Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Race #7 (JSP-Sun) • Dec 12 2021 • Rocklin, CA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.3
5.9
4.1
5.5
3.2
Rain, 50 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.9
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.5
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Coelho 49:06 4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Oliver Seufert Hayward composite 28:15 3
2 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 30:31 3
3 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 30:43 3
4 Rafael Jopson CBRE Juniors 30:43 3
5 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 33:13 3
6 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 34:19 3
7 Logan Claassen Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorn 36:54 2
DNF William Jupp CBRE 12:26 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ethan Hill-zuber Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 27:31 3
2 Corey Shen Team Swift 27:31 3
3 Carson Snyder Spartans 29:09 3
DNF Adam Zander Team Roaring Mouse 13:32 1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Deena Shen SJBC 38:15 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caitlin Mcmillan 33:42 3
2 Amelia Reeves Cycling Dev-Gladiators 33:44 3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 58:26 7
2 Michael Machado 59:25 7
3 Lars Lofgren Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 1:00:31 7
4 Timmy Bauer Above and Beyond cancer cycling 1:03:52 7
5 Callum Ingram Velo Reno 58:40 6
6 Aj Snovel 59:09 6
7 Eliah Reeves Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev 1:02:29 6
DNF Corey Shen Team Swift 31:00 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Dapot ORNOT 1:01:15 7
2 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 1:05:17 7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Hoefer Team Centrum Gold - Spokesman 1:03:17 7
2 Jay Sturges SGW 1:04:23 7
3 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:04:43 7
4 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:06:17 7
5 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 58:01 6
6 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 58:09 6
7 Eric Bustos Team Centrum Gold/Bustos Hot Sauce 59:21 6
8 Ernie Sayo iii CBRE racing 1:00:34 6
9 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:01:13 6
DNF Brij Lunine Team Centrum Gold p/b The Dickie Ma 18:08 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark Howland Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 46:34 5
2 Stacey Sell Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 46:55 5
3 James Allen Davis Bike Club Racing Team 49:58 5
4 Scott Clark GU Energy 50:39 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Smith Spartans Composite 45:26 5
2 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 45:53 5
3 Joe Mornin Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 46:29 5
4 Van Geslani Don’s Bikes-Eliel Factory Te 47:05 5
5 Fabian Jacot 47:05 5
6 Zach Steyer Barney Racing 47:16 5
7 Jordy Malmberg 48:41 5
8 Donald Hersam San Jose Bicycle Club 49:20 5
9 Andrew Hill VSRT 50:52 5
10 Dan Pintor 55:13 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julie Young Julie Young Training 44:49 5
2 Derek Mead Kissena 45:12 5
3 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 45:18 5
4 Dustin Weida BAD Rocket Racing 46:08 5
5 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 48:33 5
6 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 50:14 5
7 Joseph Togoan Alta Alpina/ Reno Wheelmen 51:53 5
8 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 53:22 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Wallace Velo Reno/Reno Devo 44:54 5
2 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo 44:57 5
3 Mike Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 46:03 5
4 Glenn Sabot Traffic vs. Trafiq 46:16 5
5 Isaak Egge RFT Wellness 46:33 5
6 Bryan Swann Trafiq vs. Traffic 46:58 5
7 Minh Pham CBRE Racing 46:59 5
8 Mike Voss 48:01 5
9 Oliver Isidro CBRE Racing 48:13 5
10 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 49:37 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 44:50 5
2 Casey Keen 45:07 5
3 Ian Satterfield 45:46 5
4 Gus Platis Coureur presented by Spinergy 46:05 5
5 Terry Nilsen Unattached 47:59 5
6 Vincent Pitzulo Rockille Bike 48:09 5
7 Earl (jr) Richardson Kinetic Cycles 49:48 5
8 Alan Abbs 50:37 5
9 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing 50:45 5
10 Andreas Schulten 51:09 5
11 Wylie Palmer CBRE Racing Team 51:22 5
12 Thomas Farley Team Roaring Mouse Cycles 52:12 5
13 Jeremy Leeds Pelotronix 53:13 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 46:04 5
2 Doug Noble 47:21 5
3 Scott Osgood Reno Wheelmen 48:58 5
4 Erik Nylund 49:28 5
5 C jeffrey Bramlett 50:03 5
6 Thomas Hoeffel VSRT 50:22 5
7 Chris Crosta 51:50 5
8 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 44:37 4
DNF Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 10:07 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hans Gouwens Alpecin-Fenix 47:27 5
2 Robert Meighan Amy D foundation GU 47:41 5
3 Craig Lindberg Body Logic / SERT 48:12 5
4 Dan Hill Paco's 48:47 5
5 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 49:27 5
