Log In
World Cup #9 • Jan 24 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 1:02:37
2 Zdenek Stybar Telenet - Fidea 0:00:07
3 Kevin Pauwels Telenet - Fidea
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Revor 0:00:42
5 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:49
6 Erwin Vervecken Belgium 0:00:52
7 Gerben De knegt Rabobank 0:00:55
8 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:01:06
9 Bart Aernouts Rabobank 0:01:22
10 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:29
11 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb - Revor 0:01:30
12 Martin Zlamalik Czech Republic 0:01:31
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout Bkcp - Powerplus 0:01:32
14 Christian Heule Switzerland 0:01:34
15 Petr Dlask Telenet - Fidea 0:01:35
16 Nicolas Bazin France 0:01:47
17 Francis Mourey Francaise Des Jeux 0:02:00
18 Enrico Franzoi BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:09
19 John Gadret Ag2R La Mondiale 0:02:14
20 Lukas Fluckiger Switzerland 0:02:22
21 Thijs Van amerongen Netherlands 0:02:28
22 Marco Aurelio fontana Italy 0:02:41
23 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:03:00
24 Martin Bina Czech Republic 0:03:10
25 Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:31
26 Thijs Al Netherlands 0:03:40
27 Wilant Van gils Netherlands 0:03:46
28 Marco Bianco Italy 0:03:52
29 Marcel Wildhaber Switzerland 0:03:53
30 Mariusz Gil Poland
31 Jerome Chevallier France 0:03:57
32 Tim Johnson Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:03:59
33 David Derepas France 0:04:00
34 Laurent Colombatto France 0:04:04
35 Magnus Darvell Sweden 0:04:09
36 Christoph Pfingsten Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:04:19
37 Jean-pierre Drucker Continental Team Differdange 0:04:34
38 Kamil Ausbuher Czech Republic 0:04:38
39 Bram Schmitz Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:04:39
40 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
41 Fabio Ursi Italy 0:04:49
42 Luca Damiani Kenda Presented By Gear Grinder 0:04:57
43 Joachim Parbo Denmark 0:05:05
44 Patrick Van leeuwen Netherlands 0:05:09
45 Jody Crawforth Great Britain 0:05:12
46 Johannes Sickmueller Germany 0:05:17
47 Keiichi Tsujiura Japan 0:05:35
48 Ian Field Great Britain 0:05:51
49 Paul Oldham Great Britain 0:05:55
50 Ivar Hartogs Netherlands 0:06:29
51 Jeremy Powers Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:06:38
52 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Netherlands 0:06:48
53 Rene Lang Switzerland 0:07:18
54 Andreas Moser Switzerland 0:07:30
55 Michael Garrigan Canada
56 Gusty Bausch Luxembourg
57 Peter Presslauer Austria
58 Erik Box Canada
59 Ariunbold Naranbat Mongolia
60 Boldbaatar Bold-erdene Mongolia
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vos Marianne Nederland Bloeit 0:39:55
2 Sanne Van paassen Netherlands 0:00:33
3 Daphny Van den brand Netherlands 0:00:37
4 Katerina Nash Czech Republic 0:00:47
5 Hanka Kupfernagel Germany
6 Eva Lechner Italy 0:01:10
7 Caroline Mani Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:22
8 Elisabeth Brandau Germany 0:01:32
9 Amy Dombroski United States Of America 0:01:38
10 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:46
11 Reza Hormes Netherlands 0:01:56
12 Sanne Cant Belgium
13 Helen Wyman Great Britain 0:01:58
