Log In
Montrose Beach CX - CCC #7, Midwest Regional Championship • Dec 4 2022 • Chicago, IL
5.7
2.4
4
5.2
4.6
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Hudson Burnette 31:46 8:37 7:49 7:49 7:30
2 George Swinand The Pony Shop 32:11 8:37 7:48 7:49 7:55
3 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop 33:00 8:41 7:58 8:09 8:11
4 James Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 34:07 8:56 8:23 8:16 8:30
5 Cameron Leighty Southeastern Lakes Scholastic Mtb 34:45 9:05 8:23 8:32 8:42
6 Finn Matthews 35:19 9:28 8:30 8:48 8:30
7 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 35:41 9:12 8:41 8:54 8:53
8 Evan Fong xXx Racing 36:36 9:41 8:58 8:56 9:00
9 Sean Minalga 37:02 9:33 8:53 9:09 9:25
10 Eamon Mcintyre 27:56 9:35 9:15 9:06
11 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop 28:03 9:43 9:13 9:06
12 Jorge Zapata EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 28:08 9:27 9:29 9:11
13 Jackson Wagner 28:20 9:38 9:18 9:23
14 Pierce Norris 29:26 9:59 9:35 9:51
15 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop 29:33 10:09 9:44 9:39
16 Danielle Szymanski 29:59 10:20 9:36 10:02
17 Jackson Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 30:50 10:14 9:59 10:36
18 Pablo Granados 32:21 11:01 10:47 10:32
19 Aiden Rangel 33:47 11:05 11:22 11:19
20 Elena Snydacker The Pony Shop 38:03 13:04 12:30 12:28
21 Charlie Gallagher 39:03 12:22 12:37 14:03
22 Matthew Angamarca West Town Bikes 41:22 13:36 13:45 14:01
23 Salvador Macedo West Town Bikes 41:23 13:03 13:37 14:41
24 Dinnar Arreola xXx Racing 30:56 15:05 15:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop 14:17 7:03 7:14
2 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 15:05 7:43 7:22
3 Teddy Hoks The Pony Shop 15:06 7:51 7:14
4 Luke Johnson ASU Junior Development 15:06 7:43 7:23
5 Charlie Kurth 15:49 7:56 7:52
6 Finnley Sonnemann 15:57 7:47 8:09
7 Ryder Kurth 16:01 8:13 7:48
8 Luke Rasmussen 16:49 8:15 8:33
9 Oscar Garner The Pony Shop 16:53 8:28 8:25
10 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop 16:54 8:28 8:26
11 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 17:30 8:34 8:56
12 Ronan Valentin The Pony Shop 18:33 9:24 9:09
13 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 18:37 9:32 9:04
14 Alex Schrauth 18:38 9:31 9:06
15 Kade Rychlik 18:40 9:28 9:11
16 Alex Swinand The Pony Shop 19:15 9:32 9:43
17 Colin Ray 19:17 9:46 9:31
18 Julien Dayrell The Pony Shop 19:23 9:50 9:33
19 Henry Bobyk 19:27 9:58 9:28
20 Kathryn Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 19:45 10:13 9:32
21 Alyssa Kaiser 20:05 10:06 9:59
22 Henry Schmidt The Pony Shop 20:19 10:14 10:05
23 Parker Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 20:54 10:34 10:19
24 Isaiah Willis 21:00 10:24 10:36
25 Bianca Howe The Pony Shop 21:03 10:39 10:24
26 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 21:05 10:24 10:40
27 Leni Shelton The Pony Shop 23:20 11:38 11:42
28 Owen Macfarland xXx Racing 24:19 12:16 12:02
29 Noah Boyewsky 25:09 12:17 12:51
30 Cyrus Valentin The Pony Shop 25:09 11:01 14:07
31 James Schmidt The Pony Shop 25:27 12:44 12:43
32 Leo Killeen Wolf Cycling 25:39 12:46 12:52
33 Lola Mcinerney 25:48 12:54 12:54
34 Lyla Kaiser 26:54 12:54 13:59
35 Henry Semple 28:25 13:12 15:13
36 Eneko Ramos The Pony Shop 14:08 14:08
37 Nils Todd The Pony Shop 14:12 14:12
38 Viola Ransmeier knight 14:36 14:36
39 August Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio 14:48 14:48
40 Ezra Goodman-lucker 15:42 15:42
41 Guy Kaucher-kuehl The Pony Shop 18:14 18:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Casey Hildebrandt 54:29 7:01 6:49 6:47 6:43 6:42 6:47 6:46 6:50
