Log In
NJBA CX Cup Bubblecross • Sep 18 2022 • West Milford, NJ
5.4
1.8
4.6
5.5
4.9
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.5
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Racing 19:44
2 Jonah Beck Njcx Project 59
3 Jack Morris Njcx Project +3:13
4 Gavin Magno Bulldogs +4:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Joseph Verge Sport 51:18:00
2 Johnny Pierron Cycle Craft Bulldogs -1 LAP
3 Andreas Beck Njcx Project -1 LAP
4 Kevin Shull -1 LAP
5 Tanner Kalisher Njcx Project -1 LAP
6 Finnegan Sezer -1 LAP
7 Graeme Wolter Cycle Craft Bulldogs -1 LAP
8 Luke Wolter Cycle Craft Bulldogs -1 LAP
DNF Daniel Alzate Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seamus Diczok 24:54:00
2 Miles Taylor Mtbnj -1 LAP
3 Gunnar Miller -1 LAP
4 Rocco Abruzzese Cc Evesham -1 LAP
5 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport -1 LAP
6 Robert Petrarca Mtbnj.com - Halters Cycles -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 46:16:00
2 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./town Cy +1:26
3 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +1:30
4 Ralf Warmuth +2:17
5 Seth Phillips Jalapeo Cycling +2:54
6 Jerry Kapko J3rry K/pk0 +3:41
7 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge +3:43
8 Joseph Petrarca Mtbnj.com - Halter's +3:45
9 Paul Debartolo Finkraft Cycling Team +6:42
10 Andrew Miller Prothirteen +7:21
11 Larry Steinberg Bss -1 LAP
12 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing -1 LAP
13 Matthew Diczok -2 LAPS
DNF Justin Taylor Mtbnj
DNF David Sommerville Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park 43:04:00
2 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 15
3 Steve Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 42
4 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions +1:46
5 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu +1:55
6 Glen Kraft +1:58
7 Robert Ost Rescue Racing +2:48
8 Flavio Pires Arias Racing +3:36
9 Lawrence Siu Ror P/b Rapha New York +4:18
10 Edward Frederick +4:25
11 Marc Bacon Njcx Project +4:31
12 Remy Forgues Kissena Cycling Club +5:12
13 Joel Erickson +5:44
14 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club +6:24
15 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi +7:37
16 Ethan Schartman -1 LAP
17 Fabrcio Tonini Arias Sportswear -1 LAP
18 Robert Hanna Njcx -1 LAP
19 Charles Schwartz Ttendurance -1 LAP
DNF Ian Adelman
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Team ProPower 47:56:00
2 Jason Livingood Philadelphia Ciclismo 0
3 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team +2:01
4 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +3:28
5 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park -1 LAP
6 Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
7 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing -1 LAP
8 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
9 Stephen Katz Finkraft Junior Cycling Team -1 LAP
10 Larry Steinberg Bss -1 LAP
11 Juantxo Royo -1 LAP
12 Craig Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Njcx Project 42:24:00
2 Robert Watts Njcx Project 9
3 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 38
4 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience +2:30
5 David Chomowicz Crca/rockstar Games +3:02
6 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America +4:00
7 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling +5:44
8 William Brunner Montclair Development Team -1 LAP
9 Albert Sayers Team Propower/cycling Solutions -1 LAP
10 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 LAPS
DNF Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 45:46:00
2 Chris Edmonds 43
3 Haru Watts Njcx Project +1:58
4 Lukas Donnelly Njcx Project +2:12
5 Alexander Malkin Crca/to Be Determined +2:46
6 Jacob Borkowski E2value P/b Verge Sport +3:10
7 Charlie Muller Shark River Devo +3:18
8 Scott Rettino Crca/to Be Determined +3:22
9 Bennett Gentry +3:38
10 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport +3:48
11 Adam Kaniper Party Size Cycling +4:09
12 Sean Gordon E2value P/b Verge Sport +4:45
13 Jerry Kapko J3rry K/pk0 +5:11
14 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling +5:47
15 Rod Millott Crca/to Be Determined +5:55
16 Dillon Van wart Spoke Apparel +6:03
17 Andrew Bennett Ror P/b Rapha New York +6:26
18 Dylan Jay Njcx Project +6:31
19 Robert Mullen Ror Nyc P/b Rapha New York +6:44
20 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop +7:00
21 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
22 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air -1 LAP
23 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
24 Michael Malavarca Team Propower -1 LAP
DNF Travis Torsky Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bik
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Feehan Chenango Point Cycles 45:04:00
2 Baker Donahue To Be Determined +3:23
3 Jonathan Perry +4:21
4 Nathaniel Picard-busky +5:20
