Log In
Twisted Cross • Sep 18 2022 • Cedar Falls, IA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.2
2.8
3.5
3.1
1.7
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.1
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Phoenix Syndicate
2 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
3 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge p/b Smart Honda
4 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Jesse Rients
6 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
7 Bryan Jones ALL THE WATTZ
8 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
9 Cooper Bernstein nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
10 Eric Wehr FatCup Coffee
11 Kris Adams Sugar Bottom Bikes
12 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
DNF Jordan Costello
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Adams Sugar Bottom Bikes
2 Jacob Beissel 110 Racing
3 Michael Maney
4 Alonzo Christensen
5 Ryan Bimson Bike Rags Racing
6 James Myers All The Wattz
7 Sam Strawhacker Rule 5 Racing
8 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
9 Jeremy Johnson
10 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Development
11 Benjamin Squires Cedar Valley Cyclists
12 Steve Bailey
13 Dylan Lyons ALL THE WATTZ p/b Chain & Spoke
14 Benjamin South KCOI/Boulevard Cycling
DNF Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Schaefer
2 Jon Taiber
3 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo
4 John Martinek Goosetown Racing/New Pi
5 Cliff Sacco
6 Andrew Weidner
7 David Gannon DMOS Race Team
8 Shane Birch DIRT
9 Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing
10 Jimmie Walsh
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fin Daufeldt
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Development
2 Axel Brandsmeier Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team
3 Jackson Falck
4 Oliver Rients
5 Levi Bimson Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Beissel
2 Eric Wehr FatCup Coffee
3 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
4 Jeremy Johnson
5 Taylor Orth MIDSTATE
6 Chad Showalter
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients
2 Sean Hayek Sakari p/b Smart Honda
3 Corey Coogan cisek Triple C Coaching - WP Cycles
4 Matthew Fabian North Iowa Spun
5 Steve Reynolds Zealous Racing
6 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE
7 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
8 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
9 Ben Caskey bike rags racing
10 Benjamin Squires Cedar Valley Cyclists
11 Steve Wiseman MIDSTATE
12 Jason Bernstein team B team
13 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Delperdang Spun
2 William Kuster Minnesota Masters Cycling (MMC)
3 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbi
4 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE
5 Dave Volante Sakari Race team
6 David Gannon DMOS Race Team
7 Donald Isaacs
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caelyn Bailey
2 Kara Burg Corridor Devo
3 Brianna Kujala
4 Michelle Falck
5 Clara Bergan ALL THE WATTZ p/b Chain & Spoke
6 Ellen Martin
7 Michelle Smithhart
8 Patricia Stephens Corridor Devo
9 Claire Olsen Parallel 44 p/b Sanford
10 Sara Klosterboer
DNF Autumn Olsen Parallel 44 p/b Sanford
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dee
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penelope Rients
2 Lumen Brandsmeier Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team
3 Elizabeth Dee
4 Willa Showalter Corridor Devo
5 Nell Cousin
6 Macy Falck
7 Lydia Dee
DNF Brenna Burg
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate
2 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE
3 Sally Miller
4 Angela Snoop
5 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
6 Kerrie Bernstein team B team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Lauren Steinke University of Iowa Cycling Club
3 Talia Sopp
4 Steffoni Schmidt Twisted Spokes
5 Kimberly Breuer
6 Clara Bergan ALL THE WATTZ p/b Chain & Spoke
7 Kerrie Bernstein team B team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3