2 Will Knowles 56:54 7:22 7:06 7:03 7:02 6:59 7:08 7:04 7:07
3 Nathan Knowles Proterra Racing 57:18 7:38 7:05 7:11 7:11 7:03 7:06 7:00 7:00
4 Dylan Schroeder Proterra Racing 57:21 7:36 7:07 7:12 7:08 7:05 7:06 7:02 7:01
5 Frederick Junge 58:08 7:22 7:07 7:15 7:20 7:06 7:18 7:21 7:16
6 Rory Jack The Pony Shop 58:10 7:40 7:09 7:38 7:12 7:05 7:03 7:07 7:12
7 Matthew Riley 59:13 7:36 7:13 7:20 7:24 7:26 7:22 7:22 7:27
8 Roscoe Guagliardo 59:31 7:23 7:08 7:23 7:11 7:22 7:41 7:35 7:45
9 Ross Tuneberg 606 Racing 59:46 7:27 7:30 7:30 7:27 7:18 7:25 7:28 7:37
10 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing Team 1:00:15 7:48 7:22 7:28 7:24 7:24 7:34 7:33 7:39
11 Jimmy Panther Momo Riders' Club 1:00:56 7:37 7:20 7:39 7:29 7:24 7:38 7:45 8:01
12 Petey Botts 53:34 7:40 7:42 7:36 7:30 7:39 7:43 7:41
13 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 53:58 7:29 7:25 7:33 7:27 7:37 7:58 8:25
14 Jonathan Kloppenburg 53:58 7:53 7:36 7:40 7:38 7:41 7:41 7:46
15 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts 55:04 7:45 7:43 7:50 7:53 7:59 7:53 7:57
16 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 55:17 8:00 7:45 7:57 7:57 7:57 7:56 7:43
17 Kaden Snoop 55:20 7:51 7:45 8:05 7:51 7:53 7:53 7:59
18 Mitchell Powers 56:06 8:12 7:52 8:05 7:51 7:58 8:00 8:07
19 Harry Lasker 56:24 8:17 7:52 7:43 8:04 8:00 8:00 8:24
20 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 57:07 8:23 7:51 8:02 7:58 8:12 8:15 8:21
21 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 57:50 8:19 8:16 8:02 8:01 8:25 8:11 8:34
22 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 58:16 8:38 8:00 8:09 8:13 8:33 8:20 8:19
23 Max Garwick 58:37 8:28 8:09 8:27 8:29 8:20 8:18 8:23
24 Bobby Kaufman 59:41 8:45 8:21 8:19 8:36 8:32 8:33 8:33
25 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 1:00:07 8:33 8:24 8:21 9:26 8:23 8:23 8:34
26 John Lee 1:01:18 8:34 8:03 8:21 8:26 8:52 9:03 9:56
27 Dan Charleston Half Acre Cycling 1:02:47 8:51 8:31 8:47 8:45 9:06 9:10 9:35
28 Benjamin Schlarman 53:58 9:02 8:41 9:04 9:06 9:12 8:50
29 Carl Valentin 55:34 9:17 9:10 9:17 9:19 9:09 9:19
30 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Club 55:44 8:37 8:14 8:38 9:29 10:16 10:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Chase Cubbage Proterra Racing 39:55 7:57 8:12 7:56 7:56 7:52
2 Lukas Skucas 40:06 8:14 8:05 7:55 7:59 7:52
3 Dylan Hart ASU Junior Development 40:09 8:18 8:11 7:51 7:52 7:54
4 Jacob Wilson 40:19 8:09 8:21 7:59 7:49 8:00
5 Michael Hulburt Half Acre Cycling 40:26 8:22 8:04 7:59 7:52 8:07
6 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Club 40:40 8:03 8:16 8:02 8:05 8:13
7 Pano Garry 40:55 8:53 8:04 7:57 8:01 7:57
8 Michael Sublette 40:58 8:44 8:01 7:56 8:09 8:06
9 John Lee 40:58 8:11 8:18 8:21 8:14 7:51
10 Craig Woodmansee EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 41:09 8:15 8:31 8:19 8:03 7:59
11 Peter Monko 41:41 8:16 8:27 8:19 8:22 8:15
12 Alex Bogda 41:48 8:32 8:23 8:09 8:25 8:17
13 Eric Christ 41:55 8:38 8:03 8:35 8:18 8:18
14 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing 42:00 8:31 8:17 8:21 8:25 8:24
15 Daniel Moroney 42:07 8:44 8:32 8:19 8:14 8:17
16 Keith Snoop 42:21 8:34 8:29 8:24 8:27 8:25
17 Jon Schratz 42:35 8:51 8:17 8:18 8:34 8:33
18 Benjamin Schlarman 43:00 8:41 8:21 8:21 8:44 8:51
19 Dustin Mitchell PSIMET Racing 43:09 9:14 8:32 8:20 8:28 8:34
20 Piotr Wiktorczyk 43:11 8:47 8:52 8:37 8:37 8:15
21 Peter Pavek Half Acre Cycling 43:19 8:49 8:31 8:36 8:48 8:33
22 Jon Christ 43:25 8:26 8:24 8:27 9:23 8:44
23 Blazej Tomaszkiewicz 43:26 8:08 10:14 8:20 8:26 8:16
24 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 43:32 8:48 8:37 8:38 8:44 8:44
