Log In
ZM Oktoberfest Cross • Oct 4 2009
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4.7
3.1
2.4
3.2
3.2
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3.1
Moisture
2.4
Accel
3.2
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Rosen V?lo Colour from Toronto 44:14.1
2 Mark Romeril speedriver.com from Guelph 44:22.6
3 Jeff Moote The Hub Race Team 46:32.1
4 Chat Ortved V?lo Colour from Toronto 47:18.9
5 Anthony Kingsley Dark Horse Flyers from Toronto 48:01.7
6 Jamie Schuman St. Catharines Cycling Club 48:02.7
7 Brian Potstra V?lo Colour from Hamilton 49:03.3
8 Brett Liersch from Hamilton 49:10.3
9 Kaesy Gladwin HB Cycling Club/Collingwood 51:19.7
10 Andrew Auld from Ancaster 52:21.8
11 Paul Martin from Toronto 53:33.0
12 Radoslaw Zajkowski Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 44:46.4
13 Mike Beatty from Mississauga 45:20.9
14 Mike Clark Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 46:43.7
15 Aidan Moore Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 48:58.2
16 Edward Kwo 46:56.6
17 Brian Pukier from Toronto 49:31.8
DNF Jordan Field 19:43.7
DNF Greg Marshall from London 20:17.2
DNF Yuri Karshakevich 11:11.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Sin 3 Rox Racing from Collingwood 53:21.6
2 Jennifer Stephenson Team Ultralink from Nepean 55:15.6
3 Tabitha Ferguson Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 58:41.3
4 Carolyne Haill Chain Reaction from North York 50:25.8
5 Lesley Chown Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclist 51:58.8
6 Sarah Coney Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 52:59.7
DNF Christiane Knobbe Team MCOR from Toronto 20:10.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team from Barrie 59:59.7
2 Erik Box Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Rena 01:58.9
3 Peter Morse Jet Fuel Coffee from Toronto 02:46.8
4 Zachary Hughes Norco _ Evolution Team 03:16.4
5 Nathan Chown Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclist 03:38.6
6 Marco Li Team MCOR from Toronto 04:16.0
7 Tim Plunkett speedriver.com from Guelph 06:41.1
8 Graham Shrive Racer Sportif_Mattamy Homes 07:09.4
9 Michael Dennis speedriver.com from Guelph 07:31.8
10 Peter Mancini esteemtraining.com from Bolton 08:05.7
11 Andrew Maemura Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 08:31.7
12 Stephane Marcotte Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 08:31.7
13 Codey May Mountainview Cycling Club 01:58.9
14 Jay Menard Healing Cycle Bike Club 02:48.1
DNF Guy Vankrimpen Hamilton Cycling Club 48:09.4
DNF Isaac Smith Team MCOR from Grimsby 33:00.1
DNF Wesley Hodgson Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 27:17.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto 51:07.0
2 Sean Kelly Team Spoke O`Motion/Bradford 52:45.3
3 Babylon Kantor Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 55:35.2
4 Jonathan Pecchia Team Spoke O`Motion/Bradford 00:16.7
5 Ryan Humphries esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 00:17.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Croutch True North Cycles/Kitchener 02:34.4
2 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 04:12.4
3 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions from Toronto 04:58.8
4 Pavle Stanojevic Healing Cycle Bike Club 05:42.6
5 David Dermont True North Cycles from Toronto 06:16.3
6 Demetre Kalkounis Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 59:28.4
7 Jonathan Wilby La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg 59:35.7
8 Jeff Weber Sound Solutions from Waterloo 00:46.5
9 Rodney Merchant from Toronto 01:18.8
10 Jason Mottaz from Toronto 02:17.9
11 Mark Carli Project Freeride from Toronto 02:02.4
DNF Ernesto Alvarez Midweek Cycling Club/Toronto 38:35.2
DNF Matthew Berridge La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg 24:56.7
DNF Andrew Stewart Project Freeride from Toronto 09:11.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Mcarthur from St. Catharines 52:35.4
2 Andrew Nicholas The Hub Race Team/Brantford 52:46.4
3 James Barker The Hub Race Team from Paris 52:53.0
4 Fulvio Mark cubello esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 53:01.7
5 Bill Trayling Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie 53:02.8
6 Jeremy Maclennan Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 53:25.9
7 Alex Kelly Team TVC/Village Cycle London 53:30.5
8 Jason May speedriver.com from Fergus 53:43.1
9 Hugh Hill esteemtraining.com/Grand Valley 53:53.5
10 Eric Sanders Wheels of Bloor from Toronto 54:23.5
11 Shawn Conlon Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclist 54:51.1
