Log In
Nutty Cross • Nov 20 2022 • Dixon, CA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.6
1.2
6.9
4.9
1
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.2
Moisture
6.9
Accel
4.9
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 0:29:03
2 Gus Batie-young 0:27:28
3 Matthew Werner Rock Lobster Jr 0:29:04
4 Hudson Haas 0:33:53
5 Willem Triska Dolore Grotta 0:33:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainsley Courter 0:35:30
2 Maude Barnum VSRT 0:29:48
3 Lake Dalan 0:35:13
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Ferguson Enjoy Cycling Club 0:57:30
2 Cody Kaiser Kinetic Cycles 0:57:38
3 Michael Dietrich 0:58:00
4 Nico Sandi Alto Velo 0:58:56
5 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 0:59:21
6 Derek Teel Dialed Health 0:59:39
7 William Hawkins 1:00:31
8 Sam Schneider 1:02:19
9 Nick Dennis Enjoy Cycling Club 1:03:36
10 Aj Snovel 0:58:38
11 Adam Butler 0:58:56
12 Phil Grote UCSC Cycling Spokesman Bicycles 0:59:11
13 Blake Anton Voler Factory Racing 0:59:19
14 Matt Dooley 1:00:19
15 Vincent Murdock 0:59:21
16 Elan Hourticolon-retzler 1:02:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordy Malmberg 0:41:18
2 Anthony Griffin-yeh Rock Lobster 0:41:30
3 Jonathan Wells 0:41:36
4 Devon Wilson 0:41:42
5 John Mcallister Elevate Webiplex 0:42:32
6 Spencer Jordan UC Davis Cycling 0:42:36
7 Kevin Hays 0:43:08
8 Christopher Sumner VSRT 0:43:17
9 Joshua Mott 0:43:40
10 Justin Noble 0:43:43
11 Gregory Anderson Team specialized/Touchstone racing 0:43:58
12 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:44:19
13 Daniel Hadley Lookout Coffee 0:44:30
14 Mark Barnum 0:44:35
15 Liam King 0:45:37
16 Jamaica Lambie One Love 0:48:24
17 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:43:14
18 Sam Brown-shaklee Mikes Bikes 0:44:18
19 Eric Hess E-Scapes Landscaping 0:44:47
20 Matthew Anicucci 0:47:33
21 Johnathan Penaloza 0:42:32
DNF Dustin Wolf Brightside Cycling 0:15:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Satterfield Sierra Endurance Sports 0:42:35
2 Adam Aguilar Dynamic Bikes P/B Parkpre 0:42:46
3 Andrew Yee 0:43:10
4 Kimio Bazett Ornot 0:43:35
5 Derek Hoenisch Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross team 0:43:40
6 Gus Vander platis 0:43:57
7 Matt Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:59
8 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 0:44:04
9 Scott Clark 0:44:12
10 Mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 0:44:26
11 Brian Krall 0:44:31
12 Jim English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 0:44:52
13 Alan Abbs 0:45:01
14 Daniel Hill Yolo Flyers cycling 0:45:16
15 Rich Owings Freakshow- Michael David Winery 0:45:22
16 Erik Nylund Dolore Grotta 0:45:27
17 Chrys Dudek Bike Stuff 0:45:28
18 Joe Dineen 0:45:31
19 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 0:46:03
20 Oliver Isidro CBRE 0:46:06
21 Mike Wilson Fairfield Peloton 0:46:06
22 Wylie Palmer LaMorinda Cycling Club - CBRE racin 0:46:14
23 Andrew Courter 0:46:28
24 Jason Crawford VSRT 0:46:35
25 Adrian Guevara Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE Racing 0:46:37
26 Andrew Lagodzinski VSRT 0:40:49
27 Justin Weisenberger 0:41:20
28 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 0:41:35
29 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 0:41:38
30 Jason Villarin Team Roaring Mouse 0:41:46
31 Nick Saavedra 0:41:53
32 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta 0:42:22
33 Brian Sanders Just A Solo Dirtbag 0:42:40
34 Tony Boody 0:42:57
35 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 0:44:22
36 Felix Riesenberg Dolore Grotta 0:44:43
37 Clayton Harvey 0:42:17
DNF Eric Werner Rock Lobster 0:27:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kowta Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:27:51
2 Bjorn Krall 0:28:16
3 Ricardo Magana 0:28:17
4 Sylus Krall 0:28:51
5 Jeffrey Tierney Beyond Bonked / Kinetic Cycles 0:28:53
6 Nathan Malast 0:29:03
7 Kevin Bauer 0:29:10
8 Jesse Boyle 0:29:10
9 Cody Mullins BrightSide Cycling 0:29:46
10 John Coburn 0:29:51
11 Reed Kenny 0:30:13
12 Alex Dres BrightSide Cycling 0:30:23
13 Russell Stoddart 0:30:29
14 David Coats 0:30:33
15 Peter Hatch 0:31:53
16 Brian Berger 0:31:59
17 Xavier Lavoipierre 0:32:07
18 Austin Interiano 0:32:36
19 Lucas Edwards van muijen 0:33:08
20 Ernie Echeveste 0:33:09
21 Jack Schaufler 0:33:19
22 Robin Kalsbeek 0:33:30
23 Jim Guntermann Flying couch potatoes 0:34:30
24 Surya Ganesan 0:28:03
25 Gabriel A saron 0:28:12
26 Kris Robles 0:35:52
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Courter 0:28:06
2 Christopher White Team City 0:28:49
3 Todd Goodman EPiC Racing 0:28:52
4 Matt Kowta Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:28:52
5 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 0:29:09