6 Paul Falvey Body Logic 49:47 5
7 Dan Pollard 50:40 5
8 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 51:20 5
9 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 51:40 5
10 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 51:43 5
11 John Slavonic SERT / Body Logic 51:55 5
12 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 52:41 5
13 Calvin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 53:26 5
14 Jim Smitherman Reno Wheelmen 54:41 5
15 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 44:30 4
16 Phillip Heiman Colavita NorCal Racing 44:38 4
17 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 49:54 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 27:15 3
2 Zachary Stewart DemoWorx 27:45 3
3 Dustin Wolf Trafiq vs Traffic 28:09 3
4 Justin Noble 28:18 3
5 Stephen Wassather 28:36 3
6 Andreas Schulten 30:05 3
7 Peter Antognini 33:17 3
8 Michael Lyster OBG 41:53 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jose Davila Trafiq vs. Traffic 26:40 3
2 Jeff Schauland Deschutes Brewery CX 26:43 3
3 Peter Jupp CBRE 26:53 3
4 David Canary Bobs cycle center 27:34 3
5 Cory Hegman FSB/CDV 28:01 3
6 Pete Stirling Trafiq vs Traffic 28:27 3
7 Kylan Kegel Adventure Peddlers 30:02 3
8 Narasimham bobby Vempati VSRT 31:07 3
9 Charlie Brandhorst 31:14 3
10 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 32:18 3
11 Juan angel Moran 34:46 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shane Swan Rio Strada Racing 27:16 3
2 Stavros Kalogirou 27:27 3
3 Robert Snyder Spartans 28:11 3
4 Russell Shaw 29:52 3
5 Tony Boody Kinetic Cycles 30:04 3
6 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 31:35 3
7 Dave Sheckells 31:59 3
8 Matthew Hargrove WSCXGP 32:53 3
9 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 33:27 3
10 Jeremy West FSB Cycling Team 33:28 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Lagodzinski VSRT 28:49 3
2 Joe Dineen 29:18 3
3 Steve Beauchamp Monster Design Co 29:52 3
4 Chaat Butsunturn Pelotronix 29:57 3
5 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 30:29 3
6 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 30:44 3
7 Alfredo Saucedo Sean Joaquin Bike Coalition 26:25 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Ligon Unattached 28:20 3
2 Daniel Van auker 29:04 3
3 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 29:10 3
4 Will Workman 29:28 3
5 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 30:07 3
6 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta 30:13 3
7 Patrick Morin 31:06 3
8 Rick Guevel Chunky 33:27 3
9 Joan Murphy Team Roaring Mouse 33:30 3
10 Manny Glisson 35:27 3
DNF Cliff Wilson Victory Velo Racing --- 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 1:01:44 7
2 Kell Mckenzie Squid King Kog 1:02:21 7
3 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 1:04:17 7
4 Kyle Taylor Rock Lobster 1:04:41 7
5 Jim Macdonald Squid Squad 1:07:29 7
6 Robert Terra Squid B Team 1:11:45 7
7 Jason Snovel Coureur 59:17 6
DNF Patrick Dowd King Kog Factory Racing 09:31 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 50:33 5
2 Greg Ngo 51:40 5
3 Ryan Reeves Cycling Dev-Gladiators 53:03 5
4 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 53:46 5
5 David Herman Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 45:16 4
6 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer PDX/SAC 45:31 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 32:21 3
2 Mary Snovel Breakaway Women’s Racing 33:10 3
3 Rebecca Hatt The Dirt Birds 33:50 3
4 Libby Conlin Breakaway Women's Racing 35:05 3
5 Sarah Kay Team City 37:01 3
6 Susan Butterworth 42:51 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kell Mckenzie Squid King Kog 50:53 5
2 Morgan Allen 52:30 5
3 Gerardo Valencia 48:59 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shantelle Tupaz 59:58 6
2 Lindsey Cunningham 1:00:19 6
3 Marila Alvares Breakaway Women’s Racing 1:03:02 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Avery Daubert Ponderosa High School / Cycling Dev 39:30 4
2 Camille Smith CD Juniors 40:05 4
3 Emily Funk 42:00 4
4 Mandi Seavers Breakaway Women’s Racing 43:33 4
5 Emily Breslin Team Boy Racer 44:27 4
6 Michelle Rezentes 39:47 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Beverley Newman-burckhard Breakaway Women’s Racing 33:34 3
2 Lara Togoan Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmen 34:13 3
3 Rachel Warren 34:36 3
4 Amie Miller 35:18 3
5 Karen Baniqued VSRT 35:20 3
6 Claire Bannerman 36:59 3
7 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women's Racing 38:39 3
8 Lydia Roth 38:42 3
9 Shoshana Harlem UC Davis Cycling Team 46:47 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gale De rosa SJBC 33:26 3
2 Kirstin Hudson Sparks Cyclery / Reno Wheelmen 35:55 3
3 Christine Foster 36:52 3
4 Wendy Parrott 37:34 3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jennifer Teerlink 45:31 4
2 Lauren Mckay Team City 52:23 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jean Sousa Red Bus 39:33 4
2 Kendra Foley Breakaway Women's Racing 41:39 4
3 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Sports 44:36 4
4 Angie Platis Breakaway Women's Racing 40:58 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1