25 Jeff Niswander 43:38 9:22 8:49 8:28 8:34 8:23
26 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 44:01 9:09 8:39 8:38 8:54 8:39
27 Scott Brasel 44:08 9:19 8:50 8:37 8:43 8:36
28 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing 44:18 9:24 8:47 8:50 8:40 8:35
29 Edward Bowen 44:21 9:07 8:55 8:57 8:43 8:37
30 Kent Aguilar Wolfpack Bike Racing 44:29 9:17 8:50 8:38 8:45 8:58
31 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 44:42 9:22 8:57 8:43 8:50 8:48
32 Grant Wiersum 44:42 9:06 8:45 8:46 8:58 9:03
33 Diego Arana 44:53 8:15 9:08 9:47 9:11 8:30
34 David Salzman 45:07 9:43 8:50 8:46 8:57 8:49
35 Ray Mcgillis 45:08 9:30 9:01 9:00 9:04 8:31
36 Tom Stutesman 45:24 9:14 8:57 8:50 9:15 9:06
37 Stephen Farr PSIMET Racing 45:32 9:32 9:03 8:57 8:59 8:59
38 Juan Gonzalez 45:35 9:54 9:02 8:48 8:58 8:51
39 Seth Gable The Bike Lane 45:41 9:07 9:04 8:56 9:11 9:20
40 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 46:16 9:32 9:03 9:04 9:03 9:32
41 Riki Bloomquist 46:29 9:25 9:16 9:03 9:19 9:24
42 Luisalberto Gonzalez 46:37 9:28 9:05 9:16 9:19 9:26
43 Nathan Snydacker Flatlandia Cycling Team 46:54 9:30 9:07 9:14 9:27 9:34
44 Finnley Sonnemann 47:07 9:30 11:13 8:50 8:48 8:44
45 Mike Bacino 47:26 9:44 9:36 9:20 9:36 9:08
46 Max Whyte 47:27 9:56 9:38 9:38 9:18 8:55
47 Matt Maniscalco Half Acre Cycling 47:45 9:35 9:52 9:37 9:19 9:20
48 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling 47:45 9:21 9:36 9:44 9:43 9:19
49 Chernoh Sesay Chicago United 47:46 9:47 9:21 9:14 9:37 9:44
50 Doug Herrick 48:15 10:05 9:44 9:13 9:35 9:37
51 Gregory Carver 48:47 9:20 9:03 9:07 10:14 11:00
52 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 49:20 9:59 9:46 9:46 9:49 9:57
53 Matt Henderson 39:32 9:44 9:25 9:51 10:32
54 Daniel Wachter 39:38 10:16 9:42 9:49 9:51
55 Dwayne Richmond 39:47 10:40 10:16 9:36 9:13
56 Michael Young Friends Of Big Marsh 40:01 10:02 9:59 10:08 9:50
57 Jeremy Treister A1 Cycle Center Team 40:07 11:01 9:49 9:43 9:32
58 Roderick Dejesus Rapha Cycling Club 40:42 10:12 10:08 9:56 10:25
59 Jorge Zapata EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 40:48 9:50 10:06 10:25 10:25
60 Douglas Pettay PSIMET Racing 41:07 10:22 10:21 10:26 9:57
61 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling 41:55 10:33 10:18 10:31 10:32
62 Joe Willis 42:11 10:36 10:47 10:31 10:16
63 Jon Mejdrich 43:26 10:50 10:33 11:06 10:55
64 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 43:48 11:03 10:46 11:06 10:52
65 Mark Wilson Half Acre Cycling 45:55 11:07 11:38 11:38 11:31
66 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 48:15 11:00 11:07 12:48 13:20
DNF Ben Carmody 11:28
DNF Nathan Newton Half Acre Cycling 11:55 11:57
DNF Javier Perez 9:06 9:37
DNF Michael Love Half Acre Cycling 11:24 11:42 11:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Floyd Stoner 24:46 8:21 8:07 8:18
2 Blake Swanson 24:48 8:14 8:13 8:20
3 Jeff Niswander 24:49 8:19 8:12 8:16
4 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing 25:35 8:58 8:15 8:21
5 Peter Foradas 26:01 8:40 8:51 8:29
6 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 26:07 9:00 8:41 8:26
7 Dustin Mitchell PSIMET Racing 26:10 9:29 8:22 8:17
8 John Burchmore Okay CC 26:19 8:30 8:56 8:51
9 Peter Pavek Half Acre Cycling 26:19 8:56 8:47 8:35
10 Todd Byers EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 26:54 8:51 8:41 9:21
11 Riki Bloomquist 27:11 8:59 9:02 9:08
12 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing 27:17 9:36 8:48 8:52
13 Thomas Martin 27:35 9:25 9:03 9:07
14 Scott Byram 27:57 9:05 9:17 9:33
15 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 28:00 9:24 9:12 9:23