12 Gary Fogelman Above Threshold from Toronto 55:09.3
13 Paul Beit Sweet Pete`s from Ancaster 55:14.0
14 Kevin Watson Sound Solutions from Toronto 55:29.7
15 Gary Serra from Toronto 55:41.5
16 Paul Dean Cycles London Racing Team 55:46.2
17 Brien Ross Mountainview Cycling Club 55:57.6
18 Jason Cormack from Paris 56:20.6
19 Don Gain Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie 56:29.9
20 Michael Mandel CyclocrossOntario.com/Toronto 56:49.6
21 David Tuttle from Brantford 57:04.0
22 Julian Howitt esteemtraining.com from Beeton 57:07.2
23 Jesse Demb Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 57:07.2
24 Ron Spencer Velocity Bike and Multisport 57:13.6
25 Pierre Perrin Cycle 4 MS from Toronto 57:56.5
26 Bob Haufler Midweek Cycling Club/Toronto 58:24.0
27 Derek Koops Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 58:47.7
28 Martin Kohn from Toronto 59:05.0
29 Chris Cavacuiti Project Freeride from Toronto 59:14.3
30 Christopher Redden from Dundas 53:06.8
31 Ed Rieckelman from Oakville 53:22.3
32 Trent Casey Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 54:40.6
DNF Don Macphail Cycles London Racing Team 28:57.2
DNF Peter Hennessy Cobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg 17:59.0
DNF Joel Rose The Hub Race Team/Kitchener 09:05.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Mackay Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 46:01.1
2 John Fisher Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 46:29.5
3 Scott Enns Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 46:40.4
4 Giles Marshall Midweek Cycling Club/Toronto 46:43.9
5 John Taylor Wheels of Bloor from Toronto 47:08.3
6 Michael Fy Gears & Grinds Kingston 47:26.5
7 Chris Chambers BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 47:45.6
8 Brad Mc cutcheon Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 48:24.6
9 Gary Cluett Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 48:46.3
10 Murray Wood Velocity Bike and Multisport 48:51.9
11 Robert Lucchetta St. Catharines Cycling Club 48:52.8
12 Robert Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto 49:12.7
13 Stephen Cheung St. Catharines Cycling Club 49:15.9
14 Rick Landry speedriver.com from Kitchener 49:15.9
15 Dave Swindells Brampton Cycling Club 49:26.7
16 Chris Lepik from Toronto 49:45.6
17 Remi Laroche Oakville Cycling Club/Oakville 50:09.7
18 Philip L. robinson The Hub Race Team/Waterloo 50:36.3
19 Shawn Ito from Toronto 50:55.5
20 Bill Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill 51:10.3
21 Gabe Faraone Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 51:12.1
22 Malcolm Bow speedriver.com from Guelph 51:33.2
23 Sam Cohen from Toronto 51:50.4
24 Scott Wishart Waterloo Cycling Club/Stratford 52:31.1
25 Elmore Brenton Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 52:45.8
26 Don Perry Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 52:45.8
27 Marc Sullivan from Toronto 53:28.4
28 Glenn Goodwin Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 54:06.7
29 Daniel Moore 57:23.1
30 Simon Sharpe from Toronto 43:21.2
31 Will Winn Impala Bicycles from Port Hope 43:58.6
32 Edward Suddon from Toronto 44:52.6
33 Henry Au from Toronto 45:24.3
34 Victor Scaletchi 45:28.5
35 Martin Franchi CyclocrossOntario.com/Toronto 45:54.6
36 Jeff Kielley from Toronto 46:21.4
37 David Kay Ontario Masters Cycling Association 46:24.3
38 Chris Macfarlane from Kingston 47:58.2
39 Larry Sullivan Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 48:23.2
40 Derek Baker Sweet Pete`s from Toronto 48:37.2
41 Arthur Gee from Toronto 49:03.0
42 Philip Renaud Hamilton Cycling Club/Brantford 54:23.0
DNF Brent Armstrong from Whitby
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Marks from Toronto 55:15.6
2 Amy Profenna 58:28.3
3 Korina Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 58:53.6
4 Deborah Moore 59:22.8
5 Lesley Fisher Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Raci 59:45.5
6 Sandra Deegan Midweek Cycling Club 49:20.2
7 Tanya Flemming Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 51:14.2
8 Prisca Natterer True North Cycles from Toronto 52:26.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rapus esteemtraining.com/Lloydtown 45:44.0
2 Eric Reinert Cobourg Cycling Club/Roseneath 47:04.4
3 Stefan Milosevic Chain Reaction from Toronto 52:43.3
4 Cael Wishart from Stratford 46:06.1
5 Jacob Howitt esteemtraining.com from Beeton 49:25.9
6 Sasa Milosevic Chain Reaction from Toronto 46:21.8
DNF Alan Pukier from Toronto 19:13.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6