Log In
Kirkland Cyclocross Race • Sep 12 2010
4.8
0
0
3.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White NYCross.com 45:38:00
2 Vicki Thomas DisasterRecovery.com NA
3 Vanessa Mccaffery Tioga Velo Club NA
4 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista NA
5 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles NA
6 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Ve NA
7 Lilynn Graves CorningRaceTeam/SwanCycles NA
8 Julia Sante Farm Team Cycling NA
9 Kate Stewart VeloBella NA
10 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / CBRC NA
11 Susan Atwood Velo Bella NA
12 Taliet Gesetson NA
13 Sheila O'mahony Unattached -1 LAP
14 Rebecca Bostwick -1 LAP
DNF Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club NA:
2 David Devine Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bi NA
3 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling NA
4 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes NA
5 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC NA
6 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling NA
7 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling NA
8 Nilsson Brian Mello Velo Bicycles/Middle Ages Br NA
9 Daniel Fitzgibbons Unattached NA
10 Richard Serton Central New York Cycling NA
11 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC NA
12 Eli Robinson Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY NA
13 Edward King Central New York Cyclist NA
14 Joseph Bell NA
15 Francis Clecierski #N/A NA
16 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling NA
17 Randy Hadzor Unattached NA
18 Eric Schillinger NYCross.com NA
19 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle NA
20 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist NA
21 Raymond Falso Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. NA
22 Jesse Bulman Genesee Valley Cycling Club -1 LAP
23 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 LAP
24 John Hendrickson Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Serton Central New York Cyclist 39:21:00
2 John-paul Koenig Road Warriors 39:22:00
3 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport NA
4 Michael Wentland Team SCARR NA
5 Keisuke Inoue Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle NA
6 Mark Daley NA
7 Steve Gates NA
8 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling NA
9 Joseph Bell NA
10 Adam Liegaer NA
11 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist NA
12 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club NA
13 Randy Hadzor NA
14 Dana Loucks NA
15 NA
16 Keith Watkens NA
17 Daniel Defrees Team Zevon- We'll sleep when we ar NA
18 Raymond Falso Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. NA
19 John Hendrickson Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo NA
20 Wesley Hadzor mello velo NA
21 Michael Ullberg NA
22 James Trevvett NA
23 Bryce Button NA
24 Haizlip Kirby NA
25 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth NA
26 Daniel Manglapus NA
27 Barret Celecki -1 LAP
28 Bob Anderson -1 LAP
29 John Platz -1 LAP
30 Harry Lentz CBRC -1 LAP
31 Jonathan Benn -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Ve NA:
2 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport NA
3 Kim Celecki Mission in Motion NA
4 Jackie Hendrickson Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club -1 LAP
5 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club NA:
2 Stewy Falso #N/A NA
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Sante Farm Team NA:
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS / CBRC 50:44:00
2 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/N NA
3 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling NA
4 Aj Finkelstein Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle NA
5 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist NA
6 Danny Goodwin NYCross.com NA
7 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle NA
8 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle NA
9 Thomas Butler Clinton Cycling Club NA
10 Chuck Quackenbush Capital Bicycle Racing Club NA
11 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers / Kona NA
12 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com NA
13 Jason Dellilo Unattached NA
14 Gene Primomo CBRC NA
15 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com / CBRC NA
16 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com NA
17 Paul Speranza Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle NA
18 Rich Rutishauser Sonne's Racing NA
19 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC NA
20 David Ferrett team CF NA
21 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles -1 LAP
22 John Ormsby Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins -1 LAP
23 Joe Magliocca Great Pumpkin Racing -1 LAP
24 Arthur Goedeke C B R C -1 LAP
25 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team -1 LAP
26 Steven Speno Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club -1 LAP
27 Jack Rueckheim Finger Lakes Cycling Club -1 LAP
28 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC -1 LAP
29 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC -1 LAP
30 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 1:01:55
2 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 1:02:33
3 Wayne Bray Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:03:13
4 Sylvain Jean KONA/Bio-Max 1:03:50
5 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.com / CBRC 1:04:11
6 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 1:04:25
7 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle 1:05:07
8 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists 1:05:40
9 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:07:04
10 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC 1:07:53
11 Timothy Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:08:20
12 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Te 1:08:23
13 Seamus Powell 1:09:20
14 Jeremy Gardner Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:09:48
15 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle 1:11:54
16 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / CBRC -1 lap
17 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling -1 lap
18 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com -1 lap
DNF Timothy O'shea Unattached dnf
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons Unattached dnf
DNF Marc Boudreau DisasterRecovery.com dnf
DNF Derek Treadwell Unattached dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC 42:30:00
2 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling NA
3 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling NA
4 Anthony Devanzo NA
5 Jason Selwitz NA
6 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club NA
7 Douglas Mayer Mello Velo Racing NA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3