16 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 28:00 9:19 9:00 9:40
17 Chris Brown PSIMET Racing 28:11 9:28 9:28 9:14
18 Brad Erickson xXx Racing 28:15 9:37 9:19 9:17
19 Peter Meersman PSIMET Racing 28:15 9:39 9:22 9:13
20 Joseph Ponio xXx Racing 28:15 9:50 9:20 9:04
21 Alexander Delgado 28:22 9:26 9:20 9:35
22 John Berg 28:22 9:33 9:21 9:27
23 Daniel Berkley Half Acre Cycling 28:28 9:42 9:25 9:20
24 Douglas Pettay PSIMET Racing 28:31 9:40 9:22 9:29
25 Michael Vandyke 28:39 9:29 9:26 9:42
26 Doug Herrick 28:39 9:45 9:20 9:33
27 Rich Peraud The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 28:41 9:48 9:17 9:36
28 Billy Brown 28:50 9:41 9:28 9:39
29 Sean Oneill 29:57 9:54 9:36 10:25
30 David Fish Bonkers 30:05 9:52 10:33 9:38
31 Phillip Means 30:11 10:23 9:52 9:55
32 Zachary Slavens 30:13 10:09 10:00 10:02
33 Daniel O'malley 30:20 10:28 9:51 9:59
34 Daniel Wachter 31:10 10:41 9:55 10:33
35 Brett Michael 31:17 10:33 10:26 10:17
36 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 31:36 10:38 10:19 10:38
37 Rage Thomas 33:05 9:47 12:01 11:16
38 Mike Dobosiewicz 33:12 11:13 10:58 11:00
39 David Stanford Half Acre Cycling 33:39 11:16 11:05 11:17
40 Peter Livaditis 33:50 11:30 11:07 11:11
41 Daniel Kolar Dirty Squirrels Racing 34:12 11:21 11:20 11:30
42 Zsolt Kozak Dirty Squirrels Racing 34:22 11:10 11:18 11:52
43 Miguel Lopez-campos 24:25 12:30 11:55
44 Anthony Cambio 25:02 12:44 12:17
45 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling 25:18 12:25 12:52
46 Joel O'connell 25:25 12:32 12:52
47 Rory Polk 25:39 12:49 12:49
48 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 26:54 13:09 13:45
49 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 26:56 13:09 13:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 25:56 8:39 8:33 8:43
2 Thomas Powers 26:03 8:39 8:49 8:34
3 Finn Matthews 26:15 9:06 8:42 8:27
4 Henry Liang 27:15 9:15 9:02 8:58
5 Darian Duchan Klick Cycling 27:36 8:52 9:24 9:18
6 Marco Palacios 27:43 9:23 9:14 9:05
7 Jake Perrotti 28:01 9:25 9:06 9:30
8 Donald Semple The Pony Shop 28:19 9:31 9:16 9:32
9 Brent Zelinski 28:48 9:19 9:47 9:40
10 Mike Mcpharlin 29:06 9:50 9:44 9:31
11 Paul Donato F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 29:18 9:37 9:46 9:55
12 Tony Sarussi 29:32 10:16 9:52 9:23
13 John Parkhurst 29:39 9:49 9:47 10:02
14 Tom Mcgovern 29:40 10:29 9:39 9:30
15 Gary House 29:52 10:16 9:52 9:43
16 Kyle Baroni Half Acre Cycling 29:55 10:08 9:48 9:58
17 Emmet Ebels-duggan xXx Racing 30:19 9:47 10:08 10:24
18 Takuma Habu University of Chicago 30:20 9:54 10:07 10:17
19 Sean Senf 31:04 10:07 10:30 10:26
20 Jeffrey Van spankeren Lakeview Run Club 31:35 10:30 10:36 10:28
21 Riley Loop Bad Bikes 31:48 10:25 10:38 10:45
22 Mark Reisberg 32:49 10:34 11:04 11:10
23 Matthew Richards 33:11 10:53 11:10 11:07
24 Jon Howe The Pony Shop 33:16 10:50 11:02 11:23
25 Oscar Garner The Pony Shop 33:18 11:03 10:51 11:23
26 Adam Perrone 33:18 11:40 10:44 10:54
27 William Renwick 33:49 11:04 11:18 11:26
28 Joe Mcasey 33:50 11:01 12:28 10:20
29 Matthew Johnson 33:50 11:03 11:28 11:18
30 Philip Patke Nope 34:12 11:07 11:08 11:55
31 Patrick Lawler 34:48 11:15 11:43 11:49
32 Brian Knowles Flyzone Bmx 34:58 11:56 11:34 11:27
33 Joe Ptasinski 35:03 11:52 11:44 11:27
34 Jt Hinchen 35:11 12:11 11:33 11:27
35 Alejandro Ascencion 35:52 11:40 11:48 12:22
36 Corey Morrison 36:11 11:56 12:07 12:07
37 Oscar Una 36:23 11:31 11:59 12:51
38 Ronan Valentin The Pony Shop 36:42 12:10 12:08 12:23
39 Jonathan Strasheim 36:42 12:48 12:10 11:43
40 Elena Snydacker The Pony Shop 37:15 12:43 12:19 12:13
41 Alex Swinand 37:37 12:52 12:01 12:43
42 John Gilbert 38:01 11:46 13:12 13:03
43 Ari Krigel 38:32 13:26 11:49 13:16
