Log In
Charm City Cross • Sep 18 2010
4.5
0
0
5.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Reckner QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
2 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club
3 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
5 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Josh Carter Tri-State Velo
7 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 David Crouse The Bike Lane
9 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane
10 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
11 Mark Salazar skylands cycling
12 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
13 Adam Duncan Finkraft Cycling Team
14 Alex Monte-sano
15 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
16 Lars Jacobsen cycle-smart
17 David Baker Liberty Cycle
18 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club
19 Peter Henry Altius
20 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
21 Scott Stahl SEAVS Racing
22 Geoffrey Beaty WWVC Racing
23 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
24 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling
25 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
26 Dan Tarrant Cycle Sports/Worth & Co.
27 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
28 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team
29 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30 Christopher King Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
31 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
32 Jason Trust NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
33 David Troop First State Velo Sport
34 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi
35 Brent Longenecker
36 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure
37 Travis Sapsford Guy's Racing Club
38 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi
39 William Macy CAROLINA MASTERS CYCLING CLUB
40 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
41 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC
42 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
43 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
44 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching
45 Brian Wester
46 Marc Wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv
47 Bruce Cole Adventures For the Cure
48 Mark Drajem DCMTB
49 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
50 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart
51 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen
52 Dan Ryan Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
53 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
54 James Carlisle AVC
55 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop
56 Alex Mata abdelnour Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
57 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
58 Jim Klender AdventuresForTheCure/TMR
59 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing
60 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
61 Mark Fitzwater the secret henry's team
62 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
63 Kemal Tuncer Bicycle Place Velo Club
64 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
65 Alain Philippe Adventures For The Cure
66 Mike Romanovsky
67 Guilherme Roschke AABC
68 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guy's Racing Club
69 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
70 Mark Trejtnar
71 Andres Correal Team BBC
72 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
73 Kenneth Han AABC Racing
74 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
75 Henry Schlitzer Whole Wheel Velo
76 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
77 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
78 Richard Goldberg C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
79 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
80 Michael Mathias DCMTB
81 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles
82 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi
83 Dennis Dodson
84 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles
85 Chris Schultz
86 Michael Cotton Unattached
87 Jamie Mack Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
88 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
DNF Brian Flynn team bbc
DNF Daniel Mcmahon CyclingReporter.com
DNF Wayne Lerch The Bike Rack
DNF John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF Patrick Felton Baltimore Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ordons Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
4 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal
5 Kurt Wolfgang tenspeedfilms.com
6 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
7 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
8 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
12 Dave Trimble CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
13 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports
14 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy
15 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
16 Kevin Horvath Virginia Beach Wheelmen
17 Mark Romanovsky yorktown cycles
18 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
19 Charles Thompson Rutgers University-Raleigh Cycling
20 Eric Linder C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Callum Ingram
22 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy
23 Colin Sandberg Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket
25 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Andrey Doroshenko Adventures For the Cure
27 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi
28 Shane Watters Bicycle therapy
29 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
30 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
31 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
32 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing
33 Marc Wolman QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
34 Forrest Conrad Pure Energy Racing/ ProAir HFA
35 Greg Capelle Adventures For The Cure
36 Taylor Jones Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
37 Joel Ankeny RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES
38 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi
39 Jake Grantham UPMC Cycling Performance
40 Saverio Fiorino CyclingReporter.com
41 Matt Tucker
42 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
43 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport
44 Stephen Mull
45 John Glodek Cycle-Smart, Inc.
46 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
47 Ben Turits Garneau Custom p/b Tylers
48 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
49 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC
50 Ryan Hardy C3 - Twenty20 Cycles
51 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
52 Todd Crooks NYC Velo
53 Randy Jones
54 Matthew Even DCMTB
55 Russell Berryman Wheelie Awesome
56 Eric Webster Garneau Custom
57 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
58 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor
59 Andy Munas Dynaflo
60 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing
61 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching
62 Jody Dumond
63 Paul Stanton
64 Matthew Latyszonek Fat Frogs Racing
65 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
66 Matthew Hennessy Charm City Cycling Team
67 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
68 Mike King MetalMTN Cycling
69 Andrew Logiudice Skylands
70 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy
71 Israel Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse
72 Julian Meier Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolutio
73 Mark Plotz DCMTB
74 Bob Biese Team Vortex
75 Josh Feazell Endura
76 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
77 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
78 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi
79 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
80 William Cukierski Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
81 Adam Leman Team Independence
82 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
83 Joseph Hu QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
84 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
85 Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo
86 Jerry Hadley Tripower
87 Corey Twyman DCMTB
88 Rich Siemer Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
89 Evan Remington
90 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club
91 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
92 Chris Carraway NCVC / United Health
93 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
94 Stephen Riskus AABC
95 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
96 Michael Dishman Tri-Fam Racing
97 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
98 Nathan Chenenko Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor
99 Bradley Kendall Oasis Bike Works
100 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
101 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
102 Drew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
103 Oscar Rosales GS Gotham
104 Scott Sladovnik Vortex Cycling Club
DNF Jed Kornbluh Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolutio
DNF Josh Stevens Inland Construction
DNF Anthony So Team Independence
DNF Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy
DNF Brett Rothmeyer
DNF Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Sean Refsnider
DNF Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists
2 Allyson Tufano NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
3 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
4 Brittlee Bowman Kissena
5 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
6 Kristina Adams NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
7 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
10 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Angelia Fick
12 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
15 Monika Sattler NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
16 Rebecca Lowe NCVC UnitedHeath Group
17 Brandee Blasi
18 Leah Waldman
19 Doron Petersan c-3: Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Jennifer Kulicki Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc.
