Log In
Brookside Cup p/b Midwest Devo • Oct 2 2022 • Indianapolis, IN
5.2
1.6
5.3
3.9
4.2
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.6
Moisture
5.3
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo
2 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo
3 Carden Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Cycling
4 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo
5 Paddy Flanagan Midwest Devo
6 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts
7 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo
8 Cade Moran Lionhearts Junior Racing
9 Dylan Skinner Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Ridley Brenner K&G Bike Center
11 Josie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
12 Claire Thonnerieux Service Company
13 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
14 Silas Fisher Midwest Devo
15 Henry Cummings Midwest Devo
16 Cash Moran Lionhearts Junior Racing
17 Molly Graves Midwest Devo
18 Magdalena Rucker Lionhearts Junior Racing
19 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts
20 Aldin Short Lionhearts
21 William Hoffman Midwest Devo
22 Owen Witt Method Tool Limited
23 Emelia Brown Midwest Devo
24 Timothy Kurtzman Lionhearts Juniors
25 Ellie Minner Lionhearts
26 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo
27 James Chamberlain Midwest Devo
28 Owen Hoffman Midwest Devo
29 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
30 June Fisher Midwest Devo
31 Henry Sowers Lionhearts
32 Jonny Tamaddoni Midwest Devo
33 Carter Johnston Midwest Devo
34 Arlie Moore Midwest Devo
35 Chandler Jensen Midwest Devo
36 Adelise Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Cycling
37 Elodie Holt
38 Hadley Thompson Midwest Devo
39 Jenson Tamaddoni Midwest Devo
40 Harrison Mrzlack Midwest Devo
41 Henry Watenpool
42 Drake Mrzlack Midwest Devo
43 Eli Brown Midwest Devo
44 Charlie Ballinger Lionhearts
45 Alex Alvarado Midwest Devo
46 West Moore Midwest Devo
47 Eliza Bales Midwest Devo
48 Grace Helvie Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Myles MM Racing p/b Be Real Sports
2 Luke Arens Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea
3 Michael Larson
4 Henry Conaway Bissell ABG Giant
5 Calvin Conaway Midwestdevo
6 George Frazier
7 Zachary Andrews
8 Andrew Boneff Village Cyclery
9 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
10 Corey Smith Team Neighborlink
11 Blake Dawson Fort-Wayne outfitters
12 Kevin Clark Against The Grain Cycling
DNF Ryan Burnette #rbh factory racing
DNF Torin Bickmore
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier
2 Alec Clements Midwest Devo
3 Nathan Hendon
4 Broden Kelly nine13 sports p/b Singleton Coachin
5 Adam Wintz Joy Machines Racing
6 Justin Rice ZWS / Brilliant Advice
7 Jonathan Edwards DASH Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor
8 Nathaniel Ganger V3 Endurance
9 Blake Dawson Fort-Wayne outfitters
10 Abner Miralda Equifax-Clarksville Schwinn Racing
11 Richard Carson Bissell-ABG-Giant
12 Sam Elliott ASU Devo/Pro Terra
13 Corey Smith Team Neighborlink
14 Neal Ward Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor
15 Noah Demuth Olympic Development Academy
16 Jackson Clary MidWest DEVO
17 Robert Messmer ZWS / Brilliant Advice
18 Tyler Conant Dash Racing Indy
19 Jude Serrani Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo
20 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
21 Kile Yurchak Vacation Cycle Supply Co
22 Mark Shearing Shake 'n Bake
23 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo
24 Mike Whitlow Monogram Mambas
25 Reece Lady Js Bikes Racing
26 Parker Darby Lionhearts Junior Racing
27 Jake Zyromski Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Serrani Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo
2 Jake Fiddler Dash Racing
3 Ethan Brown Midwest Devo
4 George Frazier
5 Jackson Clary MidWest DEVO
6 Blake Stevens Midwest Devo
7 George Morrison iv
8 Cody Benham 3 rivers velo sport racing
9 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo
10 Anson Sperry Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
11 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo
12 Phil Gardner The Post Racing
13 Jeff Thompson Midwest Devo Support Crew
14 Hudson Burnette #RBH Factory Racing/Hodson's Bay
15 Bryan Gehrum Queen City Wheels
16 Nathan Gross
17 Derek Elliott Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor
18 Michael Liechty
19 John Yoder Awesome Racing Collective p/b Sprin
20 Bryan Davis The Post Racing
21 Kris Lasure The Bicycle Station
22 Kevin Wagner
23 Derek Groves Dash Racing
24 Steven Cook Queen City Wheels
25 Keith Woods Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor
26 David Bradway Awesome Racing Collective
27 Alan Clements Midwest Devo Support Crew
28 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
29 Brian Bozeman
30 Aidan Strasser Vacation Cycle Supply Co.
31 Cody Sowers Bishop's Bicycles
32 Tripp Holt Team Heroes
33 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
34 Alex Steinker Vacation Cycle Supply Co.
35 Cole Moran Lionhearts Junior Racing
36 Jake Zyromski Midwest Devo
37 Seth Monholand Bicycle Outfitters Indy
38 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
39 Fred Iversen Shamrock cycles
40 Alex Tebbe Team Nebo Ridge
41 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosports
42 Andrew Fredrick Roll: racing
43 Gregory Dyas
44 Seiji Suzuki
45 Alexander Murphy
46 Matt Jones Dash Racing
47 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo
48 Jonathan Wilson Midwest Devo
49 Jackson Walter Midwest DEVO
50 Charles Barilleaux Team Hungry
51 Christopher Demler The Optimists
52 Christopher Keyser
53 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
DNP Zachary Ballinger Al Dente
DNP Michael Conaway Shamrock Cycles
DNF Amir Danel Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Wallace
2 Derrick Ferguson Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor
3 Kevin Peterson K&G Bike Center
4 Riley Van vliet The Optimists
5 Kyle Carey
6 Jason Jordan Queen City Wheels
7 Patrick Flanagan Team Phoenix Fitness & Training
8 Jeffrey Accursi Team Team
9 Michael Tamaddoni Midwest Devo Support Crew
10 Eric Hall Team Phoenix Fitness & Training
11 Sean Robert
12 Christopher Cox Rollfast
13 Matt Simcox Grey Goat Dirt
14 Philip Pryor Midwest Devo Support Crew
15 Dustin Bales Midwest Devo
16 Jeffrey Parmelee Bike Line Indianapolis
17 Alex Tebbe Team Nebo Ridge
18 Andrew Alvarado Midwest Devo Support Crew
19 Jason Cummings Midwest Devo
20 Josh King
21 Nathan Wiczer
22 Jason Wilber Columbus Cycling and Fitness
23 Noah Peconga Midwest Devo Support Crew
24 Matt Widhalm Wild Ham Racing
25 Colin Cox Dirt Camp Devo
26 Michael Krug Rollfast Cycling Club
27 Seamus Silliman The Post Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Walker
2 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports
3 Eric Anderson TREK / BGI
4 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
5 Shane Brenner K&G Bike Center
6 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo
7 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
8 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
9 Chris Bowman
10 Ryan Burnette #rbh factory racing
11 Thomas Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice
12 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Cycling
13 Paul Richardson Team Neighborlink
14 Robert Messmer ZWS / Brilliant Advice
15 David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew
16 Ryun Mielke Shake 'n Bake
17 Kevin Clark Against The Grain Cycling
18 Robert Strobel Team Lithko
19 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo
20 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor
21 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
22 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
23 Timothy Gavin Team Heroes
24 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
25 Todd Wingler BOI
26 Michael Lavery Trek verge racing
27 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
28 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
29 Tom Elliott Endurance Sports Development
30 Michael Tamaddoni
31 Craig Reynolds BOI
32 Philip Pryor
33 John Gardner J's Bikes Racing
34 Charles South 3 Rivers Velosport Racing Team
35 Jesse Minichiello Dash Racing
36 Gabe Robinson Vacation Cycle Supply Co.
37 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry
38 Kevin Skipworth
DNP Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
DNP Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
DNP Jeff Thompson Midwest Devo Support Crew
DNP Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNP Robert Frangi Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Saccone
2 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Sarah Larson V3 Endurance
4 Samantha Clark N+1 Bikes
5 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Leigh Dukeman Nexterus
7 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
8 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry
9 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo
11 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles
12 Ella Pryor
DNF Abby Walker
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Cycling
2 Erica Minner
3 Anne Anderson
4 Lindsey Keith Vacation Cycle Supply Co.
5 Maria Bozeman
6 Lucy Foss
7 Melissa Kurzhals Queen City Wheels
8 Kristen Schulz The Optimists
9 Sally Holt
10 Annie Dierker
11 Kimberly Krimpenfort
12 Michelle Dyas
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1