44 Spencer Melgreen Klick Cycling 25:32 12:52 12:39
45 Jeffrey Kiefer 26:01 12:54 13:07
46 Johnathan Pusz 27:41 13:36 14:04
47 Gary Adams 29:19 17:13 12:05
48 Camden Lee 30:59 14:59 16:00
49 Dinnar Arreola xXx Racing 33:59 16:38 17:21
50 Rene Cervantes 36:05 16:55 19:09
51 Eneko Ramos The Pony Shop 39:34 19:43 19:51
52 Ezra Goodman-lucker 40:01 21:33 18:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mark Harms 37:50 7:59 7:32 7:30 7:29 7:18
2 David Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 37:55 7:46 7:31 7:37 7:36 7:24
3 Jeremy Duffield 37:58 7:47 7:31 7:36 7:36 7:26
4 Robert Gordon The Pony Shop 38:16 7:46 7:31 7:37 7:49 7:31
5 Jonathan Kloppenburg 38:56 7:47 8:20 7:33 7:37 7:37
6 Chase Baraczek 39:37 7:59 7:55 7:57 7:56 7:49
7 Matthew Field EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 40:27 8:03 8:04 7:59 8:17 8:02
8 Brian Piotrowski PSIMET Racing 41:10 8:07 8:29 8:09 8:18 8:06
9 Michael Beebe 41:24 8:40 8:07 8:04 8:17 8:13
10 Chris Swade 41:46 8:47 7:57 8:07 8:37 8:17
11 Ty Kurth PSIMET Racing 42:34 8:39 8:07 8:19 8:54 8:32
12 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing 42:35 8:51 8:34 8:29 8:28 8:10
13 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 43:09 8:43 8:29 8:31 8:40 8:44
14 David Salzman 34:59 9:13 8:35 8:37 8:34
15 Matt Maniscalco Half Acre Cycling 35:06 8:47 8:39 8:53 8:46
16 Sean Seamon 36:25 9:13 9:06 9:04 9:00
17 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 36:40 9:14 9:12 9:11 9:02
18 Derek Augustynowicz Regionracing 36:44 9:24 9:12 9:04 9:03
19 Cory Norris 37:21 9:28 9:10 9:11 9:30
20 Donald Corkill 37:49 9:34 9:29 9:28 9:16
21 Xavier Galvan 38:26 9:27 9:21 9:37 9:59
22 Jason Patch The Pony Shop 39:36 9:50 9:51 10:08 9:45
23 Kevin Klein xXx Racing 40:06 9:54 10:42 10:01 9:28
24 Ari Krigel 44:11 11:01 11:07 11:12 10:49
DNF Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 8:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Todd Wendell Franco Factory Racing 36:57 7:42 7:21 7:21 7:21 7:12
2 D Scott daubert 36:57 7:42 7:21 7:20 7:21 7:12
3 Ryan Burnette 37:04 7:41 7:21 7:21 7:22 7:16
4 Marc Moeller Guaranteed Rate Cycling 37:39 7:42 7:24 7:25 7:33 7:34
5 Carl Norris 606 Racing 38:43 7:58 7:51 7:33 7:38 7:41
6 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 38:54 8:00 7:40 7:47 7:47 7:38
7 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 39:04 8:00 7:35 7:33 7:36 8:18
8 Tim Doelman Club Bicicletta 39:18 8:31 7:47 7:37 7:41 7:40
9 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 39:43 8:14 7:57 7:54 7:48 7:49
10 Scott Goocher 39:46 8:21 7:50 7:57 7:50 7:46
11 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 40:33 8:09 8:04 8:10 8:00 8:08
12 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 40:36 8:25 8:00 8:07 8:03 7:58
13 Brian Kwak 40:52 8:14 8:10 8:18 8:08 8:00
14 Gregory Nash INTENT 40:54 8:36 8:08 8:05 8:04 7:59
15 Michael Mccall 41:16 8:25 8:15 8:10 8:07 8:17
16 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 41:32 8:26 8:15 8:19 8:15 8:14
17 Kirk Jozwiak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 41:49 8:35 8:13 8:17 8:19 8:23
18 Piotr Wiktorczyk 33:38 8:25 8:47 8:14 8:11
19 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing 34:10 8:42 8:22 8:29 8:36
20 Daniel Szymanski 34:23 8:40 8:24 8:43 8:35
21 Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team 34:25 8:51 8:34 8:36 8:23
22 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling 34:25 8:47 8:34 8:40 8:23
23 Dave Towner 34:44 8:59 8:24 8:36 8:42
24 Johnathan Crawford Union Cycling Team 34:53 9:07 8:44 8:29 8:32
25 Juan Gonzalez 35:05 9:10 8:38 8:38 8:37
26 Henry Liang 35:06 9:09 8:42 8:45 8:29
