Log In
P-Town #4: Big Springs Park • Oct 5 2021 • Provo, UT
Race uploaded by Gabe Lavendel csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alex Grant Gear Rush 44:44:00 5:13 4:59 4:56 4:56 4:54
2 Sam Sweetser 46:13:00 5:14 5:04 5:02 5:03 5:04
3 Ian Clarke 46:23:00 5:17 5:07 5:04 5:00 5:09
4 Geoffrey Montague Spry 46:26:00 5:16 5:07 5:07 5:09 5:13
5 Bruce Deppe Gothic Health Club 47:18:00 5:12 5:08 5:11 5:09 5:13
6 Carter Anderson Kuhl 47:28:00 5:07 5:10 5:16 5:25 5:18
7 Sina Solouksaran 47:55:00 5:12 5:17 5:24 5:27 5:22
8 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 48:52:00 5:33 5:24 5:23 5:21 5:24
9 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cyclling 50:23:00 5:25 5:20 5:25 5:29 5:34
10 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 45:27:00 -1 lap 9:59 5:10 5:02 5:09
11 Max Miller 45:32:00 10:02 5:05 4:59 4:57 5:03
12 Justin Morgan DNF 45:37:00 5:21 5:21 5:39 6:38 5:39
13 Patrick Ball 45:54:00 10:07 5:00 5:03 5:03 5:15
14 Spencer Maughan 47:45:00 10:15 5:22 5:18 5:26 5:29
15 Scott Nielson 48:07:00 6:12 6:07 5:57 5:57 6:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nate Dutton 48:43:00 6:53 5:02 5:11 5:12 5:18
2 Hunter Hill Spry 49:33:00 6:48 5:14 5:23 5:22 5:28
3 Dean Alexander 44:52:00 7:13 5:20 5:26 5:28 5:28
4 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl 44:59:00 6:52 5:29 5:32 5:28 5:24
5 Dalton Cook 45:33:00 7:21 5:33 5:31 5:24 5:25
6 Stewart Gray Gravelution 46:15:00 7:03 5:34 5:39 5:37 5:38
7 Brock Olson 47:22:00 7:16 5:43 5:45 5:35 5:49
8 Caleb Christian Coureur 47:59:00 7:27 5:45 5:45 5:45 5:48
9 Matthew Nelson Saltair 48:02:00 7:34 5:44 5:48 5:46 5:51
10 Taylor Allred 48:10:00 7:56 5:37 5:55 5:42 5:45
11 Jackson Rayl Ascent 48:12:00 6:58 5:37 5:44 6:11 6:02
12 Tony Church 48:16:00 7:37 5:39 5:49 5:54 5:54
13 Brain Ressa 48:19:00 7:35 5:49 5:45 5:54 5:54
14 Jason Goodfellow Wasatch Cross and Gravel 48:25:00 6:59 5:41 5:51 5:50 6:02
15 Daniel Nelson Racer's Cycle Service 48:31:00 6:55 5:49 5:44 6:05 6:04
16 Tj Stone Plan 7 48:39:00 7:30 5:42 5:58 5:54 5:58
17 Christian Ieavitt 48:57:00 7:55 5:47 5:45 5:47 5:58
18 Joe Cardon 49:05:00 7:23 6:02 6:05 6:01 5:58
19 Joseph Albano Wasatch Cross and Gravel 49:13:00 7:38 5:56 5:58 5:57 5:58
20 Trent Donat 49:16:00 7:59 5:56 5:53 5:57 5:50
21 Emily Maughan Fezzari Factory Racing 49:31:00 7:53 5:59 5:55 5:12 6:46
22 John Thomas Kuhl 50:30:00 7:23 6:00 6:07 6:08 6:13
23 Mike Russell Zone 5 50:34:00 7:58 5:47 5:53 5:57 6:44
24 Mike Sutton 51:13:00 7:26 6:46 6:07 6:13 6:12
25 Nathan Clark 45:25:00 7:33 6:08 6:04 6:22 6:30
26 Mike Broderick Zone Five 46:05:00 12:53 5:31 5:32 5:37 5:42
