Log In
Cross off the old year • Dec 31 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores Law
2 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge Overland Park
3 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge Lawrence
4 Scott Hammack San Diego Bicycle Club Manhatta
5 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence
6 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
7 Adam Bergman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Li
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk twin six / soldergal.com Shawne
2 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing Lawrence
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com Merriam
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing Kansas City
2 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen Leawood
3 Joel Terry SKC Racing Mission
4 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas C
5 Richard Hu SKC Racing Leawood
6 Robert Schultz SKC Racing Overland Park
7 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
8 Michael Yeager Localcycling.com Shawnee
9 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing Kansas City
10 Brent Hankins SKC Racing Kansas City
11 Sean Ackson SKC Racing Overland Park
12 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing Parkville
13 William (gray) Nash Localcycling.com Overland Park
14 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports Olathe
15 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com Kansas City
DNF Mark Cole Cow Town Cycling Team Spring H
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team Roeland Park
2 Denny Albertson Unattached Chillicothe
3 Kent Baker Bicycle Shack Racing Overland P
4 Cameron Rex SKC Racing Shawnee
5 Nathan Cuka Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
6 Jason Douglas Shores Sports St Joseph
7 Mark Kern KCOI Blvd Shawnee
8 Brett Coppage SKC Racing Kansas City
9 Chris Hudson Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
10 Mark Horn KCBC Mission
11 Jon Riekenberg Unattached Lenexa
12 Jeremy Smith Renaissance Cycling Bonner Sprin
13 Paul Villasi Team Frank Stallone Kansas City
14 Chad Vulgamott KCOI Boulevard Gladstone
15 Colton Palmer Meadville
16 Chris Thomas Team Black Sheep Cartel Kansas
17 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
DNF Nathan Bouge Unattached St. Joseph
DNF Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing Grandview
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kay Lehman SKC Racing Lawrence
2 Aubree Dock KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
3 Linda Meredith Capp's-Rebound Berryton
4 Elizab Eth bejan Family Bicycles Kansas City
5 Sandy Collins Unattached Hiawatha
6 Becca Williams Prairie Village
7 Sheila Bigler-luke Unattached Liberty
8 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com Kc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Studnicki Localcycling.com Lenexa
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen Topeka
3 Josh Taylor 360 Racing Olathe
4 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
5 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
6 Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
7 Sean Jackson SKC Racing Overland Park
8 Ted Moore 360 Racing Lenexa
9 David Moore Localcycling.com Baldwin City
10 James Shiflett Meadville
11 Brian Prosser SKC Racing Shawnee
12 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com Prarie Villiage
13 George Robinson Unattached Shawnee
14 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
15 David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
16 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
17 John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
18 Brian Lasswell Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summ
19 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
20 Michael Ruder Kansas City Bicycle Club Olathe
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Collins Unattached Hiawatha
2 Wesley Robertson Cycle City Racing Kansas City
3 Steve Schweiker Overland Park
4 John O'connor Unattached Leawood
5 Bryan Kidney Localcycling.com Shawnee
DNF Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim r Rank Bicycle Shack Racing Raymore
2 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
3 Doug Long 360 Racing Chilicothe
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing Lenexa
5 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club Prairi
6 Lyle Riedy 360 Racing Topeka
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Perkins Free State Racing Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Chambers Ethos Racing Kansas City
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
3 Joel Dyke Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com K
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing Lenexa
5 Spencer Klaassen Unattached St Joseph
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1