Log In
USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Day 3 • Dec 8 2022 • Hartford, CT
4.4
6.6
2.6
5.1
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
6.6
Moisture
2.6
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet California Polytechnic - San Luis O 49:49:00
2 Dillon Mcneill University of Nebraska - Lincoln 50:02:00
3 Nick Carter Colorado State University 50:55:00
4 Justin Peck University of California-Berkeley 52:47:00
5 Tayne Andrade Colorado State University 52:49:00
6 Patrick Frank University of Vermont 54:49:00
7 Henry Conaway Indiana University 55:12:00
8 Seamus O'connor-walker University of Iowa 55:53:00
9 Bennett Gamber University of Vermont 56:05:00
10 Quentin Loxtercamp Colorado State University 56:36:00
11 Owen Reich University of Wisconsin-Platteville 57:39:00
12 Trystan Chilcoat Rutgers University 47:49:00
13 Wells Willett Dartmouth University 48:13:00
14 Nicolas Arango Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 49:23:00
15 Spencer Weisgram US Military Academy 51:12:00
16 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth University 51:33:00
17 Ian Burt U.S. Naval Academy 51:56:00
18 Tyler Austhof University of Florida 52:27:00
19 Nolan Holmes Dartmouth University 52:45:00
20 Aidan Rhodes University of Arizona 57:08:00
21 Erik Carlson University of Rhode Island 58:35:00
22 Manuel Hernndez University of Florida 59:03:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Beard Colorado Mesa University 49:31:00
2 Owen Clark Brevard College 50:14:00
3 Daxton Mock Colorado Mesa University 50:22:00
4 Cole Punchard Brevard College 50:33:00
5 Guy Leshem Fort Lewis College 51:11:00
6 George Piepgras Fort Lewis College 51:15:00
7 Jack Spranger Colorado Mesa University 51:34:00
8 Carson Beard Fort Lewis College 51:53:00
9 Ivan Sippy Colorado Mesa University 52:02:00
10 Brody Mcdonald Milligan University 52:23:00
11 Cobe Freeburn Fort Lewis College 52:42:00
12 Luke Arens Marian University 52:49:00
13 Lucas Stierwalt Marian University 53:13:00
14 Oliver Boyd Colorado Mesa University 53:34:00
15 Luke Elphingstone Colorado Mesa University 53:52:00
16 Nathan Knowles Marian University 54:10:00
17 Adrian Magun Fort Lewis College 54:19:00
18 Vin Hludzinski Colorado Mesa University 54:26:00
19 Denzel Stephenson Savannah College of Art and Design 55:10:00
20 Matthew Leliveld Brevard College 55:11:00
21 Vaughn Veenendaal Colorado Mesa University 55:19:00
22 Garrett Payer Fort Lewis College 55:19:00
23 Andrew Sparks Savannah College of Art and Design 55:35:00
24 Michael Hemmerlin Marian University 55:56:00
25 Elijah Johnson Milligan University 56:16:00
26 Ryder Uetrecht Marian University 56:17:00
27 Jake Olander Fort Lewis College 57:07:00
28 Ian Mcdonald Lees-McRae College 57:33:00
29 William Seitz Milligan University 57:50:00
30 Trevor August Milligan University 58:08:00
31 Tayton Parker Lindsey Wilson College 58:12:00
32 Ethan Jedlicka Marian University 58:20:00
33 Philip Ford Brevard College 58:30:00
34 Malaki Caldwell Lindsey Wilson College 58:44:00
35 Thomas Fuller Lindenwood University 58:54:00
36 Micah Sanchez Marian University 58:59:00
37 Tyler Miranda Brevard College 59:50:00
38 Connor Wingler Marian University 59:57:00
39 Adin Papell Milligan University 1:00:07
40 Jakob Craig Lindenwood University 1:00:45
41 Colin Patterson Savannah College of Art and Design 1:01:27
42 Hugo Brisebois Brevard College 1:01:44
43 Owen Rogers Lindenwood University 49:21:00
44 Asa Holliday Milligan University 37:28:00
45 Max Chilsen Lees-McRae College 37:44:00
46 Lucas Poupard Lindsey Wilson College 38:17:00
47 Dylan Richardson Brevard College 38:48:00
48 Joshua Fitzgerald Lindenwood University 39:03:00
49 Nathan Champney Lindenwood University 39:05:00
50 Emmett Culp Savannah College of Art and Design 39:20:00
51 Jura Gerlach Lindenwood University 39:37:00
52 Anthony Bailey Lindsey Wilson College 39:38:00
53 Colby Simone King University 39:49:00
54 Brody Burnham Lindenwood University 39:51:00
55 James Berkheimer Milligan University 40:04:00
56 Elias Dietrich Lees-McRae College 42:04:00
57 Jacob Kuper Lindsey Wilson College 29:36:00
DNF Avery Seip Savannah College of Art and Design
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov University of Maryland 1:02:00
2 Betty Hasse University of Rhode Island 48:42:00
3 Tori Glascock Rutgers University 52:42:00
4 Isabel Naschold Colorado State University 55:01:00
5 Talia Loiter University of Vermont 55:24:00
6 Mary Gordon University of Arizona 1:01:37
7 Cass Frost University of Arizona 1:02:56
8 Astrid Snall Boston College 49:14:00
9 Lindsey Groves University of Vermont 50:24:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madigan Munro Colorado Mesa University 50:53:00
2 Katie Clouse Colorado Mesa University 53:00:00
3 Natalie Quinn Fort Lewis College 54:23:00
4 Lizzy Gunsalus Marian University 55:05:00
5 Chloe Fraser Colorado Mesa University 55:23:00
6 Michaela Thompson Fort Lewis College 56:54:00
7 Lauren Lackman Colorado Mesa University 58:06:00
8 Megan Jastrab Milligan University 58:16:00
