Log In
Barrie Cross • Nov 8 2009
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denis Thang from Toronto 43:26.0
2 Philip Cates Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 44:12.1
3 Mark Cascella Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 44:53.1
4 Chris Kozanczyn from Shelburne 45:03.0
5 Michael Pavlin Dark Horse Flyers from Toronto 45:12.1
6 Radoslaw Zajkowski Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 47:47.0
7 Mike Clark Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 54:41.4
8 Ian Merman from Toronto 47:13.3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team from Barrie 04:05.0
2 Jared Stafford BikeSports Racing Team 05:22.9
3 Erik Box Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Rena 06:36.3
4 Zachary Hughes Norco _ Evolution Team 07:29.9
5 Peter Morse Jet Fuel Coffee from Toronto 07:57.8
6 Peter Mancini esteemtraining.com from Bolton 10:58.6
7 Nicholas Bishop The Hub Race Team/Waterloo 12:15.5
8 Mark Batty Planet Energy from Brooklin 04:42.9
9 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 05:02.8
10 Marco Li Team MCOR from Toronto 05:07.0
11 Paul Mccloskey Peterborough Cycling Club 05:25.7
12 Zachary Steinman Soigneur Race Services Race Team 06:04.2
13 Jeff Moote The Hub Race Team 09:09.4
DNF Isaac Smith Team MCOR from Grimsby 40:10.7
DNF Jacob Mcclelland Team Hardwood_Trek/Hawkestone 41:39.8
DNF Noah Rosen V?lo Colour from Toronto 26:32.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rykhoff BikeSports Racing Team 47:00.7
2 Sean Kelly Team Spoke O`Motion/Bradford 48:45.6
3 Jason Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto 50:36.0
4 Brendan Cubello esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 51:13.8
5 Etienne Moreau Arrow Racing from Collingwood 51:48.3
6 Jean Daniel st_martin Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie 52:40.1
7 Corey Brioschi BikeSports Racing Team : Team Spoke 52:47.8
8 Eric Reinert Cobourg Cycling Club/Roseneath 53:13.4
9 Ryan Humphries esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 54:14.5
10 Jonathan Pecchia Team Spoke O`Motion/Bradford 48:21.7
11 Tony Ambs esteemtraining.com/Cookstown 50:55.4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mogg The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 07:39.3
2 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 07:43.9
3 Jon Barnes Trek Store Race Team/Brooklin 10:26.5
4 Brent Berger esteemtraining.com/Hillsburgh 11:12.3
5 Lorne Anderson La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg 05:32.1
6 Peter Hennessy Cobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg 07:14.0
7 Edgars Apse Dark Horse Flyers from Toronto 03:40.5
DNF Brent Fargo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 39:56.5
DNF David Dermont True North Cycles from Toronto 31:17.4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Meeuwisse Team Hardwood_Trek/Orillia 49:10.1
2 Graham Jones Sweet Pete`s from Toronto 50:06.9
3 Thomas Mackay Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 50:27.7
4 Peter Kofman Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 50:29.7
5 Hugh Hill esteemtraining.com/Grand Valley 50:50.8
6 Len Harris from Oshawa 51:31.2
7 Scott Enns Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 51:50.7
8 Fulvio Mark cubello esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 52:01.6
9 Neil Armstrong St. Catharines Cycling Club 52:13.3
10 Gary Fogelman Above Threshold from Toronto 52:30.5
11 Brien Ross Mountainview Cycling Club 53:12.3
12 Rob Cheskey Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 54:05.7
13 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team/Kitchener 54:17.0
14 Martin Kohn V?lo Colour from Toronto 46:38.6
15 Pierre Perrin Cycle 4 MS from Toronto 46:38.6
DNF Bill Trayling Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie 16:43.4
DNF Don Macphail Cycles London Racing Team 23:14.5
DNF Kevin Simms Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie 08:18.9
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Charles from Barrie 43:47.8
2 Philip Palmer La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg 44:11.4
3 Bob Ebner Fresh Air Experience 44:30.3
4 Jeff Ker from Toronto 44:40.9
5 Mark Macdonald Barrie Cycling Club/Midland 45:02.9
6 Murray Wood Velocity Bike and Multisport 45:28.5
7 Martin Grosskopf from Toronto 45:29.6
8 Steve Homenuk Barrie Cycling Club 45:29.6
9 Robert Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto 46:41.2
10 Chris Carella St. Catharines Cycling Club 47:01.6
11 Bill Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill 47:11.5
12 Corey Tkachuck 47:15.9
13 Mark Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 48:16.8
14 Elmore Brenton Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 48:23.6
15 Orrin Bowser Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie 49:04.2
16 Rick Sommerkamp Brampton Cycling Club/Etobicoke 49:20.6
17 Francis Morrow from Milton 49:58.3
18 Don Perry Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 51:26.7
19 Martin Franchi CyclocrossOntario.com/Toronto 51:29.6
20 Craig Hughes Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie 51:36.5
21 Don Gilroy from Etobicoke 52:43.7
22 Alan Bella 43:54.9
DNF Jack Sasseville
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kofman Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 55:44.9
2 Aly Armstrong St. Catharines Cycling Club 48:31.9
3 Leslie Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 49:53.1
4 Tammy Simmons Trek Store Race Team/Barrie 51:48.1
5 Sandra Deegan Midweek Cycling Club 54:57.1
6 Korina Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 55:14.6
7 Tanya Flemming Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 57:01.0
8 Prisca Natterer True North Cycles from Toronto 46:05.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn The Hub Race Team/Waterloo 52:54.4
2 Rachael Mirvish HB Cycling Club from Toronto 55:10.5
3 Briana Ingram Sweet Pete`s from Toronto 55:42.7
4 Carolyne Haill Chain Reaction from North York 56:06.1
5 Cayley Brooks Team Hardwood_Trek/New Lowell 54:09.3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Soren Meeuwisse Team Hardwood_Trek/Orillia 35:59.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Galbraith Team Hardwood_Trek/Oro Station 43:46.1
2 Harrison Newediuk esteemtraining.com/Caledon 44:26.7
3 Adam Jamieson Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie 51:59.1
DNF Michael Hughes from Barrie 33:53.3