Log In
2022 VICXS R1 - Mt Beauty • Jun 11 2022 • Mount Beauty, Vic
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 10 degrees C, wind 6 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garry Millburn Alpine Cycling Club 01:08:31
2 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League +3:59.5
3 Sam Northey Alpine Cycling Club +9:54.1
4 Simon Bishop Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
5 Rob Doyle Alpine Cycling Club +1 LAP
6 Connor Vickers Team Mount Beauty +1 LAP
7 Joshua Sek St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
8 Dillon Swifte Lysterfield District Trail Riders +1 LAP
9 Brett Buckland Alpine Cycling Club +1 LAP
10 Leigh Phillips Carnegie Caulfield CC +3 LAP
11 Ashley Sek St Kilda Cycling Club +4 LAP
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Whitford Geelong Mountain Bike Club 01:05:46
2 Lachlan Grose St Kilda Cycling Club +1:11.5
3 Neil Oleary Geelong MTB Club +2:1.5
4 David Harberts Geelong Mountain Bike Club +2:40.6
5 Jude Jessen Geelong Mountain Bike Club +3:32.7
6 James Meakin Yarra Ranges MTB Club +4:35
7 Thomas Pearse Alpine Cycling Club +5:43.1
8 Paddy Oliver Brunswick Cycling Club +6:26
9 Craig Peacock AusCycling +7:48.2
10 Cam Woolcock Brunswick Cycling Club +8:42.8
11 Heath Miller Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
12 Craig Taylor AusCycling +1 LAP
13 Ross Heywood Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
14 Lars Cortsen St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
15 Nazario Giuliani Team Mount Beauty +1 LAP
16 Daniel Van der ploeg Team Mount Beauty +1 LAP
17 Jack Williams Yarra Ranges MTB Club +1 LAP
18 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
19 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick Cycling Club +2 LAP
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Mitchell Team Mount Beauty 51:16.93
2 Sam Baker Geelong MTB Club +0:34.7
3 Lee Omond Brunswick Cycling Club +2:23.5
4 Andrew Stamp Brunswick Cycling Club +3:7.6
5 Vasilios Ladas Lysterfield District Trail Riders +5:45.6
6 Nick Davis Shepparton Cycling Club/Cobram Baro +7:15.5
7 Callum Dwyer Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club +8:22.8
8 Richard Hinze Sunbury Cycling Club +8:38.1
9 Jake Turnbull Brunswick Cycling Club +9:20.3
10 Peter Pezzimenti Brunswick Cycling Club +10:22
11 Gary Rabie Brunswick Cycling Club +11:8.8
12 Philip De gruchy Brunswick Cycling Club +11:51.1
13 Michael Skerritt Italo Australian CC +13:28.8
14 Chris Mcknight Alpine Cycling Club +1 LAP
15 Myles Higgins Shepparton Cycling Club +1 LAP
16 Bradley Higgins Shepparton Cycling Club +1 LAP
17 Matthew Lee Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
18 Gil Castillo Sunbury Cycling Club +3 LAP
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Locke The Fitzroy Revolution MTB 50:37.72
2 Ruby Dobson Mansfield Mt Buller CC +1:58.2
3 Megan Withers Lysterfield District Trail Riders +2:45.3
4 Fiona Morris Alpine Cycling Club +5:27.3
5 Miranda Griffiths Ballarat / Sebastopol CC +5:56.6
6 Erin Mitchell Blackburn Cycling Club +9:19.6
7 Nicole Buckland Alpine Cycling Club +1 LAP
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Nelson Brunswick Cycling Club 52:22.65
2 Marissa Stone Wombat MTB Club +1 LAP
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elsie Northey Alpine Cycling Club 39:14.39
2 Jenny Kennedy Birrarung Cycling Club +2:52.5
3 Louise Organ Brunswick Cycling Club +4:59.3
4 Lia De gruchy Brunswick Cycling Club +6:39.2
5 Sarah Turnbull Brunswick Cycling Club +7:35.3
6 Phoebe Bogus Brunswick Cycling Club +8:15.9
7 Karen Brookes Geelong Mountain Bike Club +10:20.8
8 Ella Vimpani Blackburn Cycling Club +1 LAP
9 Tamaryn Stevens Coburg Cycling Club +1 LAP
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stamp Brunswick Cycling Club 42:07.76
2 Campbell Mcconnell Alpine Cycling Club +2:2.8
3 Cooper Northey Alpine Cycling Club +2:45.5