6 Scott Ostrander Enjoy Cycling Club 0:29:40
7 Doug Dietel Team City 0:31:16
8 Brian Castelli Red Peloton 0:31:31
9 Sterling Frank 0:31:33
10 Aaron Keough Team City Sacramento 0:31:34
11 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 0:31:34
12 Daniel Gates 0:31:36
13 Andrae Roberts 0:31:37
14 Adam Wilks 0:31:50
15 Jay Ruzicka 0:31:53
16 David Holloway Mud Rush 0:32:49
17 Paul Loriaux 0:33:01
18 Hoang Vinh 0:33:03
19 John Vogelsang 0:33:06
20 Mario Dinucci MUD RUSH 0:33:24
21 Michael Cox Wingo Flyers 0:33:52
22 Chris Dameron 0:26:56
23 William Haines 0:26:59
24 Ronald Metzker 0:27:02
25 Joe Perry 0:27:14
26 Al Quiroz 0:27:15
27 Justin Uhl Team Mud Rush 0:27:17
28 Steve Mobley Backmarker Racing 0:27:38
29 John Hughes 0:27:42
30 Joshua Flood 0:28:44
31 Wei-en Chang 0:29:51
32 Mike Kennedy Foys Bike Shop 0:29:56
33 Patrick Marc Backmarker Racing 0:28:02
DNF Jacob Westlie 0:06:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 1:01:41
2 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:56:51
3 David Tricamo dfL 0:56:55
4 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 1:01:36
5 Stuart Baker SGW 1:02:24
6 Travis Milner 1:03:28
7 Michael Yaun 0:59:32
8 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 1:00:21
9 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 0:59:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Kersey 60to09 / PNW 0:57:16
2 Kyle Taylor Rock Lobster 0:57:22
3 Pete Zlatnik 0:57:23
4 Jason Snovel Yolo Flyers 0:58:16
5 Gregory Baisden 0:59:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Rosales CLIPPED IN FOR LIFE/RODEO CROSS 0:44:38
2 Kendra Foley Breakaway Womens Racing 0:40:08
3 Kris Keetch 0:40:30
4 Brandon Fuller 60to09 / PNW 0:40:53
5 Francis Jose 0:40:58
6 John Elgart 0:41:15
7 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 0:41:28
8 Kevin Ziemke Team beer! 0:41:36
9 Mitch Stockwell Team City 0:42:33
10 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:43:53
11 Lawrence Haas 0:40:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Cunningham 0:59:56
2 Apollo Leonard 1:00:10
3 Chris Namba 1:00:34
4 Liam King 0:56:31
5 Greg Ngo 0:57:02
6 Phillip Smith 0:59:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gale De rosa SJBC 0:41:26
2 Beverley Newman-burckhard Breakaway Womens Racing 0:43:44
3 Christine Foster Breakaway 0:43:53
4 Angie Platis Breakaway Women’s Racing 0:39:41
5 Candice Wang Mantis Racing 0:46:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Hunter Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:39:47
2 Christine Culver Red Peloton 0:40:14
3 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery 0:42:32
4 Pilar Rand 0:43:28
5 Margie Lapoint Pacos 0:43:46
6 Libby Conlin Breakaway Woman’s Racing 0:44:18
7 Ellen Wilson Fairfield Peloton 0:41:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Masri King Factory Racing 0:59:00
2 Aubree Watkins 0:59:10
3 Caetie Ofiesh 0:59:17
4 Liesel Mcallister LivePlay Real Estate 0:59:21
5 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women’s Racing 1:00:22
6 Marila Alvares Breakaway Women’s Racing 1:01:07
7 Emily Funk 1:01:44
8 Kate Rose Breakaway Women’s Racing 1:02:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Brandt Sierra Endurance Sport 0:39:39
2 Jessie Oppenheimer Huck Racing 0:39:57
3 Stephanie Hayos 0:40:45
4 Brooke Barnum-roberts VSRT 0:41:15
5 Sienna Levine 0:41:30
6 Erin Mchale Breakaway Womens Racing 0:43:02
7 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 0:43:08
8 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 0:43:26
9 Kelsey Navarre Breakaway Womens Racing 0:44:14
10 Ashley Fruhwirth Dirty Kitten Racing 0:44:44
11 Catherine Mcdonald Breakaway Women’s Racing 0:45:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janice Weldon 0:41:38
2 Lola Castro 0:43:00
3 Ashley Grupenhoff 0:43:29
4 Claire Bannerman 0:43:30
5 Anna Bauer 0:43:47
6 Katie Boyle 0:43:50
7 Jae Riddle 0:43:54
8 Barb Ramm 0:43:59
9 Sarah Petersen 0:38:17
10 Sarah Depenbrock Flying couch potatoes 0:38:31
11 Quinn Dudley Team City 0:38:50
12 Tessa Nefouse The Santa Cruz Bike Co-op 0:39:05
13 Tara Pozzi 0:39:08
14 Christine Bowen 0:40:18
15 Samantha Kropp 0:40:35
16 Jenna Lucas 0:40:41
17 Cyd Ross 0:40:58
18 Shelley Yaun 0:41:00
19 Diana Tong 0:41:03
20 Sanya Schaal Team City Sacramento 0:41:10
21 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Womens Racing 0:41:30
22 April Levens LCC /CBRE 0:41:44
23 Anne Marie courter 0:41:51
24 Crissa Smith-goshen 0:42:03
25 Katie Suwalkowski 0:42:43
26 Victoria Anton 0:43:30
27 Alison Kalsbeek 0:44:09
28 Shoshana Harlem 0:44:28
29 Melinda Newton 0:45:48
30 Margaret Fitzgerald 0:46:33
31 Megan Dameron 0:37:53
32 Marisa Carelli 0:39:47
33 Melody Ko 0:15:38
34 Althea Marks 0:05:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33