21 Diane Vettori C3: twenty 20 cycling co.
22 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
23 Melanie Glenn QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
24 Lauren Festa Easy Riders
25 Lindsay Dugovich BBC
26 Molly Hurford Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim'
27 Brooke Henderson Artemis
28 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
29 Jessica Hall
30 Ashley Reed
31 Virginia Solomon
32 Michelle Lee Kissena
33 Diara Allen Team Possabilities
34 Linda Carlisle
35 Cerisa Speight n/a
36 Blakely Sapsford Guys Racing
37 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team
38 Rachel Weatherly NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
39 Leslie Steiger CyclingReporter.com
40 Caroline Bloomquist Have Bike Let's Travel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Casale Tri-State Velo
2 Nicholas Taylor WWVC Racing
3 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi
5 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
6 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity
7 Stephen Mull
8 Greg Saylor Adventures For The Cure
9 James Dull Adventures for the Cure
10 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi
11 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure
12 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
14 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
17 Benjamin Toll PAX Velo
18 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
19 Michael Caputi Adventures For the Cure
20 Andrew Shelby Whole Wheel Velo Club, Fairfax, VA
21 Thomas Ayd Shore Velocity
22 Judson Heugel C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
23 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart
24 Brian Schmierer DCMTB
25 Christopher Wynnyk RPI Cycling
26 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo
27 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
28 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure
29 Aron Kansal SimpleTick.com
30 Kyle Robinson Pure Energy / Pro Air HFA
31 Paul Montanus Clean Currents, p/b Don Beyer Volvo
32 Chris Buonomo QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
33 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
34 Brian Sacawa District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi
35 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi
37 Michael Cohen Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
38 Robert Botto
39 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
40 Anthony So Team Independence
41 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
42 Charles Long
43 Sean Runnette CRC of A
44 Allen Traylor
45 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
46 Gregory Fulchiero Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Clu
47 David Hewes GARY FISHER 29er Crew
48 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
49 Ben Kiel
50 Stewart Miley C3 Cross
51 Kevin Luckeroth Adventure For The Cure
52 Oliver Yeh Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
53 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing/DCBCA
54 David Wilson Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim'
55 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
56 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
57 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure
58 Robert George GS Gamjams
59 Brooks Ward Bard College
60 Andrew Cotter NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
61 Mark Trejtnar
62 Tiernan Mulrooney Revolution Cycles
63 Sean Donmoyer
64 John Rohrer Team BBC
65 William Black NCVC
66 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
67 Andrew Cazier
68 Harry Brown Team Somerset
69 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
70 Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
71 Howard Frost NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
72 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure
73 Tim Graham
74 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of
75 Eric Puffenbarger GS GamJams
76 Travis Ohm HUP United
77 David Mccurdy
78 Shannon Emery
79 Andrew Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
80 George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
81 Nate Mudd Adventures For The Cure
82 Eric Sandrow Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of
83 Uwe Steckhan Blubberbande
84 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles
85 Martin Fitzpatrick
86 Frank Cammarata
87 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
88 Dan Esterling
89 Warren Chambers
90 Jay Neighbours
91 Frank Wong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
92 Matthew Robinson
93 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
94 Richard Winkler
95 Jason Acuna
96 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
97 Jeffery Shively HPC/LIST
98 Dan Reed
99 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club
100 Matthew Forr
101 Lawrence Sterrett Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
102 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist
103 Lyal Tressler
104 Thomas Poche
105 Omesh Agam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
106 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
107 Brian Jernigan
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Kincaid Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes
4 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga
5 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
6 Michael Yozell PAVALLEYS.Com
7 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team
8 Kristopher Auer C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.
9 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles
10 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles
11 Kevin Fryberger Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
12 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.