9 Ellie Mitchell Colorado Mesa University 59:25:00
10 Mia Aseltine Colorado Mesa University 59:41:00
11 Madelyn Roberson Fort Lewis College 1:01:14
12 Ruth Holcomb Fort Lewis College 1:02:21
13 Anna Christian Savannah College of Art and Design 1:02:56
14 Sabrina Hayes Fort Lewis College 1:02:56
15 Coralie Levesque Marian University 1:02:56
16 Marjorie Bemis Milligan University 47:51:00
17 Lina Dorscht Lees-McRae College 48:11:00
18 Brittany Parffrey Savannah College of Art and Design 48:40:00
19 Madysen Rails Lees-McRae College 49:21:00
20 Maria Doering Lees-McRae College 49:36:00
21 Kelly Lawson Brevard College 49:41:00
22 Makayla Macpherson Milligan University 49:42:00
23 Kathryn Mcdicken Marian University 50:17:00
24 Ella Dishong Lindenwood University 52:07:00
25 Callah Robinson Marian University 52:16:00
26 Mia Scarlato Marian University 52:51:00
27 Genevieve Plum Milligan University 53:12:00
28 Jordan Austin Lindenwood University 53:41:00
29 Emma Freymann Savannah College of Art and Design 54:40:00
30 Alijah Beatty Marian University 55:17:00
31 Kiley Krasley King University 55:27:00
32 Lauren Dodge Savannah College of Art and Design 55:34:00
33 Dagny Palmer Savannah College of Art and Design 56:19:00
34 Tessa Greep Lindsey Wilson College 57:51:00
35 Aunika Kemp Lindenwood University 1:01:04
36 Julia Kwasnick Lindsey Wilson College 1:02:56
37 Gwendolyn Urbain Lindenwood University 1:02:56
38 Staci Mccudden Lindenwood University 1:02:56
39 Gabrielle Lehnert Savannah College of Art and Design 1:02:56
40 Lucy Foss Marian University 1:02:56
41 Emily Harris Lindsey Wilson College 50:07:00
DNF Paige Edwards Brevard College
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britt Mason Knobby by Nature 45:17:00
2 Clementine Nixon RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES 45:55:00
3 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 47:12:00
4 Erin Berg Minuteman|Empire Automation pb Full 47:13:00
5 Meghan Korol Lead Out Services-Industry Nine 49:10:00
6 Ivy Pedersen Dirty Kitten Racing 50:50:00
7 Laura Rice North Carolina Cyclo-Cross - NCCX 40:40:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 45:01:00
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team 45:38:00
3 Holly Lavesser Unsponsored Rider 47:22:00
4 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 47:23:00
5 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling 49:58:00
6 Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing p-b Champion-Sy 50:58:00
7 Amanda Schaap Rock???n???Road Cycle 53:21:00
8 Joy Franco Wheelworks Racing 53:58:00
9 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing 54:20:00
10 Sarah Williams Dirty Kitten Racing p-b Champion Sy 41:36:00
11 Paula Valderrama FC Racing Velocio 41:59:00
12 Terra Kier-donovan USMES 42:56:00
13 Jennifer Minery Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 44:39:00
14 Beth Ross 46:44:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Carter FeedbackSports 36:22:00
2 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 38:30:00
3 Jitka Borowick DEVO Cycling Cape Cod--Pro 13 38:37:00
4 Evie Edwards 38:46:00
5 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 39:33:00
6 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING 39:46:00
7 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p-b Green 42:24:00
8 Jessica Taverna Plan7 Cycling Team 43:50:00
9 Sara Katz Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 43:58:00
10 Elizabeth Begosh 44:30:00
11 Michele Smith Hup United 45:10:00
12 Nicole Cyr Salty Women Off-Road Cycling Team 45:47:00
13 Tara Seplavy CRCA KruisCX 48:40:00
14 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 48:59:00
15 Heather Abrams HUP United 51:33:00
16 Lisa Stefanelli 35:38:00
17 Rachel Liberatore Carl Hart CX 46:33:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber LOCKTON FULL CYCLE TEAM 42:29:00
2 Mary Mcconneloug @mikeandmaryride 45:25:00
3 Julie Robertson-zivin PNW Colavita Factor 46:26:00
4 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1- AirLine Cycles 47:15:00
5 Jodi Duquette Recycled Cycles 48:02:00
6 Erica Wescott 49:07:00
7 Colette Sexton NJCX Project 51:16:00
8 Anne-marie Oswald xXx Racing-Athletico 51:33:00
9 Irina Sarkisov 54:57:00
10 Jennifer Rhodes 37:32:00
11 Kim Dubord 49:50:00
12 Michelle Matteo 57:52:00
DNF Christina Gokey-smith BikeMart-Liv
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa NJCX Project 44:39:00
2 Patricia Murray SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p 50:40:00
3 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo 52:11:00
4 Michele Satrowsky Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 52:33:00
5 Melissa Paquette STK Cycling 54:25:00
6 Denise Esposito Bikeway - Endurance Werx 55:37:00
7 Paula Brunetta CC-LLC 55:37:00
8 Michele Bliss White Lightning 38:27:00
9 Trish Cundiff AquaSafe Swim Programs Inc 39:47:00
10 Rachel Ferguson Unattached 41:23:00
11 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 42:42:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4