Log In
2022 Missoula Wed Night CX Week 1 Big Sky Park • Sep 21 2022 • Missoula, MT
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
5.2
1.8
3.1
4
3.1
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #mslacx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Lenaburg 08:33.6
2 Emerson Joy 09:31.6
3 Vincent Petrilli Bulldog Ranch 10:03.6
4 Eli Moore 11:16.4
5 Howie Thompson Rattlesnake Elementary 11:27.7
6 Olin Joy 15:40.3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sander Van cleave 20:23.0
2 Emmett Davis Team Stampede 21:12.7
3 Smith Hastings none 21:49.5
4 Jack Pedde 22:11.4
5 Ellis Parson Team Stampede 23:31.0
6 Maddux Amrine Mammoths 30:12.4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wren Bookwalter 10:24.5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elsie Linton MTCX 25:13.8
2 Emi Berg 28:29.9
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 41:30.2
2 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 42:00.0
3 Seth Swanson 43:53.5
4 Phil Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 44:09.0
5 Joseph Hylton 44:40.9
6 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel 39:19.3
7 Eddie Joy 39:21.8
8 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" Missoula Bicycle Works 39:49.7
9 John Stegmaier 42:30.2
10 Joseph Petrilli R1K 42:53.4
11 Zach Millar Grist + Dram Shop 43:20.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Archer Hellgate Cyclery 43:11.6
2 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 43:18.3
3 Robert Sonora MTCX 44:06.2
4 Trent Baker B Minus 44:12.1
5 Jeff Bookwalter 45:01.4
6 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 39:19.1
7 Tom Jenni MTCX 41:21.2
8 John Melvin RCC 41:38.5
9 John Weyhrich Missoula Bicycle Works 42:21.3
10 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 42:25.2
11 Fred Michini Team MBW 43:59.6
12 Peter Joy 41:17.2
13 Garth Flint O.F.A.L. 39:56.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 40:42.2
2 Emily Linton Eat. Move. Excel. 42:06.5
3 Joey Lenaburg MT Alpha 44:26.5
4 Sarah Millar The Dram Shop 39:19.6
5 Kylie Paul� MT Alpha 39:58.6
6 Jen Olson 42:45.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Dean mazza Frontiers 39:57.7
2 Toby Meierbachtol MTCX 40:18.1
3 Robert Mazza Frontiers 40:44.0
4 Elliot Thornblade Team Stampede 40:50.1
5 Jason Colestock Missoula Bike Source 41:37.0
6 Ian Foster Frontiers Racing 41:40.0
7 Myke Hermsmeyer 41:55.1
8 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 42:09.4
9 Jesse Carnes MTCX 43:14.6
10 Evan Wedsworth MTCX 43:43.7
11 Shaun Radley MTCX 43:47.0
12 Porter Melvin Team Stampede 43:50.8
13 Garrett Alderman 44:18.5
14 Miles Shefloe Team Stampede 45:05.6
15 Joseph Miller MTCX 45:06.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Cobb 46:46.2
2 Todd Sack Red Barn Bicycles 39:38.6
3 Tyler Hoecker 39:50.0
4 Ian Thornblade 39:53.0
5 Michael Kelly Hellgate Cyclery 40:01.6
6 Derek Sheehan 40:36.1
7 Jacob Dolecki 41:49.9
8 Matt Gehr Killer Bs 42:02.2
9 Michael Mccollough Ghouls Ghouls Ghouls 42:54.1
10 Land Westenfelder Team Stampede 44:38.9
11 Eli Molloy 45:28.8
12 Milton Zhinin-barreto� 45:29.2
13 Tim Marshall Tch 47:28.6
14 Kris Short Mullet Over 40:07.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Curry 24:58.4
2 David Dropinski 25:46.5
3 Ahri Cornelius 27:45.3
4 Hans Hoffman 29:50.3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Amrine 25:27.7
2 Erin Fitzgerald 27:21.9
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Millar Team Stampede 40:20.3
2 Claire Frost MT Alpha 40:22.6
3 Meg Whicher MT ALPHA 41:39.0
4 Meghann Schroeder MTCX 41:56.3
5 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 42:24.9
6 Heidi Meierbachtol Mtcx 20:35.2
7 Lucy Millar Team Stampede 17:20.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aida Linton Team Stampede 40:27.6
2 Ruby Zitzer 41:18.2
3 Elie Meierbachtol 43:17.8
4 Chloe Rice The Cycling House 44:20.5
5 Melissa Jaffe Killer Bs 40:44.2
6 Sarah Mosquera 46:26.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5