Log In
International Cyclo-cross Tervuren • Jan 3 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Van der poel Isorex Cycling Team 0:39:43
2 Laurens Sweeck Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek 0:00:05
3 Gianni Vermeersch Mez Team Belgium Snellegem 0:00:16
4 Diether Sweeck Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek 0:00:33
5 Jens Vandekinderen Team Saeco Heist o/d Berg
6 Jens Adams Avia Cycling Team 0:00:50
7 Hendrik Sweeck Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek 0:00:51
8 Bart De vocht Team Saeco Focus 2012 VZW 0:00:53
9 Floris De tier Cyclingteam Oost-West VZW 0:01:13
10 Xandro Meurisse Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:02:05
11 Frederik Geerts Bodysol- Lotto Cycling Team Menen V 0:02:17
12 Lorenzo Pepermans De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen 0:02:57
13 Jeroen Eyskens Bodysol- Lotto Cycling Team Menen V 0:03:04
14 Jelle Cant AVB - Cycling Team 0:04:19
15 Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) 0:04:23
16 Mike Van aken Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW 0:04:25
17 Jellen Schiettecatte Isorex Cycling Team 0:05:37
18 Niels Ooms (Bel) 0:05:57
19 Stijn Gielen K.S.W. De Demerspurters Haacht-Bete 0:06:30
20 Olivier Vandevyver Isorex Cycling Team 0:06:44
21 Charles-etienne Lambert (Bel) 0:07:30
22 Niels Verdijck BMX Ranst VZW -1lap
23 Robin Delanghe Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
24 Bjarne De vroe (Bel) -2laps
25 Arne Wynants (Bel) -3laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Stybar Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:01:42
2 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0:00:06
3 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:18
4 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:27
5 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus
6 Francis Mourey Francaise des Jeux 0:00:35
7 Petr Dlask Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:49
8 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb Revor 0:01:11
9 Enrico Franzoi BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:36
10 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:37
11 Jonathan Page Planet Bike
12 Vincent Baestaens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:41
13 Kenneth Van compernolle Sunweb Revor 0:01:43
14 Mariusz Gil Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:02:13
15 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:22
16 Jamey Driscoll Cyclocrossworld.com / Cannondale 0:02:26
17 Jim Aernouts BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:47
18 Martin Zlamalik Prodoli Racing Team 0:02:52
19 Arnaud Jouffroy BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:54
20 Robert Gavenda Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:31
21 Jempy Drucker H2O-Teltec 0:03:34
22 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Power Plus 0:03:35
23 Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus 0:04:16
24 Pawel Szczepaniak Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:04:35
25 Joeri Adams Rabobank 0:04:55
26 Bart Verschueren Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:04:58
27 Jeremy Powers Cyclocrossworld.com / Cannondale 0:05:06
28 Ben Berden dope Revor Cycling Team 0:05:20
29 Kevin Cant AVB Cycling Team 0:06:00
30 Dave De cleyn AVB Cycling Team 0:06:24
31 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 0:06:30
32 Sean De bie PWS - Eijssen Cycling Team 0:06:36
33 Quentin Bertholet Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
34 Bjorn Rondelez Lingier Versluys Beachbikers Team V -1lap
35 Jimmy Tielens Team Saeco Heist O/D Berg
36 Flavien Dassonville Nogent Sur Oise -2laps
37 Jan Van zeebroeck WK Noord West Brabant
38 Vinnie Braet Sunweb Revor
39 Niels Wubben (Bel)
40 Baasankhuu Myagmarsuren Mongolian National Cyclo-cross Team -3laps
41 Naran Khangarid Mongolian National Cyclo-cross Team
42 David Boucher Landbouwkrediet-Colnago -4laps
43 Boldbaatar Bold-erdene Mongolian National Cyclo-cross Team -5laps
44 Ariunbold Naranbat Mongolian National Cyclo-cross Team
45 Brandon Mart (USA) -6laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphny Van den brand ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida 0:43:42
2 Nikki Harris AVB Cycling Team 0:01:40
3 Sanne Cant BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:01
4 Joyce Vanderbeken Rendementhypo Cycling 0:02:19
5 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 0:02:29
6 Veerle Ingels Zannata - Champion System 0:05:57
7 Nancy Bober Rendementhypo Cycling Team 0:06:29
8 Nicolle De bie-leyten AVB - Cycling Team 0:07:58
9 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:08:17
10 Anne Arnouts (Bel)
11 Suzie Godart (Lux)
12 Katrien Thijs Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.
13 Christine vardaros Baboco Zannata - Champion System
14 Katrien Aerts Benelux Team
15 Kim Van renterghem KSC Dender Plug Labiekes
16 Laure Werner (Bel)
17 Vicki Thomas (Can)
18 Maaike Lanssens WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke
19 Linda Van rijen (Ned)
Finishers: Cat ?: 19