Log In
World Championships • Jan 31 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:40:30
2 Julian Alaphilippe France
3 Emiel Dolfsma Netherlands 0:00:09
4 Matej Lasak Czech Republic 0:00:19
5 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:00:20
6 Gert-jan Bosman Netherlands 0:00:39
7 David Menut France 0:00:48
8 David Van der poel Netherlands
9 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:00:56
10 Michiel Van der heijden Netherlands 0:01:00
11 Radek Polnicky Czech Republic 0:01:01
12 Tim Merlier Belgium 0:01:09
13 Clement Le bras France
14 Yannick Eckmann Germany 0:01:11
15 Clement Venturini France 0:01:14
16 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:01:31
17 Bob Jungels Luxembourg 0:01:32
18 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:01:40
19 Emilien Viennet France 0:01:49
20 Diether Sweeck Belgium 0:01:53
21 Lars Forster Switzerland 0:01:54
22 Jannick Geisler Germany 0:02:00
23 Janusz Lessnau Poland
24 Danny Van poppel Netherlands 0:02:14
25 Fabio Alfonso todaro Italy
26 Lukas Muller Switzerland 0:02:27
27 Eduard Michael grosu Romania 0:02:28
28 Wenzel Bohm-graber Germany 0:02:32
29 Jens Vandekinderen Belgium
30 Julian Lehmann Germany 0:02:42
31 Jon Ander insausti Spain 0:02:50
32 Francesco Acqvaviva Italy 0:02:56
33 Cody Kaiser United States Of America 0:03:05
34 Bartosz Pilis Poland 0:03:06
35 Nicolas Samparisi Italy 0:03:17
36 Thomas Moses Great Britain 0:03:24
37 Luke Gray Great Britain 0:03:28
38 Pablo Rodriguez guede Spain 0:03:43
39 Chris Wallace United States Of America 0:04:08
40 Kris Dahl Canada 0:04:11
41 Paulo Gonzalez fontan Spain 0:04:14
42 Scott Thiltges Luxembourg 0:04:16
43 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:04:20
44 Jeff Bahnson United States Of America 0:04:21
45 Mackenzie Carson Canada
46 Pietro Santini Italy 0:04:27
47 Jaroslav Chalas Slovakia 0:04:47
48 Rudy Lorenzon Italy 0:05:18
49 Lex Reichling Luxembourg 0:05:31
50 Luke Grivell-mellor Great Britain 0:05:55
51 Peio Goikoetxea Spain 0:06:18
52 Kiernan Orange Canada 0:06:24
53 Skyler Trujillo United States Of America 0:06:27
54 George Stancu Romania 0:06:53
55 Tom Schwarmes Luxembourg 0:07:17
56 Marek Michalec Slovakia 0:07:38
57 Matt Spinks United States Of America 0:07:48
58 Conor O'Brien Canada 0:08:22
59 Lukas Gebrlin Slovakia 0:08:34
60 Daniel Hula Slovakia
61 Jonas Pedersen Denmark
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Stybar Czech Republic 1:08:58
2 Klaas Vantornout Belgium 0:00:21
3 Sven Nys Belgium 0:00:38
4 Martin Bina Czech Republic 0:00:40
5 Francis Mourey France 0:00:56
6 Martin Zlamalik Czech Republic 0:01:02
7 Christian Heule Switzerland 0:01:07
8 Radomir Simunek Czech Republic 0:01:18
9 Gerben De knegt Netherlands 0:01:49
10 Bart Wellens Belgium 0:02:13
11 Marco Aurelio fontana Italy 0:02:25
12 Nicolas Bazin France 0:02:26
13 Steve Chainel France 0:02:28
14 Tim Johnson United States Of America
15 Marcel Wildhaber Switzerland 0:02:37
16 Erwin Vervecken Belgium 0:02:45
17 Thijs Van amerongen Netherlands 0:02:47
18 Marco Bianco Italy 0:02:54
19 Jamey Driscoll United States Of America 0:03:07
20 Lukas Fluckiger Switzerland 0:03:09
21 John Gadret France 0:03:11
22 Isaac Suarez fernandez Spain 0:03:13
23 Laurent Colombatto France 0:03:14
24 Christoph Pfingsten Germany 0:03:17
25 Kevin Pauwels Belgium 0:03:29
26 Jose Antonio hermida ramos Spain 0:03:32
27 Fabio Ursi Italy 0:03:34
28 Jean-pierre Drucker Luxembourg 0:03:42
29 Kamil Ausbuher Czech Republic 0:03:52
30 Jonathan Page United States Of America 0:04:05
31 Joachim Parbo Denmark 0:04:15
32 Thijs Al Netherlands
33 Ondrej Bambula Czech Republic 0:04:21
34 Peter Presslauer Austria 0:04:31
35 Ian Field Great Britain 0:04:43
36 Milan Barenyi Slovakia 0:04:50
37 Bart Aernouts Belgium 0:04:56
38 Petr Dlask Czech Republic 0:04:57
39 Johannes Sickmueller Germany 0:04:59
40 Gusty Bausch Luxembourg 0:05:00
41 Jeremy Powers United States Of America 0:05:13
42 Paul Oldham Great Britain 0:05:33
43 Wilant Van gils Netherlands 0:06:07
44 Jody Crawforth Great Britain 0:06:12
45 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez Spain 0:06:19
46 Constantino Zaballa gutierrez Spain 0:06:37
47 Luca Damiani Italy 0:06:48
48 Vaclav Metlicka Slovakia 0:06:50
49 Keiichi Tsujiura Japan 0:07:27
