Log In
Grote Prijs Sven Nys • Jan 1 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 0:44:53
2 Yannick Eckmann (USA) 0:01:26
3 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 0:01:37
4 Floris De tier (Bel) 0:01:39
5 Timo Verschueren (Bel) 0:03:35
6 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) 0:04:07
7 Skyler Trujillo (USA) 0:04:25
8 Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) 0:04:29
9 Twan Brusselman (Bel) 0:05:39
10 Jeffrey Bahson (USA) 0:05:42
11 Nick Van dijke (Ned) 0:06:35
12 Stijn Gielen (Bel) 0:07:17
13 Mike Van aken (Bel) 0:07:27
14 Olivier Vandevyver (Bel) 0:07:42
15 Joni Geeraerts (Bel)
16 Robin Van den bruel (Bel)
17 Bryan Borowski (Ned)
18 Birger Vandael (Bel)
19 Sibe Smets (Bel)
20 Alexander Verslegers (Bel)
21 Jonas Van rensbergen (Bel)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1:42:44
2 Zdenek Stybar Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:06
3 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:46
4 Gerben De knegt Rabobank 0:00:57
5 Francis Mourey Francaise des Jeux 0:01:17
6 Bart Aernouts Rabobank 0:01:33
7 Erwin Vervecken Revor-Baboco Continental Team 0:02:16
8 Philipp Walsleben Team BKCP-Power Plus 0:02:22
9 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Projob 0:02:45
10 Christian Heule RendementhypoCycling Team 0:02:55
11 Thijs Van amerongen Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:03:13
12 Kevin Pauwels Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:34
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:04:28
14 Wilant Van gils Pro Cycling Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Mer 0:04:37
15 Mariusz Gil LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie
16 Ben Berden dope (Bel) 0:05:45
17 Rob Peeters Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0:05:54
18 Thijs Al AA Drink - BeOne 0:06:01
19 Jan Soetens Revor-Baboco Continental Team 0:06:23
20 Tom Van den bosch Rendement Hypo Cyclingteam VZW 0:06:38
21 Marco Bianco L Arcobaleno Carraro Team 0:06:48
22 Bram Schmitz Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 0:06:59
23 Patrick Van leeuwen Het Snelle Wiel 0:07:12
24 Tim Van nuffel Rendement Hypo Cyclingteam VZW 0:07:17
25 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 0:08:05
26 Ivar Hartogs ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida
27 Lukas Kloucek Sunweb - Projob Cycling Team
28 Gianni Denolf BKCP - Powerplus
29 Brian Matter (USA)
30 David Boucher (Fra)
31 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)
32 Bart Verschueren Revor-Jartazi Continental Team
33 Naranbat Ariunbold (Mgl)
34 Boldbaatar (Mgl)
35 Gareth Whitall (GBr)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Meeusen Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:54:41
2 Joeri Adams Rabobank 0:01:05
3 Jan Denuwelaere Rendement Hypo Cyclingteam VZW 0:01:13
4 Kenneth Van compernolle Sunweb-Projob 0:01:15
5 Robert Gavenda Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:09
6 Stef Boden AA Drink Cycling Team 0:02:24
7 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Power Plus 0:02:48
8 Arnaud Jouffroy Vendee U Pays de la Loire 0:03:01
9 Tijmen Eising (Ned) 0:03:10
10 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) 0:03:11
11 Corne Van kessel (Ned) 0:03:15
12 Kevin Cant AVB - Cycling Team 0:03:37
13 Jim Aernouts BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:40
14 Twan Van den brand Sunweb Projob Cycling Team 0:03:47
15 Jiri Polnicky Empella Czech Team 0:04:05
16 Vinnie Braet (Bel) 0:04:21
17 Dave De cleyn AVB - Cycling Team 0:04:35
18 Vincent Baestaens Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:05:36
19 Kevin Eeckhout Sunweb-Projob 0:05:52
20 Pawel Szczepaniak LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie 0:06:05
21 Thomas Vernaeckt Sunweb-Projob 0:06:14
22 Jelle Brackman MTB Dreamteam AArtselAAr 0:06:40
23 Kobus Hereygers (Ned) 0:07:09
24 Kristof Cop AVB - Cycling Team 0:07:16
25 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) 0:07:29
26 Dany Lacroix Easypay Cyclocross Team 0:08:06
27 Jan Van zeebroeck Wk Noord West Brabant 0:08:34
28 Mattias Nilsson (Swe) 0:08:46
29 Dries Pauwels (Bel) 0:09:33
30 Kristof Zegers Cycling Team 0:10:08
31 Stijn Mortelmans (Bel)
32 Jens Gys (Bel)
33 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)
34 Ritchie Denolf (Bel)
35 Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/DWT (GBr
36 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)
37 Myagmasuren Baasankhuu (Mgl)
38 Raf Risbourg (Bel)
39 Geert Van der horst Asito-Craft cyclingteam
40 Bart Barkhuis (Ned)
41 Joshua Berry (USA)
42 Kenny Maes (Bel)
43 Khangarid Naran (Mgl)
44 Thomas Lowe (GBr)
45 Niels Dirikx (Bel)
46 Mitchell Huenders AA Cycling Team (Ned)
47 Donald Zachu (USA)
48 Karl Peeters (Bel)
49 Sean De bie (Bel)
50 Joseph Dombrowski (USA)
51 Daniel Summerhill (USA)
52 Manuel Timmermans (Ned)
53 Rutger La haye (Bel)
Finishers: Cat ?: 53