14 Sophie De boer Netherlands 0:02:08
15 Nikki Harris Great Britain 0:02:10
16 Annie Last Great Britain 0:02:26
17 Pauline Ferrand prevot France
18 Pavla Havlikova Czech Republic
19 Jana Kyptova Czech Republic 0:03:06
20 Meredith Miller United States Of America 0:03:11
21 Linda Van rijen Netherlands 0:03:17
22 Gabby Durrin Great Britain 0:03:20
23 Maureen Bruno roy United States Of America
24 Sabrina Schweizer Germany 0:03:31
25 Lucie Chainel-lefevre France 0:03:40
26 Maureen Demaret guichardot France 0:03:55
27 Martina Mikulaskova Czech Republic 0:04:14
28 Arenda Grimberg Netherlands
29 Martina Zwick Germany 0:04:15
30 Katrin Leumann Switzerland 0:04:17
31 Nicolle De bie-leyten Belgium 0:04:21
32 Sabrina Stultiens Netherlands 0:04:26
33 Susanne Juranek Germany 0:04:43
34 Ayako Toyooka Japan 0:04:50
35 Masami Morita Japan 0:05:08
36 Joyce Vanderbeken Belgium 0:06:03
37 Ellen Van loy Belgium 0:06:16
38 Katrien Vermeiren Belgium 0:07:18
39 Iris Ockeloen Netherlands 0:07:35
40 Christine vardaros Baboco United States Of America 0:07:44
41 Zuzana Pirzkallova Czech Republic 0:08:02
42 Jennifer Sagesser Switzerland 0:08:17
43 Chika Fukumoto Japan 0:08:51
44 Katrien Aerts Belgium 0:09:39
45 Michiko Shimura Japan 0:09:45
46 Vicki Thomas Canada 0:09:55
47 Nikolene Hansen Denmark 0:11:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kacper Szczepaniak Poland 0:48:36
2 Tom Meeusen Belgium 0:00:09
3 Arnaud Jouffroy France 0:00:11
4 Kenneth Van compernolle Belgium 0:00:13
5 Marek Konwa Poland 0:00:20
6 Tijmen Eising Netherlands 0:00:36
7 Joeri Adams Belgium 0:00:38
8 Jim Aernouts Belgium
9 Micki Van empel Netherlands 0:00:39
10 Pawel Szczepaniak Poland 0:00:45
11 Corne Van kessel Netherlands 0:00:48
12 Lars Van der haar Netherlands 0:00:49
13 Lubomir Petrus Czech Republic 0:00:50
14 Jan Denuwelaere Belgium 0:00:53
15 Cristian Cominelli Italy 0:01:06
16 Robert Gavenda Slovakia 0:01:13
17 Sascha Weber Germany 0:01:16
18 Jiri Polnicky Czech Republic 0:01:22
19 Matteo Trentin Italy 0:01:25
20 Twan Van den brand Netherlands 0:01:33
21 Matthieu Boulo France 0:01:41
22 Karel Hnik Czech Republic 0:01:49
23 Matthias Rupp Switzerland 0:01:52
24 Valentin Scherz Switzerland 0:01:53
25 Ole Quast Germany 0:02:36
26 Marcel Meisen Germany 0:02:59
27 Mattias Nilsson Sweden 0:03:09
28 Elia Silvestri Italy 0:03:15
29 Zach Mcdonald United States Of America 0:03:23
30 Daniel Summerhill United States Of America 0:03:26
31 Jan Nesvadba Czech Republic 0:03:30
32 Yu Takenouchi Japan 0:03:33
33 Kobus Hereijgers Netherlands 0:03:38
34 Irwin Gras France 0:03:50
35 Jan Buchmann Germany 0:03:51
36 Jerome Townsend United States Of America 0:03:52
37 Lukas Winterberg Switzerland 0:03:56
38 Edwin Arts Netherlands 0:04:02
39 Maurits Lammertink Netherlands 0:04:06
40 Kevin Smit Netherlands 0:04:21
41 Luke Keough United States Of America 0:04:22
42 Michael Schweizer (Germany) 0:04:37
43 Naran Khangarid Mongolia 0:04:48
44 David Menger Czech Republic 0:05:01
45 Vincent Baestaens Belgium 0:05:12
46 Fabian Danner Germany 0:05:25
47 Baasankhuu Myagmarsuren Mongolia 0:05:40
48 Hikaru Kosaka Japan 0:06:25
49 Kamil Gradek Poland 0:06:34
50 Geert Van der horst Netherlands 0:06:43
51 Dario Stauble Switzerland
52 Melvin Rulliere France 0:07:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 48