maxwell Chain Reaction 53:49.9
11 Wes Stephenson St. Catharines Cycling Club 53:58.1
12 Jeff Ker Lapdogs Cycling Club 54:12.8
13 Jason May speedriver.com 54:16.3
14 Adam Fournier esteemtraining.com 54:38.8
15 Paul Beit Sweet Pete`s 54:42.8
16 Donnie Smith Elite Health 54:43.5
17 Thomas Mackay Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 54:58.9
18 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team 55:20.3
19 Gary Fogelman Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts 55:25.3
20 Shawn Conlon Queen City Cyclists : Handlebars Cy 55:31.7
21 Andrew Doble Velocity Cycle and Ski 55:49.1
22 Chris Yeates Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 56:15.3
23 Mike Vantil Elite Health 56:15.9
24 Paul Dean Cycles London Racing Team 56:24.5
25 Doug Richards Elite Health 57:02.0
26 Derek Koops ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 57:13.3
27 Peter Kofman Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 55:52.2
28 Julian Howitt esteemtraining.com 49:25.2
29 Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 50:09.3
30 Jonathan Evans HUP United - USA 50:56.1
31 Tim Taha Darkhorse Flyers 51:13.9
32 Eric Sanders Wheels of Bloor 51:16.7
33 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 51:39.5
34 Ernest Muzzatti Pedal Performance Cycling Club 52:14.7
35 Brian Kelly Above Threshold 53:00.1
DNF Thomas Hughes Lapdogs Cycling Club DNF
DNF David Enns Brant Cycle DNF
DNF John Provart Chain Reaction DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Faraone ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 40:21.4
2 Remi Laroche Independent 40:42.5
3 Corey Tkachuk Darkhorse Flyers 40:44.9
4 Michael Keen Independent 40:49.7
5 Robert Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com 41:02.0
6 Brent Shaw Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 41:41.8
7 Rick Landry speedriver.com 41:44.5
8 Rob Visser St. Catharines Cycling Club 41:47.4
9 Chris Carella St. Catharines Cycling Club 42:27.1
10 Mark Macdonald Velocity Cycle and Ski 42:30.9
11 Scott Hayes Independent 42:42.6
12 Stephen Cheung St. Catharines Cycling Club 42:52.9
13 Rob Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club 43:03.2
14 Dave Kenny Independent 43:05.2
15 Stephen Gregory Independent 43:10.5
16 David Beer True North Cycles Race Team 44:08.5
17 Marc Sullivan Independent 44:25.0
18 Turlough O`hare Elite Health 44:31.8
19 Bill Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club 44:50.2
20 Sam Halls BikeSports Racing Team 44:51.6
21 James Cook Independent 45:02.4
22 John Annis Independent 45:05.4
23 Scott Wishart Independent 45:34.2
24 John Walton Independent 45:40.0
25 Simon Sharpe Independent 45:41.0
26 Lee Shooter Cobourg Cycling Club 45:54.1
27 Daniel Stubbe Independent 46:16.2
28 Mark Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club 46:22.0
29 Chad Luedtke Above Threshold 46:25.5
30 David Hajek Independent 47:08.4
31 Donald Perry Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 47:18.9
32 Daniel Berry Waterloo Cycling Club 47:27.8
33 Francis Morrow Independent 47:59.2
34 Pierre Perrin Team Nanoblur - Gears 33:39.7
35 Jeff Kielley Independent 41:43.2
36 Glenn Goodwin Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 41:59.2
37 Larry Sullivan Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 42:47.0
38 Philip Renaud Ontario Masters Cycling Association 43:51.0
39 Stuart Ghan Independent 47:32.7
40 Michael Tripp Peterborough Cycling Club 46:10.6
DNF Mark Herbst Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes DNF
DNF Gary Murphy Independent DNF
DNF Jean Michaud Lapdogs Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Cordy HB Cycling Club 51:00.0
2 Aly Armstrong St. Catharines Cycling Club 51:15.3
3 Kelly Greene Chain Reaction 51:43.6
4 Michelle Jackman Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 54:53.2
5 Monica Tory Velo Bella - Ellsworth 59:06.6
6 Anne marie Rogers Independent 00:06.4
7 Sandra Deegan Ontario Masters Cycling Association 49:53.0
8 Korina Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club 52:42.4
9 Vanessa Stauffer Maple Leaf Cycling Club 52:43.6
10 Mary Cubello esteem Cycling Club 57:31.2
DNF Rhonda Hall-couch Cycles London Racing Team DNF
DNF Andrea Bacik Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Hobson The Hub Race Team 48:45.2
2 Christiane Knobbe 7th Groove / Re: Form Body Clinic 50:01.4
3 Lori Kofman Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 51:07.3
4 Tabitha Ferguson Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 52:17.1
5 Briana Ingram True North Cycles Race Team 57:16.7
6 Shannon Ford-smith Lapdogs Cycling Club 56:58.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Milosevic Chain Reaction 43:33.5
2 Jacob Howitt esteemtraining.com 40:57.7
3 Siobhan Kelly Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 41:39.8
4 Joseph Bacci esteemtraining.com 43:15.5
5 Roland Stimpfig esteem Cycling Club 45:43.6
6 Charlotte Creswicke esteemtraining.com 47:21.3
7 Megan Howitt esteemtraining.com 51:14.3
8 Sasa Milosevic Chain Reaction 40:15.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7