27 Philippe Lunardelli 35:26 9:05 8:45 8:45 8:50
28 Jason White 35:33 9:19 8:47 8:51 8:34
29 Ben Riefe The Pony Shop 35:43 9:30 8:45 8:46 8:40
30 Chernoh Sesay Chicago United 36:18 9:19 9:07 8:56 8:54
31 Joseph Doyle 36:30 9:33 8:50 8:51 9:15
32 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop 36:56 9:42 9:02 9:06 9:04
33 Peter Gray 37:15 9:39 9:01 9:11 9:23
34 Steve Biedron 37:26 9:19 9:46 9:10 9:10
35 Arthur Miles Vision Quest Coaching 37:31 9:34 9:23 9:16 9:17
36 Jason Holly 37:52 9:45 9:23 9:17 9:25
37 Brendan Kevenides 38:05 10:01 9:10 9:28 9:25
38 Ray Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 38:55 9:57 9:38 9:37 9:42
39 Young Son PSIMET Racing 40:04 10:15 10:04 9:53 9:51
40 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 40:05 10:10 9:56 9:57 10:00
41 Jon Mejdrich 40:17 10:13 10:05 10:06 9:51
42 Edward Bowen 41:00 9:25 14:24 8:25 8:45
43 Michael Gordon 41:55 10:28 10:13 10:33 10:38
44 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop 43:01 10:35 10:25 11:08 10:51
45 William Mcdade Fiets Met Slagroom 35:10 11:33 11:24 12:11
DNF Anthony Cambio 11:09 12:03
DNF Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing 9:04 8:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Danny Warner F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 40:01 8:21 7:55 7:55 7:56 7:51
2 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 40:03 8:23 7:58 8:00 7:52 7:48
3 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing 40:21 8:13 7:58 8:00 7:56 8:12
4 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service 40:49 8:22 8:12 8:04 8:04 8:05
5 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 40:51 8:22 8:02 8:14 8:12 7:59
6 Newt Cole 42:03 8:41 8:20 8:23 8:25 8:12
7 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing 42:09 8:50 8:24 8:15 8:28 8:11
8 Jack Cahillane 43:24 8:43 8:15 8:32 8:19 9:32
9 Scott Ross 34:30 8:42 8:31 8:48 8:28
10 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cycle Club 34:37 8:53 8:34 8:37 8:33
11 Ken Krebs 34:40 8:43 8:27 8:46 8:42
12 Stephen Farr PSIMET Racing 35:22 9:00 8:46 8:51 8:43
13 Randy Koren 35:24 9:19 8:43 8:47 8:33
14 Chris Brown PSIMET Racing 35:41 9:13 8:52 8:51 8:44
15 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team 36:16 9:20 8:49 8:55 9:10
16 Alfonso Reyes Club Bicicletta 36:23 9:14 9:03 9:02 9:03
17 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 36:30 9:33 8:59 9:03 8:54
18 Mark Misicko INTENT 36:37 9:27 9:12 9:06 8:50
19 Mike Chica 37:31 9:37 9:17 9:09 9:27
20 George Lambros Tower Racing 37:35 9:31 9:21 9:23 9:19
21 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop 37:36 9:31 9:34 9:13 9:16
22 Jeffrey Polenske Ben's Cycle Team pb: Milwaukee Bicy 37:46 9:45 9:18 9:18 9:23
23 Fran Connelly Tower Racing 38:29 9:33 9:28 9:37 9:49
24 Richard Prodans 38:54 9:46 9:48 9:46 9:33
25 Mark Mcneill Main StreetSasquatch Squadron 39:20 9:40 9:40 10:00 9:59
26 Barry Batson 39:58 9:49 9:54 9:57 10:16
27 Robert Berg 40:26 10:13 10:12 10:15 9:45
28 Patrick Jenkins 40:39 10:11 10:03 10:11 10:12
29 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing 41:17 10:33 10:14 10:24 10:04
30 Bradley Green 41:18 10:20 10:22 10:20 10:15
31 Kevin Brown 41:53 11:34 9:58 10:06 10:13
32 Peter Ackermann 42:05 10:34 10:42 10:33 10:15
33 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 42:32 10:52 10:36 10:32 10:30
34 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 44:14 11:07 11:14 11:08 10:45
35 Thomas Silbernagel 44:56 11:12 11:00 11:10 11:32
36 Timothy Frost 34:23 11:30 11:16 11:36
37 Richard Lazar 35:24 11:48 11:41 11:54
38 Ron Sloan 39:08 20:39 18:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Dylan Schroeder Proterra Racing 28:32 7:16 7:05 7:02 7:08