50 Ryan Trebon United States Of America 0:07:37
51 Martin Haring Slovakia 0:08:39
52 Robert Glajza Slovakia -1 lap
53 Rodger Aiken Ireland
54 Szilard Buruczki Hungary
55 Bold-erdene Boldbaatar Mongolia -3 laps
56 Naranbat Ariunbold Mongolia -4
57 Dror Pekatch Israel -5
58 George-daniel Anghelache Romania
DNF Niels Albert Belgium
DNF Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde Spain
DNF Mariusz Gil Poland
DNF Magnus Darvell Sweden
DNF Enrico Franzoi Italy
DNF Arnaud Labbe France
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos Netherlands 0:42:59
2 Hanka Kupfernagel Germany 0:00:45
3 Daphny Van den brand Netherlands 0:01:02
4 Katerina Nash Czech Republic 0:01:20
5 Eva Lechner Italy 0:01:41
6 Christel Ferrier-bruneau France 0:01:47
7 Caroline Mani France 0:01:53
8 Pauline Ferrand prevot France 0:02:11
9 Sanne Van paassen Netherlands 0:02:28
10 Lucie Chainel-lefevre France 0:02:31
11 Annie Last Great Britain 0:02:37
12 Meredith Miller United States Of America 0:02:55
13 Sabrina Schweizer Germany 0:03:00
14 Amy Dombroski United States Of America 0:03:16
15 Sanne Cant Belgium 0:03:18
16 Linda Van rijen Netherlands 0:03:23
17 Rocio Gamonal ferrera Spain 0:03:30
18 Maureen Demaret guichardot France 0:03:39
19 Nikki Brammeier Great Britain 0:03:49
20 Elisabeth Brandau Germany 0:04:02
21 Martina Zwick Germany 0:04:04
22 Katrin Leumann Switzerland 0:04:09
23 Helen Wyman Great Britain
24 Joyce Vanderbeken Belgium 0:04:27
25 Maureen Bruno roy United States Of America 0:04:28
26 Arenda Grimberg Netherlands 0:04:37
27 Gabby Durrin Great Britain 0:04:51
28 Jana Kyptova Czech Republic 0:05:00
29 Sophie De boer Netherlands
30 Pavla Havlikova Czech Republic 0:05:25
31 Laura Van gilder United States Of America 0:05:53
32 Reza Hormes Netherlands 0:06:10
33 Martina Mikulaskova Czech Republic 0:06:14
34 Zuzana Pirzkallova Czech Republic 0:06:15
35 Masami Morita Japan 0:06:36
36 Nikolene Hansen Denmark 0:07:06
37 Marzena Wasiuk Poland 0:07:16
38 Ayako Toyooka Japan 0:07:28
39 Chika Fukumoto Japan 0:08:57
40 Michiko Shimura Japan 0:09:48
41 Vicki Thomas Canada 0:10:31
42 Eszter Dosa Hungary
43 Zuzana Vojtasova Slovakia
DNF Katie Compton United States Of America
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arnaud Jouffroy France 0:00:21
2 Tom Meeusen Belgium 0:00:46
3 Marek Konwa Poland 0:00:56
4 Arnaud Grand Switzerland 0:00:58
5 Robert Gavenda Slovakia 0:01:00
6 Sascha Weber Germany 0:01:09
7 Tijmen Eising Netherlands 0:01:20
8 Elia Silvestri Italy 0:01:27
9 Matteo Trentin Italy 0:01:33
10 Lars Van der haar Netherlands
11 Kenneth Van compernolle Belgium 0:01:39
12 Vincent Baestaens Belgium 0:01:45
13 Jiri Polnicky Czech Republic 0:01:53
14 Micki Van empel Netherlands 0:02:08
15 Lubomir Petrus Czech Republic 0:02:09
16 Marcel Meisen Germany 0:02:10
17 David Lozano riba Spain 0:02:17
18 Corne Van kessel Netherlands 0:02:43
19 Matthias Rupp Switzerland 0:02:47
20 Cristian Cominelli Italy 0:02:52
21 Jan Nesvadba Czech Republic
22 Matthieu Boulo France 0:03:01
23 Valentin Scherz Switzerland 0:03:05
24 Jim Aernouts Belgium 0:03:12
25 Bryan Falaschi Italy 0:03:39
26 Zach Mc donald United States Of America 0:03:40
27 Daniel Summerhill United States Of America 0:03:47
28 Mattias Nilsson Sweden 0:03:50
29 Ole Quast Germany 0:03:52
30 Karel Hnik Czech Republic
31 Joeri Adams Belgium
32 Dave Hackworthy United States Of America 0:04:20
33 David Menger Czech Republic 0:04:32
34 Yu Takenouchi Japan 0:04:37
35 Pit Schlechter Luxembourg 0:04:44
36 Jerome Townsend United States Of America 0:04:56
37 Michael Schweizer Germany 0:05:03
38 Marek Canecky Slovakia 0:05:29
39 Irwin Gras France 0:06:11
40 Kenneth Hansen Denmark 0:06:14
41 Matej Medved Slovakia 0:06:21
42 Luke Keough United States Of America 0:06:27
43 Khangarid Naran Mongolia 0:06:44
44 Mitchell Huenders Netherlands 0:06:45
45 Jonas Schau guddal Denmark 0:06:50
46 Melvin Rulliere France 0:07:19
47 Daniel Ruiz echeandia Spain 0:07:25
48 Hikaru Kosaka Japan 0:08:11
49 David Puskas Hungary 0:08:25
50 Fabian Danner Germany 0:08:29
51 Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu Mongolia 0:08:34
52 Jared Stafford Canada
53 Inigo Gomez elorriaga Spain
54 Jan Denuwelaere Belgium
55 Andrey Ryzhkov Kazakhstan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 51