13 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing
15 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and
16 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes
17 Todd Hunter Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Ra
18 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
19 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
20 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing
21 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing
22 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23 Benjamin Anemone Secret Henrys Team
24 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
26 Matthew Howard FinKraft Cycling Team
27 Chris Harshman
28 Paul Rades GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo
29 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
30 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi
31 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
32 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
33 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
34 Nathan Goates Mountainside Racing
35 Jeffrey Appeltans
36 Chris Mcgill Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
37 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com
39 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
40 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
41 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
42 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
43 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
44 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB
45 David Blodgett Ben's Performance Bikes
46 Phillip Gray Route 1 Velo
47 Dwight Wyatt carolina fatz
48 Karl Kensinger NCVC/United Health Group
49 John Baxter Raleigh Allstar
50 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
51 John Cutler CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
52 Jim Feehan Kissena
53 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
54 Roman Brandys MAPEI Cyklo Kankovsky Olomouc
55 Tom Mcdaniel Secret Henry's Team
56 Harry Fang NCVC
57 Rich Zachary NCVC/UnitedHealth
58 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
59 Jay Downs Cham-Rahk Cycling
60 Mark Wanco HUP United
61 Kevin Crossin Oasis Bike Works
62 Juston Manville Deelite Design/Cannondale
63 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
DNF Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Kurt Wolfgang tenspeedfilms.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davide Frattini Team Hudz/Subaru 0:59:26
2 Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p 0:59:41
3 Anthony Grand Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p 0:59:55
4 Ryan Dewald Haymarket / SEAVS 0:59:59
5 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com 1:00:03
6 Bryan Fawley Park Place Dealerships 1:00:12
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:00:17
8 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing 1:00:21
9 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:00:27
10 Bobby Lea Van Dessel Factory Team 1:00:38
11 Jared Nieters Haymarket / SEAVS 1:00:43
12 Scott Frederick Inland Construction 1:00:47
13 Dieter vander Vlinder Hilton Head Cycling 1:01:08
14 Stephen Cummings Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS 1:01:20
15 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:29
16 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 1:01:34
17 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes 1:00:35
18 Aaron O'dell Bay 101/HRS /Rock lobster cycles 1:00:36
19 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz pb Industry Nine 1:00:55
20 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1:02:31
21 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket / SEAVS 1:02:43
22 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:02:52
23 Josh Snead Bay 101/RHS/Rock Lobster 1:03:09
24 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:03:11
25 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC 1:03:11
26 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop 1:03:32
27 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:03:45
28 Christopher Consorto Louis Garneau/Team TBB 1:03:49
29 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing pb Harshman Wealth 1:03:49
30 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:04:01
31 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim'
32 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -2
33 Kyle Peppo Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p -2
34 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing -2
35 Chris Larsen ACE p/b Highland Brewing -2
36 Charles Hanlon Guy's Racing Club
37 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike -3
38 Matt Spohn Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p -3
39 Tim Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest -3
40 David Sommerville Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolutio -4
DNF Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF Dean Poshard Rocklobster
DNF Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest
DNF Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Gunnar Bergey C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
5 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
6 Matthew Phillips Haymarket/Homevisit
7 Kyle Miller Henry's Bikes
8 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental
9 Justin Mauch Haymarket/SEAVS
10 Steven Kendall Oasis Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 36:41
2 Kristin Gavin Team CF 36:42
3 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 37:37
4 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 38:02
5 Erica Yozell PAValleys.com 38:12
6 Lenore Pipes The Wistar Institute 38:15
7 Erin Silliman Fruit66/Artemis 38:22
8 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 38:38
9 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke 38:57
10 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 39:22
11 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC 39:24
12 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 39:57
13 Evie Boswell-vilt Performance Bicycle Racing 40:25
14 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi 40:44
15 Lynda Maldonado Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing 35+ 40:48
16 Elizabeth Harlow C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 35+ 41:04
17 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing 41:05
18 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 35+ 41:50
19 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling 42:21
20 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 42:28
21 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling 43:10
22 Diane Grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 35+ 43:48
DNF Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 35+
DNF Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 35+
DNF Christina Briseno Specialized/CAWS 35+
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Alan N. American Cycling Team
2 Andrew Ammon carolina masters
3 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel
4 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing
5 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
7 Bob Perna beans bikes
8 Erik Marks AFC
9 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy
10 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
11 Mark Johnson Adventures for The Cure
12 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
13 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
14 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
15 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen
16 James Innes Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill, jr. Fast Forward Racing
2 Sebastian Sturges
3 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Nolan Yager ARTEMIS
5 Daniel Shanley
6 Jimmy Maurer C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Chas Long
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Spanogle NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
2 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and
3 Diane Grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Marni Harker Team Kenda
5 Tammi Stauffer
6 Esther Schaftel Adventures for the Cure
7 Anne Rock C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Christina Huebner Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Fost
9 Laurie Wrona Kelly Benefits
10 Christine Fuentes ABRT
11 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
12 Julia Casals Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke
13 Christine Estornell Team BBC
14 Sherri Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Joann Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6