2 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts 29:06 7:14 7:10 7:15 7:26
3 Michael Patton 30:09 7:33 7:30 7:34 7:30
4 Ethan Ley Gelbbrucke - Spirit Of Sport 30:13 7:38 7:35 7:30 7:28
5 Chase Negley Wolfpack Bike Racing 30:36 7:47 7:34 7:35 7:39
6 Jeremy Duffield 30:43 7:53 7:36 7:35 7:38
7 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 30:52 7:28 7:49 7:46 7:47
8 Mark Harms 31:16 8:02 7:34 7:40 7:59
9 Anthony Hoak 32:22 8:18 8:04 8:00 7:59
10 Chris Swade 32:29 8:20 8:13 8:00 7:55
11 Dan Charleston Half Acre Cycling 32:29 8:15 8:06 8:04 8:02
12 Greg Heck 32:50 8:41 8:01 7:58 8:09
13 Ty Kurth PSIMET Racing 33:07 8:18 8:11 8:12 8:24
14 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 33:24 8:51 8:12 8:07 8:12
15 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 33:37 8:35 8:15 8:27 8:18
16 Robert Higgins 33:39 8:21 8:21 8:29 8:25
17 Aaron Smith Half Acre Cycling 33:48 8:17 8:30 8:37 8:23
18 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 33:50 8:44 8:23 8:22 8:20
19 Brooks Burnette 34:09 8:35 8:28 8:24 8:41
20 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 34:31 8:42 8:31 8:37 8:40
21 Nathan Snydacker Flatlandia Cycling Team 34:44 9:03 8:35 8:38 8:26
22 Matt Henderson 35:02 8:43 8:44 8:44 8:50
23 Patrick Cowlin Half Acre Cycling 35:35 8:49 9:53 8:24 8:28
24 Grant Wiersum 35:48 9:29 8:55 8:43 8:40
25 Philippe Lunardelli 35:48 9:00 8:58 8:52 8:57
26 Dwayne Richmond 36:09 9:15 8:53 9:05 8:55
27 Sean Kennedy 36:09 9:10 9:03 8:48 9:06
28 Michael Young Friends Of Big Marsh 36:17 9:12 9:05 9:08 8:51
29 Mike Mcpharlin 36:37 9:32 8:55 9:02 9:06
30 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 37:07 9:18 9:07 9:13 9:28
31 Joseph Szul 28:32 9:00 9:45 9:46
32 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 29:32 9:43 9:53 9:56
33 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing 29:42 10:01 9:39 10:01
34 Christopher Berthold 29:52 9:43 9:41 10:27
35 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling 30:26 10:02 10:10 10:13
36 Ray Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 31:18 10:28 9:53 10:55
37 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 31:37 10:34 10:22 10:39
38 David Palan Ann Arbor Velo Club 32:10 10:27 10:32 11:10
39 Jason Kaiser 32:43 10:20 10:45 11:36
40 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop 33:37 10:54 11:17 11:25
41 Michael Lavery Trek-Verge Racing 35:12 12:00 11:46 11:26
42 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 28:26 13:42 14:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team 41:08 8:31 8:11 7:59 8:15 8:10
2 Caitlin Neuman Neff Cycle Service 41:18 8:27 8:15 8:17 8:13 8:04
3 Maria Larkin 41:37 8:24 8:18 8:05 8:25 8:23
4 Lydia Elbert 41:45 8:24 8:18 8:05 8:29 8:27
5 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 42:42 8:25 8:17 8:04 9:00 8:53
6 Laura Alagna The Pony Shop 44:47 9:01 8:55 8:56 9:00 8:53
7 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling 46:25 8:42 10:10 9:10 9:02 9:19
8 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 47:10 9:25 9:37 9:08 9:20 9:38
9 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop 47:26 9:14 9:28 9:23 9:37 9:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Johnson Comrade Cycles Racing 47:15 9:24 9:19 9:16 9:34 9:40
2 Kelly O'brien The Dropettes 48:10 10:25 9:46 9:19 9:29 9:09
3 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 48:27 10:03 9:40 9:46 9:30 9:26
4 Allison Zmuda 48:29 9:40 9:33 9:46 9:40 9:48
5 Fiona Beltram PSIMET Racing 49:35 10:26 9:41 9:38 9:51 9:56
6 Elizabeth Dixon 49:59 10:24 9:46 9:43 9:54 10:11
7 Kristen Chalmers University of Chicago 40:44 10:22 10:00 10:05 10:16
