Log In
Cascade Cross: Cornwall Park • Feb 12 2022 • Bellingham, WA
Race uploaded by Brian Bressler csv | json
Series: Cascade Cross
6.4
2.8
6.3
5.2
5.8
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
2.8
Moisture
6.3
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nathan Hutchison 37:27.8 3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Race Team 43:33.5 5
2 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 44:20.4 5
3 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Constr 45:06.6 5
4 Rick Heckenlaible You look like I need a beer! 45:27.0 5
5 Scott Johnson 45:49.6 5
6 William Kingman Eliel Factory Team 45:59.4 5
7 Rich Blake Whidbey Islander 46:33.5 5
7 Nathan Holmes Broadmark/Mt Si Racing 46:33.5 5
7 David Dean Charles Oscar Racing 46:33.5 5
10 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW 46:46.9 5
11 Erik Ostberg 47:32.8 5
12 Wayne Wakeman 48:49.9 5
13 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Racing Team 52:36.8 5
14 John Coleman Fanatik -1 lap 4
15 Jonny Wilkerson -1 lap 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Garrett Leque 28:40.1 3
2 Zach Cook The Authority 34:05.4 3
3 Bryn Bailey DNS 0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eric Olsen Jank Components 46:31.8 6
2 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 46:40.6 6
3 Sterling Quinn Pizza Pals 46:52.4 6
4 Calvin Collander Homegrown Racing 49:36.4 6
5 Harrison Winkel 50:20.0 6
6 Chris Ellis Homegrown Racing 50:33.3 6
7 Theo Floor Zevenbergen 51:21.6 6
8 Dale Plant KONA Bicycles 51:34.6 6
9 Forrest Longman Fanatik Bike Race Team 53:16.9 6
10 Tom Schafer Fanatik Bike Co 53:32.4 6
11 Ryan Rickerts Cascade Cross 54:16.3 6
12 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop 55:33.5 6
13 Benjamin Peterson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 55:48.5 6
DNF Christopher Carter DNF 0
DNF Jonathan Popescu Zevenbergen DNF 0
DNF Daniel Hertel RACEPACE DNF 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cole Cook 43:41.7 5
2 Kevin Weisenbloom lafeens donut holes 44:04.1 5
3 45:15.9 5
4 Ryan Lancaster 46:21.2 5
5 Mark Kempton 47:36.6 5
6 Jacob Stewart Smaller Kietty 47:40.5 5
7 Cyrus Yocom Earls Bike Shop 49:23.2 5
8 Zander Lingelbach-pierce Winco Factory Racing 49:27.2 5
9 Robert Sepler Organic Gnar Harvest 51:04.0 5
10 Matt Mcconnell-omdal 52:23.2 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dylan Bibbins EVIL Bikes Amateur Cycling Dept. 28:33.1 3
2 Matthew Hickman 29:21.5 3
3 Tim Sturtz 29:36.2 3
4 Ren Dey Evil Bikes 29:55.6 3
5 Justin Seim Bolt Action 30:02.6 3
6 Tucker Gibbons 30:22.0 3
7 Nigel Stuke 30:22.3 3
8 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo 30:51.2 3
9 Sebastian Beieler 30:51.8 3
10 Nicholas Rousseau 31:09.5 3
11 Ashton Lyon 32:13.4 3
12 Chris Behee 33:07.5 3
13 Grant Wadley 34:56.1 3
14 Jonathan Bontrager "Overgrown Racing Men C 38:19.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Heath HODALA! 51:02.7 6
2 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 51:16.7 6
3 Scott Barr Five Ply Design / RidgeCrest Racing 53:13.3 6
4 Andrew Francis Café Velo -1 lap 5
5 Erik Lookabill Junk pedalers -1 lap 5
6 Christopher Morrow Space Cadet Racing -1 lap 5
7 Mark Pollack Ruckus -1 lap 5
8 Josh Parrish Cutoffs -1 lap 5
9 Dylan Bonsell Hemisphere Solutions -1 lap 5
10 Craig Stephens Team EVL -1 lap 5
11 Anthony Sallows Cutoffs -1 lap 5
12 Brett Lott #Kiponabike -1 lap 5
13 Matthew Servia Cutoffs -1 lap 5
14 Matt Hoffmeyer Cutoffs -1 lap 5
15 Steve Railing -1 lap 5
16 Matt Curtis Bellingham Grind Corps -2 laps 4
DNF Kellen Rack DNF 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Stout Hagens Berman 29:41.2 3
2 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Racing Team 29:46.2 3
3 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Racing Team 30:57.8 3
4 Scott Jones 30:59.2 3
5 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 32:50.2 3
6 Matt Treter 33:07.3 3
7 James M yoos 33:57.8 3
8 Mick Hannigan Shuksan Velo 34:20.7 3
9 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 34:37.3 3
10 Richard Watts Spice Mice -1 lap 2
11 Charlie Herron -1 lap 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Apollo Leonard 48:37.4 5
2 Henry Watts Spice Mice 50:22.3 5
3 Rza Allen Cafe Velo -1 lap 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Elizabeth Putnam PNW Colavita HelloFresh 50:59.6 5
2 Marie Beaver BSD 53:26.3 5
3 Corina Cheever Queens of Dirt p/b Jacks Bicycle Ce 57:24.5 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stella Bressler Hupkit.com 52:14.1 5
2 Jessa Loudon 52:46.3 5
3 Molly Prentice Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling 54:50.2 5
4 Josephine Hegeberg 55:55.3 5
5 Rena Kingery -1 lap 4
6 Michelle Holtorff Joyriders -1 lap 4
7 Brooke Kaemingk -1 lap 4
8 Kristen Mason Queens of Dirt p/b Jacks Bicycle Ce -1 lap 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sienna Taylor 42:24.3 4
2 Sarah Ellis 45:08.2 4
3 Samantha Poteet Stoned Goat Cyclery 47:51.6 4
4 Syd Bridges Pizza Pals -1 lap 3
5 Staci May Earl's Bike Shop -1 lap 3
6 Jamie Alexander -1 lap 3
7 Clara Bakkane NWCX Project -1 lap 3
8 Amanda Rhine -1 lap 3
9 Melissa Johnston Cascadia Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap 3
10 Viry Ferreira -1 lap 3
11 Blanca Gonzalez -2 laps 2
12 Marta Herrera -2 laps 2
13 Fishy Finch -2 laps 2
14 Puppy Power -2 laps 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sabrina Hendrick Queens of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle C 55:14.5 5
2 Alyson Indrunas Queens of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle C 1:00:14.5 5
3 Kim Strang Cafe Velo -1 lap 4
4 Erin Hardy Powered by Snacks -1 lap 4
5 Rachel Croteau -1 lap 4
6 Suki Hawley -2 laps 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4