5 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing +6:16
6 Alex Davies +6:20
7 Luke Rosica Crca/rockstar Games +6:45
8 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu +6:57
9 Eric Yonda +7:11
10 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team +7:29
11 Angelo Calilap +8:12
12 Ian Muller Shark River Devo -1 LAP
13 Yosef Fertel Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
14 John Arias Arias Racing -1 LAP
15 Piotr Bilik -1 LAP
16 Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bik -1 LAP
17 Arihant Kalidindi -1 LAP
18 Aias Cienfuegos Mess Kollective -1 LAP
19 Dominic Michaelides Kruiscx -1 LAP
20 Jay Zehngebot -1 LAP
21 Shawn Wolf King Kog / Sun And Air -1 LAP
22 Ian Hertzler -1 LAP
23 Matthew Jackson -1 LAP
24 Logan Heath Njcx Project -1 LAP
25 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi -1 LAP
26 Fred Tanjutco Summit Cycling Club/peddler Shop -1 LAP
27 Joel Erickson -1 LAP
28 Joseph Lao Ruckus Racing Project -1 LAP
29 Alex Binkley -1 LAP
30 Lawrence Siu Ror P/b Rapha New York -1 LAP
31 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx -1 LAP
32 Dave Kleinschmidt Clxi -1 LAP
33 Andrew Ciaravino Beerventurers -1 LAP
34 Jeremy Borden Ror -1 LAP
35 Paul Hunt Crca/kruiscx -1 LAP
36 Michael Freudberg -1 LAP
37 Jeffrey Starke ii Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
38 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -2 LAPS
39 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels -2 LAPS
DNF Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn
DNF Philip Brandt
DNF Andrew Velasco Ny Locomotives P/b Victory Road Cyc
DNF Doomy Midouin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ned Broersma Shark River Devo 40:16:00
2 Adrian Marich Shark River Devo +2:54
3 Ryan Pinerio City Coach Multisport +3:04
4 Johnny Pierron Cycle Craft Bulldogs +3:28
5 Elliot Olsen +5:40
6 Mitchell Napolitano Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
7 Finnegan Sezer -1 LAP
8 James Anzalone -1 LAP
9 John Pierron Cycle Craft Bulldogs -1 LAP
10 Richard Leechong Mess Kollective -1 LAP
11 Jay Taylor Der Berber Racing -1 LAP
12 Alan Robinson -1 LAP
13 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
14 Dan White -1 LAP
15 Erik Alvarez -1 LAP
16 Ryan Kane -2 LAPS
17 Philipp Rassmann Cryptid Cycling -2 LAPS
18 Sean Moyna -2 LAPS
19 Anthony Tunnero Team Clxi -3 LAPS
DNF Ian Gray Team Clxi
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bic 59:49:00
2 Alden Copley Ludwig And Larsen 32
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 50
4 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air +3:33
5 Joe Johnston +3:48
6 Jun Sugai Crca / Team Starchild +3:56
7 Mike Kucharski Team Wyckoff Cycle +6:27
8 Masaharu Ito Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bic -1 LAP
9 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport -1 LAP
10 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin -1 LAP
11 David Chomowicz Crca/rockstar Games -1 LAP
DNF Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air
DNF Alyosha Smolarski
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristiana Hanna Njcx Project 17:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Tasse Njcx Project 39:06:00
2 Delaney Bacon Njcx Project +4:14
3 Agatha Ryan Team Verge +6:27
DQ Kiki Watts Njcx Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcela Falquier Njcx Project 16:44
2 ? Dnf Njcx +3:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Seplavy Crca Kruiscx 40:20:00
2 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing +3:13
3 Briana Denney Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bik +6:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Bolard Ror P/b Rapha New York 37:15:00
2 Madeleine Knox Kruiscx 22
3 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined 37
4 Leah Goldberg Crca/to Be Determined 54
5 Andrea Archer Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bik +2:15
6 Nicole Sin quee Be Cyclocross +2:47
7 Aimee Layton Crca/tbd-mdc +3:14
8 Diane Akerman Crca/to Be Determined +3:28
9 Gwendolyn Gada Cycle Craft Bulldogs +3:38
10 Chelsea Shugert Kruiscx +4:03
11 Julia Marich Shark River Devo +4:41
12 Carolyn Mccann Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bik +4:46
13 Camille Bergeron-parent Ror P/b Rapha New York +4:47
14 Karen Chin Be Cyclocross +9:05
15 Britney Polites-gordon Kruiscx -1 LAP
16 Noelle Cronin Team Aistriu -1 LAP
17 Alexandria Farrell Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
DNF Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx
DNF Elena Szajewski
DNF Corinne Robinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Njcx Project 59:44:00
2 Colette Sexton Njcx Project +1:28
3 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun And Air +2:01
4 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun And Air +4:05
DNF Andrea Archer Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bik
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2