8 Jessica Steed Half Acre Cycling 41:15 10:21 10:10 10:22 10:21
9 Christy Delair 41:31 10:24 10:07 10:07 10:50
10 Jacqueline Wunrow 41:31 10:20 10:44 10:27 9:59
11 Lena Mitsuuchi 41:55 10:20 10:10 10:44 10:39
12 Megan Agnew Femme Forty Racing 43:02 11:21 10:22 10:34 10:44
13 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling 43:46 10:58 10:44 10:54 11:08
14 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing 44:19 11:18 11:05 11:02 10:53
15 Melissa Zammit PSIMET Racing 44:44 11:24 11:08 10:59 11:12
16 Hannah Miller 45:33 10:52 11:16 11:28 11:55
17 Trisha Kurtz 45:46 11:25 11:08 11:29 11:42
18 Penelope Smith 46:53 11:12 11:49 11:57 11:53
19 Devon Snyder Bonkers Cycling 47:20 11:42 11:23 12:02 12:12
20 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing 52:05 12:15 13:21 13:17 13:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jessica Steed Half Acre Cycling 29:43 10:02 9:47 9:53
2 Kristen Chalmers 29:48 10:11 9:49 9:46
3 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing 29:48 9:47 10:02 9:58
4 Jenna Motz Femme Forty Racing 30:28 10:30 9:56 10:01
5 Hannah Miller 30:38 10:23 10:13 10:00
6 Lynsey Kimmins Femme Forty Racing 30:40 10:31 10:15 9:52
7 Meryl Dery 31:18 10:13 10:35 10:29
8 Alex Bleasdale The Dropettes 31:24 10:41 10:25 10:17
9 Brynne Deneen Femme Forty Racing 32:05 10:49 10:29 10:46
10 Kassi Cork Half Acre Cycling 32:19 10:35 10:50 10:53
11 Bellamy Millynn 32:49 11:00 10:49 10:59
12 Montana Greider Femme Forty Racing 33:20 11:11 10:55 11:12
13 Amanda Keen 33:20 11:16 11:08 10:55
14 Devon Snyder Bonkers Cycling 23:21 11:53 11:27
15 Anna Mather The Dropettes 23:34 11:42 11:51
16 Julie Valentin 23:46 12:04 11:41
17 Jaclyn Ziebert 24:05 12:11 11:54
18 Emma Leff 25:07 12:12 12:54
19 Amy Luebbering Femme Forty Racing 25:29 12:59 12:29
20 Maxine Aguilar 25:50 12:51 12:58
21 Bernadette Siudock Half Acre Cycling 26:23 13:13 13:09
22 Kristin Zarr Femme Forty Racing 26:43 13:18 13:24
23 Jenni Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 27:05 13:31 13:34
24 Kathryn Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 28:27 13:23 15:03
25 Beatrix Treister 29:02 14:59 14:02
26 Sophia Calvo Friends Of Big Marsh 29:31 15:03 14:28
27 Nadia Becker 29:46 14:44 15:02
28 Lisa Hilleren The Dropettes 30:29 15:28 15:01
29 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling 31:47 15:07 16:40
30 Julia Ruskin 34:07 16:58 17:08
31 Erin Barry 34:25 16:49 17:35
32 Yolanda Kupcikevicius Blue70 36:12 18:20 17:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 27:52 9:16 9:07 9:28
2 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 28:10 9:22 9:20 9:28
3 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 28:30 9:40 9:30 9:20
4 Christy Delair 29:41 10:00 9:58 9:43
5 Trisha Kurtz 31:43 10:41 10:37 10:24
6 Melissa Zammit PSIMET Racing 32:10 10:58 10:37 10:35
7 Christine Tejada 23:22 11:45 11:36
8 Denise Karlin The Pony Shop 23:32 11:42 11:50
9 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 24:56 12:12 12:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michael Johnson Comrade Cycles Racing 36:40 9:06 8:54 9:17 9:22
2 Allison Zmuda 27:42 9:21 9:03 9:18
3 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 28:01 9:24 9:14 9:22
4 Kelly O'brien The Dropettes 28:01 9:28 9:11 9:21
5 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 28:13 9:41 9:09 9:22
6 Lena Mitsuuchi 30:30 10:12 10:08 10:09
7 Meryl Dery 33:24 11:01 11:07 11:14
8 Elizabeth Mckinley 35:24 11:33 11:48 12:02
9 Amy Luebbering Femme Forty Racing 36:29 12:05 12:08 12:15
DNF Carmen Aiken Friends Of Big Marsh Cycling 14:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1