Log In
Hexia cyclocross Gullegem • Jan 4 2022 • Gullegem, Bel
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Possible Drizzle, 9 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Pidcock 0:58:29
2 Joran Wyseure TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:58:45
3 Quinten Hermans TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:58:49
4 Felipe Orts lloret 0:58:59
5 Tom Meeusen CX TEAM DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS-CONTAI 0:59:16
6 Tim Merlier ALPECIN - FENIX 0:59:54
7 Niels Vandeputte ALPECIN - FENIX 1:00:05
8 Lander Loockx CX TEAM DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS-CONTAI 1:00:33
9 Gianni Vermeersch ALPECIN - FENIX 1:01:09
10 David Van der poel ALPECIN - FENIX 1:01:19
11 Robin Alderweireld 1:01:29
12 Arne Vrachten 1:01:40
13 Anton Ferdinande PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:02:16
14 Samuel Gaze 1:02:42
15 Michael Van den ham 1:03:00
16 Yentl Bekaert BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:03:07
17 Julian Siemons 1:03:26
18 Lorenzo Masciarelli PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:04:17
19 Jens Gys 1:04:24
20 Caleb Swartz 1:04:32
21 Ingmar Uytdewilligen 1:04:46
22 Senne De meyer 1:04:59
23 Kerry Werner 1:05:36
24 Grégory Careme 1:05:46
25 Joachim Van looveren 1:06:19
26 Alex Colman 1:06:29
27 Lucas Janssen 1:07:09
28 Kenneth Van compernolle 1:07:29
29 Tommy Servetas 1:07:39
30 Kenny Roelandt 1:07:49
31 Matt Leliveld 1:08:37
32 Floris Van tricht 1:09:07
33 Elio Clarysse 1:09:57
34 Finnegan O'connor -2 LAPS
35 Maxim Laverge -2 LAPS
36 Corentin Dejardin -2 LAPS
37 Nick Lando -2 LAPS
38 Kyle Johnson -2 LAPS
39 Andrew Giniat -2 LAPS
40 Sam Brown -2 LAPS
41 Jonas Quartier -3 LAPS
42 Jules Van kempen -3 LAPS
43 Wouter Goosen -3 LAPS
44 Rory Jack -3 LAPS
45 Tyler Cloutier -3 LAPS
46 Hugo Brisebois -3 LAPS
47 Yannick Mayer -3 LAPS
48 Dries Bruynseels -3 LAPS
49 Greg Bruynseels -4 LAPS
DNF Lukas Vanderlinden PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL DNF
DNF Frederick Junge DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Gevaert 0:39:53
2 Seppe Van den boer 0:40:18
3 Ian Ackert 0:40:31
4 Senne Bauwens 0:40:38
5 Robbe Dhondt 0:41:14
6 Wies Nuyens 0:41:43
7 Tars Poelvoorde 0:41:55
8 Robbe Marchand 0:42:11
9 Milan De nys 0:42:19
10 Brent Baert 0:42:31
11 Sebastian Prestage 0:42:42
12 Arno Vanhaecke 0:42:52
13 Jelle Wouters 0:43:50
14 Victor Delbarge 0:44:07
15 Lars Van loocke 0:44:18
16 Ville Merlov 0:44:59
17 Henry Conaway 0:45:15
18 Hannes De neve 0:46:11
19 Yoran Maertens 0:47:25
20 Thijs Wemmers 0:47:50
21 Sasha Renaud-tremblay 0:48:04
22 Lance Cannoot 0:48:18
23 Theo Devoet 0:48:37
24 Yorick Brethouwer 0:48:54
25 Chaunes Casteleyn 0:49:09
26 Joppe Joije 0:49:24
27 Mats Van hemelryck 0:49:46
28 Jonas Rogge 0:50:01
29 Ibe Declerck -1 LAP
30 Floris Dejaegher -1 LAP
31 Milan Lenaers -1 LAP
32 Arthur Theunisse -2 LAPS
33 Tom Nowacki -2 LAPS
DNF Jan Ruysseveldt DNF
DNF Brett Timmermans DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shirin Van anrooij BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:54:48
2 Maghalie Rochette 0:56:00
3 Zoe jane Backstedt 0:56:53
4 Lotte Kopecky 0:58:38
5 Inge Van der heijden 777 0:59:22
6 Marion Norbert riberolle STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:59:54
7 Karen Verhestraeten IKO - CRELAN 1:00:05
8 Jana Dobbelaere STARCASINO CX TEAM 1:00:53
9 Anna Kay STARCASINO CX TEAM 1:01:23
10 Erica Zaveta 1:01:59
11 Joyce Vanderbeken 1:03:40
12 Marthe Goossens 1:03:50
13 Lara Defour 1:04:20
14 Susanne Meistrok PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCI 1:04:47
15 Julie Brouwers 1:05:01
16 Lizzy Gunsalus 1:05:01
17 Meg De bruyne 1:05:36
18 Emily Werner 1:06:18
19 Febe Schokkaert -1 LAP
20 Lies´l Schevenels -1 LAP
21 Lauren Zoerner -1 LAP
22 Keira Bond -1 LAP
23 Rebecca Gross -2 LAPS
24 Jennifer Malik -2 LAPS
25 Lise Van wunsel -2 LAPS
26 Kim Van de steene -2 LAPS
27 Siobhan Kelly -2 LAPS
28 Audrey De keersmaeker STARCASINO CX TEAM -2 LAPS
29 Kiona Dhont -2 LAPS
30 Naomi De roeck -2 LAPS
31 Fiona Mertens -2 LAPS
32 Kim Knaeps -3 LAPS
33 Michelle Geoghegan VELOREVOLUTION WPCYCLES -3 LAPS
34 Laura Alagna -3 LAPS
35 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS
36 Jolisa Verschueren -3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren 0:35:10
2 Alma Johansson 0:35:40
3 Isabella Holmgren 0:36:04
4 Juline Delcommune 0:39:45
5 Lore Sas 0:40:35
6 Evelien Hus 0:40:55
7 Sterre Hendrickx 0:41:35
8 Amalia Dewaele 0:45:15
DNF Alana Polfliet DNF