27 Brandon Hill Spry 46:12:00 8:08 6:15 6:20 6:20 6:32
28 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle 48:13:00 8:05 6:19 6:44 6:44 6:52
29 Michael Greco Bingham/Peak 49:37:00 8:19 6:42 6:50 7:01 6:47
30 Todd Taft Kuhl 50:24:00 8:09 7:01 6:53 7:04 7:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Tyler Metten Zone 5 28:14:00 5:40 5:38 5:43 5:38 5:35
2 Brian Harris 28:19:00 5:39 6:07 6:19 6:10 4:03
3 Andrew Gray Gravelution 28:24:00 5:41 5:41 5:39 5:41 5:42
4 Jacob Airmet 28:24:00 5:45 5:40 5:38 5:41 5:40
5 Evan Campbell 28:47:00 5:46 5:38 5:48 5:48 5:48
6 Tim Stack 29:16:00 5:37 5:51 5:57 6:02 5:50
7 Alan Farnes Zone Five 29:19:00 5:56 5:47 6:04 5:54 5:39
8 Adam Jones Spry 29:45:00 5:43 6:05 6:04 5:58 5:55
9 Aaron Temple 30:13:00 6:10 6:09 5:54 6:07 5:52
10 Stephen Parish Stay Park City 31:01:00 6:30 6:05 6:13 6:10 6:02
11 Dustin Carnelale 31:07:00 6:09 6:09 6:26 6:14 6:10
12 Steve Mayfield Zone 5 31:13:00 6:04 6:16 6:11 6:24 6:18
13 Leighton Reuss Salt Cycle-Kestrel Wellness 31:25:00 6:08 6:18 6:20 6:17 6:22
14 Andy Boyer Zone 5 32:09:00 6:31 6:39 6:05 6:27 6:27
15 Alex Whitney Wasatch Cross and Gravel 32:52:00 6:07 7:00 6:20 6:43 6:43
16 Sudheer Bhimireddy 34:31:00 7:00 6:56 6:51 6:59 6:46
17 John Airmet 34:33:00 7:02 6:56 6:56 6:53 6:46
18 Michael Mclellan 34:54:00 7:18 6:52 7:00 6:49 6:56
19 Jon Huff 28:17:00 7:03 7:03 7:06 7:05
20 Mike Rossberg Thin Air Boys 28:58:00 7:16 7:24 7:16 7:02
21 Johnnnie Gonsalves 29:03:00 7:10 7:15 7:28 7:10
22 Ron Brown 30:00:00 7:11 6:52 7:13 8:44
23 Sawyer Pangborn 30:45:00 7:55 7:50 7:44 7:16
24 Madeline Airmet 35:46:00 10:34 8:07 8:40 8:24
25 Ian Danton 35:52:00 8:41 9:07 9:01 9:04
26 Ethan Nelson 29:33:00 11:01 11:06 7:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Owen Cummings 30:16:00 6:13 6:08 6:04 5:54 5:57
2 Skyler Phillips 31:55:00 6:31 6:31 7:57 4:26 6:31
3 Daissy Miller 32:30:00 6:38 6:38 6:16 6:35 6:23
4 Eli Swasey 27:25:00 6:48 6:38 6:57 7:02
5 Burke Miller 27:37:00 6:58 6:58 7:00 6:41
6 Jaxon Rice 30:35:00 7:32 7:19 7:48 7:55
7 Harry Nelson 34:50:00 8:08 9:19 8:30 8:54
8 Maxwell Nelson 26:41:00 8:58 9:04 8:39
9 Izzi Nelson 26:44:00 8:55 8:55 8:55
10 Codi Hoopes 50:36:00 25:18:00 25:18:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Katherine Shields Bingham 30:57:00 6:14 6:10 6:02 6:12 6:19
2 Laura Howat Kuhl 33:03:00 6:39 6:44 6:12 6:40 6:48
3 Bri Hoopes Zone Five 33:24:00 6:55 6:40 6:47 6:43 6:19
4 Chloe Rice 33:31:00 6:37 6:37 6:37 7:01 6:39
5 Gina Serantoni 28:23:00 7:07 7:03 7:12 7:01
6 Patty Rice 29:14:00 7:37 7:12 7:12 7:12
7 Lici Lopez 33:51:00 8:41 8:29 8:14 8:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4